Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for TA-sprint 3

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: TA-sprint 3
Organiser: Steinkjer OK
Date: Thursday 19 April 2018

Frol IL

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Magnus AlstadH 13-14 (4)16:19+2:03
2Tobias AlstadH 15-16 (10)10:04+0:12
3Sigurd VatnH 13-14 (4)20:14+5:58
3June MunkebyD 15-16 (4)13:35+0:29
4Gunnar VatnÅpen 2,5 km (19)19:55+3:09
9Arne GrevskottÅpen 2,5 km (19)22:56+6:10
13Mari Kilskar GrevskottÅpen 2,5 km (19)25:49+9:03
Jonas AlstadÅpen 1,5 km (14)10:52
Ådne Krogstad StendahlH 13-14 (4)disqualified

OK Skøynar

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Håkon HallanH 11-12 (6)8:29
2Guro HegstadD 13-14 (3)16:23+3:11
3Ole Andreas VeskeH 11-12 (6)10:57+2:28
3Trym Nergård RønningH 15-16 (10)10:44+0:52
4Hege HallanD 15-16 (4)16:53+3:47
4Simen HegstadH 15-16 (10)10:50+0:58
5Aksel VeskeH 15-16 (10)11:14+1:22
7Håvard VeieH 15-16 (10)11:54+2:02
8Hallvar HallanH 15-16 (10)12:40+2:48
Laura HegstadÅpen 1,5 km (14)16:10

Steinkjer OK

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
2Karen AgleÅpen 2,0 km (2)32:29+12:37
2Karita MøllerD 11-12 (4)11:09+0:06
2Jørgen Rannem HalseÅpen 2,5 km (19)17:37+0:51
4Astrid Marie SandhaugenD 11-12 (4)13:44+2:41
5Kjersti Kvistad DengerudÅpen 2,5 km (19)20:30+3:44
6Niklas Landsem MelhusH 15-16 (10)11:21+1:29
9Henrik BelboH 15-16 (10)13:10+3:18
10Vegard JermstadH 15-16 (10)17:30+7:38
11Sverre Dahlen AspenesÅpen 2,5 km (19)24:25+7:39
15Frida DahlÅpen 2,5 km (19)29:34+12:48
16Vibeke Kvistad DengerudÅpen 2,5 km (19)31:19+14:33
17Kristel HaltbrekkenÅpen 2,5 km (19)35:24+18:38
Sondre Aalberg BylundÅpen 1,5 km (14)34:17
Jonas Aalberg BylundÅpen 1,5 km (14)34:17
Mateo HendersonÅpen 1,5 km (14)29:02
Noelle HendersonÅpen 1,5 km (14)22:21
Anna B SkillegrindÅpen 1,5 km (14)27:01
Anna H BelboÅpen 1,5 km (14)27:00
Lage InderdalÅpen 1,5 km (14)34:16
Svein Anders MelhusÅpen 2,5 km (19)did not start
Marius MøllerÅpen 2,5 km (19)did not start
Sindre TusetH 15-16 (10)did not start

Stjørdals-Blink Orientering

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Ane SkulbørstadD 11-12 (4)11:03
2Marie Nielsen SolbergD 15-16 (4)13:23+0:17
5Even Wikdahl BjørgumH 11-12 (6)13:00+4:31
5Lars Wikdahl BjørgumH 11-12 (6)13:00+4:31
6Asle SkulbørstadÅpen 2,5 km (19)20:31+3:45
8Bård Øyvind SolbergÅpen 2,5 km (19)21:38+4:52
Petter SkulbørstadÅpen 1,5 km (14)12:57
Rune BjørgumÅpen 1,5 km (14)13:34
Ingvild Geving SkulbørstadÅpen 2,5 km (19)disqualified

Verdal OK

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffR
1Mathea Baglo BjørkengD 13-14 (3)13:12
1Aleksander Tanem IversenH 13-14 (4)14:16Download route in GPX format
1Kristian MidthjellÅpen 2,0 km (2)19:52
1Trude MarkhusD 15-16 (4)13:06
1Anton BjartnesÅpen 2,5 km (19)16:46
1Martin Vehus SkjerveH 15-16 (10)9:52
2Filip Mitchell IversenH 11-12 (6)10:15+1:46
3Fredrikke Baglo BjørkengD 13-14 (3)17:16+4:04
3Anne Eline Vehus SkjerveD 11-12 (4)12:55+1:52
3Fredrik Vehus SkjerveÅpen 2,5 km (19)18:06+1:20
4Ludvik GrindbergH 11-12 (6)11:36+3:07
7Sigrid Vehus SkjerveÅpen 2,5 km (19)21:23+4:37
10Vidar SkjerveÅpen 2,5 km (19)23:32+6:46
12Tor Ove HallemÅpen 2,5 km (19)25:10+8:24
14Inge HafstadÅpen 2,5 km (19)27:57+11:11
18Sofie HallemÅpen 2,5 km (19)37:25+20:39
Edvard SætherÅpen 1,5 km (14)10:36
Helmine Laksholm GrindbergÅpen 1,5 km (14)15:30
William Mitchell IversenÅpen 1,5 km (14)11:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor