Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vinterkarusell EOK LØP 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vinterkarusell EOK LØP 2
Organiser: Egersund OK
Date: Tuesday 26 December 2017

Classes: Show all | Damer - kort løype | Damer - mellomlang løype | Damer - lang løype | Herrer - kort løype | Herrer - mellomlang løype | Herrer - lang løype | Nybegynnerløype

Damer - kort løype

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Synne Skeie PettersonEgersund OK23:1610:34
2Jane PaulsenEgersund OK30:39+7:2313:55
3Karine Aarstad TorgersenEgersund OK30:59+7:4314:04
4Thea Beate PuntervoldEgersund OK35:11+11:5515:59

Damer - mellomlang løype

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilde HetlandEgersund OK31:2611:38
2Monica HorpestadEgersund OK39:09+7:4314:30
3Gun Irene MonsenEgersund OK42:18+10:5215:40
4Ingunn VoilåsEgersund OK45:26+14:0016:49
5Celina Iversen ÅseEgersund OK46:22+14:5617:10
6Inger Skretting OpstadEgersund OK48:27+17:0117:56
7Julie PuntervoldEgersund OK48:51+17:2518:05

Damer - lang løype

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Inger Tone NygårdEgersund OK46:1011:50

Herrer - kort løype

2 200 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Halvard  ScheepkehrEgersund OK23:3810:44
2Trond HadlandEgersund OK29:39+6:0113:28
2Trond HadlandEgersund OK29:39+6:0113:28
4Jan t Tore PaulsenEgersund OK30:31+6:5313:52
5Odin HorpestadEgersund OK38:24+14:4617:27
5Odin HorpestadEgersund OK38:24+14:4617:27

Herrer - mellomlang løype

2 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Edvin AakreEgersund OK29:2210:52
2Jan HetlandEgersund OK30:51+1:2911:25
3Steinar HorpestadEgersund OK39:06+9:4414:28
4Alexander HorpestadEgersund OK40:32+11:1015:00
5Bjørn Vidar GunvaldsenEgersund OK43:25+14:0316:04
6Trond FotlandEgersund OK44:04+14:4216:19
6Trond  FotlandEgersund OK44:04+14:4216:19
8Ivar AalbuEgersund OK44:33+15:1116:30
9Odd GarpestadEgersund OK45:17+15:5516:46
10Arne BrandsbergEgersund OK1:02:36+33:1423:11
11Edmuind UalandEgersund OK1:09:52+40:3025:52

Herrer - lang løype

3 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Halvard  ScheeperkNOTEAM23:386:03
2Jan T Tore PaulsenNOTEAM30:31+6:537:49
3Halvor Tørnqvist HaldenNydalens SK34:19+10:418:47
4Kjetil TorgersenEgersund OK38:12+14:349:47
5Sturla StokkelandÅlgård Orientering41:49+18:1110:43
6Gunnar PettersonEgersund OK41:53+18:1510:44
7Helge ÅseEgersund OK47:07+23:2912:04
7Helge ÅseNOTEAM47:07+23:2912:04
9209740 U1 Ukjent løper209740NOTEAM47:57+24:1912:17
10Vegard HaldenNydalens SK49:47+26:0912:45
11Nils Tore PuntervoldEgersund OK50:19+26:4112:54
12Kjell ÅvendalEgersund OK1:01:30+37:5215:46
217009 U1 Ukjent løper217009NOTEAMdisqualified

Nybegynnerløype

1 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emil Fotland KolstøEgersund OK24:5917:50
2Vilde PuntervoldEgersund OK26:28+1:2918:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor