Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for 8. rankingløp Sunnhordland

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 8. rankingløp Sunnhordland
Organiser: Stord Orientering
Date: Tuesday 16 August 2016

D11-12

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tonje RykkjeStord Orientering46:4719:29

D15-16

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Annie MyhreStord Orientering45:4519:03

D17-

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove Vikanes AgdesteinStord Orientering57:0815:26
2Arnfrid SkjævelandStord Orientering1:12:12+15:0419:30
3Irinja AlmåsStord Orientering1:13:32+16:2419:52

D17-C

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nina HagerupStord Orientering28:1713:28
2Turid HellandStord Orientering45:23+17:0621:36
3Randi Agnete NysæterStord Orientering49:07+20:5023:23

D40-

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marit Stalheim GrimstadStord Orientering1:00:4525:18

D60-

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marie AasheimStord Orientering56:4423:38

H13-14

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jørgen WesterheimStord Orientering1:00:1425:05

H17-

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kenneth WesterheimStord Orientering37:3510:09
2Stian RykkjeStord Orientering45:31+7:5612:18
3Råmund Løver HovdenStord Orientering50:25+12:5013:37

H40-

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henrik OttesenStord Orientering42:1111:24
2Sveinung RykkjeStord Orientering42:30+0:1911:29
3Ove VedøyStord Orientering54:00+11:4914:35
4Even RolsnesStord Orientering55:00+12:4914:51
5Øyvind Gaute BergStord Orientering56:08+13:5715:10

H50-

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arne Henrik HovdenStord Orientering45:0212:10
2Rolf Atle RolfsnesFitjar IL53:20+8:1814:24
3Jon Magne BratsethStord Orientering53:55+8:5314:34
4Leif Gunnar HovdenHalsnøy OL1:00:26+15:2416:20
0Jarle HallandStord Orienteringdisqualified

H60-

2 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sigmund SætreFitjar IL50:0420:51

H70-

2 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Reidar BrevikStord Orientering37:5815:49
2Harald WesterheimFitjar IL38:21+0:2315:58
3Jonny HuseStord Orientering40:01+2:0316:40
4Gunnar NysæterStord Orientering45:10+7:1218:49
0Ingolf DybvikStord Orienteringdisqualified

H-Open

2 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Steinar RøgenesStord Orientering35:5714:58
2Frode FitjarFitjar IL37:16+1:1915:31
3Øyvind SkålevikFitjar IL43:34+7:3718:09

N-Open

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingeborg ØenStord Orientering54:5227:26
2Live ØenStord Orientering59:02+4:1029:31

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor