Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-karusell 7, åpen ultralangdistanse

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O-karusell 7, åpen ultralangdistanse
Organiser: Verdal OK
Date: Sunday 1 October 2017

Frol IL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Tobias AlstadLangrunden (A) 13km1:54:34+5:438:48
3Magnus AlstadKortrunden (B/C) 5km1:08:33+2:2913:06

OK Skøynar

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
4Trym Nergård RønningLangrunden (A) 13km2:07:52+19:019:50
6Aksel VeskeLangrunden (A) 13km2:09:06+20:159:55
8Terje RønningLangrunden (A) 13km2:21:20+32:2910:52
9Lars StrømLangrunden (A) 13km2:43:40+54:4912:35
10Håkon HallanKortrunden (B/C) 5km2:24:05+1:18:0127:32
10Ole Andreas VeskeKortrunden (B/C) 5km2:24:05+1:18:0127:32
Hallvar HallanLangrunden (A) 13kmdisqualified
Tone FlægstadKortrunden (B/C) 5kmdisqualified
Hege HallanKortrunden (B/C) 5kmdid not start

Steinkjer OK

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
8Henrik BelboMellomrunden (A) 9km1:54:42+45:2614:27
9Håvard BelboMellomrunden (A) 9km1:57:58+48:4214:52
Anna Helena BelboRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Ellen BelboRåtassløypa (N/C)completed

Verdal OK

41 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jon SivertsenLangrunden (A) 13km1:48:518:22
1Martin Vehus SkjerveMellomrunden (A) 9km1:09:168:44
1Ann Sissel VehusKortrunden (B/C) 5km1:06:0412:37
2Kurt Ove MelbyeLangrunden (A) 13km1:52:49+3:588:40
2Arne OkkenhaugMellomrunden (A) 9km1:14:55+5:399:26
3Sigrid Vehus SkjerveMellomrunden (A) 9km1:27:22+18:0611:01
4Ole Morten FrøsethMellomrunden (A) 9km1:35:19+26:0312:01Download route in GPX format
4Aleksander Tanem IversenKortrunden (B/C) 5km1:18:07+12:0314:56
5Vidar SkjerveLangrunden (A) 13km2:08:07+19:169:51
5Inge HafstadMellomrunden (A) 9km1:35:52+26:3612:05
5Sofie HallemKortrunden (B/C) 5km1:27:21+21:1716:42
6Edvin SivertsenMellomrunden (A) 9km1:36:00+26:4412:06
6Kristian MidthjellKortrunden (B/C) 5km1:27:58+21:5416:49
7Svein Inge YdseLangrunden (A) 13km2:17:43+28:5210:35
7Tor Ove HallemMellomrunden (A) 9km1:37:46+28:3012:19
7Mathea Baglo BjørkengKortrunden (B/C) 5km1:30:35+24:3117:19
8Fredrikke Baglo BjørkengKortrunden (B/C) 5km1:30:37+24:3317:19
9Sverre KristoffersenKortrunden (B/C) 5km1:34:43+28:3918:06
Ovid Baglo BjørkengRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Johanne BjuganRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Adam Erik Essaid BourasRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Erik FikseRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Serine FikseRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Thyra FiskumRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Tormod FiskumRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Leon FyhnRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Lukas FyhnRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Helmine Laksholm GrindbergRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Ludvik GrindbergRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Lina HallemRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Mira MarkenRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Mads Stensland MelbyeRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Mia Stensland MelbyeRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Emilie Nubdal FrøsethRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Mari Karoline Nubdal FrøsethRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Martine Nubdal FrøsethRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Magnus PedersenRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Edvard Skoknes WollRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Johannes SollidRåtassløypa (N/C)completed
Fredrik Vehus SkjerveLangrunden (A) 13kmdisqualified
Karl Arne MelbyeMellomrunden (A) 9kmdisqualified

Wing OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Per Ivar SkinderhaugKortrunden (B/C) 5km1:07:37+1:3312:55

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor