Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vagleskogstafetten

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: Vagleskogstafetten
Organiser: Ganddal IL
Date: Wednesday 22 June 2016

H17

8 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Ålgård Orientering 11:00:58
1. Ørjan Ravndal19:29119:291
2. Lars Sigve Oftedal22:152+0:2841:4410+0:28+0:28
3. Ola Magnus Laugaland19:1411:00:5810
2Ganddal IL 11:04:56+2:27
1. Per Ivar Stokland21:282+1:5921:282+1:59
2. Fredrik Omdal21:47143:1520
3. Alf Johan Walgermo Lima21:412+2:271:04:5620+2:27+2:27
3Sandnes IL (Rogaland) 21:25:57+13:13
1. Bjørnar Andre Haug27:594+8:3027:594+8:30
2. Lars Hole Mikalsen25:313+3:4453:3040+3:44-4:46
3. Finn Eivind Slungård32:274+13:131:25:573-1+13:13+9:29
4Ålgård Orientering 21:28:23+18:06
1. Andreas Breiland24:373+5:0824:373+5:08
2. Sturla Stokkeland26:264+4:3951:0330+4:39-0:29
3. Sigurd R. Oftedal37:205+18:061:28:234+1+18:06+13:27
5Stavanger Orienteringsklubb 31:33:43+7:26
1. Kjell Skjæveland34:315+15:0234:315+15:02
2. Johannes Skjæveland Eide32:325+10:451:07:0350+10:45-4:17
3. Andreas Eide Skjæveland26:403+7:261:33:4350+7:26-3:19
Ganddal IL 2disqualified
1. Oddvar Taksdaldisqualifieddisqualified
2. Per Martin Stoklanddisqualifieddisqualified
3. Per Frode Sandaldisqualifieddisqualified
Sandnes IL (Rogaland) 1disqualified
1. Magnus Landstaddisqualifieddisqualified
2. Tor Gunnar Akslanddisqualifieddisqualified
3. Vegard Peiklidisqualifieddisqualified
Stavanger Orienteringsklubb 1disqualified
1. Hans Christian Granly Falkenbergdisqualifieddisqualified
2. Espen Karlsendisqualifieddisqualified
3. Johan Christie Ørkedisqualifieddisqualified

D17

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sandnes IL (Rogaland) 11:06:02
1. Vilde Malmei23:31123:311
2. Hannah Malmei21:25144:5610
3. Marie Line Furland21:0611:06:0210
2Sandnes IL (Rogaland) 21:19:25+8:42
1. Sunniva Omdal24:112+0:4024:112+0:40
2. Marit Haavardsholm25:262+4:0149:3720+4:01+3:21
3. Ingrid Omdal29:484+8:421:19:2520+8:42+4:41
3Stavanger Orienteringsklubb 21:28:43+6:27
1. Tone Cecilie Nystrøm33:215+9:5033:215+9:50
2. Brit Nilsen27:493+6:241:01:104-1+6:24-3:26
3. Wenche Margrethe Sæbbø27:333+6:271:28:433-1+6:27+0:03
4Stavanger Orienteringsklubb 11:28:55+9:50
1. Ellen Tindeland28:594+5:2828:594+5:28
2. Nina Karlsen29:004+7:3557:593-1+7:35+2:07
3. Toril Falkenberg30:565+9:501:28:554+1+9:50+2:15
5Ganddal IL 11:29:01+0:09
1. Ane Klepsvik Vinsjansen34:516+11:2034:516+11:20
2. Grethe Stokland32:555+11:301:07:4660+11:30+0:10
3. Aud Hognestad Taksdal21:152+0:091:29:015-1+0:09-11:21
6Ålgård Orientering 11:35:29+11:05
1. Mette M Nødland26:273+2:5626:273+2:56
2. Hilde Skretting36:516+15:261:03:185+2+15:26+12:30
3. Otilie Oftedal32:116+11:051:35:296+1+11:05-4:21

H165

2 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Stavanger Orienteringsklubb 11:14:44
1. Svein Glendrange28:57128:571
2. Rune Karstensen25:562+0:5354:5310+0:53+0:53
3. Stein Arne Olsen19:5111:14:4410
2Stavanger Orienteringsklubb 21:24:59+6:46
1. Arne Østensen33:192+4:2233:192+4:22
2. Pål Bårdsen25:03158:2220
3. Pål H. Gjerden26:372+6:461:24:5920+6:46+6:46

D165

2 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Stavanger Orienteringsklubb 11:29:55
1. Gry Vikhamar Thengs32:282+5:3532:282+5:35
2. Haldis Glendrange30:482+3:531:03:1620+3:53-1:42
3. Turid Nystrøm26:3911:29:551-1
2Stavanger Orienteringsklubb 21:30:44+10:17
1. Anne Garsrud26:53126:531
2. Elisabeth Christie Ørke26:55153:4810
3. May Meling36:562+10:171:30:442+1+10:17+10:17

D/H 13-16

5 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Stavanger Orienteringsklubb 152:01+8:09
1. Sara Nystrøm Olsen17:33117:331
2. Dina Sofie Falkenberg Torgersen18:59136:3210
3. Vilde Margrethe Sæbbø15:293+8:0952:0110+8:09+8:09
2Ganddal IL 355:21+9:49
1. Markus Andreas Breivold17:462+0:1317:462+0:13
2. Åsmund Lauritz Vaaland20:262+1:2738:1220+1:27+1:14
3. Andreas Nybak Urdal17:094+9:4955:2120+9:49+8:22
3Ganddal IL 21:03:57+6:15
1. Ole Kristian Taksdal20:103+2:3720:103+2:37
2. Elias Eidsvåg30:123+11:1350:2230+11:13+8:36
3. Janne Tjørhom Aasheim13:352+6:151:03:5730+6:15-4:58
4Ålgård Orientering 11:45:25
1. Samuel Kleppa25:254+7:5225:254+7:52
2. Andreas Furuly1:12:404+53:411:38:0540+53:41+45:49
3. Alida Oftedal7:2011:45:2540
Ganddal IL 1disqualified
1. Tobias Røddedisqualifieddisqualified
2. Thomas Barvik Mælanddisqualifieddisqualified
3. Ingrid Lamarkdisqualifieddisqualified

D/H 11-12

8 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Ganddal IL 323:33+1:23
1. Anna Taksdal9:0619:061
2. Øyvind Lamark14:272+1:2323:3310+1:23+1:23
2Ålgård Orientering 224:49
1. Emma Gilje11:453+2:3911:453+2:39
2. Adrian Ueland13:04124:492-1
3Stavanger Orienteringsklubb 133:13+8:22
1. Arne Jacob Nystrøm Olsen11:474+2:4111:474+2:41
2. Peter Sæbbø21:263+8:2233:133-1+8:22+5:41
4Ålgård Orientering 137:38+12:52
1. Nora Byrkjedal Levang11:422+2:3611:422+2:36
2. Julie Berge25:564+12:5237:384+2+12:52+10:16
Ålgård Orientering 3disqualified
1. Gabriel Skurvedisqualifieddisqualified
2. Samuel A Stokkelanddisqualifieddisqualified
Ålgård Orientering 4disqualified
1. Marius Uelanddisqualifieddisqualified
2. disqualifieddisqualified
Ganddal IL 2disqualified
1. Trym Løken Nødlanddisqualifieddisqualified
2. Jonas Årvik Sandaldisqualifieddisqualified
Sandnes IL (Rogaland) 2disqualified
1. Ane Hagalid Sæbødisqualifieddisqualified
2. Vegard Haugdisqualifieddisqualified

Åpen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Egersund OK 11:13:51
1. Sindre Skeie Petterson35:27135:271
2. Synne Skeie Petterson22:56158:2310
3. Gunnar Petterson15:2811:13:5110

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor