Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nattløp Hellvik

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nattløp Hellvik
Organiser: Egersund OK
Date: Wednesday 9 January 2019

Damer - kort løype

2 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julie M HellandEgersund OK32:2616:13
2Ingunn VoilåsEgersund OK40:08+7:4220:04
3Inger Skretting OpstadEgersund OK42:54+10:2821:27

Damer - mellomlang løype

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hilde HetlandEgersund OK53:4417:20
2Marte Roth AarskogSandnes IL (Rogaland)58:43+4:5918:56
3Julie PuntervoldEgersund OK59:34+5:5019:12
Randi RothSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified

Damer - lang løype

4 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jorunn HadlandEgersund OK45:0111:15
2Inger Tone NygårdEgersund OK45:40+0:3911:25
3Ingrid LamarkGanddal IL49:53+4:5212:28
4Helen LomelandÅlgård Orientering54:09+9:0813:32

Herrer - kort løype

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Odin HorpestadEgersund OK31:2815:44
2Frode Halvor LundÅlgård Orientering32:03+0:3516:01
Olav HellandEgersund OKdisqualified
Steinar HorpestadEgersund OKdisqualified

Herrer - mellomlang løype

3 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sjur SigmoEgersund OK36:1811:42
2Asgeir BellStavanger Orienteringsklubb37:24+1:0612:03
3Paul Andreas PaulsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb40:57+4:3913:12
4Lars PrimstadKlepp Kommune BIL41:02+4:4413:14
5Raymond B PettersenÅlgård Orientering43:41+7:2314:05
6Terje StokkelandÅlgård Orientering45:10+8:5214:34
7Bjarne GimreGanddal IL45:11+8:5314:34
8Jørgen NilsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb49:19+13:0115:54
9Jan Inge LundeGanddal IL52:49+16:3117:02
10Bjørn BjellandGanddal IL55:57+19:3918:02
11Tore KarlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:05:31+29:1321:08
12Bjørn SivertsenSkanska Norge1:07:42+31:2421:50

Herrer - lang løype

4 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gunnar PettersonEgersund OK35:508:57
2Per Olav HaarrGanddal IL38:43+2:539:40
3Edvin AakreEgersund OK40:58+5:0810:14
4Per Ingar HadlandGanddal IL42:11+6:2110:32
5Inge LølandGanddal IL42:31+6:4110:37
6Otte OmdalGanddal IL43:00+7:1010:45
7Paul Terje HaarrGanddal IL45:26+9:3611:21
8Øistein HaalandStavanger Orienteringsklubb48:35+12:4512:08
9Nils Tore PuntervoldEgersund OK50:29+14:3912:37

Herrer - extra lang

4 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bjarthe WesterheimStord Orientering31:486:45
2Tor Gunnar AkslandSandnes IL (Rogaland)39:09+7:218:19
3Kenneth MydlandEgersund OK47:48+16:0010:10
4Øyvind RummelhoffStavanger Orienteringsklubb51:29+19:4110:57
5Jan-Einar ØvremoÅlgård Orientering51:37+19:4910:58
6Jakob KarlsenGanddal IL1:02:52+31:0413:22
Sturla StokkelandÅlgård Orienteringdisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor