Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sørlandskarusellen

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sørlandskarusellen
Organiser: IL Vindbjart
Date: Tuesday 11 September 2018

N

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Bjørnar Omdal StølenIL Vindbjartnot competing

C

2 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helene BeråsIL Vindbjart32:4914:16
2Selma WhiteSøgne og Songdalen OK41:25+8:3618:00
3Magne Reier JørgensenKristiansand OK41:41+8:5218:07
4Helle HodneOddersjaa SSK43:21+10:3218:50
5Bjørn A. SchouOK Sør44:45+11:5619:27
6Arild TelstøIL Vindbjart51:20+18:3122:19
7Marcus Omdal TharaldsenIL Vindbjart51:58+19:0922:35
8Gudveig JørundlandOK Sør59:06+26:1725:41
9Solveig SchouOK Sør1:06:49+34:0029:03
Einar JørundlandOK Sørdisqualified

A-kort

3 000 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jack BjørnsenKristiansand OK44:0014:40
2Dag SørensenIL Vindbjart55:30+11:3018:30
3Roar MyhreKristiansand OK56:10+12:1018:43
4Mette MestadTorridal IL56:25+12:2518:48
5Torkild EivindsonIL Vindbjart57:43+13:4319:14
6Jonnny BeråsIL Vindbjart58:28+14:2819:29
7Torunn Omdal StølenIL Vindbjart1:00:35+16:3520:11
8Fredrik B. OrdingIL Høvdingen1:01:48+17:4820:36
9Ole Harald MyklandIL Vindbjart1:03:34+19:3421:11
10Benedicte BeckmannKristiansand OK1:04:38+20:3821:32
11Øyvin SimonsenIL Imås1:04:50+20:5021:36
12Astrid WhiteSøgne og Songdalen OK1:05:37+21:3721:52
13Kåre DanielsenOddersjaa SSK1:07:35+23:3522:31
14Margrethe Omdal HildebrandtIL Vindbjart1:11:43+27:4323:54
15Ove KjetsåOtra IL1:15:49+31:4925:16
16Jesse WhiteSøgne og Songdalen OK1:21:00+37:0027:00
17Brit Ingeborg DanielsenOddersjaa SSK1:22:05+38:0527:21
18Jon BjørgumIL Vindbjart1:31:58+47:5830:39
19Torun LynnebakkenKristiansand OK1:32:01+48:0130:40
20Sigmund SalthaugKristiansand OK1:35:18+51:1831:46
21Terje WoldOK Sør1:39:58+55:5833:19
Julie ChristiansenKristiansand OKdisqualified
Linn Carina DalandKristiansand OKdisqualified
Øystein DybeslandSøgne og Songdalen OKdisqualified
Bjarne FærestrandKristiansand OKdisqualified
Erik HodneOddersjaa SSKdisqualified
Eirik HodnemyrIL Vindbjartdisqualified
Siri ØkstadOddersjaa SSKdisqualified
Hans Tore SandsdalenOddersjaa SSKdisqualified
Thorbjørn VærpKristiansand OKdisqualified
Rune KittelsenKristiansand OKdid not start

A-lang

4 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leiv-Terje ArnevikSøgne og Songdalen OK46:4711:24
2Brage TakleKristiansand OK53:17+6:3012:59
3Stein-Erik ScheieOK Sør54:26+7:3913:16
4Trygve Børte NomelandKristiansand OK57:31+10:4414:01
5Simon Beckmann KristiansenKristiansand OK59:18+12:3114:27
6Arild IsaksenIL Vindbjart1:00:19+13:3214:42
7Øivind SæbøKristiansand OK1:01:10+14:2314:55
8Christina WhiteSøgne og Songdalen OK1:03:28+16:4115:28
9Terje MyklandIL Vindbjart1:04:45+17:5815:47
10Svein Erik WiigSøgne og Songdalen OK1:05:06+18:1915:52
11Fred-Arne SivertsenKristiansand OK1:05:21+18:3415:56
12Irene Beate Øhrn ArnevikSøgne og Songdalen OK1:12:01+25:1417:33
13Siri Thortveit MyhreKristiansand OK1:12:08+25:2117:35
14Gro BørteKristiansand OK1:32:59+46:1222:40
Erlend Odd BergeKristiansand OKdisqualified
Geir KristiansenKristiansand OKdisqualified
Håvard TelstøEtnedal ILdisqualified
Per W. TorgersenOddersjaa SSKdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor
O-Festivtival