Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Mjølnerløpet

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Mjølnerløpet
Organiser: Elverum OK
Date: Saturday 2 September 2017

N-├ąpen

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Aksel Tonjer FingarsenElverum OK52:5029:21
Emilie Kloppbakken StenbrendenGjø-Vard OL49:1927:23

D -10

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Eiril Erlien SolerødGjø-Vard OL20:3211:24

D 15-16

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carina SveenElverum OK43:5011:50

D 17-

4 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveBækkelagets SK29:097:06
2Nina SmestadLøten o-lag41:53+12:4410:12
3May Lise KloppbakkenGjø-Vard OL53:31+24:2213:03
4Else Kristine LienLøten o-lag58:11+29:0214:11
Lone MalmgrenGjø-Vard OLdid not start

D 35-

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristine GaarderElverum OK39:0910:34
2Lina Undrum MariussenOppsal Orientering40:42+1:3311:00
3Lisbeth GråvVang OL56:16+17:0715:12

D 45-

3 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hege SolerødGjø-Vard OL41:4211:16
2Ragnhild SkogsrudOL Vallset/Stange57:45+16:0315:36

D 55-

3 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marianne Rud SkjærstadLøten o-lag43:3812:50
2Anne SørumRingsaker OK46:13+2:3513:35
3Mona HesselbergLøten o-lag47:14+3:3613:53
4Lis DæhliLøten o-lag49:24+5:4614:31
5Elle M. MelbyeHeming Orientering53:42+10:0415:47
Wenche BjørnstadRingsaker OKdisqualified
Bente GrøndalenHamar OKdisqualified
Bente Tangen WikstrømRingsaker OKdid not start

D 65-

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Inger K BrøndboOL Vallset/Stange34:1713:11
2Liv FeiringHamar OK36:16+1:5913:56
3Rigmor Lømo AasElverum OK43:21+9:0416:40

H -10

1 800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Emil Tonjer FingarsenElverum OK22:4812:40
Ulrik Gaarder StrandElverum OK20:5711:38

H 13-14

2 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sander Tonjer FingarsenElverum OK17:216:56
2Annar Erlien SolerødGjø-Vard OL19:11+1:507:40
3Mats LindaasElverum OK23:37+6:169:26
4Gaute LindaasElverum OK42:08+24:4716:51
Lars LienGjø-Vard OLdid not start

H 15-16

3 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav Kristian LundKongsberg OL46:3312:34

H 17-

5 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yngve VoldenLøten o-lag35:126:46
2Geir Myhr ØienRingsaker OK42:28+7:168:10
3Sverre NarumVang OL48:19+13:079:17
4Ole Grini JohansenIL Tyrving54:16+19:0410:26
5Håkon LundKongsberg OL56:43+21:3110:54
Øyvind LienGjø-Vard OLdid not start

H 17-C

2 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ove TåsåsenMjøsretail28:1110:26
2Tore StensethLøten o-lag30:43+2:3211:22
3Magne JohansenVang OL35:16+7:0513:03
4Anders LindaasElverum OK47:25+19:1417:33
5Stein SandakerVang OL55:05+26:5420:24

H 45-

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Svein ThorsbergGrue IL46:2712:33
2Kjetil LivenLøten o-lag47:20+0:5312:47
3Even ErlienGjø-Vard OL49:53+3:2613:28
4Lars SkramstadLøten o-lag1:08:42+22:1518:34
Arvid BratliLøten o-lagdisqualified
Svein GodagerLøten o-lagdid not start

H 55-

3 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sigurd DæhliLøten o-lag26:487:14
2Trond OlsenLøten o-lag29:39+2:518:00
3Einar LienLøten o-lag32:50+6:028:52
4Kjell Magne NordviGrue IL34:10+7:229:14
5Erik GrøndalenHamar OK36:14+9:269:47
6Odd Arne BlystadLøten o-lag38:28+11:4010:23
7Erik NæssØstmarka OK42:56+16:0811:36
Ole Hans ØieLøten o-lagdid not start

H 65-

3 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Terje WikstrømRingsaker OK28:568:30
2Knut SkjesetVang OL31:46+2:509:20
3Einar LundHamar OK34:11+5:1510:03
4Knut MalmoRingsaker OK36:15+7:1910:39
5Trond FeiringHamar OK37:57+9:0111:09
6Hans A. TingvoldRaufoss IL Orientering55:19+26:2316:16
7Per Anders AasElverum OK55:54+26:5816:26
8Harald HaugenRingsaker OK1:03:14+34:1818:35

H 75-

2 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kåre ØstgårdOL Vallset/Stange39:5015:19
2Olav HøiåsVang OL46:04+6:1417:43
3Helge BjaalandHeming Orientering50:16+10:2619:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor