Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Veteranløpet

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Veteranløpet
Organiser: Vegårshei IL
Date: Friday 14 June 2019

Gjerstad IL

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Siri HageliaD 35- (9)17:509:23
11Audun PettersenH 40- (25)33:29+10:0611:30
12Finn PettersenH 40- (25)33:58+10:3511:40

Hisøy OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Widar Taxth LølandH 40- (25)43:29+20:0614:56

Hope IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Svein RoslandH 40- (25)29:37+6:1410:10

IF Trauma

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tone HirschD 35- (9)20:05+2:1510:34
2Erling FredriksenH 40- (25)23:42+0:198:08
3Bjørn Idar SætranH 40- (25)28:17+4:549:43
16Geir Henrik HirschH 40- (25)36:42+13:1912:36
18Inge SkjæveslandH 40- (25)37:02+13:3912:43
23Bjørn BratlandH 40- (25)1:00:14+36:5120:41
Mia HirschA-Åpen 2,9 km.did not start

IK Grane Arendal Orientering

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ranveig KvifteD 35- (9)22:55+5:0512:03
6Finn Ole JørgensenH 40- (25)30:24+7:0110:26
8Gunnar Dag TøråH 40- (25)31:36+8:1310:51
9Kjell Walter SørensenH 40- (25)32:58+9:3511:19
Lone BartnikD 35- (9)disqualified
Sverre ValvikH 40- (25)disqualified
Anne-Heidrun RisdalD 35- (9)did not start

IL Express

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Øystein Bedford PedersenH 40- (25)58:17+34:5420:01

IL Imås

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Per Kristian TømtH 40- (25)29:02+5:399:58
5Kari Timenes LaugenD 35- (9)26:29+8:3913:56
6Anne Karin StigemoD 35- (9)32:44+14:5417:13
7Kjell SandåkerH 40- (25)31:00+7:3710:39
8Ingeborg BøbelD 35- (9)37:14+19:2419:35
10Øyvin SimonsenH 40- (25)33:08+9:4511:23
14Kristen DalandH 40- (25)35:32+12:0912:12
17Jan Petter LaugenH 40- (25)36:46+13:2312:38
24Rolf MikkelsenH 40- (25)1:11:04+47:4124:25
Therese NilsenD 35- (9)did not finish
Arne Kristian SkiftenesH 40- (25)did not start

Konnerud IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Tove HeimdalD 35- (9)21:39+3:4911:23

Lia IL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Stein R. JensenH 40- (25)43:23+20:0014:54

NOTEAM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Gjertrud SandåkerD 35- (9)32:45+14:5517:14

Øyestad IF allianse

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Gunnar MoulandH 40- (25)50:03+26:4017:11

Vegårshei IL

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar HageliaA-Åpen 1,9 km. (1)52:1627:30
1Sten Åge NygårdseterH 40- (25)23:238:02
13Jakob HageliaH 40- (25)34:20+10:5711:47
14Knut SundeH 40- (25)35:32+12:0912:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor