Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sport8 Ås by Night & Fog Cup #7

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sport8 Ås by Night & Fog Cup #7
Organiser: Ås-NMBU Orientering
Date: Tuesday 26 March 2019

D 17-

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kaja Winsnes NordhagenÅs-NMBU Orientering1:05:40
Mari Brøndbo DahlÅs-NMBU Orienteringdisqualified

H 17-

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ivar LundanesTyrving IL1:08:41
2Bjørn EkebergTyrving IL1:08:43+0:02
3Håkon Jarvis WestergårdTyrving IL1:09:49+1:08
4Torgeir NørbechTyrving IL1:12:16+3:35
5Olle BoströmTyrving IL1:13:23+4:42
6Espen JakobsenTyrving IL1:21:16+12:35
7Jim Øystein NybråtenTyrving IL1:22:36+13:55
8Linus OlhansÅs-NMBU Orientering1:24:12+15:31
9Olav Johannes DeelstraOppsal Orientering1:34:25+25:44
Vegard Fiane PedersenÅs-NMBU Orienteringdisqualified
Ivar Aukrust OsmoenÅs-NMBU Orienteringdisqualified
Mats NordbrødenHalden SKdisqualified
Christian VogelsangNydalens SKdisqualified
Torkil Eide SolstadTyrving ILdid not start

H 17- A kort

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Thor MellaOppsal Orientering58:39
2Henning Bratland CarlsenOK Moss58:48+0:09
3Jo Inge FjellstadÅs-NMBU Orientering1:01:49+3:10
4Donatas KontautasOK Moss1:09:08+10:29
5Thomas TubbehaugenOK Moss1:39:49+41:10
6Robert BanfiÅs-NMBU Orientering1:46:56+48:17
Audun JørgensenØstmarka OKdisqualified
Halvor HobølOppsal Orienteringdisqualified
Thomas RoskifteOK Mossdisqualified
Erik Rytter JakobsenOK Mossdid not start

Night & Fog Masters Men

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sture OttesenIndre Østfold OK1:06:06
2Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SK1:08:52+2:46
3Jan Tore HenriksenNydalens SK1:12:29+6:23
4Ove MartinsenHauketo IF1:13:12+7:06
5Karl Aasmund ErøyOK Moss1:15:18+9:12
6Hallvard FjærLillomarka OL1:19:40+13:34
7Peter KlavenessMåren OK1:20:18+14:12
8Richard Zeiner-GundersenFossum IF1:23:26+17:20
9Even Woldstad HanssenEiker OL1:25:27+19:21
10Lars Petter EndresenMåren OK1:33:56+27:50
11Stig Hultgreen KarlsenIL GeoForm1:48:23+42:17
12Geir TrøanKolbotn og Skimt OL1:54:16+48:10
Kent KopperudIndre Østfold OKdisqualified
Ivar MaalenÅs-NMBU Orienteringdisqualified
Jon FredriksenHauketo IFdisqualified
Jon Ivar JuvikLillomarka OLdisqualified
Hasse BergstrømTyrving ILdisqualified
Håkon DanevadÅs-NMBU Orienteringdisqualified
Knut BjørkeloKolbotn og Skimt OLdid not start

D 13-16 C

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Frida Hovgaard EisvangOK Moss36:14
2Julie Sophie WoldOK Moss41:56+5:42
3Erle Elise WoldOK Moss1:04:36+28:22
Malin GjetangerMåren OKdisqualified
Emma Aune JakobsenOK Mossdid not start

H 13-16 C

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Anders Hovgaard EisvangOK Moss47:33
Andreas GjetangerMåren OKdid not start
Sebastian Blomfeldt UnnerudOK Mossdid not start

Åpen C

7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Sille WinsnesÅs-NMBU Orientering44:19
2Egil HusethKamp/Vestheim IF51:09+6:50
3Dag HauglandOslo kommunes bedriftsidrettslag56:43+12:24
4Trine Marit Justad RaaenLierbygda OL1:03:55+19:36
5Hanne WoldOK Moss1:04:42+20:23
Fredrik Norløff-MathisenNydalens SKdisqualified
Tor LahlumKolbotn og Skimt OLdisqualified
Vidar BerteigIL GeoFormdid not start
Elisabeth Aune JakobsenOK Mossdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

O-Festivtival
IOF Eventor