Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for KM Lang, Rogalandsranking #7, Sandnes

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: KM Lang, Rogalandsranking #7, Sandnes
Organiser: Sandnes IL (Rogaland)
Date: Saturday 24 August 2019

N-åpen

1 400 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ingeborg Roth AarskogSandnes IL (Rogaland)completed
Pernille BreivoldGanddal ILcompleted
Vetle Fjermestad EieSandnes IL (Rogaland)completed
Viktoria GravdalGanddal ILcompleted
Eyla HamreSandnes IL (Rogaland)completed
Sarah JongenburgerSandnes IL (Rogaland)completed
Oskar KleppaÅlgård Orienteringcompleted
Stine KleppaÅlgård Orienteringcompleted
Emil Fotland KolstøEgersund OKcompleted
Eiril LaugalandÅlgård Orienteringcompleted
Vetle LaugalandÅlgård Orienteringcompleted
Alexander Maudal SævlandÅlgård Orienteringcompleted
Andrine Maudal SævlandÅlgård Orienteringcompleted
Jonathan Maudal SævlandÅlgård Orienteringcompleted
Aksel MyklebostSandnes IL (Rogaland)completed
Karen OrstadGanddal ILcompleted
Liven OrstadGanddal ILcompleted
Ella Nesset RavndalÅlgård Orienteringcompleted
Frida RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)completed
Lea StokkelandÅlgård Orienteringcompleted
Noa StokkelandÅlgård Orienteringcompleted
Tea StokkelandÅlgård Orienteringcompleted
Ingrid SveenHaugesund IL Orienteringcompleted
Liva WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)completed
Kåre LevangSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start
Lars OftedalSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start
Ine Wathne ThingbøSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

D 9-10

2 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Elvira Maudal SævlandÅlgård Orientering29:3712:20
Maren OftedalÅlgård Orienteringdisqualified

D 11-12

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julie Mydland HellandEgersund OK21:078:47
2Ada C StokkelandÅlgård Orientering22:38+1:319:25
3Oda Fjermestad HelgesenSandnes IL (Rogaland)24:07+3:0010:02
4Nina AkslandSandnes IL (Rogaland)25:47+4:4010:44
5Elise Sørli RonæssStavanger Orienteringsklubb29:36+8:2912:20
6Hanna Eline EngløkkHaugesund IL Orientering30:45+9:3812:48
7Norah BreivoldGanddal IL32:06+10:5913:22

D 13-14

2 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna TaksdalGanddal IL22:298:59
2Amalie Wathne ThingbøSandnes IL (Rogaland)30:44+8:1512:17
3Miriam SveenHaugesund IL Orientering35:56+13:2714:22 Download route in GPX format
4Karine Aarstad TorgersenEgersund OK44:48+22:1917:55
5Alva ChristiansenSandnes IL (Rogaland)47:04+24:3518:49
6Marte Roth AarskogSandnes IL (Rogaland)57:03+34:3422:49
Evelyn Fernandes NødlandSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Selma Lothine Fridheim TorpSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Thea Beate PuntervoldEgersund OKdisqualified

D 15-16

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kaja PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)39:1511:12
2Julie AkslandSandnes IL (Rogaland)53:53+14:3815:23
3Hilde OhrGanddal IL1:05:16+26:0118:38
Dina TorgersenStavanger Orienteringsklubbdisqualified

D 17-A kort

3 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Otilie OftedalÅlgård Orientering57:0716:19
2Randi EngløkkHaugesund IL Orientering1:16:30+19:2321:51

D 17-20

4 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Vilde Margrethe SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb53:3311:38
2Ingrid LamarkGanddal IL1:13:22+19:4915:56

D 21-

6 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aud Hognestad TaksdalGanddal IL1:08:0111:09
2Janne Tjørhom AasheimGanddal IL1:09:54+1:5311:27
3Sara Nystrøm OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:18:16+10:1512:49
4Tone TorgersenStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:29:00+20:5914:35
5Trine Bolstad ScheieGanddal IL1:30:29+22:2814:50
Mette WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

D 40-

4 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ane OftedalSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:05:3014:14
2Wenche Margrethe SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:07:07+1:3714:35
3Vibeke LamarkGanddal IL1:10:01+4:3115:13
4Lise IsachsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:13:04+7:3415:53
5Hilde HetlandEgersund OK1:21:24+15:5417:41
6Mariann SveinsvollGanddal IL1:35:27+29:5720:45

D 50-

3 500 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Inger Tone NygårdEgersund OK44:3112:43
2Ann-Cathrin Nybak UrdalGanddal IL46:36+2:0513:18
3Jorunn JohannesenSandnes IL (Rogaland)47:24+2:5313:32
4Ann Karin TjørhomGanddal IL53:21+8:5015:14
5Torill AndersenSandnes IL (Rogaland)58:44+14:1316:46
6Anne-Siv GjertsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:04:06+19:3518:18
7Synnøve WestermoenSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:16:31+32:0021:51
Irene RummelhoffStavanger Orienteringsklubbdisqualified

D 60-

3 400 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anne GarsrudStavanger Orienteringsklubb48:1814:12
2May MelingStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:23:27+35:0924:32

D 70-

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Turid NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:08:3420:10
2Inger Skretting OpstadEgersund OK1:14:19+5:4521:51
3Haldis Olaug GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:19:59+11:2523:31
Gry Vikhamar ThengsStavanger Orienteringsklubbdid not start

H 9-10

2 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Brage LaugalandÅlgård Orientering23:259:45
Tormod LevangSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:09:3328:58
Ulrik Olsen RachorHaugesund IL Orientering34:3314:23
Filip SveenHaugesund IL Orientering30:2012:38
Sjur UndheimSandnes IL (Rogaland)36:0915:03
Sindre WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)40:3916:56
Finn BlystadStavanger Orienteringsklubbdid not start
Vebjørn OftedalSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start
Aslak WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

H 11-12

2 400 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb19:117:59
2Emil Olsen RachorHaugesund IL Orientering22:01+2:509:10
3Livar OftedalÅlgård Orientering22:33+3:229:23
4Idar JongenburgerSandnes IL (Rogaland)23:24+4:139:45
5Peder OrstadGanddal IL32:55+13:4413:42
6Erling Molvik JørgensenSandnes IL (Rogaland)43:20+24:0918:03
7Marius RøddeGanddal IL44:44+25:3318:38
Sebastian JørgensenHaugesund IL Orienteringdisqualified
Emil Wathne ThingbøSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

H 11-12N

1 700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henrik EilevstjønnGanddal IL35:2920:52
2Daniel EilevstjønnGanddal IL37:05+1:3621:48
Viljar Fotland KolstøEgersund OKdid not start

H 13-14

2 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jone ValdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)25:2710:10
2Samuel A StokkelandÅlgård Orientering26:31+1:0410:36
3Jonas Vistnes MyklebostSandnes IL (Rogaland)27:47+2:2011:06
4Bjørnar PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)33:07+7:4013:14
5Eirik WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)44:27+19:0017:46
6Arnfinn SolheimSandnes IL (Rogaland)48:41+23:1419:28

H 15-16

4 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Markus RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)46:4310:09
2Kalle JongenburgerSandnes IL (Rogaland)50:21+3:3810:56
3Edvin AakreEgersund OK50:23+3:4010:57
4Andreas Vistnes MyklebostSandnes IL (Rogaland)50:27+3:4410:58
5Øyvind LamarkGanddal IL50:42+3:5911:01
6Aleksander JørgensenHaugesund IL Orientering50:45+4:0211:01
7Ola Wathne ThingbøSandnes IL (Rogaland)58:51+12:0812:47
8Thomas ValdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:00:34+13:5113:10
9Andreas Nybak UrdalGanddal IL1:10:28+23:4515:19
10Thomas Barvik MælandGanddal IL1:14:20+27:3716:09
11Gabriel ÅrsvollSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:44:57+58:1422:48
12Ole Andre BrandsbergEgersund OK1:53:17+1:06:3424:37
13Gustav LevangSandnes IL (Rogaland)2:06:56+1:20:1327:35
Eivind EngløkkHaugesund IL Orienteringdisqualified
Stian HaugvaldstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Elias EidsvågGanddal ILdid not start

H 17-A kort

4 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ørjan RavndalÅlgård Orientering42:209:12
2Erik Utne VieHaugesund IL Orientering1:18:25+36:0517:02
3Jonas AkslandSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:18:48+36:2817:07
Dag Abel SveenHaugesund IL Orienteringdisqualified

H 17-20

6 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tobias RøddeGanddal IL1:02:5510:18
2Ole Kristian TaksdalGanddal IL1:16:46+13:5112:35
3Markus Andreas BreivoldGanddal IL1:17:23+14:2812:41

H 21-

8 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjarthe WesterheimStord Orientering1:15:239:18
2Clemens Sundby ØxnevadGanddal IL1:16:33+1:109:27
3Fredrik OmdalGanddal IL1:18:35+3:129:42
4Vegard PeikliSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:20:15+4:529:54
5Sigurd Paulsen VieHaugesund IL Orientering1:21:40+6:1710:04
6Morten Bjerga SundliGanddal IL1:22:46+7:2310:13
7Arild AasheimGanddal IL1:24:00+8:3710:22
8Kenneth MydlandEgersund OK1:26:10+10:4710:38
9Harald KalagerStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:26:43+11:2010:42
10Erik LimaGanddal IL1:26:46+11:2310:42
11Fredrik SandalGanddal IL1:29:15+13:5211:01
12Ola Magnus LaugalandÅlgård Orientering1:30:13+14:5011:08
Ole Morten ThingbøSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Martin BlystadStavanger Orienteringsklubbdid not start

H 40-

6 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Knut Steffen KvalaHaugesund IL Orientering59:309:45
2Sigleif SteinsvågHaugesund IL Orientering1:05:37+6:0710:45
3Kim RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:07:36+8:0611:04
4Lars Sigve OftedalÅlgård Orientering1:09:12+9:4211:20
5Joar EilevstjønnGanddal IL1:11:30+12:0011:43
6Øystein AmundrudStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:20:06+20:3613:07
7Sturla StokkelandÅlgård Orientering1:21:50+22:2013:24
8Fridtjof RachorHaugesund IL Orientering1:28:27+28:5714:30 Download route in GPX format
9Jørgen BreivoldGanddal IL1:35:37+36:0715:40
10Jone SæbbøStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:57:58+58:2819:20

H 50-

4 600 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stein Arne OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb43:409:29
2Morten AamodtSandnes IL (Rogaland)44:49+1:099:44
3Odd FuglestadÅlgård Orientering45:40+2:009:55
4Einar MartinsenVindafjord Orienteringslag48:25+4:4510:31
5Oddgeir EikeskogSandnes IL (Rogaland)49:00+5:2010:39
6Kjetil WirakStavanger Orienteringsklubb52:23+8:4311:23
7Trond LamarkGanddal IL54:02+10:2211:44
8Per Olav HaarrGanddal IL54:22+10:4211:49
9Geir HaugvaldstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)56:43+13:0312:19
10Geir BjaanesSandnes IL (Rogaland)56:46+13:0612:20
11Jan-Einar ØvremoÅlgård Orientering56:59+13:1912:23
12Øyvind RummelhoffStavanger Orienteringsklubb57:53+14:1312:35
13Morten Sørli RonæssStavanger Orienteringsklubb59:25+15:4512:55
14Tor BrekkenGanddal IL1:00:49+17:0913:13
15Pål BårdsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:03:17+19:3713:45
16Per Ingar HadlandGanddal IL1:07:19+23:3914:38
17Sveinung SvebestadSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:10:38+26:5815:21
18Jakob KarlsenGanddal IL1:20:14+36:3417:26
19Kristian OhrGanddal IL1:20:26+36:4617:29
Henning SundbyGanddal ILdisqualified
Harald SyseStavanger Orienteringsklubbdisqualified
Sturle OmdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified

H 60-

3 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjørn AlsakerStavanger Orienteringsklubb43:5412:32
2Jan Inge LundeGanddal IL1:03:38+19:4418:10
3Eivind Lars RakeSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:19:21+35:2722:40
Terje StokkelandÅlgård Orienteringdisqualified

H 70-

3 400 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Asgeir BellStavanger Orienteringsklubb41:3812:14
2Harry BreilandÅlgård Orientering44:30+2:5213:05
3Kjell SvihusGanddal IL47:51+6:1314:04
4Svein GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:02:32+20:5418:23
5Hermann SkogsholmSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:11:35+29:5721:03
6Arne BrandsbergEgersund OK1:26:05+44:2725:19

Utvikling N

1 700 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lars WikstrømHaugesund IL Orientering29:0217:04

Utvikling C

2 400 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melvin JongenburgerSandnes IL (Rogaland)26:3411:04
2Marta MyklebostSandnes IL (Rogaland)48:03+21:2920:01
3Thord SolheimSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:14:58+48:2431:14
Åsne Myklebost TorgersenSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified

Utvikling B

2 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Selma SteinsvågHaugesund IL Orientering40:4116:16
2Ola Myklebost TorgersenSandnes IL (Rogaland)53:45+13:0421:30

A-åpen

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erik EngløkkHaugesund IL Orientering53:2015:41

B-åpen

2 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjetil TorgersenEgersund OK24:089:39
2Trond Sigurd FotlandEgersund OK27:22+3:1410:56
3Madli HjermannHaugesund IL Orientering29:05+4:5711:38
4Roar Fjermestad EieSandnes IL (Rogaland)32:08+8:0012:51
5May Bente ValdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)34:12+10:0413:40
6Olav HellandEgersund OK34:15+10:0713:42
7Kristin BreivoldGanddal IL40:17+16:0916:06
8Jarl ValdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)40:26+16:1816:10
9Bente Fjermestad-EieSandnes IL (Rogaland)40:29+16:2116:11
10Tore RøddeGanddal IL41:32+17:2416:36
11Ida KolstøEgersund OK44:54+20:4617:57
12Gezien JongenburgerSandnes IL (Rogaland)53:51+29:4321:32
13Arild SvihusGanddal IL55:18+31:1022:07
14Maria Nilsson RøddeGanddal IL1:03:42+39:3425:28
15Åsa ChristiansenSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:11:54+47:4628:45
Peder SolheimSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

C-åpen

2 400 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ådne OrstadGanddal IL22:569:33
2Edward SævlandÅlgård Orientering24:17+1:2110:07
3Britt-Hege NicolaysenStavanger Orienteringsklubb24:57+2:0110:23
4Solveig NicolaysenStavanger Orienteringsklubb30:03+7:0712:31
5Torunn LaugalandÅlgård Orientering30:10+7:1412:34
6Tone M. Seglem GiskeGanddal IL37:53+14:5715:47
7Berit SolheimSandnes IL (Rogaland)39:48+16:5216:35
8Annabell PflugerSandnes IL (Rogaland)41:17+18:2117:12
9Unni SundliGanddal IL46:36+23:4019:25
Helene Pfluger HundeideSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor