Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Ås by Night & Fog Cup #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Ås by Night & Fog Cup #4
Organiser: Ås-NMBU Orientering
Date: Tuesday 14 January 2020

Classes: Show all | D 17- | H 17- | H 17- AK | N&F MM | N&F ML | D 13-16 C | H 13-16 C | Åpen C

D 17-

4 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kaja Winsnes NordhagenÅs-NMBU Orientering52:1811:22
2Ingvild Ramtvedt NæssetÅs-NMBU Orientering55:42+3:2412:06
3Frida Hovgaard EisvangOK Moss1:01:12+8:5413:18
4Karoline BjørnerødOK Moss1:03:11+10:5313:44
5Hanna RehnNordre Follo Orientering1:10:57+18:3915:25
6Erika Lind-LarsenOK Moss1:12:02+19:4415:39
7Audrun UtskarpenIL GeoForm1:15:01+22:4316:18
8Mari Brøndbo DahlÅs-NMBU Orientering1:21:38+29:2017:44

H 17-

7 100 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jon Aukrust OsmoenNydalens SK57:178:04
2Håkon Jarvis WestergårdTyrving IL57:30+0:138:05
3Anders VisterNydalens SK59:11+1:548:20
4Bjørn EkebergTyrving IL1:00:02+2:458:27
5Martin VisterTyrving IL1:01:56+4:398:43
6Daniel RoosTyrving IL1:02:23+5:068:47
7Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNydalens SK1:02:49+5:328:50
8Bojan BlumensteinNydalens SK1:02:50+5:338:50
9Torkil Eide SolstadTyrving IL1:07:30+10:139:30
10Espen JakobsenTyrving IL1:07:36+10:199:31
11Andreas G. PoldenNydalens SK1:09:40+12:239:48
12Kristoffer Fiane PedersenOppsal Orientering1:10:02+12:459:51
13Erik ThorssonTyrving IL1:10:04+12:479:52
14Kornelius Kriszat-LøvfaldNydalens SK1:16:08+18:5110:43
15Ola Marius PedersenOppsal Orientering1:16:33+19:1610:46
16Jostein Svaland DaleÅs-NMBU Orientering1:18:49+21:3211:06
17Vegard Fiane PedersenÅs-NMBU Orientering1:19:48+22:3111:14
18Linus OlhansÅs-NMBU Orientering1:23:10+25:5311:42
19Svein NygårdLillomarka OL1:30:44+33:2712:46
Alan CherryNydalens SKdisqualified
Henrik EijsinkNydalens SKdisqualified
Beat RothNydalens SKdisqualified
Halvor SaunesNydalens SKdisqualified
Vegard SagaTyrving ILdisqualified
Petter Marki ErichsenNydalens SKdid not start
Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNydalens SKdid not start
Carl Godager KaasBækkelagets SKdid not start
Torgeir NørbechTyrving ILdid not start
Matthew SpeakeBækkelagets SKdid not start

H 17- A kort

4 600 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas RuudOppsal Orientering45:409:55
2Håvard HarstadNordre Follo Orientering51:36+5:5611:13
3Sebastian Blomfeldt UnnerudOK Moss52:02+6:2211:18
4Thomas BedinIndre Østfold OK54:45+9:0511:54
5Christopher LadimOK Moss55:38+9:5812:05
6Henning Bratland CarlsenOK Moss56:20+10:4012:14
7Claes-Tommy HerlandIndre Østfold OK56:34+10:5412:17
8Thomas RoskifteOK Moss57:10+11:3012:25
9Alfred BjørnerødOK Moss57:53+12:1312:35
10Morten FredhOK Moss1:00:36+14:5613:10
11Fredrik LarsenIndre Østfold OK1:01:21+15:4113:20
12Vetle BrekmoÅs-NMBU Orientering1:02:02+16:2213:29
13Thomas TubbehaugenOK Moss1:02:15+16:3513:31
14Sondre LadimOK Moss1:02:44+17:0413:38
15Tor RingstadHedrum OL1:03:37+17:5713:49
16Asgeir LiumFet OL1:06:17+20:3714:24
17Øyvind ThømtIndre Østfold OK1:06:54+21:1414:32
18Mons Kr. LøvfaldNydalens SK1:15:09+29:2916:20
Per Anders U. EngebakkenÅs-NMBU Orienteringdisqualified
Martin Hovgaard EisvangOK Mossdisqualified
Tobias Tronbøl LiumIL Kolldisqualified
Halvor SteinsholtÅs-NMBU Orienteringdisqualified
Olav EideBækkelagets SKdisqualified
Håvard BergetOppsal Orienteringdid not start
Elias StubberudNydalens SKdid not start

Night & Fog Masters Men

4 600 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jo Inge FjellstadÅs-NMBU Orientering48:5210:37
2Håkon DanevadÅs-NMBU Orientering50:36+1:4411:00
3Jan Tore HenriksenNorges Bank BIL51:34+2:4211:12
4Tore BjørnerødOK Moss51:38+2:4611:13
5Dag BrenåsVarteig OL53:14+4:2211:34
6Vidar BenjaminsenLillomarka OL55:01+6:0911:57
7Richard Zeiner-GundersenLierbygda OL56:17+7:2512:14
8Hallvard FjærLillomarka OL1:00:02+11:1013:03
9Asle Sagli GudimIndre Østfold OK1:00:13+11:2113:05
10Sture OttesenIndre Østfold OK1:00:52+12:0013:13
11Espen WigaardOppsal Orientering1:03:11+14:1913:44
12Bjørn GrindeOslostudentenes IK1:05:38+16:4614:16
13Kjell BlomsethÅs-NMBU Orientering1:05:47+16:5514:18
14Karl Aasmund ErøyOK Moss1:06:54+18:0214:32
15Terje GudbrandsenHamar OK1:07:06+18:1414:35
16Are EriksenOslostudentenes IK1:07:13+18:2114:36
17Erlend RehnNordre Follo Orientering1:10:09+21:1715:15
18Lars Petter EndresenMåren OK1:10:39+21:4715:21
19Ove MartinsenHauketo IF1:11:47+22:5515:36
20Even Woldstad HanssenEiker OL1:12:52+24:0015:50
21Dag AmundsenNordre Follo Orientering1:14:24+25:3216:10
21Stein MellaOppsal Orientering1:14:24+25:3216:10
21Tor LahlumNordre Follo Orientering1:14:24+25:3216:10
24Knut BjørkeloNordre Follo Orientering1:19:13+30:2117:13
25Eirik NordhagenÅs-NMBU Orientering1:19:47+30:5517:20
26Christopher SchiveOK Moss1:21:32+32:4017:43
27Tore SverresenÅs-NMBU Orientering1:25:11+36:1918:31
28Hasse BergstrømTyrving IL1:31:10+42:1819:49
29Trond MøretrøNordre Follo Orientering1:34:11+45:1920:28
30Stig Hultgreen KarlsenIL GeoForm1:37:46+48:5421:15
Peter KlavenessMåren OKdisqualified
Bjørnar GammelsæterNordre Follo Orienteringdisqualified
Ivar MaalenÅs-NMBU Orienteringdisqualified
Tormod ØvergaardVestre Akers SKdisqualified
Sigurd DæhliLøten o-lagdid not start
Lars Petter EndresenMåren OKdid not start
Øystein KildahlØstmarka OKdid not start
Helge StubberudNydalens SKdid not start

Night & Fog Masters Ladies

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kjersti Holt HanssenMåren OK1:05:0914:09
2Linda HanssenØstmarka OK1:16:09+11:0016:33

D 13-16 C

2 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma Aune JakobsenOK Moss44:0316:18
2Elma Sagli GudimIndre Østfold OK51:08+7:0518:56

H 13-16 C

2 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Birk BreimoOK Moss1:12:4826:57

Åpen C

2 700 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vidar BerteigIL GeoForm30:1111:10
2May Bente BrurbergÅs-NMBU Orientering40:09+9:5814:52
3Sofie GammelsæterNordre Follo Orientering44:13+14:0216:22
4Mariell ArntzenNydalens SK44:52+14:4116:37
5Morten BreimoOK Moss47:20+17:0917:31
6Celine YtternesNordre Follo Orientering47:23+17:1217:32
7Marianne SiegelÅs-NMBU Orientering48:38+18:2718:00
8Ellen-Christine KorenÅs-NMBU Orientering49:25+19:1418:18
9Veronica Elena SvindsethNordre Follo Orientering52:31+22:2019:27
10Trine Marit Justad RaaenLierbygda OL53:58+23:4719:59
11Elisabeth Aune JakobsenOK Moss54:12+24:0120:04
12Odd Eide-FredriksenKamp/Vestheim IF54:27+24:1620:10
13Egil HusethKamp/Vestheim IF56:00+25:4920:44
Stian LillegårdLillomarka OLdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor