Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Saltenkarusell 9 - Festvåg

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Saltenkarusell 9 - Festvåg
Organiser: Bodø og Omegn IF Orientering
Date: Tuesday 6 August 2019

N-løype (1,5 km)

1 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Falk Andersen BuvikBodø og Omegn IF Orientering43:4231:12
Leo Andersen BuvikBodø og Omegn IF Orientering43:4531:15
Maja Andersen BuvikBodø og Omegn IF Orientering43:4231:12

C-løype (2 km)

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingvill BergBodø og Omegn IF Orientering27:0714:16

B-løype (3 km)

3 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erling PedersenIL Siso43:2914:29
2Ingvill BergBodø og Omegn IF Orientering58:32+15:0319:30
3Geir MoenBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:01:20+17:5120:26
4Asbjørn PedersenIL Siso1:05:18+21:4921:46
5Christian SøvikBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:09:50+26:2123:16
6Tereza Bohaciva1:10:21+26:5223:27
7Carl B. BjørsethBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:10:36+27:0723:32
8Jakob Sivert HunstadBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:11:09+27:4023:43
9Odd-Ivar SøvikBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:17:02+33:3325:40
10Kristin Stavnes JordbruBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:19:52+36:2326:37
11Regula HösliBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:36:26+52:5732:08
12Janne Anita NilsenBodø og Omegn IF Orienteringdid not finish

A-løype (4 km)

4 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vebjørn Rånes54:3013:37
2Per RekkedalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering54:52+0:2213:43
3Ellen Christin ArntzenBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:14:29+19:5918:37
4Dag SkoganBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:20:21+25:5120:05
5Anders KureBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:26:56+32:2621:44
6Steve SamuelsenBodø og Omegn IF Orienteringdisqualified

A-løype (6 km)

6 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUI1:04:0510:30
2Eirill Pettersen BuvikBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:08:49+4:4411:16
3Asgeir JordbruBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:09:10+5:0511:20
4Matej Bohac1:11:34+7:2911:43
5Jørn K RemloIL Siso1:23:15+19:1013:38
6Rasmus AndersenBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:43:30+39:2516:58
7Øyvind Johan OlsenBodø og Omegn IF Orienteringdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor