Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Resultatene fra Sprint i Stavanger

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Resultatene fra Sprint i Stavanger
Organiser: Stavanger Orienteringsklubb
Date: Sunday 8 September 2019

Classes: Show all | D -10 | D 11-12 | D 13-14 | D 15-16 | D 17 | D 60- | H -10 | H 11-12 | H 13-14 | H 15-16 | H 17 | H 60- | Nybegynnerløype | Damer åpen | Herrer åpen | H 70 | D 70 | A-Åpen | C-Åpen

D 11-12

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Norah BreivoldGanddal IL20:1810:41

D 15-16

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kaja PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)14:537:26
2Dina TorgersenStavanger Orienteringsklubb15:17+0:247:38

D 17

2 600 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vilde Margrethe SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb17:226:40
2Sara Nystrøm OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb18:03+0:416:56
3Ingrid LamarkGanddal IL20:57+3:358:03
4Irene RummelhoffStavanger Orienteringsklubb22:01+4:398:28
5Mariann SveinsvollGanddal IL24:21+6:599:21
6Tone Cecilie NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb26:20+8:5810:07
7Ingeborg WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)28:25+11:0310:55
8Pernille Ronæss MellebyStavanger Orienteringsklubb29:47+12:2511:27
9Gro MarieroStavanger Orienteringsklubb49:09+31:4718:54
Wenche Margrethe SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubbdisqualified

H -10

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aslak WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)35:4918:51

H 11-12

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peter SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb13:347:08
2Bjørnar RisaStavanger Orienteringsklubb23:41+10:0712:27
3Peder OrstadGanddal IL24:21+10:4712:48

H 13-14

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bjørnar PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)14:407:20
2Jonas Vistnes MyklebostSandnes IL (Rogaland)15:34+0:547:47
3Erik WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)21:13+6:3310:36

H 15-16

2 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aleksander JørgensenHaugesund IL Orientering15:406:01
2Andreas Vistnes MyklebostSandnes IL (Rogaland)15:53+0:136:06
3Arne Jacob Nystrøm OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb18:16+2:367:01
4Øyvind LamarkGanddal IL18:36+2:567:09
5Omund Thu LandstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)20:12+4:327:46

H 17

3 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fredrik OmdalGanddal IL19:046:09
2Jack KoskySouthdowns Orienteers19:06+0:026:09
4Magnus Brostrup LandstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)20:52+1:486:43
5Erik LimaGanddal IL21:06+2:026:48
6Markus Andreas BreivoldGanddal IL21:14+2:106:50
7Joar EilevstjønnGanddal IL21:26+2:226:54
8Helge RisaStavanger Orienteringsklubb23:53+4:497:42
9Morten Sørli RonæssStavanger Orienteringsklubb24:37+5:337:56
10Trond Sigurd FotlandEgersund OK26:04+7:008:24
11Sveinung SvebestadSandnes IL (Rogaland)29:28+10:249:30
Martin BlystadStavanger Orienteringsklubbdisqualified
Trond LamarkGanddal ILdisqualified
Gisle WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Jørgen BreivoldGanddal ILdisqualified
Øystein AmundrudStavanger Orienteringsklubbdisqualified

Nybegynnerløype

1 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
0Daniel EilevstjønnGanddal IL27:1717:03
0Henrik EilevstjønnGanddal IL27:2317:06
0Astrid GarpeStavanger Orienteringsklubb28:1917:41
0Ester GarpeStavanger Orienteringsklubb24:3315:20
0Karen OrstadGanddal IL22:0613:48
0Liven OrstadGanddal IL31:0219:23

H 70

2 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Svein GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb18:019:00
2Jan VærpSøgne og Songdalen OK22:10+4:0911:05
3Kjell SvihusGanddal IL22:15+4:1411:07
Paul Andreas PaulsenStavanger Orienteringsklubbdisqualified
Svein EliassenStavanger Orienteringsklubbdisqualified

D 70

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Turid NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb20:3910:19
2Haldis Olaug GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb24:50+4:1112:25

A-Åpen

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ida KolstøEgersund OK20:5110:25
2Arild SvihusGanddal IL22:32+1:4111:16

C-Åpen

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ådne OrstadGanddal IL19:3010:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor