Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Event calendar

18 events were found between 01/01/2016 and 31/12/2016 with the following selection: Norges Orienteringsforbund, IOF, TrailO, International event, Championship event, National event, Regional event, Local event.

All arena locations are shown with competition areas (yellow) and embargoed areas (red). Remember that as a competitor you are not allowed to visit the competition area, if not explicitly sanctioned by the organiser. Please refer to relevant rules for details.

Loading page

Loading map...

Date Event Organiser Regions
Cmp
D
Cl
F
F
ED
T
ED
w 53Fri 1/1
Sat 2/1
Sun 3/1
w 1Mon 4/1
Tue 5/1
Wed 6/1
Thu 7/1
Fri 8/1
Sat 9/1
Sun 10/1
w 2Mon 11/1
Tue 12/1
Wed 13/1
Thu 14/1
Fri 15/1
Sat 16/1
Sun 17/1
w 3Mon 18/1
Tue 19/1
Wed 20/1
Thu 21/1
Fri 22/1
Sat 23/1
Sun 24/1
w 4Mon 25/1
Tue 26/1
Wed 27/1
Thu 28/1
Fri 29/1
Sat 30/1
Sun 31/1
w 5Mon 1/2
Tue 2/2
Wed 3/2
Thu 4/2
Fri 5/2
Sat 6/2
Sun 7/2
w 6Mon 8/2
Tue 9/2
Wed 10/2
Thu 11/2
Fri 12/2
Sat 13/2
Sun 14/2
w 7Mon 15/2
Tue 16/2
Wed 17/2
Thu 18/2
Fri 19/2
Sat 20/2
Sun 21/2
w 8Mon 22/2
Tue 23/2
Wed 24/2
Thu 25/2
Fri 26/2
Sat 27/2
Sun 28/2
w 9Mon 29/2
Tue 1/3
Wed 2/3
Thu 3/3
Fri 4/3
Sat 5/3
Sun 6/3
w 10Mon 7/3
Tue 8/3
Wed 9/3
Thu 10/3
Fri 11/3
Sat 12/3
Sun 13/3
w 11Mon 14/3
Tue 15/3
Wed 16/3
Thu 17/3
Fri 18/3
Sat 19/3
Sun 20/3
w 12Mon 21/3
Tue 22/3
Wed 23/3
Thu 24/3
Fri 25/3
Sat 26/3
Sun 27/3
w 13Mon 28/3
Tue 29/3
Wed 30/3
Thu 31/3
Fri 1/4
Sat 2/4
Sun 3/4
w 14Mon 4/4
Tue 5/4
Wed 6/4
Thu 7/4
Fri 8/4
Sat 9/4
Sun 10/4
w 15Mon 11/4
Tue 12/4
Wed 13/4
Thu 14/4
Fri 15/4
Sat 16/4
Sun 17/4
w 16Mon 18/4
Tue 19/4
Wed 20/4
Thu 21/4
Fri 22/4
Sat 23/4
Sun 24/4
w 17Mon 25/4
Tue 26/4
Wed 27/4Pre-O-karusellen Oslo og Akershus - 1. løp, OksefjelletØstmarka OKAkershus og Oslo0
T
locM
Thu 28/4
Fri 29/4
Sat 30/4Lierbygda Urban Pre-OLierbygda OLBuskerud33
T
natM
Sun 1/5Lierbygda TempOLierbygda OLBuskerud21
T
natS
w 18Mon 2/5
Tue 3/5
Wed 4/5
Thu 5/5
Fri 6/5
Sat 7/5
Sun 8/5
w 19Mon 9/5
Tue 10/5
Wed 11/5Pre-O-karusellen Oslo og Akershus - 2. løp, BråteåsenØstmarka OKAkershus og Oslo0
T
locM
Thu 12/5
Fri 13/5
Sat 14/5Pinsesprinten pre-oHamar OK
Løten o-lag
Ringsaker OK
Hedmark32
T
natMStart times
Sun 15/5Elgdilten pre-oHamar OK
Løten o-lag
Ringsaker OK
Hedmark32
T
natLStart times
w 20Mon 16/5
Tue 17/5
Wed 18/5
Thu 19/5
Fri 20/5
Sat 21/5
Sun 22/5
w 21Mon 23/5
Tue 24/5
Wed 25/5Pre-O-karusellen Oslo og Akershus - 3. løp, RådhusparkenNedre Romerike Handicapidrettslag
Østmarka OK
Akershus og Oslo0
T
locM
Thu 26/5
Fri 27/5
Sat 28/5
Sun 29/5
w 22Mon 30/5
Tue 31/5
Wed 1/6
Thu 2/6
Fri 3/6
Sat 4/6
Sun 5/6O-treffenNedre Romerike Handicapidrettslag
Østmarka OK
Akershus og Oslo25
T
natL
w 23Mon 6/6
Tue 7/6
Wed 8/6Pre-O-karusellen Oslo og Akershus - 4. løp, Sten-Tærud skoleNedre Romerike Handicapidrettslag
Østmarka OK
Akershus og Oslo0
T
locM
Thu 9/6
Fri 10/6
Sat 11/6
Sun 12/6
w 24Mon 13/6
Tue 14/6
Wed 15/6
Thu 16/6
Fri 17/6
Sat 18/6
Sun 19/6
w 25Mon 20/6
Tue 21/6
Wed 22/6
Thu 23/6
Fri 24/6
Sat 25/6
Sun 26/6O-festivalen Pre-O SøndagLierbygda OL
Sarpsborg OL
Trøsken IL
Varteig OL
Buskerud
Østfold
18
T
natM
w 26Mon 27/6
Tue 28/6
Wed 29/6
Thu 30/6
Fri 1/7
Sat 2/7
Sun 3/7
w 27Mon 4/7
Tue 5/7
Wed 6/7
Thu 7/7
Fri 8/7
Sat 9/7
Sun 10/7
w 28Mon 11/7
Tue 12/7
Wed 13/7
Thu 14/7
Fri 15/7
Sat 16/7
Sun 17/7
w 29Mon 18/7
Tue 19/7
Wed 20/7
Thu 21/7
Fri 22/7
Sat 23/7
Sun 24/7
w 30Mon 25/7
Tue 26/7
Wed 27/7
Thu 28/7
Fri 29/7
Sat 30/7
Sun 31/7
w 31Mon 1/8
Tue 2/8
Wed 3/8
Thu 4/8
Fri 5/8
Sat 6/8
Sun 7/8
w 32Mon 8/8
Tue 9/8
Wed 10/8
Thu 11/8
Fri 12/8
Sat 13/8
Sun 14/8
w 33Mon 15/8
Tue 16/8
Wed 17/8
Thu 18/8
Fri 19/8
Sat 20/8
Sun 21/8
w 34Mon 22/8
Tue 23/8
Wed 24/8Pre-O-karusellen Oslo og Akershus - 5. løp, AlgarheimØstmarka OK
Raumar Orientering
Akershus og Oslo0
T
locM
Thu 25/8
Fri 26/8
Sat 27/8
Sun 28/8
w 35Mon 29/8
Tue 30/8
Wed 31/8
Thu 1/9Pre-O-karusellen Oslo og Akershus - 6. løp, TæruddalenØstmarka OKAkershus og Oslo0
T
locM
Fri 2/9
Sat 3/9
Sun 4/9
w 36Mon 5/9
Tue 6/9
Wed 7/9Pre-O-karusellen Oslo og Akershus - 7. løp, MyrdammenØstmarka OKAkershus og Oslo0
T
locM
Thu 8/9
Fri 9/9
Sat 10/9NM pre-oBodø og Omegn IF Orientering
Lierbygda OL
Nordland
Buskerud
11
T
champsS
Sun 11/9NM TempOBodø og Omegn IF Orientering
Lierbygda OL
Nordland
Buskerud
10
T
champsS
w 37Mon 12/9
Tue 13/9
Wed 14/9
Thu 15/9
Fri 16/9
Sat 17/9Nordisk Landskamp, tempO, ECTO 9Halden SKØstfold92
T
intS
Nordisk Landskamp, pre-oHalden SKØstfold99
T
intL
Sun 18/9Nordisk landskamp, pre-o, ECTO 10Halden SKØstfold100
T
intL
w 38Mon 19/9
Tue 20/9
Wed 21/9
Thu 22/9
Fri 23/9
Sat 24/9
Sun 25/9
w 39Mon 26/9
Tue 27/9
Wed 28/9
Thu 29/9
Fri 30/9
Sat 1/10
Sun 2/10
w 40Mon 3/10
Tue 4/10
Wed 5/10
Thu 6/10
Fri 7/10
Sat 8/10
Sun 9/10
w 41Mon 10/10
Tue 11/10
Wed 12/10
Thu 13/10
Fri 14/10
Sat 15/10
Sun 16/10
w 42Mon 17/10
Tue 18/10
Wed 19/10
Thu 20/10
Fri 21/10
Sat 22/10
Sun 23/10
w 43Mon 24/10
Tue 25/10
Wed 26/10
Thu 27/10
Fri 28/10
Sat 29/10
Sun 30/10
w 44Mon 31/10
Tue 1/11
Wed 2/11
Thu 3/11
Fri 4/11
Sat 5/11
Sun 6/11
w 45Mon 7/11
Tue 8/11
Wed 9/11
Thu 10/11
Fri 11/11
Sat 12/11
Sun 13/11
w 46Mon 14/11
Tue 15/11
Wed 16/11
Thu 17/11
Fri 18/11
Sat 19/11
Sun 20/11
w 47Mon 21/11
Tue 22/11
Wed 23/11
Thu 24/11
Fri 25/11
Sat 26/11
Sun 27/11
w 48Mon 28/11
Tue 29/11
Wed 30/11
Thu 1/12
Fri 2/12
Sat 3/12
Sun 4/12
w 49Mon 5/12
Tue 6/12
Wed 7/12
Thu 8/12
Fri 9/12
Sat 10/12
Sun 11/12
w 50Mon 12/12
Tue 13/12
Wed 14/12
Thu 15/12
Fri 16/12
Sat 17/12
Sun 18/12
w 51Mon 19/12
Tue 20/12
Wed 21/12
Thu 22/12
Fri 23/12
Sat 24/12
Sun 25/12
w 52Mon 26/12
Tue 27/12
Wed 28/12
Thu 29/12
Fri 30/12
Sat 31/12

Advertisements

IOF Eventor