Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Midnattsolgaloppen 2017, dag 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Midnattsolgaloppen 2017
Organiser: IL BUL-Tromsø
Date: Wednesday 28 June 2017 - Sunday 2 July 2017

Dag 1Dag 2Dag 2 (overall)Dag 3Dag 3 (overall)Dag 4Dag 4 (overall)

D 13-14

4 030 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emma-Leena PortimojärviOunasvaaran hiihtoseura28:126:59
2Elisa Götsch IversenIL BUL-Tromsø32:07+3:557:58
3Klara GraversenIL BUL-Tromsø32:58+4:468:10
4Oili HolopainenSuunta 200034:06+5:548:27
5Anni TaulavuoriAlatornion Pirkat34:34+6:228:34
6Astrid WhiteSøgne og Songdalen OK34:54+6:428:39
7Hanne MarcussenHarstad OL39:08+10:569:42
8Elina LauriOunasvaaran hiihtoseura39:09+10:579:42
9Silja LauriOunasvaaran hiihtoseura44:52+16:4011:07

D 15-16

4 390 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kristine Eide RappRaumar Orientering29:456:46
2Anna Jacobsen-GaskiBardu IL30:04+0:196:50
3Ane Sofie KroghOppsal Orientering34:13+4:287:47
4Aino RantalaOunasvaaran hiihtoseura37:02+7:178:26
5Idunn StrandIL BUL-Tromsø38:00+8:158:39
6Hanne Eide RappRaumar Orientering56:59+27:1412:58

D 17-A kort

5 040 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Amélie WallenhammarHagaby GoIF42:198:23
2Mari BasbergSogndal IL44:22+2:038:48
3Tine Hjelseth LarsenKongsberg OL54:17+11:5810:46

D 17-B

4 030 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anne Gro StyrvoldLarvik OK40:3310:03
2Lene Næss BirkelandSøgne og Songdalen OK56:15+15:4213:57
3Hilde HanssenSørreisa OL57:24+16:5114:14
4Synne StrayKristiansand OK1:02:31+21:5815:30
5Eli StensliLøten o-lag1:04:13+23:4015:56
6Kari Schjølberg-HenriksenNydalens SK1:11:39+31:0617:46
7Ida Gjermundsdotter UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø1:13:22+32:4918:12
8Marit BjørnevikBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:20:54+40:2120:04

D 17-C

3 020 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Camilla FosstveitRaumar Orientering36:5212:12
2Anne Kathrine KalagerAsker Skiklubb49:00+12:0816:13
3Mailiss MyrvangBjerkvik IF50:54+14:0216:51

D 17-18

5 040 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenHalden SK32:466:30
2Tora IndregardIL BUL-Tromsø36:39+3:537:16
3Eli KolstadMo OK41:14+8:288:10
4Ane-Marte Borg HanssenIL BUL-Tromsø41:17+8:318:11
5Martha Skogeng ReitenEmblem IL46:11+13:259:09
6Kristiane RogstadKongsberg OL55:33+22:4711:01
7Kathinka RogstadKongsberg OL1:06:46+34:0013:14

D 19-20

7 190 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Heini RintanenTampereen Pyrintö1:01:518:36
2Johanna LundkvistOk Vargen1:54:40+52:4915:56

D 21-

8 770 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maria MagnussonSävedalens AIK1:00:096:51
2Helena KarlssonIFK Lidingö SOK1:00:12+0:036:51
3Josefine WallenhammarHagaby GoIF1:02:38+2:297:08
4Ingrid GulbrandsenNTNUI1:02:52+2:437:10
5Marthe GløersenBækkelagets SK1:03:12+3:037:12
6Mari VäänänenKalevan rasti1:05:09+5:007:25
7Victoria StevensAIRE GB1:06:20+6:117:33
8Anna-Kaisa AsikainenKoovee1:07:37+7:287:42
9Audhild Bakken RognstadNTNUI1:07:42+7:337:43
10Marit ValaOppsal Orientering1:08:21+8:127:47
11Emma AnderssonSävedalens AIK1:09:55+9:467:58
12Siri EidnesOslostudentenes IK1:10:31+10:228:02
13Josefine KlintbergOK Ravinen1:14:47+14:388:31
14Tiina HaarlaaHelsingin Suunistajat1:15:01+14:528:33
15Irene Beate Øhrn ArnevikSøgne og Songdalen OK1:16:15+16:068:41
16Terhi MykkänenKangasala SK1:16:20+16:118:42
17Sanna AndelinLahden Taimi1:16:30+16:218:43
18Pernilla TunisIF Femman1:17:48+17:398:52
19Maria ItkonenLapin Veikot1:18:09+18:008:54
20Evine Westli AndersenLøten o-lag1:18:23+18:148:56
21Niamh CorbettCork O1:20:29+20:209:10
22Elisabeth FriesUmeå OK1:21:26+21:179:17
23Helen MartinsenIL Gular1:22:33+22:249:24
24Trine Disch KihleNTNUI1:46:42+46:3312:09
Marianne Opsahl BredesenNTNUIdisqualified
Ellen ForsgrenIL BUL-Tromsødisqualified

D 35-

6 190 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirti RebaneSK Saue Tammed50:458:11
2Rasa IvanauskaiteOK Azuolas1:00:53+10:089:50

D 40-

5 040 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Viivi-Anne SootsSK Saue Tammed34:596:56
2Zsuzsa FeyIL Tyrving36:30+1:317:14
3Katri MäenpääOunasvaaran hiihtoseura40:01+5:027:56
4Ingvild OsdalHarstad OL40:26+5:278:01
5Miia HoviRasti-Jyry44:53+9:548:54
6Angelica BrandqvistTibro OK45:19+10:208:59
7Hege NornesHarstad OL46:00+11:019:07
8Laura LauriOunasvaaran hiihtoseura48:22+13:239:35
9Elena BogopolskayaUZAO-Team55:04+20:0510:55
10Tuuli RinnePunkalaitumen Kunto1:00:56+25:5712:05

D 45-

4 390 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Christina WhiteSøgne og Songdalen OK30:426:59
2Mia SaarilaaksoLappeen Riento30:55+0:137:02
3Hege FeiringIL Tyrving32:33+1:517:24
4Mari RintanenTampereen Pyrintö34:00+3:187:44
5Arnhild KroghOppsal Orientering34:39+3:577:53
6Tarja TaulavuoriAlatornion Pirkat35:30+4:488:05
7Ragnhild BalsvikOsterøy IL35:35+4:538:06
8Siri Thortveit MyhreKristiansand OK35:57+5:158:11
9Janita SkogengEmblem IL37:15+6:338:29
10Anna ErikssonOK Landehof37:35+6:538:33
11Bodil Brun MarcussenHarstad OL41:31+10:499:27
12Irene Felde OlaussenHalden SK42:09+11:279:36
13Ingrid Eide RappRaumar Orientering43:07+12:259:49
14Birgitte TorbjørnsenIL Gular45:53+15:1110:27
15Idun Magdalene Bøyum AuglandBergens TF46:17+15:3510:32
16Stine ArntzenSandefjord OK48:26+17:4411:01
17Veronica ÅmanOK Botnia58:25+27:4313:18

D 50-

4 390 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marja TonderAlatornion Pirkat31:257:09
2Hilde Sofie HansenMo OK32:08+0:437:19
3Kjersti Holt HanssenMåren OK33:35+2:107:38
4Ann Katrin OlsenAsker Skiklubb34:13+2:487:47
5Marianne NjåsteinIL Tyrving36:01+4:368:12
6Tove StrandMåren OK36:11+4:468:14
7Margrete GaskiBardu IL36:34+5:098:19
8Anke MüllerPost SV Dresden37:44+6:198:35
9Åshild FlatebakkenIL Tyrving38:13+6:488:42
10Tuija HaapasalmiOunasvaaran hiihtoseura41:24+9:599:25
11Eija SipponenPaimion Rasti42:10+10:459:36
12Annette LeonhardtPost SV Dresden43:20+11:559:52
13Annika KuhlinGöteborg Majorna OK43:30+12:059:54
14Sigrid RennaKirkenes IF45:16+13:5110:18
15Hillevi ErikssonOK Linné49:13+17:4811:12
16May Bente BrurbergÅs-NMBU Orientering50:14+18:4911:26
17Trine Marit Justad RaaenKongsberg OL50:24+18:5911:28
18Eli Charlotte NordmoMellembygd OL54:20+22:5512:22
19Britt KarlsenAskøy OL56:43+25:1812:55
20Birgit LundkvistOk Vargen57:27+26:0213:05
21Ingvild MulenKristiansand OK59:32+28:0713:33
22Susi RutzOlg Pfäffikon1:10:47+39:2216:07
23Beate Lill PedersenIL Siso1:11:00+39:3516:10
24Anna GöhlmanIL Tyrving1:12:43+41:1816:33

D 55-

3 920 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elisabeth StrandhagenGöteborg Majorna OK35:329:03
2Anne Julsrud HaugenHalden SK35:44+0:129:06
3Britt-Mari BengtssonFK Åsen36:31+0:599:18
4Kirsti Grundnes BergIL Tyrving37:37+2:059:35
5Lisel ArvidssonVäxjö OK37:38+2:069:36
6Isabelle DermineDauphiné Orientation39:07+3:359:58
7Anne Karin RibeKristiansand OK43:39+8:0711:08
8Ingrid Opsahl BredesenFossum IF47:16+11:4412:03
9Grete BerntsenMåren OK50:05+14:3312:46
10Elizabeth DeaneCork O52:15+16:4313:19
11Anne Margit BrattenMåren OK1:06:25+30:5316:56
12Kirsti RogstadKongsberg OL1:28:43+53:1122:37
Görel SkoogVäxjö OKdisqualified
Marie HögstrandMarkbygdens OKdisqualified

D 60-

3 930 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjørg SvanbergRøyken OL31:368:02
2Taina ItkonenLapin Veikot33:39+2:038:33
3Inger Lise PettersenKorgen IL34:49+3:138:51
4Reidun BraathenOK Moss43:48+12:1211:08
5Eli Blomseth HelgesenSørreisa OL47:01+15:2511:57
6Trine BarstadWing OK47:39+16:0312:07
7Berit TunisIF Femman48:09+16:3312:15
8Wenche RekkedalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering48:46+17:1012:24
9Kii KorhonenOunasvaaran hiihtoseura53:16+21:4013:33
10Torild HageVaregg Fleridrett54:30+22:5413:52
11Sue StevensAIRE GB54:41+23:0513:54
12Tarja LiikanenEtelä-Kymen Suunnistajat59:13+27:3715:04

D 65-

3 930 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liisa PeltolaMS Parma41:2310:31
2Ingunn YtrehusIL BUL-Tromsø42:19+0:5610:46
3Guri LøkseSørreisa OL42:27+1:0410:48
4Kari StrandeRingerike OL43:25+2:0211:02
5Bodil FredIF Femman45:51+4:2811:40
6Kari LillealternFreidig48:44+7:2112:24
7Ingerid Angell-PetersenFreidig53:58+12:3513:43
8Anne Marie TimenesHadeland OL56:07+14:4414:16
9Signe HeivollSøgne og Songdalen OK57:01+15:3814:30
10Daina DagisOK Renen57:38+16:1514:39
11Elin Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSK59:16+17:5315:04
12Veslemøy TyssøVarteig OL1:05:45+24:2216:43
13Maija KivimäkiHelsingin Suunistajat1:06:18+24:5516:52
14Eli KristoffersenVerdal OK1:09:52+28:2917:46
15Yvonne GalborgenEds SK1:13:26+32:0318:41
16Ranveig EfraimsenStorsteinnes IL1:14:20+32:5718:54
Aud I SpjelkavikIL Tyrvingdisqualified

D 70-

3 040 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Åse Eng MusumOL Trollelg37:1012:13
2Birgitte BekkelundRøyken OL40:30+3:2013:19
3Anne-Marie PedersenBjerkvik IF41:48+4:3813:45
4Else-Margrethe BredlandSøgne og Songdalen OK42:52+5:4214:06
5Hjørdis ØvreåsBotne SK51:11+14:0116:50
6Gerd YttervikHisøy OK54:41+17:3117:59
7Torhild Nesmann HalvorsenSøgne og Songdalen OK1:02:43+25:3320:37

D 75-

3 040 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brita Eilertsen GrønliFørde IL38:3612:41
2Unni DrageHaugerud IF39:11+0:3512:53
3Grete UrsetVingelen IL50:44+12:0816:41
4Aina Romsdal MauritzsenVaranger Orienteringslag1:05:20+26:4421:29
5Kari SollidVerdal OK1:08:31+29:5522:32

H 13-14

4 030 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jussi RantalaOunasvaaran hiihtoseura26:406:37
2Hans UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø28:25+1:457:03
3Eirik FrostAlta OL37:59+11:199:25
4Henning StrandIL BUL-Tromsø41:10+14:3010:12
5Oskar JohannessenBjerkvik IF42:17+15:3710:29
6Isak Jacobsen-GaskiBardu IL49:33+22:5312:17
7Jørgen Eliseussen-SkalleHarstad OL50:35+23:5512:33
8Martin Biribakken StrandStorsteinnes IL1:54:14+1:27:3428:20

H 15-16

5 040 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vegard StangnesOK Silsand32:286:26
2Eskil FrischknechtAlta OL34:12+1:446:47
3Gard FrostAlta OL35:00+2:326:56
4Jon MarcussenHarstad OL37:42+5:147:28
5Ethan TebbuttLEI37:46+5:187:29
6Gaute FosstveitRaumar Orientering50:25+17:5710:00
7Jesper LundinIL BUL-Tromsø56:31+24:0311:12

H 17-A kort

6 190 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bendik MyrvangBjerkvik IF52:518:32
2Andreas Foss WestgaardAlta OL54:02+1:118:43
3Sverre GrafferRingerike OL1:23:26+30:3513:28
Daniel Høyer IversenNTNUIdisqualified

H 17-B

4 030 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kaspar AuglandBergens TF37:289:17
2Jens Olav HessenStokmarknes OL39:06+1:389:42
3Hallvard AuglandBergens TF39:41+2:139:50
4Henrik JohannessenBjerkvik IF46:22+8:5411:30
5Stig-Tore PedersenGanddal IL59:55+22:2714:52

H 17-C

3 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eivind HemmingsenStorsteinnes IL29:589:55
2Gunnar FosstveitRaumar Orientering32:28+2:3010:45

FH 17-N

1 410 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fredrik Elverum FredriksenBjerkvik IF33:3723:50

H 17-18

7 240 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Magnus GjerstadVaregg Fleridrett47:596:37
2Håvard SolbakkenBodø og Omegn IF Orientering48:56+0:576:45
3Roope RuuhialaHiisirasti49:19+1:206:48
Øyvind Eliseussen-SkalleHarstad OLdisqualified

H 19-20

8 770 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vegard GulbrandsenAsker Skiklubb50:445:47
2Mats Jørgen Nordmo IngdalMellembygd OL57:44+7:006:34
3Arttu TaulavuoriAlatornion Pirkat1:01:13+10:296:58
4Hallvard Arntzen FossSandefjord OK1:01:21+10:376:59
5Aapo TonderSK Vuoksi1:01:24+10:407:00
6Espen Samuelsen SkiriBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:03:18+12:347:13
Lars Eliseussen-SkalleHarstad OLdisqualified

H 21-

11 060 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Topi AnjalaKoovee59:035:20 Download route in GPX format
2Hans Petter MathisenFredrikstad SK59:14+0:115:21
3Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUI1:01:10+2:075:31
4Topi PenttinenOK Trian1:02:24+3:215:38
5Anders VisterNydalens SK1:03:13+4:105:42
6Fredrik EliassonHalden SK1:04:56+5:535:52
7Johan Ek-LarssonSödertälje-Nykvarn Orientering1:05:16+6:135:54
8Jakob WallenhammarHagaby GoIF1:05:19+6:165:54
9Miika HernelahtiKalevan rasti1:07:44+8:416:07
10Anders Felde OlaussenNTNUI1:07:49+8:466:07
11Antti VainioMS Parma1:08:04+9:016:09
12Tuomas FjällströmAnttolan Urheilijat1:08:05+9:026:09
13Sverre Turter SandvoldNTNUI1:08:35+9:326:12
14Juho-Matti TaivainenNavi1:08:51+9:486:13
15Torkil Eide SolstadIL Tyrving1:09:01+9:586:14
16Jukka-Pekka SeppänenHiidenkiertäjät1:11:40+12:376:28
17Jere SipponenIFK Lidingö SOK1:12:34+13:316:33
18Eero-Matti VainioMS Parma1:12:59+13:566:35
19Håvard Krey HansenOK Silsand1:13:06+14:036:36
20Harald KalagerNTNUI1:18:54+19:517:08
21Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUI1:20:06+21:037:14
22Rune NygaardIL Gular1:21:07+22:047:20
23Tapio HaarlaaHelsingin Suunistajat1:21:46+22:437:23
24Rasmus LarssonOK Alehof1:22:12+23:097:25
25Markus GladNydalens SK1:22:30+23:277:27
26Cillin CorbettCork O1:25:51+26:487:45
27Anders DahlinOK Sarven1:27:05+28:027:52
28Jacob Berg LofthusNTNUI1:32:54+33:518:23
29Gustav BoquistIK Uven1:34:07+35:048:30
30Anders Tønnessen RødFana IL1:35:02+35:598:35
31Panu TeittinenKangasala SK1:35:50+36:478:39
32Evaldas JadenkusOK Azuolas1:36:17+37:148:42
33Torgeir SkjeldnesBardu IL1:38:42+39:398:55
34Kari KokkinenLahden Taimi1:40:58+41:559:07
35Torstein MellemNydalens SK2:19:24+1:20:2112:36
Johnny NimvikLunds OKdisqualified
Teemu NiskanenOunasvaaran hiihtoseuradisqualified
Olav Johannes DeelstraOppsal Orienteringdisqualified
Aron Laurell HåkanssonKungälvs OKdisqualified
Vidar WenselSørreisa OLdisqualified
Martin AnkelOK Alehofdisqualified

H 35-

8 770 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Teemu LaasanenPorrassalmen Nuorisoseura56:006:23
2Petri KuvaPorrassalmen Nuorisoseura1:12:18+16:188:14
3Knut Øyvind JohansenBardu IL1:13:35+17:358:23
4Juha VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø1:16:11+20:118:41

H 40-

7 240 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick BarrableOK Ravinen43:245:59
2Finn Terje UbergKristiansand OK47:21+3:576:32
3Sami LevijokiHiidenkiertäjät51:17+7:537:05
4Amund BeitnesOK 7751:25+8:017:06
5Even Angell-PetersenNydalens SK51:55+8:317:10
6Atle PedersenFossum IF54:08+10:447:28
7Ottar K KvaalStorsteinnes IL54:48+11:247:34
8Juha RantalaOunasvaaran hiihtoseura56:14+12:507:46
9Trond DøskelandFana IL57:17+13:537:54
10Miko SaarilaaksoLappeen Riento57:40+14:167:57
11Henning SpjelkavikIL Tyrving57:52+14:287:59
12Jyri MyllymäkiVetelin Urheilijat1:07:55+24:319:22
13Gennady BogopolskiyUZAO-Team1:08:43+25:199:29
14Anders KristofferssonVittjärvs IK1:10:40+27:169:45
15Tomi RinnePunkalaitumen Kunto1:21:26+38:0211:14
16Anthony Covey-CrumpJesus OK1:32:58+49:3412:50

H 45-

7 190 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Thomas FrostAlta OL43:246:02
2Leiv-Terje ArnevikSøgne og Songdalen OK45:55+2:316:23
3Jesper David JensenFarum-Tisvilde OK50:30+7:067:01
4Roar ReitenEmblem IL57:37+14:138:00
5Tero TaulavuoriAlatornion Pirkat59:17+15:538:14
6Øystein RappRaumar Orientering1:01:24+18:008:32
7Espen SvaeSarpsborg OL1:03:00+19:368:45
8Bjørnar ØdegårdstuenAlta OL1:09:33+26:099:40
9Dag MarcussenHarstad OL1:16:35+33:1110:39
10Thomas ÅmanOK Botnia1:17:32+34:0810:47
11Juha KultimaLapin Veikot1:18:45+35:2110:57
12Roar MyhreKristiansand OK1:39:14+55:5013:48
Jesse WhiteSøgne og Songdalen OKdisqualified
Jon Magne SvendsbøeVikebygd ILdisqualified
Mats LuspaIFK Kirunadisqualified

H 50-

6 190 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fred-Arne SivertsenKristiansand OK46:117:27
2Axel Juell TheisenMellembygd OL46:53+0:427:34
3Jim OlaussenHalden SK47:13+1:027:37
4Hannu LauriOunasvaaran hiihtoseura47:40+1:297:42
5Fred Arne JacobsenBardu IL47:56+1:457:44
6Lars LundkvistSeskarö IF50:00+3:498:04
7Magnus KarlssonOK Landehof50:06+3:558:05
8Hans-Martin VaengSørreisa OL51:08+4:578:15
9Jussi BorgenströmHyvinkään Rasti51:48+5:378:22
10Håkon BrynjulfsenOK Silsand51:52+5:418:22
11Jens LindströmTibro OK53:50+7:398:41
12Jørn K RemloIL Siso54:30+8:198:48
13Morten KildeboHalden SK54:36+8:258:49
14Fred Inge EilertsenKirkenes IF54:54+8:438:52
15Pål AuglandBergens TF58:05+11:549:23
16Frode ØdegårdstuenSnertingdal IF Orientering58:45+12:349:29
17Helge GrafferRingerike OL58:51+12:409:30
18Petri KeskitaloOunasvaaran hiihtoseura59:24+13:139:35
19Roar PedersenOppsal Orientering1:01:11+15:009:53
20Pål BårdsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:01:13+15:029:53
21Damian TannerOLG St. Gallen/Appenzell1:01:19+15:089:54
22Are NjåsteinIL Tyrving1:07:16+21:0510:52
23Fritz RothacherOlg Pfäffikon1:13:50+27:3911:55
24Martin FrischknechtAlta OL1:17:06+30:5512:27
25Heinz WeberOLG St. Gallen/Appenzell1:20:05+33:5412:56
26Torkjel NesheimIL Tyrving1:29:16+43:0514:25
Lasse SkalleHarstad OLdisqualified
Roy BirkelandSøgne og Songdalen OKdisqualified

H 55-

5 780 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stefan LundOK Linné39:386:51
2Ingar HalsSogndal IL40:12+0:346:57
3Eero HaapasalmiOunasvaaran hiihtoseura41:13+1:357:07
4Lars FremstadLarvik OK41:30+1:527:10
5Matti SipponenPaimion Rasti41:49+2:117:14
6Lars-Erik FiskumIL Tyrving43:04+3:267:27
7Jan BlandkjennKristiansand OK43:26+3:487:30
8Knut Wiig MathisenPorsgrunn OL43:56+4:187:36
9Richard Zeiner-GundersenFossum IF45:35+5:577:53
10Hallvard BergIL Tyrving45:49+6:117:55
11Kristen RibeKristiansand OK46:21+6:438:01
12Leif Kåre BessebergEiker OL47:29+7:518:12
13Kristian KalagerAsker Skiklubb50:52+11:148:48
14Mika RuuhialaHiisirasti51:07+11:298:50
15Arild IngdalMellembygd OL52:59+13:219:10
16Morten KarlsenMåren OK56:18+16:409:44
17Arne KlintbergEksjö SOK56:32+16:549:46
18Even Woldstad HanssenEiker OL56:57+17:199:51
19Pål Woldstad HanssenEiker OL58:19+18:4110:05
20Kristian StorsveenLøten o-lag1:01:25+21:4710:37
21Øystein DybeslandSøgne og Songdalen OK1:01:39+22:0110:39
22Hansjoerg RutzOlg Pfäffikon1:11:36+31:5812:23
23Vincent EijsinkÅs-NMBU Orientering1:12:54+33:1612:36
24Tom RådahlIL Tyrving1:15:35+35:5713:04

H 60-

5 780 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Svein Harald HansenOK Silsand40:216:58
2Clas FriesUmeå OK41:51+1:307:14
3Torgeir StrandhagenRøyken OL41:55+1:347:15
4Bjørn AlsakerStavanger Orienteringsklubb42:46+2:257:23
5Morten DueMåren OK43:09+2:487:27
6Morten DåsnesRingerike OL44:31+4:107:42
7Anders FriesUmeå OK44:42+4:217:44
8Reidar HeivollSøgne og Songdalen OK46:42+6:218:04
9Eirik NordbrødenHalden SK48:37+8:168:24
10Carl-Göran StrutzEds SK48:53+8:328:27
11Carl Johan HögstrandMarkbygdens OK50:40+10:198:45
12Norvald OspehaugIL Tambarskjelvar51:05+10:448:50
13Tor Ragnar AndersenHalden SK51:39+11:188:56
14Gunnar BrattliMo OK52:32+12:119:05
15Arnulf VillmoKorgen IL54:30+14:099:25
16Ueli Hebeisenthurgorienta56:41+16:209:48
17Kjell SvanbergRøyken OL57:13+16:529:53
18Ørjan Eirik ValestrandFana IL58:36+18:1510:08
19Egil KarlsenAskøy OL59:02+18:4110:12
20Ingar SolbergOlderskog IL1:01:15+20:5410:35
21Mats StrandhagenGöteborg Majorna OK1:01:26+21:0510:37
22Dag SkoganBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:03:15+22:5410:56
23Gisle Nordahl DueMåren OK1:05:02+24:4111:15
24Bjørn L. BasbergVaregg Fleridrett1:06:44+26:2311:32
25Rolf Gunnar BredesenFossum IF1:12:07+31:4612:28
26Sven ErikssonGamlakarleby IF1:43:30+1:03:0917:54
Per Dag NordkveldeHedrum OLdisqualified
Bjørn-Hugo MyrvangBjerkvik IFdisqualified
Bengt TunisIF Femmandisqualified
Edvin SivertsenVerdal OKdisqualified

H 65-

3 920 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tor TrøanHadeland OL26:316:45
2Ola BroxOL Toten-Troll27:38+1:077:02
3Per RekkedalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering28:11+1:407:11
4Jan Gaute BuvikKorgen IL29:14+2:437:27
5Jean DermineDauphiné Orientation29:46+3:157:35
6Bjørn BergerByåsen IL31:31+5:008:02
7Jon Arne KlemetsauneOL Trollelg31:38+5:078:04
8Knut LillealternFreidig32:26+5:558:16
9Arvid GalborgenEds SK33:05+6:348:26
10Frank Glad BalchenOddersjaa SSK36:33+10:029:19
11Lars G SkoogVäxjö OK36:40+10:099:21
12Raimo AntikainenKuopion Suunnistajat36:52+10:219:24
13Ove Gunnar JacobsenStokke IL39:43+13:1210:07
14Nils Olav VennevikFreidig42:28+15:5710:50

H 70-

3 920 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erling PedersenIL Siso31:147:58
2Ivar HelgesenSørreisa OL31:22+0:088:00
3John Thomas PetersenNittedal OL32:33+1:198:18
4Mats DahlbergIFK Kiruna33:43+2:298:36
5Kurt GrønliFørde IL34:19+3:058:45
6Seppo KorhonenOunasvaaran hiihtoseura34:29+3:158:47
7Knut SkjesolWing OK35:47+4:339:07
8Tore Angell-PetersenFreidig36:15+5:019:14
9Widar Taxth LølandHisøy OK36:43+5:299:21
10Hasse BergstrømIL Tyrving36:48+5:349:23
11Asbjørn PedersenIL Siso37:29+6:159:33
12Geir HusdalTIF Viking38:11+6:579:44
13Geir TrøanKolbotn og Skimt OL39:41+8:2710:07
14Gunnar KvaalStorsteinnes IL40:02+8:4810:12
15Floke BredlandSøgne og Songdalen OK41:53+10:3910:41
16Tuomo PeltolaMS Parma45:11+13:5711:31
17Tore BerntsenSøgne og Songdalen OK55:06+23:5214:03
18Sverre KristoffersenVerdal OK1:04:30+33:1616:27
19Chris HirtOLC Kapreolo1:10:58+39:4418:06
Bjørn SpjelkavikIL Tyrvingdisqualified
Jan LøvlundNordreisa ILdisqualified
Arne TyssøVarteig OLdid not finish

H 75-

3 040 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Leidulv VinjeNidarøst OK25:448:27
2Knut SkipleVoss IL30:31+4:4710:02
3Carl B. BjørsethBodø og Omegn IF Orientering30:40+4:5610:05
4Magnar ØvreåsBotne SK32:11+6:2710:35
5Odd MusumOL Trollelg34:49+9:0511:27
6Jan Asbjørn EriksenSørreisa OL35:24+9:4011:38
7Eivind HagenHadeland OL36:27+10:4311:59
8Alfred SteinerOLC Kapreolo37:08+11:2412:12
9Johan Arnt JohansenNord-Østerdal OK38:06+12:2212:31
10Gunnar J. AlsakerÅrstad IL38:24+12:4012:37
11Kåre ØstgårdOL Vallset/Stange53:53+28:0917:43
Per FersnesKristiansand OKdisqualified

H 80-

3 040 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lars MauritzsenVaranger Orienteringslag32:1810:37
2Tor DrageHaugerud IF37:19+5:0112:16
3Johannes SollidVerdal OK1:01:47+29:2920:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor