Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Veteranløpet

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Veteranløpet
Organiser: Vegårshei IL
Date: Friday 14 June 2019

A-Åpen 1,9 km.

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oskar HageliaVegårshei IL52:1627:30

D 35-

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Siri HageliaGjerstad IL17:509:23
2Tone HirschIF Trauma20:05+2:1510:34
3Tove HeimdalKonnerud IL21:39+3:4911:23
4Ranveig KvifteIK Grane Arendal Orientering22:55+5:0512:03
5Kari Timenes LaugenIL Imås26:29+8:3913:56
6Anne Karin StigemoIL Imås32:44+14:5417:13
7Gjertrud SandåkerNOTEAM32:45+14:5517:14
8Ingeborg BøbelIL Imås37:14+19:2419:35
Lone BartnikIK Grane Arendal Orienteringdisqualified
Therese NilsenIL Imåsdid not finish
Anne-Heidrun RisdalIK Grane Arendal Orienteringdid not start

H 40-

2 910 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sten Åge NygårdseterVegårshei IL23:238:02
2Erling FredriksenIF Trauma23:42+0:198:08
3Bjørn Idar SætranIF Trauma28:17+4:549:43
4Per Kristian TømtIL Imås29:02+5:399:58
5Svein RoslandHope IL29:37+6:1410:10
6Finn Ole JørgensenIK Grane Arendal Orientering30:24+7:0110:26
7Kjell SandåkerIL Imås31:00+7:3710:39
8Gunnar Dag TøråIK Grane Arendal Orientering31:36+8:1310:51
9Kjell Walter SørensenIK Grane Arendal Orientering32:58+9:3511:19
10Øyvin SimonsenIL Imås33:08+9:4511:23
11Audun PettersenGjerstad IL33:29+10:0611:30
12Finn PettersenGjerstad IL33:58+10:3511:40
13Jakob HageliaVegårshei IL34:20+10:5711:47
14Kristen DalandIL Imås35:32+12:0912:12
14Knut SundeVegårshei IL35:32+12:0912:12
16Geir Henrik HirschIF Trauma36:42+13:1912:36
17Jan Petter LaugenIL Imås36:46+13:2312:38
18Inge SkjæveslandIF Trauma37:02+13:3912:43
19Stein R. JensenLia IL43:23+20:0014:54
20Widar Taxth LølandHisøy OK43:29+20:0614:56
21Gunnar MoulandØyestad IF allianse50:03+26:4017:11
22Øystein Bedford PedersenIL Express58:17+34:5420:01
23Bjørn BratlandIF Trauma1:00:14+36:5120:41
24Rolf MikkelsenIL Imås1:11:04+47:4124:25
Sverre ValvikIK Grane Arendal Orienteringdisqualified
Arne Kristian SkiftenesIL Imåsdid not start

A-Åpen 2,9 km.

2 910 m, 0 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Mia HirschIF Traumadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor