Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Romjulstrimmen

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Romjulstrimmen
Organiser: Hisøy OK
Date: Saturday 28 December 2019

Herrer-B/C

1 490 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stein R. JensenLia IL30:1520:18
2Nils-Henrik PedersenHisøy OK36:12+5:5724:17
3Erik Broers DamsgaardHisøy OK37:21+7:0625:04
4Wilhelm YriIK Grane Arendal Orientering39:59+9:4426:50
Floke BredlandSøgne og Songdalen OKdisqualified

Herrer-A

2 620 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenIFK Lidingö SOK17:576:51
2Anders VestølVegårshei IL22:42+4:458:39
3Vetle Elias LynnebakkenKristiansand OK23:50+5:539:05
4Martin BjørkenesHisøy OK25:32+7:359:44
5Bjørn Idar SætranIF Trauma26:10+8:139:59
6Eivind DamsgaardHisøy OK31:52+13:5512:09
7Martin BråtenVegårshei IL33:52+15:5512:55
8Geir Jonny RingvollIK Grane Arendal Orientering34:26+16:2913:08
9Per Torstein TerjesenØyestad IF allianse35:48+17:5113:39
10Øyvind HelsørFroland IL36:38+18:4113:58
11Georg SmedsaasHisøy OK38:27+20:3014:40
12Inge SkjæveslandIF Trauma41:12+23:1515:43
13Helge ChristensenHisøy OK43:04+25:0716:26
14Geir Henrik HirschIF Trauma43:36+25:3916:38
15Jan Petter LaugenIL Imås44:08+26:1116:50
16Tony HalsallOtra IL46:50+28:5317:52
17Morten BenestadIK Grane Arendal Orientering52:25+34:2820:00
18Geir BråtenVegårshei IL52:45+34:4820:08
19Einar Krafft MyhrenHisøy OK53:59+36:0220:36
Ole-Herman CappelenHisøy OKdisqualified
Torstein Thorsen EkernHisøy OKdisqualified
Trond FossnesHisøy OKdisqualified
Henrik Chr. HirschIF Traumadisqualified
Svein Roar JonsmyrBirkenes ILdisqualified
Bjørnar KlunglandOtra ILdisqualified
Sten Åge NygårdseterVegårshei ILdisqualified
Fredrik StudsrudHisøy OKdisqualified
Terje UrfjellIL Imåsdisqualified

Damer-B/C

1 490 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Inger SkjæveslandIF Trauma30:2120:22
2Kristin Krafft MyhrenHisøy OK32:44+2:2321:58
3Hannah Broers DamsgaardHisøy OK35:39+5:1823:55
4Ann Mari StudsrudHisøy OK37:14+6:5324:59
5Jenny Simonsen BjørkenesHisøy OK41:55+11:3428:07
6Anna BjørkenesHisøy OK41:58+11:3728:09
7Cathrine FossnesHisøy OK47:51+17:3032:06
8Mari-Ann Thorsen EkernHisøy OK49:41+19:2033:20
9Anniken FossnesHisøy OK53:21+23:0035:48
10Edith FahreHisøy OK57:26+27:0538:32
11Ingrid HestvikHisøy OK57:29+27:0838:34

Damer-A

2 620 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Synnøve BråtenVegårshei IL21:168:07
2Silje HaugeHisøy OK25:38+4:229:47
3Inger Marie Broers DamsgaardHisøy OK32:25+11:0912:22
4Arnhild U. BråtenVegårshei IL33:24+12:0812:44
5Tuva Krafft MyhrenHisøy OK35:23+14:0713:30
6Marianne HaugeHisøy OK36:40+15:2413:59
7Elin MollestadHisøy OK1:03:09+41:5324:06
8Else-Margrethe BredlandSøgne og Songdalen OK1:11:51+50:3527:25
Marianne Simonsen BjørkenesHisøy OKdisqualified
Tove FossnesHisøy OKdisqualified
Ranveig KvifteIK Grane Arendal Orienteringdisqualified
Christine MikkelsenIK Grane Arendal Orienteringdisqualified
Emma Smeland NygårdseterVegårshei ILdisqualified
Thea Kristine TerjesenØyestad IF alliansedisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor