Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Grenlandskarusellen løp 7

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Grenlandskarusellen løp 7
Organiser: Porsgrunn OL
Date: Thursday 1 June 2017

IL Hauken

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Morten HamreH 50- (8)54:01+3:4811:34

Kristiansand OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Oluf BøckmanH 50- (8)55:38+5:2511:54

Lardal OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ragnar HillestadH 70- (8)40:4015:20

Larvik OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kåre ThorbjørnsenH 70- (8)42:05+1:2515:52
Thor EdvardsenH 70- (8)completed

OK Skeidi

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anne Marie Koren HalvorsenD 17-C (1)1:07:3528:45
3Øyvind FlaattenH 40- (7)45:20+6:219:42
6Lars Rune LieH 40- (7)1:16:09+37:1016:18
8Tron SolbergH 60- (8)1:03:24+24:0718:09
Anne Lene BergD 40- (3)completed

Porsgrunn OL

33 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jan GatevoldH 50- (8)50:1310:45
1Hilde VassendD 40- (3)52:0014:53
1Magnus BrodinH 13-14 (2)37:2114:05
1Sofie Wiersdalen ThunoldD -12N (1)45:1322:43
1Hilde Kristine RosenvoldD 50- (2)49:5014:16
1Hans-Petter EikedalenH 17- (2)1:02:4713:26
1Une HoltermannD 13-14 (2)40:1515:11
1Erlend HoltermannFri løype (4)39:1914:50
2Dag AusenH 40- (7)45:06+6:079:39
2Kerstin Elisabeth AasD 50- (2)53:49+3:5915:25
2Inger Marie JohanssonD 60- (2)1:10:06+34:0426:27
2Anders L. RosenvoldH 13-14 (2)44:18+6:5716:43
2Børge NordliH 17- (2)1:04:35+1:4813:49
2Siv WiersdalenFri løype (4)51:16+11:5719:20
2Dagfinn TorpeH 60- (8)44:14+4:5712:40
2Anine Kjørholt LieD 13-14 (2)54:10+13:5520:26
3Siri-Mette OlsenFri løype (4)55:45+16:2621:02
3Jakob KløverødH 70- (8)44:30+3:5016:47
3Ole JohanssonH 60- (8)52:26+13:0915:01
4Knut KolloenH 40- (7)1:00:23+21:2412:55
4Arne Næss JohnsenH 60- (8)52:44+13:2715:06
4Kjell MeenH 70- (8)50:16+9:3618:58
5Thomas BrodinH 40- (7)1:07:17+28:1814:24
5Jon SkriubakkenH 50- (8)59:29+9:1612:44
5Rolf LyeH 70- (8)58:05+17:2521:55
5Atle RemmeH 60- (8)54:19+15:0215:33
6Jiri UrvalekH 60- (8)57:17+18:0016:24
7Kay JørgensenH 60- (8)58:25+19:0816:44
7Bjørn LieH 40- (7)1:16:49+37:5016:26
Eli KlovningD 70- (1)disqualified
Magne KlovningH 70- (8)disqualified
Egil RonæssH 70- (8)disqualified
Lars Ole ThunoldH 40- (7)did not finish

Skien OK

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Per FuruheimH 60- (8)39:1711:15
1Emilie Holtskog-FeremansD 11-12 (2)50:2921:28
1Ingrid StrandeD 60- (2)36:0213:35
1Gisle NysæterH 40- (7)38:598:20
2Gry AakreD 40- (3)54:50+2:5015:42
2Vilde Aakre LeistadD 11-12 (2)50:31+0:0221:29
4Espen RaastadH 50- (8)57:39+7:2612:20
4Rita RaastadFri løype (4)58:56+19:3722:14
6Harald OmlandH 50- (8)1:12:19+22:0615:29
7Bjørn Richard KirsteH 50- (8)1:16:26+26:1316:22
Tom SagaH 50- (8)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor