Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for KM Mellom

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: KM Mellom
Organiser: Ganddal IL
Date: Saturday 1 September 2018

N-åpen

990 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Pernille BreivoldGanddal IL20:1520:27
Brage LaugalandÅlgård Orientering8:579:02
Lars OftedalSandnes IL (Rogaland)17:1817:28
Ulrik Olsen RachorHaugesund IL Orientering13:4413:52
Lea StokkelandÅlgård Orientering24:2124:35
Tea StokkelandÅlgård Orientering24:2224:36
Ingrid SveenHaugesund IL Orientering16:1516:24
Trym UndheimSandnes IL (Rogaland)15:1815:27
Amalie Sofie Kalsaas UrstadÅlgård Orientering21:1421:26

D -10

1 790 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ingeborg Roth AarskogSandnes IL (Rogaland)51:5428:59
Sarah JongenburgerSandnes IL (Rogaland)34:3019:16
Maren OftedalÅlgård Orientering32:0017:52
Frida RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

D 11-12

1 790 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Miriam SveenHaugesund IL Orientering14:268:03
2Amalie Wathne ThingbøSandnes IL (Rogaland)16:21+1:559:08
3Alva ChristiansenSandnes IL (Rogaland)18:05+3:3910:06
4Ada C StokkelandÅlgård Orientering18:06+3:4010:06
5Oda Fjermestad HelgesenSandnes IL (Rogaland)21:43+7:1712:07
Norah BreivoldGanddal ILdid not start
Mari RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start
Synne Skeie PettersonEgersund OKdid not start

D 13-14

2 110 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kaja PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)16:487:57
2Anna TaksdalGanddal IL17:30+0:428:17
3Selma SteinsvågHaugesund IL Orientering23:27+6:3911:06
4Hanna LindtnerHaugesund IL Orientering27:44+10:5613:08
5Marte Roth AarskogSandnes IL (Rogaland)29:33+12:4514:00
6Thea Beate PuntervoldEgersund OK29:37+12:4914:02
Evelyn Fernandes NødlandSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Sara HetlandHaugesund IL Orienteringdisqualified
Selma Lothine Fridheim TorpSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Hilde OhrGanddal ILdid not start

D 15-16

2 840 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vilde Margrethe SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb21:497:40
2Sara Nystrøm OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb23:29+1:408:16
3Ingrid LamarkGanddal IL27:24+5:359:38
4Dina TorgersenStavanger Orienteringsklubb38:34+16:4513:34

D 17-

3 060 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aud Hognestad TaksdalGanddal IL23:177:36
2Janne Tjørhom AasheimGanddal IL23:55+0:387:48
3Tone TorgersenStavanger Orienteringsklubb28:23+5:069:16
4Nora SvendsenGanddal IL29:08+5:519:31
5Berit-Kristine LimaGanddal IL31:48+8:3110:23
6Wenche Margrethe SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb33:46+10:2911:02
7Ann-Cathrin Nybak UrdalGanddal IL34:00+10:4311:06
8Vibeke LamarkGanddal IL40:44+17:2713:18
9Anita Glenne KallhovdEgersund OK40:58+17:4113:23
10Ingeborg WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)42:39+19:2213:56
11Margrethe RoalsøSandnes IL (Rogaland)44:19+21:0214:28
12Tone Cecilie NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb44:48+21:3114:38
13Trine SelvikvågFrøyland IL45:06+21:4914:44
14Mariann SveinsvollGanddal IL45:39+22:2214:55
15Grethe Paulsen VieHaugesund IL Orientering48:48+25:3115:56
16Anne Marie GauselGanddal IL1:05:10+41:5321:17
Ane OftedalSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start
Ragnhild RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

D 17-20B

2 110 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tiril OlaussenHaugesund IL Orientering32:2015:19

D 50-

2 840 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Inger Tone NygårdEgersund OK26:049:10
2Elisabeth Christie ØrkeStavanger Orienteringsklubb30:57+4:5310:53
3Jorunn JohannesenSandnes IL (Rogaland)32:56+6:5211:35
4Ann Karin TjørhomGanddal IL33:08+7:0411:40
5Irene RummelhoffStavanger Orienteringsklubb34:42+8:3812:13
6Liv OmdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)41:52+15:4814:44
7Kristin SkadsemGanddal IL47:08+21:0416:35
Marit HaavardsholmSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

D 60-

2 840 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anne GarsrudStavanger Orienteringsklubb27:559:49
2Tove BjerkreimFrøyland IL34:37+6:4212:11
3May MelingStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:00:36+32:4121:20

D 70-

2 840 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gry Vikhamar ThengsStavanger Orienteringsklubb39:1113:47
2Turid NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb40:58+1:4714:25
3Haldis GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb45:57+6:4616:10

H -10

1 790 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Vebjørn BreilandSandnes IL (Rogaland)22:2212:29
Magnus HaugSandnes IL (Rogaland)20:1511:18
Sebastian JørgensenHaugesund IL Orientering24:0913:29
Tormod LevangSandnes IL (Rogaland)51:1428:37
Vebjørn OftedalSandnes IL (Rogaland)19:5111:05
Emil Olsen RachorHaugesund IL Orientering24:0513:27
Sjur UndheimSandnes IL (Rogaland)26:5014:59
Filip SveenHaugesund IL Orienteringdid not start
Aslak WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

H 11-12

1 790 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb14:147:57
2Livar OftedalÅlgård Orientering22:06+7:5212:20
3Eirik WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)23:45+9:3113:16
4Marius RøddeGanddal IL28:31+14:1715:55
Tord ØglændSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Arve LundeGanddal ILdid not start

H 13-14

2 110 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edvin AakreEgersund OK15:537:31
2Arne Jacob Nystrøm OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb16:06+0:137:37
3Omund Thu LandstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)16:39+0:467:53
4Stian HaugvaldstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)17:11+1:188:08
5Markus RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)18:01+2:088:32
6Andreas Vistnes MyklebostSandnes IL (Rogaland)18:37+2:448:49
7Kalle JongenburgerSandnes IL (Rogaland)18:42+2:498:51
8Bjørnar PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)19:13+3:209:06
9Joel SkogeSandnes IL (Rogaland)19:30+3:379:14
10Øyvind LamarkGanddal IL20:01+4:089:29
11Ola Wathne ThingbøSandnes IL (Rogaland)20:47+4:549:50
12Simon Fjermestad HelgesenSandnes IL (Rogaland)20:55+5:029:54
13Gustav LevangSandnes IL (Rogaland)23:33+7:4011:09
14Aksel DommersnesGanddal IL28:14+12:2113:22
Gabriel ÅrsvollSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Samuel A StokkelandÅlgård Orienteringdisqualified

H 13-16N

1 770 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stig Adrian G. AlbrechtGanddal IL36:1420:28

H 15-16

3 060 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tobias RøddeGanddal IL24:277:59
2Markus Andreas BreivoldGanddal IL24:43+0:168:04
3Ole Kristian TaksdalGanddal IL28:25+3:589:17
4Thomas ValdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)30:20+5:539:54
5Sindre Skeie PettersonEgersund OK30:45+6:1810:02
6Andreas Nybak UrdalGanddal IL31:42+7:1510:21
7Aleksander JørgensenHaugesund IL Orientering32:03+7:3610:28
8Elias EidsvågGanddal IL37:04+12:3712:06
9Åsmund Lauritz VaalandGanddal IL37:43+13:1612:19
10Thomas Barvik MælandGanddal IL39:10+14:4312:47

H 17-

3 790 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjarthe WesterheimStord Orientering24:436:31
2Johan Christie ØrkeStavanger Orienteringsklubb24:55+0:126:34
3Sigurd R. OftedalSandnes IL (Rogaland)25:15+0:326:39
4Ola Magnus LaugalandÅlgård Orientering25:21+0:386:41
5Fredrik OmdalGanddal IL26:41+1:587:02
6Sigurd Paulsen VieHaugesund IL Orientering26:56+2:137:06
7Morten Bjerga SundliGanddal IL26:59+2:167:07
8Lars Sigve OftedalÅlgård Orientering29:49+5:067:52
9Erik LimaGanddal IL29:55+5:127:53
10Arild AasheimGanddal IL30:20+5:378:00
11Magnus LandstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)30:21+5:388:00
12Tom FurlandSandnes IL (Rogaland)31:19+6:368:15
13Sturla StokkelandÅlgård Orientering33:14+8:318:46
14Fredrik SandalGanddal IL33:59+9:168:57
15Sigleif SteinsvågHaugesund IL Orientering34:38+9:559:08
16Jørgen BreivoldGanddal IL35:15+10:329:18
17Tallak LangmyrGanddal IL37:16+12:339:49
18Fridtjof RachorHaugesund IL Orientering39:06+14:2310:18 Download route in GPX format
19Øystein AmundrudStavanger Orienteringsklubb42:54+18:1111:19
20Rune SvihusFrøyland IL43:06+18:2311:22
21Jone SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb43:55+19:1211:35
22Gunnar PettersonEgersund OK44:10+19:2711:39
23John BreilandKlepp IL45:54+21:1112:06
24Bjørnar SandsmarkFrøyland IL47:31+22:4812:32
25Håvard SvihusFrøyland IL47:32+22:4912:32
26Alf Inge LindtnerHaugesund IL Orientering1:17:37+52:5420:28
Clemens Sundby ØxnevadGanddal ILdisqualified
Ørjan RavndalÅlgård Orienteringdisqualified
Vegard PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start
Kim RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start
Bjørnar André HaugSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

H 17-20B

2 110 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alexander HorpestadEgersund OK22:5110:49

H 50-

3 060 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Njål F. VadlaSandnes IL (Rogaland)21:136:56
2Stein Arne OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb21:57+0:447:10
3Morten AamodtSandnes IL (Rogaland)22:37+1:247:23
4Oddgeir EikeskogSandnes IL (Rogaland)23:56+2:437:49
5Kjell DaleSandnes IL (Rogaland)24:21+3:087:57
6Nils John VestølStavanger Orienteringsklubb25:00+3:478:10
7Trond LamarkGanddal IL25:58+4:458:29
8Per Olav HaarrGanddal IL26:37+5:248:41
9Gisle WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)27:28+6:158:58
10Øyvind RummelhoffStavanger Orienteringsklubb28:12+6:599:12
11Henning SundbyGanddal IL28:18+7:059:14
12Jan Einar ØvremoÅlgård Orientering28:48+7:359:24
13Sturle OmdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)29:26+8:139:37
14Pål BårdsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb29:36+8:239:40
15Per Ingar HadlandGanddal IL30:31+9:189:58
16Rune ChristiansenSandnes IL (Rogaland)33:19+12:0610:53
17Sveinung SvebestadSandnes IL (Rogaland)33:59+12:4611:06
18Knut FeldmannStavanger Orienteringsklubb37:08+15:5512:08
Tore RøddeGanddal ILdisqualified

H 60-

2 840 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjørn AlsakerStavanger Orienteringsklubb24:548:46
2Arne Kristian EspedalStavanger Orienteringsklubb27:21+2:279:37
3Terje StokkelandÅlgård Orientering29:10+4:1610:16
4Asgeir BellStavanger Orienteringsklubb30:06+5:1210:35
5Paul Andreas PaulsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb31:48+6:5411:11
6Ove OalandGanddal IL32:44+7:5011:31
7Jan HetlandEgersund OK32:52+7:5811:34
8Ivar Johan LarsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb33:56+9:0211:56
9Eivind Lars RakeSandnes IL (Rogaland)36:29+11:3512:50
10Bjarne GimreGanddal IL38:27+13:3313:32
11Jan Inge LundeGanddal IL39:32+14:3813:55
Cato MoltheStavanger Orienteringsklubbdid not start

H 70-

2 840 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Finn-Morten ÅrstadStavanger Orienteringsklubb32:1711:22
2Kjell SvihusGanddal IL32:32+0:1511:27
3Svein GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb33:46+1:2911:53
4Hermann SkogsholmSandnes IL (Rogaland)38:50+6:3313:40
5Magnar NerheimSuldal Orienteringslag40:59+8:4214:25
6Geir HusdalT IF VIKING48:04+15:4716:55
Svein EliassenStavanger Orienteringsklubbdid not start

C-Åpen

1 790 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lars WikstrømHaugesund IL Orientering30:0616:48
2Tuva ChristiansenSandnes IL (Rogaland)30:44+0:3817:10
3Åsa ChristiansenSandnes IL (Rogaland)32:23+2:1718:05
Gry Stangeland LundeGanddal ILdid not start

B-åpen

2 110 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ole Morten ThingbøSandnes IL (Rogaland)18:278:44
2Hilde HetlandEgersund OK22:20+3:5310:35
3Madli HjermannHaugesund IL Orientering23:23+4:5611:04
4Roar Fjermestad EieSandnes IL (Rogaland)24:54+6:2711:48
5Kristin BreivoldGanddal IL31:49+13:2215:04
6Kristin BarvikGanddal IL34:38+16:1116:24
7Jan Henrik NeuenkirchenGanddal IL35:31+17:0416:49
8Arild SvihusGanddal IL37:41+19:1417:51
9Stein UndheimSandnes IL (Rogaland)37:49+19:2217:55
10Arne KarlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb43:26+24:5920:35
Gezien JongenburgerSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Bente Fjermestad-EieSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start
Dag Abel SveenHaugesund IL Orienteringdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

O-Festivtival
IOF Eventor