Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Grenlandskarusellen 12

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Grenlandskarusellen 12
Organiser: Porsgrunn OL
Date: Thursday 5 September 2019

Classes: Show all | D 11-12 | D -12N | D 13-14 | D 13-16C | D 13-16N | D 15-16 | D 17- | D 17-C | D 17-N | D 40- | D 50- | D 60- | D 70- | H 11-12 | H -12N | H 13-14 | H 13-16C | H 13-16N | H 15-16 | H 17- | H 17-C | H 17-N | H 40- | H 50- | H 60- | H 70- | Fri løype

D 11-12

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sofie Wiersdalen ThunoldPorsgrunn OL45:3322:46
2Thea Kåsa VestgårdenPorsgrunn OL45:40+0:0722:50
3Juliette Holtskog-FeremansSkien OK53:51+8:1826:55

D 13-14

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vilde Aakre LeistadSkien OK28:5312:33

D 15-16

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Une HoltermannPorsgrunn OL32:2111:09
Anine Kjørholt LiePorsgrunn OLdid not finish

D 17-

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Benedikte Wiig BøenPorsgrunn OL42:4114:43

D 17-C

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilde Gunn HellenesOK Skeidi49:4524:52
2Anne Marie Koren HalvorsenOK Skeidi52:00+2:1526:00

D 40-

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sara MathisenPorsgrunn OL40:3513:59
2Gry AakreSkien OK41:07+0:3214:10
Siv WiersdalenPorsgrunn OLdisqualified

D 50-

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hilde VassendPorsgrunn OL38:3413:17
2Eli Marie WiigPorsgrunn OL40:45+2:1114:03

D 60-

2 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hanne HerumOK Skeidi38:4216:49
2Kristil KristensenOK Skeidi45:40+6:5819:51
3Ingrid Anne RosshaugPorsgrunn OL55:38+16:5624:11
Kerstin Elisabeth AasPorsgrunn OLdisqualified
Lill BirkelundPorsgrunn OLdid not finish

D 70-

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Astrid LundeDrangedal OLdid not finish

H 11-12

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ole Magnus StoremyrIL Hauken1:14:4337:21

H 13-14

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henrik Repstad StoremyrIL Hauken29:1912:44

H 15-16

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tobias MathisenPorsgrunn OL27:349:30
2Anders L. RosenvoldPorsgrunn OL34:51+7:1712:01
3Oscar Wiersdalen ThunoldPorsgrunn OL40:13+12:3913:52

H 17-

3 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjetil DahlSkien OK36:049:44
2Erling GrammeltvedtOK Skeidi36:22+0:189:49
3Håvard SkriubakkenPorsgrunn OL39:02+2:5810:32
4Børge NordliPorsgrunn OL51:08+15:0413:49

H 40-

3 700 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Magne Wiig MathisenPorsgrunn OL45:1012:12
2Lars Ole ThunoldPorsgrunn OL45:56+0:4612:24
3Bjørn LiePorsgrunn OL58:15+13:0515:44

H 50-

3 700 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OL39:1810:37
2Bjørn PollandOK Skeidi45:23+6:0512:15
3Harald OmlandSkien OK54:12+14:5414:38 Download route in GPX format
4Morten AndresenOK Skeidi55:17+15:5914:56
5Jan Kåre StokkeOK Skeidi57:22+18:0415:30

H 60-

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rune LaurantsenSkien OK36:3612:37
2Dagfinn TorpePorsgrunn OL41:33+4:5714:19
3Kay JørgensenPorsgrunn OL48:04+11:2816:34
4Dag KristensenOK Skeidi48:10+11:3416:36
5Olav FlogstadIL Hauken1:00:49+24:1320:58
Atle RemmePorsgrunn OLdisqualified

H 70-

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jakob KløverødPorsgrunn OL33:0714:23
2Kåre ThorbjørnsenLarvik OK41:42+8:3518:07
3Carl Ove BergOK Skeidi43:20+10:1318:50
4Rolf LyePorsgrunn OL48:43+15:3621:10

Fri løype

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Glenn BorgenSkien OK39:2413:35
Sigurd HoltskogSkien OK46:0415:53
Anne SolbraaSkien OK47:0116:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor