Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sørlandskarusellen

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sørlandskarusellen
Organiser: Torridal IL
Date: Tuesday 4 June 2019

Damer C

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Else MoeTorridal IL23:449:29
2Selma WhiteSøgne og Songdalen OK28:58+5:1411:35

Damer B

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Signe HeivollSøgne og Songdalen OK56:5618:21
2Else-Margrethe BredlandSøgne og Songdalen OK1:04:20+7:2420:45
3Gudveig JørundlandOK Sør1:06:29+9:3321:26
Elke SchuttKristiansand OKdisqualified
Unni MyhreOddersjaa SSKdid not start

Damer AK

3 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Benedicte Hald BjørgumKristiansand OK36:2011:00
2Siri Thortveit MyhreKristiansand OK38:05+1:4511:32
3Linn Carina DalandKristiansand OK44:16+7:5613:24
4Ragnhild HaldKristiansand OK44:37+8:1713:31
5Kristin MestadTorridal IL45:01+8:4113:38
6Siri BjorvandBirkenes IL46:39+10:1914:08
7Christiane Ruud BøckmanKristiansand OK50:24+14:0415:16
8Gro BørteKristiansand OK52:26+16:0615:53
9Silje KregnesKristiansand OK58:47+22:2717:48
9Inga Vestøl StødleKristiansand OK58:47+22:2717:48
11Inger NergaardStokke IL1:22:42+46:2225:03
Siri ØkstadOddersjaa SSKdisqualified

Damer AL

4 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Irene Beate Øhrn ArnevikSøgne og Songdalen OK49:0011:23
2Christina WhiteSøgne og Songdalen OK51:16+2:1611:55
3Astrid WhiteSøgne og Songdalen OK59:20+10:2013:47

Herrer C

2 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony HalsallOtra IL23:159:18

Herrer B

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Morten CowardOK Sør33:4710:53
2Steinar SundeSøgne og Songdalen OK40:03+6:1612:55
3Einar JørundlandOK Sør1:07:38+33:5121:49
Floke BredlandSøgne og Songdalen OKdisqualified

Herrer AK

3 300 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vegard MyhreKristiansand OK34:0010:18
2Øivind SæbøKristiansand OK34:40+0:4010:30
3Bjarne FærestrandKristiansand OK35:10+1:1010:39
4Reidar HeivollSøgne og Songdalen OK35:34+1:3410:46
5Jan BlandkjennKristiansand OK35:42+1:4210:49
6Thorbjørn VærpKristiansand OK35:49+1:4910:51
7Trygve LølandBirkenes IL37:38+3:3811:24
8Roar MyhreKristiansand OK39:21+5:2111:55
9Roy BirkelandSøgne og Songdalen OK40:07+6:0712:09
10Rune KittelsenKristiansand OK41:06+7:0612:27
11Øyvin SimonsenIL Imås41:56+7:5612:42
12Fredrik B. OrdingIL Høvdingen43:54+9:5413:18
13Nils Arne JohannessenKristiansand OK44:13+10:1313:23
14Aksel SlettebøeSøgne og Songdalen OK44:31+10:3113:29
15Geir KristiansenKristiansand OK44:32+10:3213:29
16Stein CowardOK Sør46:05+12:0513:57
17Dagfinn HaarrOddersjaa SSK48:47+14:4714:46
18Nils Egil JohannessenIL Høvdingen52:04+18:0415:46
19Pål RundeKristiansand OK1:00:36+26:3618:21
20Magne MoyOK Sør1:06:24+32:2420:07
21Sigmund BergKristiansand OK1:11:28+37:2821:39

Herrer AL

4 300 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vegard DanielsenKristiansand OK29:156:48
2Eirik Heddeland MartensKristiansand OK31:47+2:327:23
3Jostein MoeTorridal IL33:14+3:597:43
4David RundeKristiansand OK34:00+4:457:54
5Simon Beckmann KristiansenKristiansand OK35:30+6:158:15
6Ola SløgedalMarnardal39:21+10:069:09
7Stig DalsørenKristiansand OK39:33+10:189:11
8Svein SundeSøgne og Songdalen OK42:18+13:039:50
9Vetle Elias LynnebakkenKristiansand OK42:40+13:259:55
10Ståle ThortveitSøgne og Songdalen OK44:15+15:0010:17
11Lars Audun HadlandOddersjaa SSK46:59+17:4410:55
12Trygve Børte NomelandKristiansand OK47:03+17:4810:56
13Åsulv StormoenKristiansand OK47:21+18:0611:00
14Svein Erik WiigSøgne og Songdalen OK48:53+19:3811:22
15Erlend Odd BergeKristiansand OK49:26+20:1111:29
16Fred Arne  SivertsenKristiansand OK50:56+21:4111:50
17John RundeKristiansand OK51:47+22:3212:02
18odin MyhreOddersjaa SSK57:41+28:2613:24
19Jan MathiassonOddersjaa SSK1:33:12+1:03:5721:40
Ståle MyhreOddersjaa SSKdisqualified
Håvar Birkeland StormoenKristiansand OKdisqualified
Per W. TorgersenOddersjaa SSKdisqualified
Marius PyttenNTNUIdid not start

Uten tidtaking

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Svein ØderudKristiansand OKcompleted
Aileen RundeKristiansand OKcompleted

Nybegynner 1

1 700 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
0Henriette AndersenTorridal IL24:3514:27
0Erik BåslandTorridal IL14:488:42
0David BlochTorridal IL17:0310:01
0Kristian BlochTorridal IL34:2720:15
0Paris DawarzaiTorridal IL48:2528:28
0Sara EretveitTorridal IL26:0415:20
0Tobias GreibrokkTorridal IL13:227:51
0Agnethe HansenTorridal IL21:0712:25
0Johannes HansenTorridal IL15:058:52
0Erlend HelsetTorridal IL23:1813:42
0Fabian JohannessenKristiansand OK14:298:31
0Didrik KristiansenTorridal IL16:269:40
0Gøril KristiansenTorridal IL24:4614:34
0Kristine LundemoenKristiansand OK17:3610:21
0Dag Jørgen MoeTorridal IL33:5419:56
0Tor Anders StrandTorridal IL12:497:32
0Hedda Sund ThorgrimsdatterTorridal IL21:5812:55
0Ylva E ThorstveitTorridal IL22:0012:56
0Julian TønnesenTorridal IL17:0010:00
0Tuva Aurebekk UdøTorridal IL13:287:55
0Oline Myhre VikOddersjaa SSK21:3912:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor