Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vossagampen 2019

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vossagampen 2019
Organiser: Voss IL
Date: Sunday 18 August 2019

Damer - kortgamp

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eli KolstadMo OK1:07:42
2Kjellaug GrødemVoss IL1:19:59+12:17
Mai Helen LingaIL Gulardisqualified

Damer - mellomgamp

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lise ChristensenTIF Viking1:51:52
2Marit SandbækVoss IL2:13:57+22:05

Damer - langgamp

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ragne Elise BerreVoss IL2:19:14

Herrer - kortgamp

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tord Bell MykingFana IL1:04:18
2Gunnar BråtenVoss IL1:07:48+3:30
3Jan Harald Helmich PedersenTIF Viking1:17:08+12:50
4Axel IngvaldsenTIF Viking1:42:27+38:09
5Jan HoldhusIL Gular1:55:22+51:04

Herrer - mellomgamp

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sturle NordeideGneist, IL1:32:31
2Brage Bell LysakerFana IL1:33:47+1:16
3Jan SteinegerGneist, IL1:35:00+2:29
4Trond DøskelandFana IL1:37:54+5:23
5Jon GrendahlVoss IL1:41:28+8:57
6Kjetil DyrvikVoss IL1:44:05+11:34
7Andreas NysæterBergens TF1:47:25+14:54
8Svein LingaIL Gular1:52:53+20:22
9Harald HatlandVoss IL2:02:45+30:14

Herrer - langgamp

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Oskar RøenVaregg Fleridrett1:32:26
2Magne KnudsenGneist, IL2:06:23+33:57
3Kjetil DammTIF Viking2:18:43+46:17
4Vemund HansenTIF Viking2:18:54+46:28
5Tore JuvikIL Gular2:21:40+49:14
6Ørjan TotlandTIF Viking2:29:18+56:52
Helge Tiger HauglandVaregg Fleridrettdisqualified
Scott JuvikIL Gulardid not start
Kenneth WesterheimStord Orienteringdid not start

Damer - trimgamp

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Trude BråtenVoss IL1:17:03
2May-lill DammTIF Viking1:17:34+0:31
3Helene NysæterBergens TF1:20:24+3:21
3Synne Marie SandviknesBergens TF1:20:24+3:21
5Julie Horn KvåleBergens TF1:20:25+3:22
6Marta RingheimVoss IL1:26:20+9:17

Herrer - trimgamp

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Knut SkipleVoss IL52:21
2Svein - Erik HeggenesVoss IL52:57+0:36
3Erling RørlienVoss IL1:26:27+34:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor