Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vinterkarusell for Sør-fylket samt inngår i vinterkarusell for EOK

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vinterkarusell for Sør-fylket samt inngår i vinterkarusell for EOK
Organiser: Egersund OK
Date: Saturday 4 February 2017

Ålgård Orientering

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Brage LaugalandGutter Ny (5)17:0911:26
1Ola Magnus LaugalandGutter Lang (22)31:186:57
3Solveig MælandJenter Kort (4)48:08+8:2618:30
7Terje StokkelandGutter Mellom (20)45:56+8:2612:24
8Raymond B PettersenGutter Mellom (20)46:28+8:5812:33
0Sturla StokkelandGutter Lang (22)disqualified

Egersund OK

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Anita Glenne KallhovdD 40- (2)43:1911:42
1Helga AaslidD 65- (1)41:2915:57
1Alexander HorpestadH 15-16 (1)56:4415:20
1Bjørn Tore AaseH 55- (5)48:5313:12
1Odd GarpestadH 65- (1)55:0214:52
1Monica og Steinar HorpestadB- åpen (2)30:2911:43
1Frank HansenA- åpen (1)45:5512:24
2Gun Irene MonsenD 40- (2)48:26+5:0713:05
2Jan HetlandH 55- (5)50:44+1:5113:42
2Knut Endre JacobsenB- åpen (2)1:18:17+47:4830:06
3Odin HorpestadGutter Ny (5)22:08+4:5914:45
4Arnstein SkrettingH 55- (5)1:12:06+23:1319:29
5Arild OpstadGutter Ny (5)30:15+13:0620:10
16Tor Sverre SkåraGutter Lang (22)51:19+20:0111:24
0Harald KlippenbergH 40- (1)disqualified
0Bjørn Vidar GunvaldsenH 55- (5)disqualified

Ganddal IL

18 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Aud Hognestad TaksdalJenter Lang (8)37:408:22
2Elin NorveelJenter Kort (4)47:52+8:1018:24
2Morten Bjerga SundliGutter Lang (22)33:22+2:047:24
2Eivind RothGutter Kort (2)1:05:02+24:3225:00
4Olav RothGutter Ny (5)28:08+10:5918:45
4Ingrid LamarkJenter Lang (8)50:31+12:5111:13
6Vibeke LamarkJenter Lang (8)55:49+18:0912:24
7Joar EilevstjønnGutter Lang (22)40:20+9:028:57
9Øyvind LamarkGutter Lang (22)46:50+15:3210:24
9Jan Inge LundeGutter Mellom (20)46:40+9:1012:36
10Trond LamarkGutter Lang (22)47:26+16:0810:32
11Bjarne GimreGutter Mellom (20)48:20+10:5013:03
12Ole Kristian TaksdalGutter Mellom (20)48:42+11:1213:09
14Erling MaulandGutter Lang (22)49:12+17:5410:56
14Knut SkjævelandGutter Mellom (20)49:19+11:4913:19
19Tor BrekkenGutter Lang (22)1:00:09+28:5113:22
20Ove OalandGutter Lang (22)1:06:39+35:2114:48
0Inger RothJenter Ny (1)disqualified

Klepp Kommune BIL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Helge HunheideGutter Mellom (20)44:08+6:3811:55

NOTEAM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Annabell PflugerJenter Kort (4)39:4215:16

NOTEAM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
0Ole AuklendGutter Mellom (20)disqualified

OL Toten-Troll

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ola BroxGutter Mellom (20)43:26+5:5611:44

Sandnes IL (Rogaland)

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Arild Pfluger HundeideGutter Kort (2)40:3015:34
3Eivind Lars RakeH 55- (5)1:02:21+13:2816:51
12Sveinung SvebestadGutter Lang (22)47:43+16:2510:36
14Hermann SkogsholmGutter Mellom (20)49:19+11:4913:19

Statoil BIL

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Ivar KnutsenGutter Lang (22)53:56+22:3811:59
0Peter FrafjordGutter Mellom (20)disqualified

Stavanger Orienteringsklubb

29 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Turid NystrømJenter Mellom (4)56:5415:22
1Tor Kristian GylandGutter Mellom (20)37:3010:08
2Peter SæbbøGutter Ny (5)18:46+1:3712:30
2Vilde Margrethe SæbbøJenter Lang (8)44:04+6:249:47
2Gry Vikhamar ThengsJenter Mellom (4)59:26+2:3216:03
2Arne Jacob Nystrøm OlsenGutter Mellom (20)38:54+1:2410:30
3Wenche Margrethe SæbbøJenter Lang (8)49:20+11:4010:57
3Haldis GlendrangeJenter Mellom (4)1:02:11+5:1716:48
3Kjetil WirakGutter Lang (22)36:00+4:428:00
3Kjell SkjævelandGutter Mellom (20)40:16+2:4610:52
4Brit Vivian MelingJenter Mellom (4)1:31:39+34:4524:46
4Margaretha AlmedalJenter Kort (4)1:04:26+24:4424:46
4Stein Arne OlsenGutter Lang (22)36:03+4:458:00
4Finn-Morten ÅrstadGutter Mellom (20)42:51+5:2111:34
5Tone Cecilie NystrømJenter Lang (8)55:18+17:3812:17
6Johan Christie ØrkeGutter Lang (22)38:13+6:558:29
7Elisabeth Christie ØrkeJenter Lang (8)1:10:40+33:0015:42
8May MelingJenter Lang (8)1:13:40+36:0016:22
8Andreas Eide SkjævelandGutter Lang (22)46:09+14:5110:15
10Paul Andreas PaulsenGutter Mellom (20)48:00+10:3012:58
11Arne Kristian EspedalGutter Lang (22)47:38+16:2010:35
13Pål BårdsenGutter Lang (22)48:35+17:1710:47
13Jørgen NilsenGutter Mellom (20)49:10+11:4013:17
15Espen KarlsenGutter Lang (22)50:36+19:1811:14
16Kjell M. LangvikGutter Mellom (20)53:02+15:3214:20
17Knut FeldmannGutter Lang (22)53:01+21:4311:46
17Tore KarlsenGutter Mellom (20)59:50+22:2016:10
18Svein GlendrangeGutter Mellom (20)1:03:03+25:3317:02
0Nils John VestølGutter Lang (22)disqualified

SUS BIL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Geir SandGutter Lang (22)37:23+6:058:18

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor