Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Event calendar

161 events were found between 09/06/2019 and 11/07/2019 with the following selection: Norges Orienteringsforbund, IOF, FootO, International event, Championship event, National event, Regional event, Local event, Club event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Location missing for 10 events.

Date Event Organiser Regions
Cmp
D
Cl
F
F
ED
T
ED
w 23Sun 9/6Alta 2-dagersNordreisa ILTroms45
natLResults
Pinseløpet, dag 2Kongsberg OLBuskerud852
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
ElgdiltenHamar OK
Løten o-lag
Innlandet645
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Longyearbyen CityRace - Løp 2Svalbard TurnTroms29
locMResults
w 24Mon 10/6Pinseløpet, dag 3Kongsberg OLBuskerud689
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Pinseløpets ungdomsstafettKongsberg OLBuskerud66
natRMShow routes in Livelox
LøvsprettenHamar OK
Løten o-lag
Innlandet666
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
NordhordlandskarusellenIL AlvidraHordaland34
locMResults
Tue 11/6OK Skeidis klubbmesterskapOK SkeidiVestfold og Telemark28
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Røyken Cup 9Røyken OLBuskerud-
clubM
8. rankingløpStord OrienteringHordaland13
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
TreningsløpBirkenes ILAgder O-krets-
clubM
Klubbmesterskap TIF VikingTIF VikingHordaland7
clubM
Nærløpskarusell NK6 Nord-RogalandHaugesund IL Orientering
Torvastad IL
Rogaland38
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Numedalsserien - IdrettsskolenRollag og Veggli ILBuskerud19
locMResults
O-gøy cupen - løp 2 og RåtassløpIL KollAkershus og Oslo78
locMResults
O-karusellHarstad OLTroms-
clubL
Saltenkarusell 5 - HeiaBodø og Omegn IF OrienteringNordland60
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Stjørdalskarusell 2019 - Løp 5Stjørdals-Blink OrienteringNord-Trøndelag34
clubMResults
Østmarka Open 4Østmarka OKAkershus og Oslo34
loc
F
MShow routes in LiveloxResults
SommeravslutningGneist, ILHordaland14
clubM
Sørlandskarusellen og klubbmesterskap for KOKKristiansand OKAgder O-krets92
loc
F
MResults
Wed 12/6bedriftsløp HBIK BergenHordalandHordaland-
clubL
O-karusell 3, langdistanseVerdal OKNord-Trøndelag49
clubLResults
AAOK-karusellen løp 8IL ImåsAgder O-krets65
loc
F
MResults
OSI/GeoForm Rankingløp 6 - ComfortløpetIL GeoForm
Oslostudentenes IK
Akershus og Oslo129
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Dølakarusell - STRAND ved FåvangTormod SkilagInnlandet0
locM
Foll-O-karusellen #2Driv ILAkershus og Oslo97
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Klubbløp 4Samnanger ILHordaland-
clubL
O-Sjuer 5Frol ILNord-Trøndelag-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
Raumarkarusellen løp 8Raumar OrienteringAkershus og Oslo32
locMResults
TreningsløpSteinkjer OKNord-Trøndelag12
clubMResults
VestMjøsa-cup 4Gjø-Vard OL
OL Toten-Troll
Raufoss IL Orientering
Innlandet72
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Treningsløp NordbøåsaneBø OLVestfold og Telemark1
clubMShow routes in Livelox
HuldresprettenSør-TrøndelagSør-Trøndelag74
locM
Thu 13/6Grenlandskarusellen 9Porsgrunn OLVestfold og Telemark47
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Nammo-cup 2Innlandet
Snertingdal IF Orientering
Innlandet15
locM
Klubbmesterskap for SOK og Hedrum OLSandefjord OKVestfold og Telemark86
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NØK-karusell løp 2Kvikne ILSør-Trøndelag31
loc
F
MResults
OBIK 12Fossum IFAkershus og Oslo0
locM
Klubbranking 3 EgerøyEgersund OKRogaland19
locMResults
Aurskog-Høland KarusellenOK ØstAkershus og Oslo0
locM
Karusell 3Ålgård OrienteringRogaland42
locMResults
Klubbkøpp og klubbmesterskapLøten o-lagInnlandet31
clubMResults
NOLs treningsløp 8Notodden OLVestfold og Telemark-
clubM
Førde IL Nærløp Langeland NordFørde ILSogn og Fjordane40
locMResults
O-karusellHarstad OLTroms-
clubL
Sørmarkstafetten 2019Stavanger OrienteringsklubbRogaland10
locRM
STOK Ungdomsløp 5Nidarøst OKSør-Trøndelag149
locSResults
Tyritreffen løp nr.6Modum OLBuskerud27
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
O-cup 5 MovikaIL BUL-TromsøTroms44
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Klubbmesterskap SprintØstmarka OKAkershus og Oslo33
locS
Mikr-o på LahellholmenSturla, IFBuskerud26
clubS
Klubbkarusell Løp 4Eidsvoll OLAkershus og Oslo17
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Råtasskarusellen #6Indre Østfold OKØstfold4
locS
Fri 14/6Camp Stokke sprinttreningStokke ILVestfold og Telemark228
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
VeteranløpetVegårshei ILAgder O-krets39
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Treningsløp EvjemoenOtra ILAgder O-krets1
clubM
Sat 15/6MidtsommersprintenStokke ILVestfold og Telemark394
regSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Varanger 2-dagers dag 1Varanger OrienteringslagFinnmark6
regM
FinndultenLunderseter ILInnlandet85
regMShow routes in LiveloxResults
KM MellomdistanseHarstad OLTroms58
regMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sun 16/6JonsokløpetFossekallen ILBuskerud87
regMResults
MidtsommerløpetStokke ILVestfold og Telemark480
regMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Varanger 2 dager`s "Postfest"Laksefjord ILFinnmark4
natM
KM LangdistanseHarstad OLTroms62
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Ni-Nitti-i-Nittedal 3Nittedal OLAkershus og Oslo67
loc
F
LShow routes in LiveloxResults
FjelldiltenLillehammer OKInnlandet119
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 25Mon 17/6Brakebeinerløpet vår 2019HordalandHordaland-
clubL
Moro- OløpEgersund OKRogaland30
locMResults
Klubbløp 2 - GrudaskogenGanddal ILRogaland69
locMResults
O-karusellen Vågan 3. løp, KabelvågmarkaKabelvåg O-lagNordland28
locLResults
TeknikktreningHarstad OLTroms-
clubL
Wing4er 2-2019Wing OKSør-Trøndelag57
clubMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Tour of Lillomarka 2019 - Løp 6Lillomarka OLAkershus og Oslo99
loc
F
MShow routes in LiveloxResults
Treningsløp 2 SIF OrienteringSnertingdal IF OrienteringInnlandet8
clubS
Tue 18/6Vestfold Vårcup 10OL Tønsberg og omegnVestfold og Telemark-
clubS
Klubbmesterskap 2019IK Grane Arendal OrienteringAgder O-krets30
clubMResults
2. sprintløpStord OrienteringHordaland23
locSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Nærløp, SælandskogenÅlgård OrienteringRogaland63
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
TreningsløpBirkenes ILAgder O-krets-
clubM
Vestfold Vårcup 10OL Tønsberg og omegnVestfold og Telemark139
locSResults
SørlandskarusellenOtra ILAgder O-krets66
loc
F
MResults
UngdomsløpByåsen ILSør-Trøndelag71
locM
Klubbkarusell 5 - Sommeravslutning - StemmenHaugesund IL OrienteringRogaland31
clubMResults
Numedalsserien - Rollag skole-kartet/Søre TraaenRollag og Veggli ILBuskerud12
locMResults
O-karusellHarstad OLTroms23
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Saltenkarusell 6 - Heggmoen Bodø og Omegn IF OrienteringNordland50
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Stjørdalskarusell 2019 - Løp 6Stjørdals-Blink OrienteringNord-Trøndelag-
clubL
Klubbmesterskap sprint Oppsal, klubbmesterskap Sprint 2019 PrologOppsal OrienteringAkershus og Oslo90
clubSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Klubbmesterskap sprint Oppsal, klubbmesterskap Sprint 2019 FinaleOppsal OrienteringAkershus og Oslo67
clubSShow routes in Livelox
Le Tour de Glåmdal 4Lunderseter ILInnlandet44
locMResults
Wed 19/6bedriftsløp HBIK BergenHordalandHordaland-
clubL
O-karusell 4, mellomdistanseVerdal OKNord-Trøndelag44
clubMResults
Tyrving IL klubbmesterskapTyrving ILAkershus og Oslo70
clubSShow routes in Livelox
AAOK-karusellen løp 9Gjerstad ILAgder O-krets70
loc
F
MResults
OSI/GeoForm Rankingløp 7IL GeoForm
Oslostudentenes IK
Akershus og Oslo136
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Aurskog-Høland KarusellenFet OL
OK Øst
Akershus og Oslo0
locM
Dølakarusell - TUNEBUHAUGENTormod SkilagInnlandet0
locM
Førde IL Nærløp DjupedalenFørde ILSogn og Fjordane43
locLResults
Nammo-cupen 4Innlandet
Ringsaker OK
Innlandet105
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
O-Sjuer 6Frol ILNord-Trøndelag-
clubLShow routes in Livelox
TreningsløpSteinkjer OKNord-Trøndelag28
clubMResults
Melhus IL O6`er 3. løp / KlubbbesterskapMelhus ILSør-Trøndelag0
clubL
Raumarkarusellen løp 9Raumar OrienteringAkershus og Oslo0
locS
Treningsløp TelemarkshallenBø OLVestfold og Telemark-
clubMShow routes in Livelox
Thu 20/6Máze-løpetFinnmark
Troms
Finnmark
Troms
162
locM
O-karusell 6, mosjonsorienteringEidskog OLInnlandet73
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
NOLs treningsløp 9Notodden OLVestfold og Telemark-
clubM
Torsdagsløp nr. 9Lillehammer OKInnlandet5
locL
Asker ABC 4Asker SkiklubbAkershus og Oslo49
clubLResults
O-cup 6 TønsvikaIL BUL-TromsøTroms0
clubL
Klubbkarusell Løp 5Eidsvoll OLAkershus og Oslo14
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Fri 21/6Sørlandsgaloppen 2019, dag 1Porsgrunn OL
Skien OK
Vestfold og Telemark791
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Midnattsolgaloppen 2019, dag 1Alta OLFinnmark537
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 22/6Sørlandsgaloppen 2019, dag 2Porsgrunn OL
Skien OK
Vestfold og Telemark842
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Midnattsolgaloppen 2019, dag 2Alta OLFinnmark543
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
EldestafettenMolde og Omegn IFMøre og Romsdal0
reg
F
S
Kretssamling OppdalVerdal OKNord-Trøndelag16
clubL
Morgenfrisk i Follo #4Nordre Follo OrienteringAkershus og Oslo77
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Oppdal 2-dagersFreidigSør-Trøndelag221
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Johan og Halvor løpetViul OrienteringsklubbBuskerud42
locMResults
Sun 23/6Sørlandsgaloppen 2019, dag 3Porsgrunn OL
Skien OK
Vestfold og Telemark520
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Midnattsolgaloppen 2019, dag 3Alta OLFinnmark548
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Oppdal 2-dagersFreidigSør-Trøndelag202
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sommerløpet ØOKØstfold
Varteig OL
Østfold132
loc
F
MResults
w 26Mon 24/6Treningsløp 2 SIF OrienteringSnertingdal IF OrienteringInnlandet23
clubSResults
Tue 25/6KOK Sommercup, løp 1Kristiansand OK
Søgne og Songdalen OK
Agder O-krets54
loc
F
MResults
O-karusellHarstad OLTroms39
clubLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Saltenkarusell 7 - ValnesfjordBodø og Omegn IF OrienteringNordland36
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Stjørdalsmesterskap (Stjørdalskarusell 2019 - Løp 7)Stjørdals-Blink OrienteringNord-Trøndelag-
clubM
Sandefjord City RaceSandefjord OKVestfold og Telemark109
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 26/6Grane sommertrening nr 1IK Grane Arendal OrienteringAgder O-krets7
clubL
2-mannstafett Vaulen badeplassStavanger OrienteringsklubbRogaland25
locRM
Dølakarusell - KVAMSFJELLETTormod SkilagInnlandet0
locM
Førde IL Nærløp EtterliFørde ILSogn og Fjordane53
locLResults
Raumarkarusellen løp 10Raumar OrienteringAkershus og Oslo43
locMResults
Thu 27/627.-30.jun EYOC - Grodno, HvirerusslandNorges Orienteringsforbund-
intL
Fri 28/6Norsk o-festival - sprintHedrum OL
Lardal OL
Larvik OK
Vestfold og Telemark1098
natSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Norsk o-festival - sprint elite og D/H 15 og 16Hedrum OL
Lardal OL
Larvik OK
Vestfold og Telemark435
intSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 29/6Norsk o-festival - mellomHedrum OL
Lardal OL
Larvik OK
Vestfold og Telemark1620
natMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Morgenfrisk i Follo #5Nordre Follo OrienteringAkershus og Oslo53
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Norsk o-festival - mellom + lang elite og D/H 15 og 16, mellomHedrum OL
Lardal OL
Larvik OK
Vestfold og Telemark512
intMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Norsk o-festival lagkonkurranse 8-12Hedrum OL
Lardal OL
Larvik OK
Vestfold og Telemark38
natRL
Sun 30/6Norsk o-festival - mellom + lang elite og D/H 15 og 16, langHedrum OL
Lardal OL
Larvik OK
Vestfold og Telemark512
intLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Norsk o-festival - langHedrum OL
Lardal OL
Larvik OK
Vestfold og Telemark1454
natLShow routes in LiveloxResults
w 27Mon 1/7
Tue 2/7Saltenkarusell 8 - Bueskytebanen / ArliaBodø og Omegn IF OrienteringNordland32
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
KOK Sommercup, løp 2Kristiansand OKAgder O-krets66
locMResults
Wed 3/7Granes sommertrening nr 2IK Grane Arendal OrienteringAgder O-krets7
clubL
2-mannstafett - Melshei SI hyttaSandnes IL (Rogaland)Rogaland37
locRS
Raumarkarusellen løp 11Raumar OrienteringAkershus og Oslo49
locMResults
Sommertrening 1Løten o-lagInnlandet22
clubLResults
Thu 4/7
Fri 5/7VM granskingsløp lang / WOC Selection races longHalden SKØstfold260
natLResults
Sommerløpene i Nord-Østerdal - Sprint RørosRøros ILSør-Trøndelag455
regSShow routes in LiveloxResults
Sat 6/76.-12.jul JWOC - Silkeborg, DanmarkNorges Orienteringsforbund-
intL
6.-12.jul WMOC - Riga, LatviaNorges Orienteringsforbund-
intL
Sommerløpene i Nord-Østerdal - Mellomdistanse OsOs ILSør-Trøndelag553
regMShow routes in LiveloxResults
Morokulien 2-dagers, dag 1Eidskog OLInnlandet0
natM
Eidsvoll o-lags sommerløp - Zetteli-OLEidsvoll OLAkershus og Oslo0
locM
Sun 7/7Morokulien 2-dagers, dag 2Eidskog OLInnlandet0
natL
Sommerløpene i Nord-Østerdal - Dølaspretten DalsbygdaIL NansenSør-Trøndelag456
regLShow routes in LiveloxResults
VM granskingsløp mellom / WOC Selection races middleHalden SKØstfold293
natMResults
w 28Mon 8/7
Tue 9/7Sommerløp - TussvatnetBodø og Omegn IF OrienteringNordland17
locMShow routes in LiveloxResults
KOK Sommercup, løp 3Kristiansand OKAgder O-krets64
locLShow routes in LiveloxResults
Wed 10/7HeidalsprintenTormod Skilag
Viul Orienteringsklubb
Innlandet
Buskerud
32
locSResults
Grane sommertrening nr 3IK Grane Arendal OrienteringAgder O-krets18
clubL
2-mannsstafett HaugstadskogenEgersund OKRogaland34
locM
Sommertrening 2Løten o-lagInnlandet26
clubL
Thu 11/7

Advertisements

IOF Eventor