Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for O-karusell 7, åpen ultralangdistanse

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: O-karusell 7, åpen ultralangdistanse
Organiser: Verdal OK
Date: Sunday 1 October 2017

Classes: Show all | Lang | mellom | kort | ratass

Langrunden (A) 13km

13 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jon SivertsenVerdal OK1:48:518:22
2Kurt Ove MelbyeVerdal OK1:52:49+3:588:40
3Tobias AlstadFrol IL1:54:34+5:438:48
4Trym Nergård RønningOK Skøynar2:07:52+19:019:50
5Vidar SkjerveVerdal OK2:08:07+19:169:51
6Aksel VeskeOK Skøynar2:09:06+20:159:55
7Svein Inge YdseVerdal OK2:17:43+28:5210:35
8Terje RønningOK Skøynar2:21:20+32:2910:52
9Lars StrømOK Skøynar2:43:40+54:4912:35
Hallvar HallanOK Skøynardisqualified
Fredrik Vehus SkjerveVerdal OKdisqualified

Mellomrunden (A) 9km

7 930 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin Vehus SkjerveVerdal OK1:09:168:44
2Arne OkkenhaugVerdal OK1:14:55+5:399:26
3Sigrid Vehus SkjerveVerdal OK1:27:22+18:0611:01
4Ole Morten FrøsethVerdal OK1:35:19+26:0312:01 Download route in GPX format
5Inge HafstadVerdal OK1:35:52+26:3612:05
6Edvin SivertsenVerdal OK1:36:00+26:4412:06
7Tor Ove HallemVerdal OK1:37:46+28:3012:19
8Henrik BelboSteinkjer OK1:54:42+45:2614:27
9Håvard BelboSteinkjer OK1:57:58+48:4214:52
Karl Arne MelbyeVerdal OKdisqualified

Kortrunden (B/C) 5km

5 230 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann Sissel VehusVerdal OK1:06:0412:37
2Per Ivar SkinderhaugWing OK1:07:37+1:3312:55
3Magnus AlstadFrol IL1:08:33+2:2913:06
4Aleksander Tanem IversenVerdal OK1:18:07+12:0314:56
5Sofie HallemVerdal OK1:27:21+21:1716:42
6Kristian MidthjellVerdal OK1:27:58+21:5416:49
7Mathea Baglo BjørkengVerdal OK1:30:35+24:3117:19
8Fredrikke Baglo BjørkengVerdal OK1:30:37+24:3317:19
9Sverre KristoffersenVerdal OK1:34:43+28:3918:06
10Håkon HallanOK Skøynar2:24:05+1:18:0127:32
10Ole Andreas VeskeOK Skøynar2:24:05+1:18:0127:32
Tone FlægstadOK Skøynardisqualified
Hege HallanOK Skøynardid not start

Råtassløypa (N/C)

2 380 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Anna Helena BelboSteinkjer OKcompleted
Ellen BelboSteinkjer OKcompleted
Ovid Baglo BjørkengVerdal OKcompleted
Johanne BjuganVerdal OKcompleted
Adam Erik Essaid BourasVerdal OKcompleted
Erik FikseVerdal OKcompleted
Serine FikseVerdal OKcompleted
Thyra FiskumVerdal OKcompleted
Tormod FiskumVerdal OKcompleted
Leon FyhnVerdal OKcompleted
Lukas FyhnVerdal OKcompleted
Helmine Laksholm GrindbergVerdal OKcompleted
Ludvik GrindbergVerdal OKcompleted
Lina HallemVerdal OKcompleted
Mira MarkenVerdal OKcompleted
Mads Stensland MelbyeVerdal OKcompleted
Mia Stensland MelbyeVerdal OKcompleted
Emilie Nubdal FrøsethVerdal OKcompleted
Mari Karoline Nubdal FrøsethVerdal OKcompleted
Martine Nubdal FrøsethVerdal OKcompleted
Magnus PedersenVerdal OKcompleted
Edvard Skoknes WollVerdal OKcompleted
Johannes SollidVerdal OKcompleted

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor