Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Skiensmila

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Skiensmila
Organiser: Skien OK
Date: Saturday 27 October 2018

Classes: Show all | Halvmila | D -16 | D 17- | D 50- | H -16 | H 17- | H 50-

Halvmila

5 650 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gry AakreSkien OK54:589:43
2Gaute NysæterSkien OK55:09+0:119:45
3Sveinung RekaaNotodden OL56:41+1:4310:01
4Kristian Ekeberg FliidSkien OK57:00+2:0210:05
5Magnus SigurdssonStokke IL57:04+2:0610:06
6Hanna NysæterSkien OK57:32+2:3410:10
7Per FuruheimSkien OK57:42+2:4410:12
8Sigurdur Freyr SigurdssonStokke IL58:01+3:0310:16
9Hanne VassendPorsgrunn OL58:17+3:1910:18
10Vilde Aakre LeistadSkien OK58:42+3:4410:23
11Silje Borge HoviSkien OK59:00+4:0210:26
12Elise AusenPorsgrunn OL59:05+4:0710:27
13Hilde Kristine RosenvoldPorsgrunn OL59:16+4:1810:29
14Harald OmlandSkien OK1:00:26+5:2810:41 Download route in GPX format
15Atle RemmePorsgrunn OL1:00:36+5:3810:43
16Einar DrengLarvik OK1:01:01+6:0310:47
17Kay JørgensenPorsgrunn OL1:01:30+6:3210:53
18Bjørn Richard KirsteSkien OK1:01:31+6:3310:53
19Ingrid StrandeSkien OK1:01:51+6:5310:56
20Per Chr. HagenBø OL1:02:00+7:0210:58
21Anders L. RosenvoldPorsgrunn OL1:02:12+7:1411:00
22Trine Marit Justad RaaenLierbygda OL1:02:51+7:5311:07
23Øyvind StørenBø OL1:04:34+9:3611:25
24Elling AakreAndebu IL1:05:25+10:2711:34
25Kari Reppesgård HoltHedrum OL1:05:31+10:3311:35
26Thomas MyhreSkien OK1:05:50+10:5211:39
27Jakob KløverødPorsgrunn OL1:06:58+12:0011:51
28Eli Marie WiigPorsgrunn OL1:09:38+14:4012:19
29Jiri UrvalekPorsgrunn OL1:10:00+15:0212:23
30Thomas BrodinPorsgrunn OL1:10:34+15:3612:29
31Hugo A. ChristensenNotodden OL1:15:07+20:0913:17
32Roy GjerdingOK Moss1:15:40+20:4213:23
33Ove Gunnar JacobsenStokke IL1:15:55+20:5713:26
34Randi Kristin NærumLarvik OK1:18:53+23:5513:57
35Jorunn Brun SagaSkien OK1:19:46+24:4814:07
36Tom SagaSkien OK1:19:51+24:5314:07
37Rolf LyePorsgrunn OL1:23:50+28:5214:50
38Eli SæterdalSkien OK1:31:47+36:4916:14
39Kristin JohanssonHedrum OL2:29:53+1:34:5526:31
40Inger Marie JohanssonPorsgrunn OL2:30:02+1:35:0426:33
Magnus BrodinPorsgrunn OLdisqualified
Brede Ekeberg FliidSkien OKdisqualified
Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OLdisqualified
Bjørn SteenBø OLdisqualified
Runar KittilsenStokke ILdid not start
Oscar Wiersdalen ThunoldPorsgrunn OLdid not start

D -16

9 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Une HoltermannPorsgrunn OL2:06:2612:46
1Anine Kjørholt LiePorsgrunn OL2:06:2612:46

D 50-

9 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Grete S B HoviSkien OK2:06:0512:44
2Hilde VassendPorsgrunn OL2:14:54+8:4913:37

H -16

9 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tobias MathisenPorsgrunn OL1:27:398:51
2Halvard KornmoPorsgrunn OL1:42:20+14:4110:20
3Henrik R HoltHedrum OL1:59:07+31:2812:01
4Felix R. HyllesethSentrum OK2:13:53+46:1413:31
5Henrik StoremyrIL Hauken2:17:47+50:0813:55
Oliver ØstbyOL Tønsberg og omegndid not start

H 17-

9 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Skjalg NysæterSkien OK1:24:218:31
2Rasmus MathisenPorsgrunn OL1:27:36+3:158:50
3Håkon KornmoPorsgrunn OL1:30:27+6:069:08
4Eirik LarsenSkien OK1:30:50+6:299:10
5Dag AusenPorsgrunn OL1:30:57+6:369:11
6Jørgen FrøydLarvik OK1:31:00+6:399:11
7Frode NysæterSkien OK1:33:31+9:109:26
8Gisle NysæterSkien OK1:35:13+10:529:37
9Erling GrammeltvedtOK Skeidi1:35:21+11:009:37
10Magne Wiig MathisenPorsgrunn OL1:35:57+11:369:41
11Hans-Petter EikedalenPorsgrunn OL1:45:18+20:5710:38
12Kjetil DahlSkien OK1:49:41+25:2011:04
13Alexander StoremyrPorsgrunn OL2:02:46+38:2512:24
14Lars Ole ThunoldPorsgrunn OL2:05:18+40:5712:39
15Knut Harald HyllesethSentrum OK2:13:55+49:3413:31
16Håvard SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OL2:28:25+1:04:0414:59
17Ådne SkifjellSkien OK3:05:22+1:41:0118:43
Bjørn LiePorsgrunn OLdisqualified
Anders Bjørningstad KristoffersenKristiansand OKdid not start
David SolliSkien OKdid not start

H 50-

9 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helge GisholtOK Skeidi1:30:169:07
2Knut Wiig MathisenPorsgrunn OL1:30:29+0:139:08
3Arve GlittumOK Skeidi1:31:59+1:439:17
4Morten HamreIL Hauken1:58:55+28:3912:00
5Richard Zeiner-GundersenFossum IF2:01:12+30:5612:14
6Harald HoviSkien OK2:06:17+36:0112:45
7Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OL2:28:29+58:1314:59
8Gunnar MosevollSkien OK3:44:20+2:14:0422:39

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor