Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sport8 Ås by Night & Fog Cup #5

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sport8 Ås by Night & Fog Cup #5
Organiser: Ås-NMBU Orientering
Date: Tuesday 23 January 2018

D 17-

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aurora GjølsjøOK Moss44:45
2Johanne Bratland TjernshaugenOK Moss53:51+9:06
Karoline BjørnerødOK Mossdid not start

H 17-

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Linus OlhansÅs-NMBU Orientering1:09:14
2Svein NygårdLillomarka OL1:11:24+2:10

H 17-A kort

15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jo Inge FjellstadÅs-NMBU Orientering36:04
2Håkon DanevadÅs-NMBU Orientering39:34+3:30
3Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SK39:43+3:39
4Knut BjørkeloKolbotn og Skimt OL40:27+4:23
5Thomas TubbehaugenOK Moss40:33+4:29
6Håkon GjerdeIndre Østfold OK41:25+5:21
7Henning Bratland CarlsenOK Moss43:25+7:21
8Thomas BedinIndre Østfold OK45:17+9:13
9Fredrik HolthÅs-NMBU Orientering46:00+9:56
10Karl Aasmund ErøyOK Moss48:02+11:58
11Donatas KontautasOK Moss53:29+17:25
12Claes-Tommy HerlandIndre Østfold OK54:59+18:55
13Tormod ØvergaardVestre Akers SK1:01:34+25:30
Bjørn Håvard EvjenÅs-NMBU Orienteringdisqualified
Eirik NordhagenÅs-NMBU Orienteringdisqualified
Audun BjerknesMåren OKdid not start
Alfred BjørnerødOK Mossdid not start
Christopher LadimOK Mossdid not start
Magnus NordbrødenHalden SKdid not start
Morten TangenOK Mossdid not start
Per Anders U. EngebakkenÅs-NMBU Orienteringdid not start

D 13-16B

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Julie Sophie WoldOK Moss35:24
2Ingrid Bratland TjernshaugenOK Moss46:32+11:08
3Emma Aune JakobsenOK Moss50:22+14:58
4Erle WetterhusOK Moss50:28+15:04
5Lea LydersenOK Moss50:29+15:05
6Erika Lind-LarsenOK Moss50:30+15:06
7Stine NielsenOK Moss50:35+15:11
Frida Hovgaard EisvangOK Mossdid not start
Erle Elise WoldOK Mossdid not start

H 13-16B

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kristoffer HalsnesIndre Østfold OK34:09
2Selmer LøkenOK Moss47:12+13:03
3Anders Hovgaard EisvangOK Moss1:01:42+27:33
4Birk BreimoOK Moss1:01:47+27:38

Åpen B

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Trond Sigvald HetlandKolbotn og Skimt OL29:52
2Mads LillevoldÅs-NMBU Orientering31:34+1:42
3Trond MøretrøKolbotn og Skimt OL33:02+3:10
4May Bente BrurbergÅs-NMBU Orientering35:23+5:31
5Bjørn Sverre GulheimKolbotn og Skimt OL40:58+11:06
6Hanne WoldOK Moss44:01+14:09
7Egil HusethKamp/Vestheim IF44:04+14:12
8Sindre ValsgårdIndre Østfold OK54:13+24:21
9Elisabeth Aune JakobsenOK Moss1:03:12+33:20
Tor LahlumKolbotn og Skimt OLdisqualified
Sille WinsnesÅs-NMBU Orienteringdisqualified
Linda FredhOK Mossdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor