Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Grenlandskarusellen 12

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Grenlandskarusellen 12
Organiser: Porsgrunn OL
Date: Thursday 5 September 2019

Drangedal OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Astrid LundeD 70-did not finish

IL Hauken

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Henrik Repstad StoremyrH 13-14 (1)29:1912:44
1Ole Magnus StoremyrH 11-12 (1)1:14:4337:21
5Olav FlogstadH 60- (6)1:00:49+24:1320:58

Larvik OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Kåre ThorbjørnsenH 70- (4)41:42+8:3518:07

OK Skeidi

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Hanne HerumD 60- (4)38:4216:49
1Hilde Gunn HellenesD 17-C (2)49:4524:52
2Kristil KristensenD 60- (4)45:40+6:5819:51
2Bjørn PollandH 50- (5)45:23+6:0512:15
2Erling GrammeltvedtH 17- (4)36:22+0:189:49
2Anne Marie Koren HalvorsenD 17-C (2)52:00+2:1526:00
3Carl Ove BergH 70- (4)43:20+10:1318:50
4Dag KristensenH 60- (6)48:10+11:3416:36
4Morten AndresenH 50- (5)55:17+15:5914:56
5Jan Kåre StokkeH 50- (5)57:22+18:0415:30

Porsgrunn OL

26 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Jakob KløverødH 70- (4)33:0714:23
1Magne Wiig MathisenH 40- (3)45:1012:12
1Sara MathisenD 40- (3)40:3513:59
1Jan GatevoldH 50- (5)39:1810:37
1Tobias MathisenH 15-16 (3)27:349:30
1Hilde VassendD 50- (2)38:3413:17
1Sofie Wiersdalen ThunoldD 11-12 (3)45:3322:46
1Benedikte Wiig BøenD 17- (1)42:4114:43
1Une HoltermannD 15-16 (1)32:2111:09
2Dagfinn TorpeH 60- (6)41:33+4:5714:19
2Anders L. RosenvoldH 15-16 (3)34:51+7:1712:01
2Thea Kåsa VestgårdenD 11-12 (3)45:40+0:0722:50
2Lars Ole ThunoldH 40- (3)45:56+0:4612:24
2Eli Marie WiigD 50- (2)40:45+2:1114:03
3Kay JørgensenH 60- (6)48:04+11:2816:34
3Ingrid Anne RosshaugD 60- (4)55:38+16:5624:11
3Håvard SkriubakkenH 17- (4)39:02+2:5810:32
3Oscar Wiersdalen ThunoldH 15-16 (3)40:13+12:3913:52
3Bjørn LieH 40- (3)58:15+13:0515:44
4Rolf LyeH 70- (4)48:43+15:3621:10
4Børge NordliH 17- (4)51:08+15:0413:49
Kerstin Elisabeth AasD 60- (4)disqualified
Siv WiersdalenD 40- (3)disqualified
Atle RemmeH 60- (6)disqualified
Lill BirkelundD 60- (4)did not finish
Anine Kjørholt LieD 15-16 (1)did not finish

Skien OK

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Rune LaurantsenH 60- (6)36:3612:37
1Kjetil DahlH 17- (4)36:049:44
1Vilde Aakre LeistadD 13-14 (1)28:5312:33
2Gry AakreD 40- (3)41:07+0:3214:10
3Harald OmlandH 50- (5)54:12+14:5414:38Download route in GPX format
3Juliette Holtskog-FeremansD 11-12 (3)53:51+8:1826:55
Glenn BorgenFri løype (3)39:2413:35
Sigurd HoltskogFri løype (3)46:0415:53
Anne SolbraaFri løype (3)47:0116:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor