Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Barent summer games - KM sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Barent summer games - KM sprint
Organiser: Bodø og Omegn IF Orientering
Date: Sunday 3 September 2017

N-├ąpen

1 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Oda MørkvedBodø og Omegn IF Orientering13:4113:41
Sandra MortensenMo OK19:0719:07
Ane StormdalsheiMo OK16:2216:22

D-10

1 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Tamara JoelsenMo OK10:0710:07

H-10

1 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Joachim LindMo OK7:057:05
Isak MortensenMo OK12:4912:49

D11-12

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sigrid LindMo OK12:388:25

H11-12

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jakob Sivert HunstadBodø og Omegn IF Orientering11:557:56
2Sondre StormdalsheiMo OK24:32+12:3716:21

D13-14

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Johanne TjønndalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering16:297:50
2Ida SolliMo OK16:42+0:137:57
3Johanna Lovise HunstadBodø og Omegn IF Orientering18:27+1:588:47

H13-14

2 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Øyvind Johan OlsenBodø og Omegn IF Orientering13:506:35
2Jesper HelliksrudBodø og Omegn IF Orientering14:14+0:246:46
3Benjamin August VikenTverlandet IL15:30+1:407:22
4Lars-Børge StrømsvikMeløy OK17:04+3:148:07
5Endre W NormannTverlandet IL18:21+4:318:44
6Oliver LarsenMo OK21:43+7:5310:20
7Vemund Bernhard FunderMo OK22:22+8:3210:39

H15-16

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Per HøivaagTverlandet IL26:1612:30

D13-16C

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sigrid MoenTverlandet IL9:476:31
2Vilde Wikevand NormannTverlandet IL9:51+0:046:34

D17-

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eli KolstadMo OK16:267:49
2Marit Wenseth KureBodø og Omegn IF Orientering20:00+3:349:31
3Tereza BohacovaTsjekkia23:28+7:0211:10
4Anastasiia ValuiskaiaRussia outside BSG25:52+9:2612:19

H17-

2 700 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thomas FrostAlta OL15:185:40
2Håvard SolbakkenBodø og Omegn IF Orientering15:44+0:265:49
3Marius Ekrem FinstadBodø og Omegn IF Orientering17:37+2:196:31
4Håvard RokkanMo OK18:18+3:006:46
5Ole-Kristian KaspersenMo OK18:34+3:166:52
5Matej BohacTsjekkia18:34+3:166:52
7Knut Øyvind JohansenBardu IL18:50+3:326:58
8Morten LindMo OK19:39+4:217:16
9Mikhail ZholobovMurmansk20:47+5:297:41
10Vladislav ZhukovRussia outside BSG22:09+6:518:12
11Martin HosetNydalen SK38:19+23:0114:11

D17-B

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janne Anita NilsenBodø og Omegn IF Orientering20:029:32

H17-B

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin KaspersenMo OK20:069:34

D45

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Margrete GaskiBardu IL15:417:28
2Elisabet KongsbakkBodø og Omegn IF Orientering16:14+0:337:43
3Doris Stien KaspersenMo OK16:52+1:118:01
4Elin Marie IrgensBodø og Omegn IF Orientering21:37+5:5610:17

H45

2 100 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arild HegrebergBodø og Omegn IF Orientering13:576:38
2Fred Arne JacobsenBardu IL14:22+0:256:50
3Morten TjønndalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering16:03+2:067:38
4Bjørn Tore WintherBodø og Omegn IF Orientering16:10+2:137:41
5Atle RokkanMo OK16:23+2:267:48
6Rune StrømsvikMeløy OK18:44+4:478:55
7Aleksandr ShabalinOrient Hibiny19:48+5:519:25
Skule StormdalsheiMo OKdisqualified

D55

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Inger Lise PettersenKorgen IL16:227:47
2Eli Blomseth HelgesenSørreisa OL20:57+4:359:58

H55

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arnulf VillmoKorgen IL16:467:59
2Jan Kåre VatneMo OK17:00+0:148:05
3Ingar SolbergOlderskog IL17:11+0:258:10

D65

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karen M. BjørsethBodø og Omegn IF Orientering25:5512:20

H65

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Per RekkedalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering14:016:40
2Reidar AndersenBodø og Omegn IF Orientering17:51+3:508:30
3Kjell SandströmBodens Bandyklubb OS18:36+4:358:51
4Åge MohusBodø og Omegn IF Orientering18:41+4:408:53

Trim

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marianne MortensenMo OK12:028:01
2Hilde Anita RokkanMo OK15:34+3:3210:22

D15-16 BK

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hanna LundbergSweden11:305:28
2Anna Jacobsen-GaskiNorge13:17+1:476:19
3Kaja Samuelsen SkiriNorge13:40+2:106:30
4Hanna SvanbergSweden16:00+4:307:37
5Elizaveta TikhomirovaRussia21:24+9:5410:11
Sofia TsesarskaiaRussiadisqualified

H15-16 BK

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tobias SnellSweden12:275:55
2Gard FrostNorge13:40+1:136:30
3Eskil FrischknechtNorge13:53+1:266:36 Download route in GPX format
4Ivan ShilovskiiRussia20:08+7:419:35
Maksim AvdoshkoRussiadisqualified

D17-18 BK

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sofia WestinSweden14:246:51
2Tora IndregaardNorge14:42+0:187:00
3Elsa KristofferssonSweden14:53+0:297:05
4Nora Marie Wedege IrgensNorge17:28+3:048:19
5Marina DrozdovichRussia17:34+3:108:21

H17-18 BK

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Even-Johan KaspersenNorge15:035:34
2Harald LarssonSweden15:54+0:515:53
3Trygve KongsbakkNorge15:57+0:545:54
4Roman KirovRussia26:40+11:379:52
5Sergei BogmaRussia29:36+14:3310:57

D19-20 BK

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martha Kalvig SkoganNorge15:347:24
2Anna AnderssonSweden16:01+0:277:37
3Oda FuruholmenNorge18:59+3:259:02
4Elvira ForslundSweden22:20+6:4610:38
5Anastasiia ZubanovaRussia26:02+10:2812:23

H19-20 BK

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robin SahlenSweden13:585:10
2Tomi KanniainenFinland14:55+0:575:31
3Simon ErikssonSweden15:04+1:065:34
4Lars SolliNorge15:30+1:325:44
5Espen Samuelsen SkiriNorge16:19+2:216:02
6Gleb ShcheglovRussia20:50+6:527:42
7Dimitrii ShabalinRussia21:23+7:257:55

D21 BK

2 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Saana RahkoFinland13:476:33
2Noora RaisanenFinland14:25+0:386:51
3Klara YngvessonSweden14:36+0:496:57
4Torun AnkjellNorge14:58+1:117:07
5Marte Fallbakken BergeNorge15:27+1:407:21
6Freja VredinSweden16:13+2:267:43
7Ingvild Margrethe OfstadNorge17:03+3:168:07
8Johanna LundkvistSweden21:29+7:4210:13
9Alena MelnikovaRussia31:34+17:4715:01
10Daria DokinaRussia38:19+24:3218:14
Tatiana ShumchenkoRussiadisqualified

H21 BK

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNorge13:575:10
2Juho-Matti TaivannenFinland14:10+0:135:14
3Marko VapaFinland14:21+0:245:18
4Håvard Krey HansenNorge14:30+0:335:22
5Mattias JohanssonSweden15:03+1:065:34
6Thomas JohnsenNorge15:05+1:085:35
7Erik TuuriSweden18:32+4:356:51

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor