Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Midnattsolgaloppen 2017, dag 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Midnattsolgaloppen 2017
Organiser: IL BUL-Tromsø
Date: Wednesday 28 June 2017 - Sunday 2 July 2017

Dag 1Dag 2Dag 2 (overall)Dag 3Dag 3 (overall)Dag 4Dag 4 (overall)

Classes: Show all | N-åpen | D -10 | D 11-12 | D 11-12N | D 13-14 | D 13-16N | D 15-16 | D 17-AK | D 17-B | D 17-C | D 17-N | D 17-18 | D 19-20 | D 21- | D 35- | D 40- | D 45- | D 50- | D 55- | D 60- | D 65- | D 70- | D 75- | D 80- | H -10 | H 11-12 | H 11-12N | H 13-14 | H 13-16N | H 13-16C | H 15-16 | H 17-AK | H 17-B | H 17-C | H 17-N | FH 17-N | H 17-18 | H 19-20 | H 21- | H 35- | H 40- | H 45- | H 50- | H 55- | H 60- | H 65- | H 70- | H 75- | H 80- | A Lang | A Kort | B | C Lang | C Kort

H 50-

3 760 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Bjørn GulbrandsenAsker Skiklubb28:16
2Trond-Henry SkjønsfjellNordreisa IL28:46+0:30
3Pål AuglandBergens TF31:53+3:37
4Håkon BrynjulfsenOK Silsand33:12+4:56
5Morten KildeboHalden SK33:24+5:08
6Hannu LauriOunasvaaran hiihtoseura33:42+5:26
7Jussi BorgenströmHyvinkään Rasti34:17+6:01
8Lars LundkvistSeskarö IF34:23+6:07
9Fred Arne JacobsenBardu IL34:36+6:20
10Hans-Martin VaengSørreisa OL35:08+6:52
11Magnus KarlssonOK Landehof36:06+7:50
12Jens LindströmTibro OK36:23+8:07
13Ole Morten WieMo OK37:08+8:52
14Pål BårdsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb38:47+10:31
15Frode ØdegårdstuenSnertingdal IF Orientering38:59+10:43
16Roar PedersenOppsal Orientering39:06+10:50
17Torkjel NesheimIL Tyrving39:33+11:17
18Petri KeskitaloOunasvaaran hiihtoseura40:16+12:00
19Axel Juell TheisenMellembygd OL40:25+12:09
20Ingemar EriksenMålselv IL42:20+14:04
21Helge GrafferRingerike OL43:59+15:43
22Jørn K RemloIL Siso44:44+16:28
23Are NjåsteinIL Tyrving45:28+17:12
24Damian TannerOLG St. Gallen/Appenzell48:55+20:39
25Heinz WeberOLG St. Gallen/Appenzell51:34+23:18
26Martin FrischknechtAlta OL53:13+24:57
27Roy BirkelandSøgne og Songdalen OK55:39+27:23
28Fritz RothacherOlg Pfäffikon58:54+30:38
Jon Helge VaengSørreisa OLdisqualified
Fred-Arne SivertsenKristiansand OKinactive
Fred Inge EilertsenKirkenes IFinactive
Jim OlaussenHalden SKinactive
Lasse SkalleHarstad OLinactive

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor