Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Grenlandskarusellen 15

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Grenlandskarusellen 15
Organiser: Porsgrunn OL
Date: Thursday 15 September 2016

D -12N

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elvira Solberg DalseggSkien OK25:0815:42
2Thomine HilstanPorsgrunn OL28:24+3:1617:45
3Sofie Wiersdalen ThunoldPorsgrunn OL28:25+3:1717:45

D 13-14

2 330 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Anine Kjørholt LiePorsgrunn OLdisqualified

D 15-16

3 180 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hanne VassendPorsgrunn OL39:1212:19
2Anna MeenPorsgrunn OL43:46+4:3413:45

D 17-

3 180 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Benedikte BøenPorsgrunn OL57:1818:01

D 17-C

2 360 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lene MeenPorsgrunn OL47:4520:13
2Gunn Ingeborg Kval-EngstadSkien OK49:35+1:5021:00
3Jorunn Brun SagaSkien OK1:00:09+12:2425:29

D 17-N

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristin StormyrIL Hauken42:3926:39

D 40-

3 180 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilde VassendPorsgrunn OL39:1112:19
2Siv WiersdalenPorsgrunn OL1:21:03+41:5225:29
3Eli SæterdalSkien OK1:26:00+46:4927:02

D 50-

3 180 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eli Marie WiigPorsgrunn OL44:3214:00
2Hilde Kristine RosenvoldPorsgrunn OL56:48+12:1617:51
3Kerstin Elisabeth AasPorsgrunn OL1:25:36+41:0426:55
Anniken AusenPorsgrunn OLdisqualified

D 60-

2 330 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristil KristensenOK Skeidi51:5622:17
2Inger Marie JohanssonPorsgrunn OL54:19+2:2323:18
3Astrid LundeDrangedal OL56:20+4:2424:10
4Birgit JensenSkien OK1:11:44+19:4830:47
5Gun JørgensenPorsgrunn OL1:15:58+24:0232:36

D 70-

2 330 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eli KlovningPorsgrunn OL1:06:1228:24

H 11-12

2 360 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ola MeenPorsgrunn OL42:2317:57
2Oscar Wiersdalen ThunoldPorsgrunn OL42:40+0:1718:04
3Henrik Repstad StoremyrIL Hauken1:08:30+26:0729:01
Magnus BrodinPorsgrunn OLdisqualified

H -12N

1 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian HagenPorsgrunn OL17:2010:50
2Patrick Vinje Selander 21:04+3:4413:10
3Ole Magnus StormyrIL Hauken40:20+23:0025:12

H 13-14

2 330 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Tobias MathisenPorsgrunn OLdisqualified

H 15-16

3 180 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexander Repstad StoremyrPorsgrunn OL36:0511:20
2Rasmus MathisenPorsgrunn OL37:43+1:3811:51

H 17-

4 030 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Herman Aarstrand KirsteSkien OK36:048:56
2Fredrik PollandOK Skeidi43:19+7:1510:44
3Børge NordliPorsgrunn OL1:06:27+30:2316:29

H 40-

4 030 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gisle NysæterSkien OK39:489:52
2Øyvind FlaattenOK Skeidi41:13+1:2510:13
3Magne Wiig MathisenPorsgrunn OL42:54+3:0610:38
4Dag AusenPorsgrunn OL42:58+3:1010:39
5Morten HamreIL Hauken44:36+4:4811:04
6Hans Christian MeenPorsgrunn OL47:47+7:5911:51
7Lars Ole ThunoldPorsgrunn OL50:54+11:0612:37
8Bjørn PollandOK Skeidi51:19+11:3112:44
9Jon SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OL51:41+11:5312:49
10Bjørn LiePorsgrunn OL1:44:43+1:04:5525:59

H 50-

4 030 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arve GlittumOK Skeidi46:5611:38
2Tom SagaSkien OK54:07+7:1113:25
3Espen RaastadSkien OK59:19+12:2314:43
4Bjørn Richard KirsteSkien OK1:30:05+43:0922:21
Harald OmlandSkien OKdisqualified

H 60-

3 180 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dag KristensenOK Skeidi45:1514:13
2Atle RemmePorsgrunn OL45:36+0:2114:20
3Kay JørgensenPorsgrunn OL46:59+1:4414:46
4Arne Næss JohnsenPorsgrunn OL59:21+14:0618:39

H 70-

2 330 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kjell MeenPorsgrunn OL39:5017:05
2Jakob KløverødPorsgrunn OL42:52+3:0218:23
3Carl Ove BergOK Skeidi43:33+3:4318:41
4Rolf LyePorsgrunn OL48:50+9:0020:57
5Kåre ThorbjørnsenLarvik OK50:52+11:0221:49
6Ragnar HillestadLardal OL54:27+14:3723:22
7Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OL1:02:32+22:4226:50
8Egil RonæssPorsgrunn OL1:08:19+28:2929:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor