Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for TA-sprint 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: TA-sprint 2
Organiser: OK Skøynar
Date: Thursday 4 May 2017

Classes: Show all | D11-12 | H11-12 | D13-14 | H13-14 | D15-16 | H15-16 | Åpen 1,5 | Åpen 2 | Åpen 2.5

D11-12

1 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah Gustad StrømOK Skøynar10:147:52
2Anne Eline Vehus SkjerveVerdal OK10:49+0:358:19
3Fredrikke Baglo BjørkengVerdal OK10:58+0:448:26

H11-12

1 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Magnus AlstadFrol IL7:455:57
2Håkon HallanOK Skøynar9:01+1:166:56
3Fredrik UkkelbergFrol IL10:01+2:167:42
4Aleksander Tanem IversenVerdal OK11:25+3:408:46
5Ole Andreas VeskeOK Skøynar12:36+4:519:41

D13-14

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marie Nielsen SolbergStjørdals-Blink Orientering14:057:02
2Mathea Baglo BjørkengVerdal OK15:04+0:597:32
3June MunkebyFrol IL18:57+4:529:28
4Linnea MunkebyFrol IL19:50+5:459:55

H13-14

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Niklas Landsem MelhusSteinkjer OK10:525:26
2Fredrik MøllerSteinkjer OK13:06+2:146:33
3Martin Vehus SkjerveVerdal OK14:02+3:107:01
4Sigurd VatnFrol IL20:30+9:3810:15
Sindre TusetSteinkjer OKdisqualified
Johan Daniel Holm UndhjemSteinkjer OKdid not start

D15-16

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mari Kilskar GrevskottFrol IL11:315:45
2Louise RonglanOK Skøynar12:07+0:366:03
3Mathilde MunkebyFrol IL13:01+1:306:30
4Hege HallanOK Skøynar16:58+5:278:29

H15-16

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Trym Nergård RønningOK Skøynar10:215:10
2Marius MøllerSteinkjer OK10:50+0:295:25
3Henrik KraftStjørdals-Blink Orientering11:14+0:535:37
4Aksel VeskeOK Skøynar11:36+1:155:48
5Hallvar HallanOK Skøynar12:33+2:126:16
6Martin Wold StavrumFrol IL13:12+2:516:36
7Håvard VeieOK Skøynar21:08+10:4710:34
8Tobias AlstadFrol IL28:21+18:0014:10

Åpen 1,5

1 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonas AlstadFrol IL11:298:50
2Karita MøllerSteinkjer OK11:49+0:209:05
3Nikoline MunkebyFrol IL13:22+1:5310:16
4Sarah OlsenOK Skøynar16:13+4:4412:28
5Benedicte OlsenOK Skøynar16:26+4:5712:38
6Ingrid Gustad StrømOK Skøynar18:02+6:3313:52

Åpen 2

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristian MidthjellVerdal OK28:0214:01

Åpen 2.5

2 400 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lars Sandstad SkjesetFrol IL11:164:41
2Svein Anders MelhusSteinkjer OK12:58+1:425:24
3Jørgen Rannem HalseSteinkjer OK13:08+1:525:28
4Ane Nielsen SolbergStjørdals-Blink Orientering15:19+4:036:22
5Arne GrevskottFrol IL16:08+4:526:43
6Erling Andreas RonglanOK Skøynar16:15+4:596:46
7Kine Sofie SandstadFrol IL16:25+5:096:50
8Håvard KjesbuStjørdals-Blink Orientering17:04+5:487:06
9Ragne MunkebyFrol IL18:01+6:457:30
10Sofie HallemVerdal OK18:06+6:507:32
11Kyrre KraftStjørdals-Blink Orientering21:10+9:548:49
Sigrid Vehus SkjerveVerdal OKdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor