Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Fjord-O vest 2016, dag 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Fjord-O vest 2016
Organisers: Emblem IL / IL Veten
Date: Wednesday 13 July 2016 - Sunday 17 July 2016

Dag 1Dag 2Dag 2 (overall)Dag 3Dag 3 (overall)Dag 4Dag 4 (overall)

D -10

1 280 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Mia Vatne AaSogndal IL 20:2916:00
Signe EskilssonIK Hakarpspojkarna 10:568:32
Katrine Svarstad HeggdalMarkane IL 12:249:41
Olina Svarstad HeggdalMarkane IL 14:1211:05
Julie M HellandEgersund OK 13:0710:14
Magnhild Kleppa MadslienLillehammer OK 18:0214:05
Johanna NordliFreidig 17:2813:38
Liv-Marie NordliFreidig 15:1411:54
Tale NybergIL Veten 24:4019:16
Elise Heimlid ØiestadIL Veten 24:3519:12
Frida Heimlid ØiestadIL Veten 24:4519:20
Nora Rossvold  OtterleiByåsen IL 14:4411:30
Tonje RykkjeStord Orientering 13:0210:10
Sanna SigvardsonBredaryds SOK 12:299:45

D 11-12

2 270 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mari AarsethNydalens SK 26:5511:51
2Veera TurakainenHelsingin Suunistajat 29:0312:47
3Alva ErssonIFK Mora OK 29:1012:50
4Hanna AlsiöFalköpings AIK OK 32:1414:11
5Emma JussilaTampereen Pyrintö 34:1515:05
6Anja HoleFørde IL 37:0416:19
7Guro FemsteinevikVaregg Fleridrett 37:2116:27

D 11-12N

1 280 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Krista SturePlavinas - OSK Selijas mežs 10:298:11
2Nathalie Vatne AaSogndal IL 11:228:52
3Daniela KrasovskaOSK Selijas mežs 18:0314:06
4Beate Heimlid ØiestadIL Veten 24:3419:11

D 13-14

2 490 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ida EskilssonIK Hakarpspojkarna 25:1910:10
2Kristin LundanesEmblem IL 31:22+6:0312:35
3Yngvild Langedal BreivikNydalens SK 31:33+6:1412:40
4Therese NilssonOK Österåker 31:37+6:1812:41
5Birgit Kleppa MadslienLillehammer OK 32:03+6:4412:52
6Martine SkjelsvikLillehammer OK 32:55+7:3613:13
7Nina ProbstOLG Bern33:46+8:2713:33
8Ellen SigvardsonBredaryds SOK 34:52+9:3314:00
9Serine Skogeng ReitenEmblem IL 35:06+9:4714:05
10Tabita Tina LukaOSK Selijas mežs 37:11+11:5214:55
11Agate SicaneOSK Selijas mežs 37:38+12:1915:06
12Petra HoveidAsker Skiklubb 39:19+14:0015:47
13Pernille SønsterudbråtenRaumar Orientering 40:16+14:5716:10
14Ine InstanesSturla, IF 41:17+15:5816:34
15Laine OdzilevicaOSK Selijas mežs 46:28+21:0918:39
16Diane Ninauve-JutulstadBækkelagets SK 48:29+23:1019:28
17Malene InstanesSturla, IF 50:48+25:2920:24

D 13-16C

2 270 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Laura Nikola PinneOSK Selijas mežs 35:5615:49
2Henrika BrinkPargas IF 42:40+6:4418:47
3Marta LangenfeldePlavinas - OSK Selijas mežs 46:47+10:5120:36
4Agita CukanovaPlavinas - OSK Selijas mežs 47:59+12:0321:08
5Therese Fetveit SundalFana IL 48:47+12:5121:29
6Ella SkoglundIL Veten 56:57+21:0125:05

D 13-16N

1 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hanne-Emilie Svanberg HelleTIF Viking 23:2313:21
2Eliza LuksaPlavinas - OSK Selijas mežs 38:02+14:3921:44

D 15-16

3 660 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Venla TurakainenHelsingin Suunistajat 39:5010:53
2Ida JussilaTampereen Pyrintö 42:39+2:4911:39
3Moa AlsiöFalköpings AIK OK 43:26+3:3611:52
4Lotte MyklemyrEiker OL 44:38+4:4812:11
5Anja ProbstOLG Bern44:49+4:5912:14
6Ane Hagset StavnesliMolde og Omegn IF 56:26+16:3615:25
7Maarit MyllymäkiKortesjärven Järvi-Veikot 1:04:34+24:4417:38

D 17-18

4 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenHalden SK 41:2010:04
2Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenBækkelagets SK 42:18+0:5810:19
3Zuzanna MorawskaUKS Azymut 45 Gdynia 42:28+1:0810:21
4Vera MelkildFreidig 42:29+1:0910:21
5Ingvild Paulsen VieHaugesund IL Orientering 43:55+2:3510:42
6Rikke Gjeitnes DahleMolde og Omegn IF 46:02+4:4211:13
7Jenny PerersKorsnäs IF OK 52:57+11:3712:54
8Martha Skogeng ReitenEmblem IL 1:04:10+22:5015:39
9Ieva IvbuleOSK Selijas mežs 1:04:53+23:3315:49
10Hedvig VollsetHeming Orientering 1:06:04+24:4416:06

D 19-20

4 370 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Karoline SønsterudbråtenLillomarka OL 51:5011:51

D 21-

4 640 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Linda LindkvistLeksands OK 40:518:48
2Evelina WickbomVittjärvs IK 42:36+1:459:10
3Bodil HelgerudHalden SK 42:45+1:549:12
4Audhild Bakken RognstadNTNUI44:41+3:509:37
5Lisa CarlssonOK Linné 45:08+4:179:43
6Elin BjervaLarvik OK 47:10+6:1910:09
7Josefine WallenhammarHagaby GoIF 47:49+6:5810:18
8Elen Katrine SkjerveFrol IL 48:31+7:4010:27
9Ingvild Rud SkjærstadLøten o-lag 48:59+8:0810:33
10Anna MorawskaUKS Azymut 45 Gdynia 54:46+13:5511:48
11Amanda HolmgrenVittjärvs IK 57:29+16:3812:23
12Karolina BorankovaUSK Prague 59:19+18:2812:47
13Andrea WickbomVittjärvs IK 1:06:51+26:0014:24
Moa EnmarkGöteborg Majorna OK disqualified

D 35-

4 370 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sirkka-Liisa LauronenTampereen Pyrintö 40:169:12
2Marie Elise FredIF Femman 51:36+11:2011:48
3Caroline WestbomOK Österåker 1:02:21+22:0514:16
4Charlotte LindkvistLeksands OK 1:06:21+26:0515:10
5Lucia TurcanuAttunda OK 1:26:14+45:5819:43

D 40-

3 660 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Valborg MadslienLillehammer OK 39:0810:41
2Jorunn Aa AlbretsenSogndal IL 45:00+5:5212:17
3Tanja InstanesSturla, IF 56:48+17:4015:31

D 45-

3 380 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kirsi BoströmLynx34:5510:19
2Hege FeiringIL Tyrving 38:04+3:0911:15
3Sigrid MelkildFreidig 43:29+8:3412:51
4Anne-Kristin KvammeRingerike OL 44:17+9:2213:06
5Irene Felde OlaussenHalden SK 45:04+10:0913:20
6Karin AnderssonIF Hagen 45:21+10:2613:25
7Åshild Sætren BøeMarkane IL 46:53+11:5813:52
8Silvia Schneider-SchiessLG Stettlen 47:18+12:2313:59
9Marianne NummedalFana IL 47:31+12:3614:03
10Astrid RuudNittedal OL 47:32+12:3714:03
11Irene TurakainenHelsingin Suunistajat 47:51+12:5614:09
12Kirsti LysakerFana IL 48:33+13:3814:21
13Birgitte TorbjørnsenIL Gular51:47+16:5215:19
14Marianne LykkeEmblem IL 52:06+17:1115:24
15Aud Ellen BrevikSturla, IF 53:25+18:3015:48
16Eirin LodgaardByåsen IL 53:37+18:4215:51
17Stine ArntzenSandefjord OK 57:27+22:3216:59
18Heidi MyklemyrEiker OL 59:19+24:2417:32
19Grethe Paulsen VieHaugesund IL Orientering 1:13:12+38:1721:39
20Maria BrinkPargas IF 1:14:34+39:3922:03
21Merete UndelandSturla, IF 1:21:33+46:3824:07
Therese AchermannOLK Piz Hasi disqualified

D 50-

3 190 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Linda HanssenØstmarka OK 35:5611:15
2Tove StrandMåren OK 38:59+3:0312:13
3Dagrun MelkildHeming Orientering 40:33+4:3712:42
4Sissel SkovlyRingerike OL 41:39+5:4313:03
5May Bente BrurbergÅs-NMBU Orientering 42:18+6:2213:15
6Hilde StorløkkenKongsberg OL 42:38+6:4213:21
7Åsa AlsiöFalköpings AIK OK 44:49+8:5314:02
8Ingrid HernesØstmarka OK 45:03+9:0714:07
9Ingrid AlexanderssonStora Tuna OK 45:38+9:4214:18
10Hilde ForbordMalvik IL 47:18+11:2214:49
11Ingrid GjersvoldÅlen IL48:48+12:5215:17
12Eija SipponenPaimion Rasti 49:02+13:0615:22
13Marie HögstrandMarkbygdens OK 50:34+14:3815:51
14Daina LukinaOSK Selijas mežs 51:32+15:3616:09
15Eirin MathiesenRingerike OL 51:38+15:4216:11
16Pia MolnarMariefors Skidklubb 54:04+18:0816:56
17Hege HeibergHadeland OL 59:29+23:3318:38
18Betty De MeyerTrol 1:28:11+52:1527:38
Maria PerssonAsker Skiklubb disqualified

D 55-

3 190 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Berit DanielsenIL Tyrving 41:5813:09
2Liv Inger PrangerødTistedalen FL 42:50+0:5213:25
3Marianne Rud SkjærstadLøten o-lag 43:09+1:1113:31
4Bente LineIndre Østfold OK 44:42+2:4414:00
5Elisabeth Meum JohansenOK Moss 48:29+6:3115:11
6Ingrid RavnanOL Toten-Troll 48:43+6:4515:16
7Kjersti SkantzeIL Tyrving 49:24+7:2615:29
8Aslaug Thingnes BøMarkane IL 50:40+8:4215:52
9Grete ZachariassenMarkane IL 53:35+11:3716:47
10Olaug BergsetNordreisa IL 55:48+13:5017:29
10Jeanette FrischherzIL Veten 55:48+13:5017:29
12Dace LukševicaOSK Selijas mežs 1:01:15+19:1719:12
13Tove BakkenLillehammer OK 1:07:35+25:3721:11
14Gro Birkeland SøvikGneist, IL 1:09:17+27:1921:43
15Gundega JuraneOSK Selijas mežs 1:11:01+29:0322:15
Anne Gro ReppesgårdLarvik OK disqualified

D 60-

3 010 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Siren GreveBergens TF 40:3313:28
2Nina SoligardBergens TF 43:02+2:2914:17
3Anne SørumRingsaker OK 45:21+4:4815:03
4Linda VerdeSturla, IF 45:43+5:1015:11
5Elle M. MelbyeHeming Orientering 48:46+8:1316:12
6Randi NilstadIL Tyrving 48:48+8:1516:12
7Daina ZolbergaOSK Selijas mežs 50:31+9:5816:46
8Inger TiltnesIL Tyrving 52:42+12:0917:30
9Dace StagiteOSK Selijas mežs 58:41+18:0819:29
10Herdis AlvheimFana IL 1:00:26+19:5320:04

D 65-

3 010 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kari StrandeRingerike OL 42:5714:16
2Kari PedersenIL Tyrving 45:33+2:3615:07
3Ingjerd SognnæsBergens TF 46:15+3:1815:21
4Lill Ramberg SkappelLillehammer OK 51:07+8:1016:58
5Astrid OrmbergFana IL 59:15+16:1819:41
6Kari SecherBergens TF 1:03:47+20:5021:11
7Inger FinstadRaumar Orientering 1:07:35+24:3822:27
8Aud I SpjelkavikIL Tyrving 1:15:46+32:4925:10
9Astri Ese HoleBergens TF 1:17:47+34:5025:50
10Kari NatåsBergens TF 1:38:11+55:1432:37
Edel SlettemarkStord Orientering disqualified
Eva KrzywinskiBergens TF disqualified
Berit HegdalBergens TF disqualified

D 70-

2 370 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Katharina Mo BergeFreidig 32:5613:53
2Torid KvaalFreidig 34:08+1:1214:24
3Audny TotlandFana IL 42:21+9:2517:52
4Elin DahlenRingerike OL 44:27+11:3118:45
5Bjørg GårdhammerFossekallen IL 49:23+16:2720:50
6Sidsel SandelienHeming Orientering 50:04+17:0821:07
7Brita Eilertsen GrønliFørde IL 56:27+23:3123:49
8Inger Lise BjordalOppsal Orientering 1:08:13+35:1728:47
9Hjørdis ØvreåsBotne SK 1:19:10+46:1433:24
Aina Romsdal MauritzsenVaranger Orienteringslag disqualified
Else Lerche RaadalFana IL disqualified

D 75-

2 370 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anne Lise ØfsthusAsker Skiklubb 48:4320:33
2Unni DrageHaugerud IF 49:25+0:4220:51

D 80-

2 370 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ingrid RollFana IL 1:01:3325:58

H -10

1 280 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jesper Vonen SvaeSarpsborg OL 9:297:24
2Gitle FemsteinevikVaregg Fleridrett 14:1611:08
3Oskar Elias HeggsetFreidig 15:1211:52
4Tarjei Tøfte HeimlidIL Veten 15:2111:59
5Haakon UlvedalIL Veten 15:2512:02
6Jens Vonen SvaeSarpsborg OL 15:4412:17
7Ivar Kleppa MadslienLillehammer OK 17:0413:20
8Sverre August HeggesetFreidig 17:3113:41
9Markus M. HellandEgersund OK 17:5614:00
10Jakob UlvedalIL Veten 20:0615:42
11Bjørnar Tøfte HeimlidIL Veten 20:1015:45
12Eirik UlvedalIL Veten 22:5217:51
13Ole Magnus StoremyrIL Hauken 28:1222:01
14Nauris PinneOSK Selijas mežs 34:3727:02

H 11-12

2 270 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Isak EskilssonIK Hakarpspojkarna 18:558:20
2Ole Gunnar Kleppa MadslienLillehammer OK 26:5711:52
3Linus NilssonOK Österåker 30:5213:35
4Peder NybergIL Veten 39:5717:35
5Kristians LipskisOSK Selijas mežs 54:4924:08
6Henrik Repstad StoremyrIL Hauken 55:5424:37
7Jo Randar HolmøyHadeland OL 1:02:1427:24
Brage Bell LysakerFana IL disqualified

H 11-12N

1 280 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hugo BergenfurIK Vikings OK 10:568:32
2Håkon GrønliFørde IL 11:389:05
3Arnar Tøfte HeimlidIL Veten 22:5217:51

H 13-14

2 490 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Birk Bell LysakerFana IL 23:089:17
2Oscar David Broman JensenTisvilde Hegn OK 25:29+2:2110:14
3Henrik R HoltHedrum OL 26:37+3:2910:41
4Sven Bergset LangvikIL Veten 27:33+4:2511:03
5Kristian BoströmLynx27:53+4:4511:11
6Ulrik HellenTIF Viking 29:08+6:0011:42
7Leif-Inge JevnlidIL Veten 31:42+8:3412:43
8Johan HedmanIF Hagen 34:49+11:4113:58
9Vegard Aa AlbretsenSogndal IL 37:34+14:2615:05
10Vegar HoleFørde IL 42:06+18:5816:54
11Jonas AarsethNydalens SK 46:11+23:0318:32
Håkon Aa AlbretsenSogndal IL disqualified

H 13-16C

2 270 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joakim Eriksrud KarlsenOppsal Orientering 23:2310:18
2Renars LucijanovsOSK Selijas mežs 30:09+6:4613:16
3Fridis Martins LuksOSK Selijas mežs 34:57+11:3415:23
4Jakob RolfsnesFitjar IL 36:03+12:4015:52
5Jørgen WesterheimStord Orientering 39:31+16:0817:24
6Daniel RolfsnesFitjar IL 44:09+20:4619:26
Helmuts VitolsPlavinas - OSK Selijas mežs disqualified

H 13-16N

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Runar Tøfte HeimlidIL Veten 20:2811:41

H 15-16

4 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elias BergsetIL Veten 37:289:08
2Alexander Repstad StoremyrIL Hauken 40:38+3:109:54
3Sigurd Paulsen VieHaugesund IL Orientering 42:18+4:5010:19
4Stian RykkjeStord Orientering 42:49+5:2110:26
5Egil FrydenlundSturla, IF 45:15+7:4711:02
6Trygve Nummedal OsFørde IL 48:06+10:3811:43
7Magnus EideFjellhug/Vereide IL 52:11+14:4312:43
8Otto FemsteinevikVaregg Fleridrett 58:31+21:0314:16
9Jonas VindalWing OK 59:17+21:4914:27
10Magnar SlagstadFjellhug/Vereide IL 59:35+22:0714:31
11Per HedmanIF Hagen 1:00:56+23:2814:51
Elias BergenfurIK Vikings OK disqualified

H 17-18

4 370 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eirik Langedal BreivikNydalens SK 30:196:56
2Hallvard Arntzen FossSandefjord OK 33:58+3:397:46
3Olle HedmanIF Hagen 35:00+4:418:00
4Sindre R HoltHedrum OL 35:15+4:568:03
5Michal BoránekUSK Prague 36:03+5:448:14
6Vegard MyklemyrEiker OL 36:16+5:578:17
7Albin AlsiöIF Hagen 37:13+6:548:30
8Knut KyrkjebøTIF Viking 43:47+13:2810:01
9Aivars LucijanovsOSK Selijas mežs 1:22:02+51:4318:46
Hannes BergenfurIK Vikings OK disqualified

H 19-20

4 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Håvard Nummedal OsFørde IL 43:419:24
2Jarle LysnesHedrum OL 59:56+16:1512:55

H 21-

5 690 m, 42 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joakim SvenskStora Tuna OK 36:596:29
2Anton SjökvistStora Tuna OK 37:40+0:416:37
3Olle KaleredOK Denseln 38:25+1:266:45
4Oskar LjungqvistIK Hakarpspojkarna 38:45+1:466:48
5Håkon Raadal BjørloHalden SK 39:52+2:537:00
6Per CarlborgLinköpings OK 40:35+3:367:07
7Jakob EnmarkSödertälje-Nykvarn Orientering 41:32+4:337:17
8Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUI41:34+4:357:18
9Erik BlomgrenStora Tuna OK 43:03+6:047:33
10Erlend Nilsen SandnesEmblem IL 43:29+6:307:38
11Halvor SaunesNydalens SK 44:05+7:067:44
12Jacek MorawskiUNTS Warszawa 44:29+7:307:49
13Emil KaleredOK Denseln 44:58+7:597:54
14Jere SipponenPaimion Rasti 45:21+8:227:58
15Anton SundgrenLånghundra IF 46:25+9:268:09
16Magne JutulstadNTNUI46:31+9:328:10
16Lars Hol MoholdtWing OK 46:31+9:328:10
18Nils AlexanderssonStora Tuna OK 46:53+9:548:14
19Erik PetterssonOK Denseln 47:46+10:478:23
20Hans Aleksander ØsthagenByåsen IL 48:04+11:058:26
21Elias Bäcklund EkvallTrollhättans SOK 48:50+11:518:34
22Dag Steinar RagvinBø OL48:57+11:588:36
23Øyvind HelgerudHalden SK 49:28+12:298:41
24Timo HuusariLahden Suunnistajat -37 50:59+14:008:57
25Markus GladNydalens SK 51:33+14:349:03
26Michal PatekK.O.B. Chocen 51:38+14:399:04
27Ondrej PesekK.O.B. Chocen 52:40+15:419:15
28Lars-Ivar AarsethNydalens SK 52:59+16:009:18
29Kristian Opsahl BredesenFrol IL 53:41+16:429:26
30Janis MalcansEmblem IL 54:05+17:069:30
31Pål SkogedalAsker Skiklubb 55:35+18:369:46
32Daniel FløtreNydalens SK 56:29+19:309:55
33Jan ShanelK.O.B. Chocen 57:09+20:1010:02
34Stefan SchwarzenbergerLG Stettlen 58:09+21:1010:13
35Øyvind Bakken RognstadLillehammer OK 59:17+22:1810:25
36Austris KrastinsBriksnis SK 1:01:10+24:1110:44
37Magnus KyrkjebøNTNUI1:01:12+24:1310:45
38Asgeir ÅrdalFørde IL 1:04:32+27:3311:20 Download route in GPX format
39Bernhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener Neustadt 1:05:19+28:2011:28
40Andreas HaugFørde IL 1:05:40+28:4111:32
41Kenneth MydlandEgersund OK 1:06:15+29:1611:38
Johan Ek-LarssonSödertälje-Nykvarn Orientering disqualified

H 35-

4 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dag Jarle AaSogndal IL 39:268:29
2Pontus FredIF Femman 1:15:28+36:0216:15

H 40-

4 640 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jesper David JensenTisvilde Hegn OK 39:318:30
2Tomas HenrikssonAttunda OK 42:35+3:049:10
3Jørn SundbyLarvik OK 43:33+4:029:23
4Niklas HenrikssonAttunda OK 45:20+5:499:46
5Petteri LauronenLynx46:48+7:1710:05
6Tomas AlbinssonOK Österåker 49:10+9:3910:35
7Pavel SvadlenaK.O.B. Chocen 52:29+12:5811:18

H 45-

4 370 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kenneth WesterheimStord Orientering 32:577:32
2Jon Magne SvendsbøeVikebygd IL34:48+1:517:57
3Mikael BoströmLynx36:15+3:188:17
4Marc ProbstOLG Bern39:49+6:529:06
5Bjart Are HellenTIF Viking 40:34+7:379:16
6Erik ErssonIFK Mora OK 41:11+8:149:25
7Robert OtterleiByåsen IL 41:33+8:369:30
8Fridolf EskilssonIK Hakarpspojkarna 41:46+8:499:33
9Lars BaklidKonnerud IL 41:59+9:029:36
10Lars HenrikssonSundsvalls OK 42:38+9:419:45
11Kari JussilaTampereen Pyrintö 43:09+10:129:52
12Per SigvardsonBredaryds SOK 43:51+10:5410:02
13Petr BoránekUSK Prague 44:11+11:1410:06
14Truls KvaaseBækkelagets SK 44:27+11:3010:10
15Martin SvenssonMarkbygdens OK 45:43+12:4610:27
16Tore BredalenNittedal OL 46:14+13:1710:34
17Arto MuhonenKalevan rasti 46:41+13:4410:40
18Mats BergenfurIK Vikings OK 47:14+14:1710:48
19Mats HedmanIF Hagen 47:21+14:2410:50
20Ståle SønsterudbråtenRaumar Orientering 48:12+15:1511:01
21Sveinung RykkjeStord Orientering 48:25+15:2811:04
22Anders BrinkPargas IF 52:07+19:1011:55
23Rickard LindkvistLeksands OK 52:47+19:5012:04
24Niclas NilssonOK Österåker 54:18+21:2112:25
25Jurijs NarelsOSK Selijas mežs 54:52+21:5512:33
26Kjetil DammTIF Viking 55:31+22:3412:42
27Stig DahleMolde og Omegn IF 57:15+24:1813:06
28Asbjørn RoeLarvik OK 59:26+26:2913:36
29Ole MyklemyrEiker OL 1:07:55+34:5815:32

H 50-

4 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arnt Ove FemsteinevikVaregg Fleridrett 37:359:10
2Kristian KihleRingerike OL 37:37+0:029:10
3Geir FrøytlogEgersund OK 42:52+5:1710:27
4Erlend RåheimOK Øst45:24+7:4911:04
5Stig BratsbergMolde og Omegn IF 45:39+8:0411:08
6Yngve NymarkAskøy O-lag48:08+10:3311:44
7Lars D. FjeldstadRingerike OL 49:22+11:4712:02
8Kristian StorsveenLøten o-lag 50:29+12:5412:18
9Jon VindalWing OK 52:34+14:5912:49
10Bjarte DyngjelandFana IL 54:14+16:3913:13
11Snorre FrydenlundSturla, IF 54:32+16:5713:18
12Justs LukinsOSK Selijas mežs 58:14+20:3914:12
13Karl VervoortTrol 59:30+21:5514:30
14Geir PaulsenOL Trollelg 59:59+22:2414:37
15Tord Bell MykingFana IL 1:01:08+23:3314:54
Leif Kåre BessebergEiker OL disqualified

H 55-

3 660 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Onno VerberneOL Toten-Troll 35:589:49
2Matti SipponenPaimion Rasti 37:04+1:0610:07
2Ingar HalsSogndal IL 37:04+1:0610:07
4Geza MolnarMariefors Skidklubb 37:36+1:3810:16
5Sture OttesenIndre Østfold OK 37:59+2:0110:22
6Øivind MyhreKongsberg OL 39:14+3:1610:43
7Tommy SævareidOs Orienteringsklubb 39:40+3:4210:50
8Bjørn ØdegårdIL Veten 39:56+3:5810:54
9Torgeir StrandFana IL 42:46+6:4811:41
10Frode LøsetRingerike OL 43:18+7:2011:49
11Knut Anders LøkenFossum IF 45:26+9:2812:24
12Jan Magne HerstadIL Tambarskjelvar 45:49+9:5112:31
13Ivar BergsetIL Veten 46:08+10:1012:36
14Leif Gunnar HovdenHalsnøy OL 46:26+10:2812:41
15Terje GudbrandsenHamar OK 46:39+10:4112:44
16Lennart EkvallTrollhättans SOK 47:24+11:2612:57
17Per Gunnar DahlRingerike OL 48:20+12:2213:12
18Donald SkantzeIL Tyrving 50:18+14:2013:44
19Halvor JutulstadBækkelagets SK 51:07+15:0913:57
20Morten JohansenOK Moss 53:46+17:4814:41
21Jan HauglandÅrstad IL 1:03:17+27:1917:17
22Gerhard KoiserHSV OL Wiener Neustadt 1:26:56+50:5823:45

H 60-

3 380 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Harald ThonSturla, IF 31:099:12
2Arvid MydlandEgersund OK 35:29+4:2010:29
3Per Kristian EkebergIL Tyrving 36:05+4:5610:40
4Leif S. ThingsrudØstmarka OK 38:08+6:5911:16
5Morten DåsnesRingerike OL 38:10+7:0111:17
6Bjørn AlsakerStavanger Orienteringsklubb 39:25+8:1611:39
7Ørjan Eirik ValestrandFana IL 40:26+9:1711:57
8Aivars DruvenieksOSK Selijas mežs 41:36+10:2712:18
9Alf PettersenIL Tyrving 45:00+13:5113:18
10Carl Johan HögstrandMarkbygdens OK 46:48+15:3913:50
11Hannu HuusariLahden Suunnistajat -37 1:02:05+30:5618:22
12Kjell Joar RognstadLillehammer OK 1:08:41+37:3220:19
Idar HolenMarkane IL disqualified

H 65-

3 190 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tor TrøanHadeland OL 34:2310:46
2Torodd OsFørde IL 36:30+2:0711:26
3Sverre AasenSogndal IL 36:51+2:2811:33
4Atle AlvheimFana IL 37:04+2:4111:37
5Atle StøyvaBreimsbygda IL 42:48+8:2513:25
6Helge ScheiFørde IL 42:51+8:2813:25
7Kurt GrønliFørde IL 44:13+9:5013:51
8Dag Rønning JensenOL Trollo 44:17+9:5413:52
9Arne TiltnesIL Tyrving 45:20+10:5714:12
10Bjørn SteenBø OL45:54+11:3114:23
11Magnus NatåsBergens TF 47:13+12:5014:48
12Jørn TorgersenTIF Viking 48:42+14:1915:15
13Svein Jarl HansenVoss IL 49:48+15:2515:36
14Atle BergsethVaregg Fleridrett 50:45+16:2215:54
15Terje MalmHamar OK 54:37+20:1417:07
16Jan HoldhusIL Gular 58:01+23:3818:11
17Anders BjørkaasAskvoll og Holmedal IL 59:21+24:5818:36
18Frank FinstadRaumar Orientering 59:45+25:2218:43
19Jan Olav OrmbergFana IL 1:03:06+28:4319:46
Lars Helge WesterheimStord Orientering disqualified

H 70-

3 010 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Trond FeiringHamar OK 35:5211:54
2Sigvald RobberstadHalsnøy OL 38:07+2:1512:39
3Edvin HelleAskvoll og Holmedal IL 39:15+3:2313:02
4Roar BjordalOppsal Orientering 39:47+3:5513:13
5Per VoldFana IL 41:27+5:3513:46
6Bjørn SpjelkavikIL Tyrving 41:34+5:4213:48
7Dagfinn HoleBergens TF 42:04+6:1213:58
8Geir TrøanKolbotn og Skimt OL 42:36+6:4414:09
9Helge BjaalandHeming Orientering 42:40+6:4814:10
10Stig BergeFreidig 42:50+6:5814:13
11Einar SkåreNittedal OL 43:53+8:0114:34
12Svein - Erik HeggenesVoss IL 45:44+9:5215:11
13Bjørn SandelienHeming Orientering 46:12+10:2015:20
14Egil RepvikOL Trollelg 46:27+10:3515:25
15Kjell StenstadvoldIL Tyrving 47:14+11:2215:41
16Steinar SlettemarkStord Orientering 48:48+12:5616:12
17Knut SkipleVoss IL 50:13+14:2116:40
18Kjell MeenPorsgrunn OL 50:18+14:2616:42
19Helge RevhaugRingerike OL 51:54+16:0217:14
20Gunnar J. AlsakerÅrstad IL 54:38+18:4618:09
21Magne RaadalFana IL 56:20+20:2818:42
22Geir HusdalTIF Viking 59:12+23:2019:40
23Magnar ØvreåsBotne SK 59:29+23:3719:45
24Hans Jørgen LoeFossekallen IL 1:10:03+34:1123:16
Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF Viking disqualified
Solmund HelleAskvoll og Holmedal IL disqualified

H 75-

3 010 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anders LaugloOL Trollelg 38:2612:46
2Gunnar ØsterbøFreidig 39:18+0:5213:03
3Olav TotlandFana IL 42:24+3:5814:05
4Svein SolerødOL Toten-Troll 43:55+5:2914:35
5Tormod DahlenRingerike OL 46:55+8:2915:35
6Egil NestandeFørde IL 47:37+9:1115:49
7Per HauglandÅrstad IL 48:13+9:4716:01
8Alfred SteinerOLC Kapreolo 52:29+14:0317:26
9Lars MauritzsenVaranger Orienteringslag 52:35+14:0917:28
10Ingolf DybvikStord Orientering 55:28+17:0218:25
11Trygve FosseGimle IF 1:03:50+25:2421:12
12Magnar ReppesgårdHedrum OL 1:04:54+26:2821:33
13Arne ØfsthusAsker Skiklubb 1:18:58+40:3226:14
14Jan R LienBergens TF 1:26:04+47:3828:35
Per Olaf TangenFana IL disqualified

H 80-

2 370 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sveinung FristadAskvoll og Holmedal IL 33:1114:00
2Tor DrageHaugerud IF 38:43+5:3216:20
3Hans LarsenRaumar Orientering 39:44+6:3316:45
4Axel IngvaldsenTIF Viking 42:49+9:3818:03
5Dagfinn FøllesdalOslostudentenes IK 46:33+13:2219:38

H17AK

4 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anders Tønnessen RødFana IL 42:1710:18
2Lars BredalenNittedal OL 45:20+3:0311:03
3Erik Bäcklund EkvallTrollhättans SOK 48:49+6:3211:54
4Vemund HansenTIF Viking 51:14+8:5712:29
5Tormod KleppaLillehammer OK 52:10+9:5312:43
6Lars Danielsen HolenMarkane IL 52:13+9:5612:44
7Fredrik DanielsenIL Tyrving 1:03:32+21:1515:29
8Anders HvasshovdKongsberg OL 1:18:28+36:1119:08
9Daniel MolnarMariefors Skidklubb 1:19:40+37:2319:25

H45AK

3 380 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anders Kristian HoltHedrum OL 36:2710:47
2Jørn MyrlandNotodden OL 36:40+0:1310:50
3Espen SvaeSarpsborg OL 37:09+0:4210:59
4Gunnar GjeldvikMolde og Omegn IF 38:11+1:4411:17
5Trond SletnerByåsen IL 41:22+4:5512:14
6Rolf Atle RolfsnesFitjar IL 42:13+5:4612:29
7Arild HeggesetFreidig 43:02+6:3512:43
8Trond FossSandefjord OK 54:17+17:5016:03
9Vincent EijsinkÅs-NMBU Orientering 1:01:57+25:3018:19

H17C

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Morten AndresenOK Skeidi 35:2813:38
2Olav HellandEgersund OK 37:43+2:1514:30
3Sten Øivind BjerkeLarvik OK 50:21+14:5319:21
4Lars-Erik ØsterudEiker OL 53:11+17:4320:27

D17AK

3 190 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sofie AarnesNydalens SK 37:0611:37
2Lene Therese MyrlandNotodden OL 38:00+0:5411:54
3Monika Gajda-MorawskaUNTS Warszawa 41:48+4:4213:06
4Linda RykkjeStord Orientering 47:14+10:0814:48
5Jane M HellandEgersund OK 50:35+13:2915:51
6Siv Elin ØdegårdIL Veten 51:27+14:2116:07
7Sigrid SøvikGneist, IL 51:28+14:2216:08
8Julianna MolnarMariefors Skidklubb 52:16+15:1016:23
9Olita ZnotinaPlavinas - OSK Selijas mežs 53:02+15:5616:37
10Mathilde SønsterudbråtenRaumar Orientering 53:35+16:2916:47
11Ingunn SandbakkNTNUI1:05:42+28:3620:35
12Tora VollsetHeming Orientering 1:06:16+29:1020:46

D45AK

3 010 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1May-lill DammTIF Viking 53:4217:50
2Ylva Svanberg HelleTIF Viking 57:38+3:5619:08
3Unn Disch KihleRingerike OL 58:19+4:3719:22
4Kari Reppesgård HoltHedrum OL 58:49+5:0719:32
5Eva-Lill BergenfurIK Vikings OK 58:54+5:1219:34
6Tone Sølie LysnesHedrum OL 1:01:50+8:0820:32
7Torild MyrliTIF Viking 1:02:57+9:1520:54
8Irene ProbstOLG Bern1:18:21+24:3926:01
9Anita Lindvik-SævareidOs Orienteringsklubb 1:27:22+33:4029:01
Annhild FetveitFana IL disqualified
Trude KyrkjebøTIF Viking disqualified

D17C

2 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anne Marie SvarstadMarkane IL 29:0411:10
2Tiina Ala-NissiläMS Parma 49:10+20:0618:54
3Olaug F MydlandEgersund OK 49:11+20:0718:55
4Hilde Gunn HellenesOK Skeidi 52:40+23:3620:15
5Siri SpjelkavikIL Tyrving 54:40+25:3621:01
6Marta RingheimVoss IL 58:37+29:3322:32
7Anne-Grete OlsenByåsen IL 1:02:56+33:5224:12
8Gry Sveri LierTIF Viking 1:10:32+41:2827:07
9Else Margrethe LarsenFjellhug/Vereide IL 1:11:19+42:1527:25
10Karin LoeFossekallen IL 1:14:04+45:0028:29
Tiril ReksnesHadeland OL disqualified
Eli StensliLøten o-lag disqualified

D17N

1 750 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tordis FrøytlogEgersund OK 25:5414:48

Direkte A

3 660 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henrik EijsinkNydalens SK 30:468:24
2Fredrik KarlsonGöteborg Majorna OK 33:34+2:489:10
3Gøril FristadHalden SK 35:19+4:339:38
4Sindre Løver HovdenStord Orientering 35:52+5:069:47
5Jim OlaussenHalden SK 38:27+7:4110:30
6Sindre HoffFørde IL 39:01+8:1510:39
7Olav DeelstraOppsal Orientering 40:37+9:5111:05
8Camilla ÖhmanNTNUI43:40+12:5411:55
9Bjørnar OlsrødStokke IL 46:42+15:5612:45
10Marit ValaOppsal Orientering 47:07+16:2112:52
11Audun HelleAskvoll og Holmedal IL 47:10+16:2412:53
12Johanna KarlsenPan-Kristianstad47:52+17:0613:04
13Simon NordlundVittjärvs IK 48:17+17:3113:11
14Råmund Løver HovdenStord Orientering 48:25+17:3913:13
15Bertil KarlssonHjobygdens OK49:03+18:1713:24
16Nils HeggdalMarkane IL 50:04+19:1813:40
17Erlend SolvangFaaborg OK50:34+19:4813:48
18Aasmund FemsteinvikTPZ Orienteering54:31+23:4514:53
19Tiia TallilaValkeakosken Haka55:13+24:2715:05
20Hanne-Merete HagsetMolde og Omegn IF 56:04+25:1815:19
21Per FosserIndre Østfold59:16+28:3016:11
22Yiching HuangTPZ Orienteering1:05:26+34:4017:52
23Peichi ChuangTPZ Orienteering1:06:29+35:4318:09
24Anne LøverStord Orientering 1:06:31+35:4518:10
25Åge HovdenStord Orientering 1:08:03+37:1718:35
26Olli TurakainenHelsingin Suunistajat 1:20:48+50:0222:04
27Stefan KarlssonFalköpings AIK OK 1:27:54+57:0824:00

Direkte B

2 490 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Åsa EskilssonIK Hakarpspojkarna 20:488:21
2Kristina BergsetIL Veten 35:15+14:2714:09
3Øistein PaulsenBergens TF 35:16+14:2814:09
4Erik HaugenRingsaker OK 38:24+17:3615:25
5Knut Even HoleFørde IL 42:09+21:2116:55
6Åsmund BerthelsenIL Tambarskjelvar 43:27+22:3917:26
7Tom RådahlIL Tyrving 45:12+24:2418:09
8Anne FjeldstadÅrstad IL 46:46+25:5818:46
9Øystein SkappelLillehammer OK 47:33+26:4519:05
10Roar SkoglundIL Veten 49:33+28:4519:53
11Ketil NummedalFana IL 49:39+28:5119:56
12Geir NilsenEmblem IL 56:55+36:0722:51
13Sissel SvarstadMarkane IL 1:00:59+40:1124:29
14Åse BergsetHalsa1:03:56+43:0825:40
15Eva BäcklundTrollhättans SOK 1:14:57+54:0930:06
Svein Olav HaugFreidig disqualified

Direkte C

2 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rune SvihusKlepp Kommune BIL 34:5313:25
2Gaute SkjelsvikLillehammer OK 37:42+2:4914:30
3Håvard NordengenNOTEAM39:25+4:3215:09
4Harald AasenBergen Kommune49:06+14:1318:53
5Ellen RolfsnesFitjar IL 49:23+14:3018:59
6Erik BryschMS Parma 49:39+14:4619:05
7Trine SelvikvågKlepp Kommune BIL 53:08+18:1520:26
8Anders Svarstad HoleMarkane IL 56:29+21:3621:43
9Beate MoldestadSkanska Norge 1:00:36+25:4323:18
10Anita E. HoleFørde IL 1:10:02+35:0926:56
11Kirsti Danielsen HolenMarkane IL 1:39:34+1:04:4138:17

Direkte N

1 750 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mari HageVikane IL21:3312:18
2Wenixa WengAskvoll og Holmedal IL 34:38+13:0519:47
3Peder BotnHalsa34:40+13:0719:48

D 15-16B

2 490 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kristine Gjersvold HaugFreidig 27:3611:05
2Olea GjeldvikMolde og Omegn IF 46:16+18:4018:34

H 15-16B

2 490 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Halvor Fetveit SundalFana IL disqualified

D 17-20B

2 490 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nina Marie UndelandSturla, IF 36:4514:45

H 17-20B

2 490 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erling Bell LysakerFana IL 40:0416:05

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor