Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Vinterjokula 11

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Vinterjokula 11
Organiser: Hedrum OL
Date: Wednesday 23 January 2019

Lang A

3 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sindre R HoltHedrum OL26:506:52
2Jørn SundbyLarvik OK31:01+4:117:57
3Halvard KornmoPorsgrunn OL31:27+4:378:03
4Anders Kristian HoltHedrum OL31:51+5:018:10
5Gabriel GjoneSandefjord OK32:59+6:098:27
6Tom KristensenLarvik OK33:09+6:198:30
6Magne Wiig MathisenPorsgrunn OL33:09+6:198:30
8Une HoltermannPorsgrunn OL33:14+6:248:31
9Benjamin GjoneSandefjord OK33:20+6:308:32
10Knut Wiig MathisenPorsgrunn OL33:36+6:468:36
11Dag AusenPorsgrunn OL34:57+8:078:57
12Per Olav GulbrandsenLarvik OK36:55+10:059:27
13Kristin Melby JacobsenLardal OL38:45+11:559:56
14Jan GatevoldPorsgrunn OL40:38+13:4810:25
15Richard Zeiner-GundersenFossum IF40:51+14:0110:28
16Anine Kjørholt LiePorsgrunn OL40:59+14:0910:30
17Hilde VassendPorsgrunn OL49:05+22:1512:35
18Trine Marit Justad RaaenLierbygda OL53:38+26:4813:45
Tobias MathisenPorsgrunn OLdid not start
Iver RingheimLarvik OKdid not start
Tone StoklandSandefjord OKdid not start

Kort A

3 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Frode RobertsenOL Tønsberg og omegn28:539:19
2Espen JohnsenHedrum OL29:39+0:469:33
3Per Henrik ZagarLarvik OK31:12+2:1910:03
4Tom SagaSkien OK31:32+2:3910:10
5Bjørn LiePorsgrunn OL33:25+4:3210:46
6Kai MidtskogenBotne SK35:26+6:3311:25
7Elling AakreAndebu IL38:00+9:0712:15
8Ole JohanssonPorsgrunn OL38:03+9:1012:16
9Knut GjoneSandefjord OK39:59+11:0612:53
10Eli Marie WiigPorsgrunn OL41:18+12:2513:19
11Kay JørgensenPorsgrunn OL43:03+14:1013:53
12Per Einar StrømHedrum OL44:28+15:3514:20
13Helge FossheimHedrum OL47:56+19:0315:27
14Per Øystein AndersenLarvik OK53:14+24:2117:10
15Kåre ThorbjørnsenLarvik OK54:30+25:3717:34
16Elin BordøyHedrum OL59:46+30:5319:16
Morten AndresenOK Skeididisqualified
Bjørn Richard KirsteSkien OKdisqualified
Ludvig JohnsenHedrum OLdid not start

C løype

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ragnar HillestadLardal OL23:4110:17
2Ida Kierulf DirdalLarvik OK25:10+1:2910:56
3Anne Marie Koren HalvorsenOK Skeidi32:24+8:4314:05
4Rolf LyePorsgrunn OL32:33+8:5214:09
5Jorunn Brun SagaSkien OK35:09+11:2815:16
6Kristin JohanssonHedrum OL35:12+11:3115:18
7Inger Marie JohanssonPorsgrunn OL35:20+11:3915:21
Daniella GjoneSandefjord OKdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor