Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vårsprinten

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vårsprinten
Organiser: Molde og Omegn IF
Date: Sunday 1 May 2016

Herrer 17-20

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristian Nilsen SandnesEmblem IL21:057:48
2Erlend Nilsen SandnesEmblem IL22:48+1:438:26
3Erik Hovdenak SylteMolde og Omegn IF26:07+5:029:40

Herrer 21-39

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Victor StørdalMolde og Omegn IF34:3312:47

Herrer 40-49

2 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gunnar GjeldvikMolde og Omegn IF29:2010:51
2Arunas RazickasEmblem IL37:59+8:3914:04
0Frank DrønnesundEmblem ILdisqualified

Herrer 15-16

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Magne Angelhus MorstølMolde og Omegn IF29:3610:57

Herrer 50-59

2 020 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eivind MorstølMolde og Omegn IF19:179:32
2Lars Roger LundanesEmblem IL20:32+1:1510:09
0Stig BratsbergMolde og Omegn IFdisqualified

Damer 13-14

2 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristin LundanesEmblem IL33:2016:30

Damer 15-16

2 020 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ane Hagset StavnesliMolde og Omegn IF30:0014:51
2Sofie SjåholmMolde og Omegn IF32:03+2:0315:51

Damer 17-20

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid LundanesEmblem IL20:177:30
2Vilde Årøen LykkeEmblem IL25:32+5:159:27

Damer 40-49

2 020 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jørill GjeitnesMolde og Omegn IF36:3618:07

Herrer 60-69

1 510 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kjell StensåMolde og Omegn IF23:1815:25
2Bjørn JakobsenMolde og Omegn IF25:36+2:1816:57
3Geir NilsenEmblem IL26:58+3:4017:51

Damer 17C

1 510 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1May-Britt DrønesundEmblem IL45:5930:27

Damer 50-59

1 510 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marit Sylte LundanesEmblem IL21:2614:11
2Hanne-Merete HagsetMolde og Omegn IF23:29+2:0315:33

Herrer 70-79

1 510 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Asbjørn BergMolde og Omegn IF31:5921:10
0Edmund TalsethMolde og Omegn IFdisqualified

Herrer -12N

1 010 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
0Noah TryggestadEmblem IL11:2911:22

Damer -12N

1 010 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
0Julie DrønnesundEmblem IL10:0910:02
0Ingvild Torgersen JakobsenMolde og Omegn IF8:037:58
0Emma DrønnesundEmblem IL15:2515:15

Damer 13-16C

1 510 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olea GjeldvikMolde og Omegn IF27:3718:17
2Line TryggestadEmblem IL28:00+0:2318:32

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor