Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for KM Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: KM Sprint
Organiser: Sandnes IL (Rogaland)
Date: Sunday 12 June 2016

N-åpen

1 400 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
0Finlay DuncanSandnes IL (Rogaland)35:35+13:4725:25
0Oliver DuncanSandnes IL (Rogaland)21:4215:30
0Thomas DuncanSandnes IL (Rogaland)25:12+3:2418:00
0Magnus EikeskogSandnes IL (Rogaland)15:5011:18
0Hanna Eline EngløkkHaugesund IL Orientering28:16+6:2820:11
0Magnus HaugSandnes IL (Rogaland)18:0112:52
0Stine KleppaÅlgård Orientering29:12+7:2420:51
0Ane Byrkjedal LevangÅlgård Orientering19:0013:34
0Synne Byrkjedal LevangÅlgård Orientering19:2113:49
0Livar OftedalÅlgård Orientering18:0512:55
0Maren OftedalÅlgård Orientering22:35+0:4716:07
0Synne Skeie PettersonEgersund OK24:43+2:5517:39
0Peter SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb14:1810:12
0Karoline StaurlandÅlgård Orientering22:33+0:4516:06
0Ada C StokkelandÅlgård Orientering12:569:14
0Lea StokkelandÅlgård Orientering19:0113:35
0Emilie Anett BjørnsenSandnes IL (Rogaland)21:4815:34
0Lillian PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)12:008:34
0Sjur UndheimÅlgård Orientering28:44+6:5620:31
0Trym UndheimÅlgård Orientering29:36+7:4821:08
0Oftedal VebjørnÅlgård Orientering21:2815:20
0Lars OftedalÅlgård Orienteringdisqualified

D -10

1 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
0Alva ChristiansenSandnes IL (Rogaland)36:4823:00
0Kristina KleppaÅlgård Orienteringdisqualified

D 11-12

1 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alida OftedalÅlgård Orientering15:169:32
2Anna TaksdalGanddal IL16:19+1:0310:11
3Hanna LindtnerHaugesund IL Orientering22:19+7:0313:56
4Nora Byrkjedal LevangÅlgård Orientering22:54+7:3814:18
5Kaja PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)23:45+8:2914:50
6Marte Roth AarskogSandnes IL (Rogaland)32:50+17:3420:31
7Selma Lothine Fridheim TorpSandnes IL (Rogaland)37:03+21:4723:09
8Selma SteinsvågHaugesund IL Orientering46:12+30:5628:52

D 11-12N

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julie BergeÅlgård Orientering19:4414:05

D 13-14

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sara Nystrøm OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb16:138:32
2Vilde Margrethe SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb16:56+0:438:54
3Ingrid LamarkGanddal IL21:49+5:3611:28
4Marie WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)25:04+8:5113:11

D 15-16

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janne Tjørhom AasheimGanddal IL17:279:11
2Ingrid OmdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)18:02+0:359:29
3Ida MonsenEgersund OK22:12+4:4511:41
4Celina Iversen ÅseEgersund OK25:17+7:5013:18
5Julie PuntervoldEgersund OK25:39+8:1213:30

D 17-

2 400 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aud Hognestad TaksdalGanddal IL18:087:33
2Marie Line FurlandSandnes IL (Rogaland)19:15+1:078:01
3Hannah MalmeiSandnes IL (Rogaland)20:24+2:168:30
4Ingvild Paulsen VieHaugesund IL Orientering20:55+2:478:42
5Marthe SvihusSandnes IL (Rogaland)21:53+3:459:07
6Sunniva OmdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)22:50+4:429:30
7Kristina VollHaugesund IL Orientering24:01+5:5310:00
8Trine BolstadGanddal IL24:06+5:5810:02
9Nina KarlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb24:22+6:1410:09
10Marit HaavardsholmSandnes IL (Rogaland)24:49+6:4110:20
11Randi EngløkkHaugesund IL Orientering25:55+7:4710:47
12Grethe StoklandGanddal IL26:36+8:2811:05
13Wenche Margrethe SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb26:58+8:5011:14
14Brit NilsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb27:12+9:0411:20
15Vibeke LamarkGanddal IL27:50+9:4211:35
16Ingrid EggenHaugesund IL Orientering29:16+11:0812:11
17Grethe Paulsen VieHaugesund IL Orientering31:07+12:5912:57
18Ane Klepsvik VinsjansenGanddal IL31:12+13:0413:00
19Ingunn Anda HaugSandnes IL (Rogaland)31:22+13:1413:04
20Ingeborg WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)32:17+14:0913:27
21Tone Cecilie NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb32:27+14:1913:31
22Anita SælevikHaugesund IL Orientering33:05+14:5713:47
23Anne Marie GauselGanddal IL42:39+24:3117:46
24Randi RothSandnes IL (Rogaland)43:48+25:4018:15
25Synnøve WestermoenSandnes IL (Rogaland)49:28+31:2020:36
0Vilde MalmeiSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
0Ragnhild RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified

D 50-

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Inger Tone NygårdEgersund OK17:299:12
2Ann Karin TjørhomGanddal IL24:11+6:4212:43
3May MelingStavanger Orienteringsklubb31:27+13:5816:33

D 70-

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gry Vikhamar ThengsStavanger Orienteringsklubb26:4114:02
2Haldis GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb27:01+0:2014:13
3Turid NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb36:40+9:5919:17

H -10

1 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
0Eirik WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)23:5814:58

H 11-12

1 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Magnus BjerkreimÅlgård Orientering14:479:14
2Arne Jacob Nystrøm OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb15:19+0:329:34
3Bjørnar PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)15:20+0:339:35
4Edvin AakreEgersund OK16:49+2:0210:30
5Øyvind LamarkGanddal IL16:55+2:0810:34
6Johannes KjosavikSandnes IL (Rogaland)19:01+4:1411:53
7Adrian UelandÅlgård Orientering20:38+5:5112:53
8Samuel A StokkelandÅlgård Orientering20:49+6:0213:00
9Marius UelandÅlgård Orientering23:04+8:1714:25
0Jonas Årvik SandalGanddal ILdisqualified
0Markus RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified

H 11-12N

1 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oscar EftelandÅlgård Orientering14:0210:01

H 13-14

1 900 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tobias RøddeGanddal IL15:578:23
2Samuel KleppaÅlgård Orientering17:18+1:219:06
3Ole Kristian TaksdalGanddal IL18:30+2:339:44
4Aleksander JørgensenHaugesund IL Orientering19:28+3:3110:14
5Eivind EngløkkHaugesund IL Orientering21:27+5:3011:17
6Tor Eirik Eckhoff GjermestadEgersund OK23:36+7:3912:25
7Thomas Barvik MælandGanddal IL24:26+8:2912:51
8Magnus EngløkkHaugesund IL Orientering25:04+9:0713:11
9Elias EidsvågGanddal IL30:55+14:5816:16
10Jakob Hovland WadelGanddal IL33:52+17:5517:49
11Vegard HaugSandnes IL (Rogaland)34:04+18:0717:55
12Vegard Wiig NystadHaugesund IL Orientering59:14+43:1731:10
0Andreas Nybak UrdalGanddal ILdisqualified

H 15-16

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Johan Christie ØrkeStavanger Orienteringsklubb17:497:25
2Sigurd Paulsen VieHaugesund IL Orientering18:51+1:027:51
3Henrik Haga NesseHaugesund IL Orientering21:26+3:378:55
4Alexander HorpestadEgersund OK37:09+19:2015:28
0Jonas AkslandSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Aksel BjellandHaugesund IL Orienteringdid not finish

H 17-

2 700 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ørjan RavndalÅlgård Orientering16:576:16
2Fredrik OmdalGanddal IL18:20+1:236:47
3Sigurd R. OftedalÅlgård Orientering18:55+1:587:00
4Lars Sigve OftedalÅlgård Orientering19:37+2:407:15
5Ola Magnus LaugalandÅlgård Orientering19:41+2:447:17
6Per Ivar StoklandGanddal IL20:23+3:267:32
7Alf Johan Walgermo LimaGanddal IL20:40+3:437:39
8Kim RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)21:30+4:337:57
9Oddvar TaksdalGanddal IL22:03+5:068:10
10Joar EilevstjønnGanddal IL22:21+5:248:16
11Johannes DjupeslandHaugesund IL Orientering23:00+6:038:31
12Sturla StokkelandÅlgård Orientering23:15+6:188:36
13Trond LamarkGanddal IL26:10+9:139:41
14Pål BårdsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb26:11+9:149:41
15Ove HaugvaldstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)26:18+9:219:44
16Gunnar PettersonEgersund OK26:22+9:259:45
17Espen KarlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb27:07+10:1010:02
18Erik EngløkkHaugesund IL Orientering29:08+12:1110:47
19Per Bjarne MyhreHaugesund IL Orientering34:12+17:1512:39
20Alf Inge LindtnerHaugesund IL Orientering39:53+22:5614:46
21Arild SvihusGanddal IL42:59+26:0215:55
0Jostein BaustadHaugesund IL Orienteringdisqualified
0Nils Tore PuntervoldEgersund OKdisqualified
0Fredrik SandalGanddal ILdisqualified
0Morten Bjerga SundliGanddal ILdisqualified

H 50-

2 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kjetil WirakStavanger Orienteringsklubb18:387:45
2Njål F. VadlaSandnes IL (Rogaland)19:34+0:568:09
3Morten AamodtSandnes IL (Rogaland)20:42+2:048:37
4Stein Arne OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb21:05+2:278:47
5Otte OmdalGanddal IL21:27+2:498:56
6Sturle OmdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)23:58+5:209:59
7Tor BrekkenGanddal IL23:59+5:219:59
8Per Ingar HadlandGanddal IL24:25+5:4710:10
9Rune KarstensenStavanger Orienteringsklubb25:21+6:4310:33
10Ivar Johan LarsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb34:32+15:5414:23

H 60-

2 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bjørn AlsakerStavanger Orienteringsklubb20:318:32
2Arne Kristian EspedalStavanger Orienteringsklubb21:16+0:458:51
3Otto AlsnesSandnes IL (Rogaland)23:49+3:189:55
4Ove OalandGanddal IL24:49+4:1810:20
5Kjell SvihusGanddal IL27:15+6:4411:21
6Finn-Morten ÅrstadStavanger Orienteringsklubb28:01+7:3011:40
7Knut Jonas EspedalStavanger Orienteringsklubb29:30+8:5912:17
0Terje MalmHamar OKdisqualified
0Terje StokkelandÅlgård Orienteringdisqualified

H 70-

1 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Øyvind EgeskogStavanger Orienteringsklubb20:1510:39
2Magnar NerheimSuldal Orienteringslag22:21+2:0611:45
3Svein GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb23:17+3:0212:15
4Hermann SkogsholmSandnes IL (Rogaland)24:13+3:5812:44

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor