Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nærløpskarusellen Vigreskogen - individuelle klasser

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nærløpskarusellen Vigreskogen - individuelle klasser
Organiser: Ganddal IL
Date: Tuesday 8 May 2018

Damer lang

3 960 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trine BolstadGanddal IL27:547:02
2Ann-Cathrin Nybak UrdalGanddal IL31:59+4:058:04
3Inger Tone NygårdEgersund OK32:52+4:588:17
4Wenche Margrethe SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb34:56+7:028:49
5Janne Tjørhom AasheimGanddal IL35:03+7:098:51
6Nora SvendsenGanddal IL39:14+11:209:54
7Ann Karin TjørhomGanddal IL40:39+12:4510:15
8Tone Cecilie NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb41:06+13:1210:22
9Elise Sydnes RisaStavanger Orienteringsklubb45:51+17:5711:34
10Mariann SveinsvollGanddal IL46:44+18:5011:48
11Turid NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb49:48+21:5412:34
12Haldis GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb52:20+24:2613:12
Irene RummelhoffStavanger Orienteringsklubbdisqualified
Sara Nystrøm OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubbdid not start

Herrer lang

3 960 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ola Magnus LaugalandÅlgård Orientering21:465:29
2Johan Christie ØrkeStavanger Orienteringsklubb22:18+0:325:37
3Arild AasheimGanddal IL24:04+2:186:04
4Øyvind RummelhoffStavanger Orienteringsklubb25:37+3:516:28
5Tom FurlandSandnes IL (Rogaland)25:42+3:566:29
6Lars Sigve OftedalÅlgård Orientering27:24+5:386:55
6Jan-Einar ØvremoÅlgård Orientering27:24+5:386:55
8Sturla StokkelandÅlgård Orientering28:07+6:217:06
9Clemens Sundby ØxnevadGanddal IL28:37+6:517:13
10Per Olav HaarrGanddal IL28:39+6:537:14
11Helge RisaStavanger Orienteringsklubb30:34+8:487:43
12Stein Arne OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb30:39+8:537:44
13Sveinung SvebestadSandnes IL (Rogaland)32:40+10:548:14
14Henning SundbyGanddal IL34:54+13:088:48
15Jone SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb35:16+13:308:54
16Per Ingar HadlandGanddal IL36:02+14:169:05
17Harry BreilandÅlgård Orientering36:23+14:379:11
18Paul Terje HaarrGanddal IL36:27+14:419:12
19Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb36:36+14:509:14
20Kjell SvihusGanddal IL36:49+15:039:17
21Ivar Johan LarsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb36:57+15:119:19
22Jørgen NilsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb41:35+19:4910:30
23Magnus LandstadFreidig46:26+24:4011:43
24Ove OalandGanddal IL46:43+24:5711:47
25Lars Terje VaalandGanddal IL47:17+25:3111:56
26Svein EliassenStavanger Orienteringsklubb49:05+27:1912:23
27Tore RøddeGanddal IL1:03:39+41:5316:04
Øystein AmundrudStavanger Orienteringsklubbdid not start
Rune ChristiansenSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start
Magnus LandstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start
Knut SkjævelandGanddal ILdid not start
Oddvar TaksdalGanddal ILdid not start

Damer kort

1 940 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristin SkadsemGanddal IL28:5814:55
2Hilde OhrGanddal IL29:50+0:5215:22
3Emma Sydnes RisaStavanger Orienteringsklubb35:12+6:1418:08
4Maria Nilsson RøddeGanddal IL36:21+7:2318:44
5Unni Byberg MæstadGanddal IL37:55+8:5719:32
6Kristin Furre OweGanddal IL38:05+9:0719:37
Kristin BarvikGanddal ILdid not start
Mari BremnesGanddal ILdid not start

Herrer kort

1 940 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tor Sverre SkåraEgersund OK16:238:26
2Arild SvihusGanddal IL22:57+6:3411:49
Kristoffer LevangSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start
Tormod LevangSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor