Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sprintcup 5 Bergen

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sprintcup 5 Bergen
Organiser: TIF Viking
Date: Tuesday 5 September 2017

Askøy OL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tore NymarkH40- (13)19:53+0:02
4Gunhild ForlandD19- (12)23:52+2:29

Bergens TF

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ingeborg Rygg EikelandD13-15 (4)20:57
1Magnus NatåsH60- (6)20:40
1Nina SoligardD60- (8)22:22
1Nina GogaD40- (8)17:17
2Vegard Velle SivertsenH13-15 (11)20:08+2:34
2Bjørg KocbachD60- (8)22:23+0:01
2Andrea AlettiHN (8)14:42+2:17
3Berit HegdalD60- (8)23:35+1:13
4Bjørg MidttunD60- (8)27:52+5:30
4Olav KvalbeinHN (8)16:30+4:05
5Kari SecherD60- (8)34:44+12:22
5Miranda KaufmannDN (5)29:04+11:33
6Astri Ese HoleD60- (8)37:57+15:35
7Roland KaufmannHN (8)28:54+16:29
8Sigurd Velle SivertsenHN (8)35:17+22:52
8Kari NatåsD60- (8)57:48+35:26
10Hans RogstadkjernetH13-15 (11)25:57+8:23
11Isak Wendelbo NyreH13-15 (11)27:36+10:02

Fana IL

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Kristoffer Heldal HersvikH-12 (4)26:55
2Marie Roll-TørnqvistD13-15 (4)22:18+1:21
2Magne RaadalH60- (6)22:20+1:40
2Kristine GrønlundD19- (12)23:15+1:52
4John Fredrik HatlingH40- (13)21:35+1:44
5Jan Olav OrmbergH60- (6)32:22+11:42
5Håvard NybøH13-15 (11)20:57+3:23
6Halvdan Ramberg MoeH60- (6)34:55+14:15
6Rannveig NordhagenD19- (12)26:30+5:07
7Ann-Elin BendiksenD19- (12)26:41+5:18
7Ingrid RollD60- (8)54:52+32:30
7Fredrik Øverland HatlingH19- (12)21:52+3:35
10Knut UtneH19- (12)22:20+4:03
11Geir HeksemH19- (12)22:44+4:27
12Annhild FetveitD19- (12)37:31+16:08
12Ketil NummedalH40- (13)27:38+7:47

Gneist, IL

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Hedda Erica EikangerD-12 (2)26:48
1Mariell ArntzenD19- (12)21:23
1Tom Øyvind JohannessenH40- (13)19:51
2Martin Shields LøklingH-12 (4)29:14+2:19
3Lars EvensenH13-15 (11)20:13+2:39
3Liv OrmbergD40- (8)21:48+4:31
4Liv Sylvi MeyerD40- (8)25:09+7:52
4Yola KeenlysideD16-18 (5)39:27+17:27
4Emilie SolvikDN (5)27:54+10:23
4Mats Askeland HalvorsenH-12 (4)37:52+10:57
5Valentina DimitrovaD19- (12)23:54+2:31
6Øyvind JohannessenH19- (12)21:49+3:32
8Monica Askeland HalvorsenD40- (8)38:03+20:46
9Sindre Haaland WesterbøH13-15 (11)24:08+6:34
9Sturle NordeideH19- (12)22:14+3:57
11Marie DymbeD19- (12)31:21+9:58

Haugesund IL Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Ingrid EggenD19- (12)27:52+6:29

Hordaveg BIL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Øistein StemmeH40- (13)20:36+0:45

IL Gular

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Eyvind Kjellevold MaldeH16-18 (2)17:45
1Live GrønnevetDN (5)17:31
2Marian KjellevoldD40- (8)21:21+4:04
3Ellen GrønnevetDN (5)22:55+5:24
3Svein LingaH60- (6)24:02+3:22
3Mari Fjellbirkeland JohannesenD13-15 (4)23:10+2:13
4Håkon ReikvamH19- (12)19:52+1:35
6Sjur GrønnevetHN (8)21:59+9:34
7Lars RøttingenH19- (12)21:52+3:35
10Arne JohannesenH40- (13)25:17+5:26
11Helge EmhjellenH40- (13)25:59+6:08

Odda OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Eirik BjørkevollH19- (12)19:29+1:12

Os Orienteringsklubb

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Andreas BergeH19- (12)19:42+1:25
6Tommy SævareidH40- (13)23:23+3:32

Osterøy IL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Dagfinn GjerstadH-12 (4)32:43+5:48
7Ragnhild BalsvikD40- (8)34:36+17:19

Stord Orientering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Arnfrid SkjævelandD19- (12)29:23+8:00

TIF Viking

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Cedric GuibertHN (8)12:25
2Tora Aasheim NymarkD16-18 (5)22:20+0:20
3Jonas BrackeHN (8)15:44+3:19
4Axel IngvaldsenH60- (6)27:30+6:50
5Marius GuibertHN (8)16:47+4:22
6Magnus Strømme LidH13-15 (11)21:04+3:30
7Kjetil DammH40- (13)24:06+4:15
8Martin Krokeide OttesenH13-15 (11)23:07+5:33
Mari Strømme LidD16-18 (5)disqualified

Varegg Fleridrett

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Ragnhild Vrålstad LøvåsD16-18 (5)22:00
1Tage RosenlundH13-15 (11)17:34
1Niklas ProforsH19- (12)18:17
2Ragnhild Louise ErvikDN (5)19:23+1:52
2Ragna Oline Doppelhofer ErvikD-12 (2)44:54+18:06
2Aune DørmænenH16-18 (2)20:57+3:12
3Ingunn MartinsenD19- (12)23:31+2:08
3Ida LehmannD16-18 (5)30:16+8:16
4Rasmus JordeH13-15 (11)20:51+3:17
4Eirunn Husby NordstadD13-15 (4)25:34+4:37
5Astrid Oline ErvikD40- (8)27:37+10:20
5Magnus Rogne HallandH19- (12)20:51+2:34
5Kristian LøvåsH40- (13)22:01+2:10
6Mette RogneD40- (8)29:30+12:13
7Jon Erik Doppelhofer ErvikH13-15 (11)22:06+4:32
8Vibeke RykkjeD19- (12)26:44+5:21
8Sverre OttesenH40- (13)24:25+4:34
9Helge RosenlundH40- (13)25:04+5:13
12Kim-Andrè Kjenes HauglandH19- (12)23:28+5:11
13Gernot DoppelhoferH40- (13)51:04+31:13

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor