Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Fjord-O vest 2016, dag 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Fjord-O vest 2016
Organisers: Emblem IL / IL Veten
Date: Wednesday 13 July 2016 - Sunday 17 July 2016

Dag 1Dag 2Dag 2 (overall)Dag 3Dag 3 (overall)Dag 4Dag 4 (overall)

Eiker OL

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lars-Erik ØsterudH17C (16)53:11+17:4320:27
4Lotte MyklemyrD 15-16 (26)44:38+4:4812:11
6Vegard MyklemyrH 17-18 (36)36:16+5:578:17
18Heidi MyklemyrD 45- (78)59:19+24:2417:32
29Ole MyklemyrH 45- (110)1:07:55+34:5815:32
Leif Kåre BessebergH 50- (66)disqualified

Fossekallen IL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Bjørg GårdhammerD 70- (45)49:23+16:2720:50
10Karin LoeD17C (48)1:14:04+45:0028:29
24Hans Jørgen LoeH 70- (92)1:10:03+34:1123:16

Kongsberg OL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Øivind MyhreH 55- (82)39:14+3:1610:43
6Hilde StorløkkenD 50- (76)42:38+6:4213:21
8Anders HvasshovdH17AK (36)1:18:28+36:1119:08

Konnerud IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Lars BaklidH 45- (110)41:59+9:029:36

Ringerike OL

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Kari StrandeD 65- (50)42:5714:16
2Kristian KihleH 50- (66)37:37+0:029:10
3Unn Disch KihleD45AK (45)58:19+4:3719:22
4Elin DahlenD 70- (45)44:27+11:3118:45
4Anne-Kristin KvammeD 45- (78)44:17+9:2213:06
4Sissel SkovlyD 50- (76)41:39+5:4313:03
5Morten DåsnesH 60- (53)38:10+7:0111:17
5Tormod DahlenH 75- (55)46:55+8:2915:35
7Lars D. FjeldstadH 50- (66)49:22+11:4712:02
10Frode LøsetH 55- (82)43:18+7:2011:49
15Eirin MathiesenD 50- (76)51:38+15:4216:11
17Per Gunnar DahlH 55- (82)48:20+12:2213:12
19Helge RevhaugH 70- (92)51:54+16:0217:14

Sturla, IF

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Harald ThonH 60- (53)31:099:12
1Nina Marie UndelandD 17-20B (4)36:4514:45
3Tanja InstanesD 40- (11)56:48+17:4015:31
4Linda VerdeD 60- (41)45:43+5:1015:11
5Egil FrydenlundH 15-16 (53)45:15+7:4711:02
11Snorre FrydenlundH 50- (66)54:32+16:5713:18
14Ine InstanesD 13-14 (63)41:17+15:5816:34
15Aud Ellen BrevikD 45- (78)53:25+18:3015:48
17Malene InstanesD 13-14 (63)50:48+25:2920:24
21Merete UndelandD 45- (78)1:21:33+46:3824:07

Valkeakosken Haka

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Tiia TallilaDirekte A (97)55:13+24:2715:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor