Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sunnfjordorientering 2016

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sunnfjordorientering 2016
Organiser: Førde IL
Date: Saturday 21 May 2016

N-open

1 620 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Elias HaugFørde ILdisqualified
Sigrid HaugFørde ILdisqualified
Birk HaugerFørde ILdisqualified
Mattis HaugerFørde ILdisqualified
Elisabeth KusslidFørde ILnot competing

D 13-14

2 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anja HoleFørde IL35:0816:25

D 15-16

3 540 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny Daling KorsøenFørde IL50:4714:20

D 50-

3 540 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vigdis SætrenMarkane IL36:2310:16

D 70-

2 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Brita Eilertsen GrønliFørde IL1:40:3547:00

H 13-14

2 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vegar HoleFørde IL29:1513:40

H 15-16

3 540 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elias BergsetIL Veten32:169:06
2Trygve Nummedal OsFørde IL36:58+4:4210:26
3Magnus EideFjellhug Vereide IL39:27+7:1111:08

H 50-

3 540 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ola HegrenesFørde IL35:049:54
2Finn ÅrdalJølster IL40:25+5:2111:25
3Harald HjellbrekkeFørde IL52:35+17:3114:51
4Johan MagerøyFørde IL1:12:40+37:3620:31

H 60-

3 540 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gunnar GytriFørde IL33:429:31
2Norvald OspehaugIL Tambarskjelvar34:49+1:079:50
3Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal IL37:17+3:3510:31
4Ørjan Eirik ValestrandFana IL37:19+3:3710:32
5Atle StøyvaBreimsbygda IL38:39+4:5710:55
6Jostein FedlyFørde IL44:09+10:2712:28
7Kurt GrønliFørde IL46:36+12:5413:09
8Åsmund BerthelsenIL Tambarskjelvar55:20+21:3815:37

H 80-

2 140 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sveinung FristadAskvoll og Holmedal IL36:0316:50

H 19-

5 480 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andreas HaugFørde IL46:488:32
2Kjartan HaugerFørde IL48:31+1:438:51
3Torbjørn OsFørde IL48:44+1:568:53
4Håvard Nummedal OsFørde IL49:14+2:268:59
5Anders BergsetIL Veten50:57+4:099:17
6Trygve HernannsenHurdal OL51:29+4:419:23
7Asgeir ÅrdalFørde IL53:22+6:349:44
8Casper AndersenSogndal IL56:08+9:2010:14
9Kristian BråtenFørde IL56:39+9:5110:20
10Sindre HoffFørde IL57:28+10:4010:29

D 19-

3 540 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingunn FristadHalden SK28:568:10
2Julie  DalingFørde IL50:51+21:5514:21
3Silje SørbøFørde IL1:01:42+32:4617:25

C-open

1 840 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anne Therese KusslidFørde IL24:2813:17
2Anders Os MallasvikIL Tambarskjelvar36:06+11:3819:37
3Margunn GryteFørde IL42:01+17:3322:50

A-open

2 140 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Knut Even HoleFørde IL27:5113:00
2Torgeir HerstadIL Tambarskjelvar47:36+19:4522:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor