Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nattløp

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Nattløp
Organiser: Sandnes IL (Rogaland)
Date: Wednesday 21 November 2018

Classes: Show all | DK | DM | DL | HK | HM | HL | HXL | DXL

Damer - kort løype

2 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Julie AkslandSandnes IL (Rogaland)22:0811:04
2Alva ChristiansenSandnes IL (Rogaland)27:54+5:4613:57
2Amalie Wathne ThingbøSandnes IL (Rogaland)27:54+5:4613:57
4Evelyn Fernandes NødlandSandnes IL (Rogaland)32:59+10:5116:29
4Selma Lothine Fridheim TorpSandnes IL (Rogaland)32:59+10:5116:29
6Turid NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb33:46+11:3816:53
7Inger Skretting OpstadEgersund OK35:20+13:1217:40
8Helga KlausenKlepp Kommune BIL37:59+15:5118:59
9Haldis GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb42:30+20:2221:15
10Thea Beate PuntervoldEgersund OK50:52+28:4425:26
11Synne Skeie PettersonEgersund OK50:56+28:4825:28
12Åsa ChristiansenSandnes IL (Rogaland)57:50+35:4228:55
13Ragnhild ChristiansenSandnes IL (Rogaland)58:09+36:0129:04
Ane Kristine HelvigNOTEAMdid not start
Tove Kristin KlevenNOTEAMdid not start

Damer - mellomlang løype

2 800 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Trine BolstadGanddal IL35:3012:40
2Mariann SveinsvollGanddal IL40:29+4:5914:27
3Helen LomelandÅlgård Orientering41:20+5:5014:45
Gro MarieroStavanger Orienteringsklubbdisqualified
Irene RummelhoffStavanger Orienteringsklubbdisqualified
Lise IsachsenStavanger Orienteringsklubbdid not start
Kristin SkadsemGanddal ILdid not start
Synnøve WestermoenSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

Damer - lang løype

4 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jorunn JohannesenSandnes IL (Rogaland)52:2611:39
2Ingrid LamarkGanddal IL53:41+1:1511:55
3Marit HaavardsholmSandnes IL (Rogaland)55:39+3:1312:22
4Vibeke LamarkGanddal IL1:00:59+8:3313:33
5Ann Karin TjørhomGanddal IL1:03:41+11:1514:09
Sara Nystrøm OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubbdid not start

Herrer - kort løype

2 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jone ValdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)18:259:12
2Joel SkogeSandnes IL (Rogaland)18:48+0:239:24
3Gustav LevangSandnes IL (Rogaland)20:12+1:4710:06
4Jonas Vistnes MyklebostSandnes IL (Rogaland)24:01+5:3612:00
5Ola Wathne ThingbøSandnes IL (Rogaland)26:24+7:5913:12
6Eirik WathneSandnes IL (Rogaland)30:48+12:2315:24
7Frode Halvor LundÅlgård Orientering31:29+13:0415:44
8Omund Thu LandstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)34:38+16:1317:19
9Martin SvebestadSandnes IL (Rogaland)40:19+21:5420:09
10Sverre VarebergStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:24:19+1:05:5442:09
Ole Morten ThingbøSandnes IL (Rogaland)disqualified
Vebjørn OftedalSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

Herrer - mellomlang løype

2 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andreas Vistnes MyklebostSandnes IL (Rogaland)27:309:49
2Bjørn AlsakerStavanger Orienteringsklubb28:06+0:3610:02
3Asgeir BellStavanger Orienteringsklubb29:33+2:0310:33
4Edvin AakreEgersund OK34:00+6:3012:08
5Geir HaugvaldstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)35:01+7:3112:30
6Raymond B PettersenÅlgård Orientering37:26+9:5613:22
7Lars PrimstadKlepp Kommune BIL37:35+10:0513:25
8TorSverre E. SkåraEgersund OK38:02+10:3213:35
9Bjarne GimreGanddal IL40:47+13:1714:33
10Eivind Lars RakeSandnes IL (Rogaland)40:52+13:2214:35
11Øistein HaalandStavanger Orienteringsklubb41:07+13:3714:41
12Kjell Olav GjerdeStavanger Orienteringsklubb41:44+14:1414:54
13Markus RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)42:35+15:0515:12
14Paul Andreas PaulsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb44:29+16:5915:53
15Ole AuklendSkattesport BIL54:58+27:2819:37
16Hermann SkogsholmSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:44:37+1:17:0737:21
Arvid ThorsenRiska Orienteringsklubbdisqualified
Stian HaugvaldstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

Herrer - lang løype

4 500 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjetil WirakStavanger Orienteringsklubb43:489:44
2Stein Arne OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb44:46+0:589:56
3Øystein AmundrudStavanger Orienteringsklubb44:49+1:019:57
4Magnus LandstadSandnes IL (Rogaland)44:50+1:029:57
5Kjell DaleSandnes IL (Rogaland)47:02+3:1410:27
6Svein-Erik KvameGanddal IL47:11+3:2310:29
7Otte OmdalGanddal IL47:22+3:3410:31
8Tallak LangmyrGanddal IL47:27+3:3910:32
9Øyvind RummelhoffStavanger Orienteringsklubb47:37+3:4910:34
10Jan-Einar ØvremoÅlgård Orientering48:37+4:4910:48
11Arne Jacob Nystrøm OlsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb49:53+6:0511:05
12Nils John VestølStavanger Orienteringsklubb52:44+8:5611:43
13Espen Fyhn NilsenStavanger Orienteringsklubb55:52+12:0412:24
14Jon MyklebostSandnes IL (Rogaland)57:16+13:2812:43
15Per Ingar HadlandGanddal IL57:51+14:0312:51
16Gunnar PettersonEgersund OK58:46+14:5813:03
17Ove OalandGanddal IL1:00:46+16:5813:30
18Pål H. GjerdenStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:05:07+21:1914:28
19Gunnar ThorsetStavanger kommune BIL1:19:35+35:4717:41 Download route in GPX format
Paul Terje HaarrGanddal ILdid not start
Per Olav HaarrGanddal ILdid not start
Rune HatleAvinor Sola BILdid not start
Jørgen HetlandEgersund OKdid not start
Øyvind LamarkGanddal ILdid not start
Trond LamarkGanddal ILdid not start
Inge LølandNOTEAMdid not start
Thomas ValdalSandnes IL (Rogaland)did not start

Herrer - XLang

5 900 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Johan Christie ØrkeStavanger Orienteringsklubb45:497:45
2Sigurd R. OftedalSandnes IL (Rogaland)49:20+3:318:21
3Tom FurlandSandnes IL (Rogaland)53:04+7:158:59
4Tom Eirik EikangerIL Gular54:36+8:479:15
5Tor Gunnar AkslandSandnes IL (Rogaland)55:55+10:069:28
6Clemens Sundby ØxnevadGanddal IL58:03+12:149:50
7Odd FuglestadÅlgård Orientering59:19+13:3010:03
8Kim RichterSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:00:36+14:4710:16
9Tobias RøddeGanddal IL1:03:48+17:5910:48
10Jakob KarlsenGanddal IL1:30:36+44:4715:21
11Bertrand DenieulJWC BIL1:34:39+48:5016:02

Damer- XLang

5 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marie Line FurlandSandnes IL (Rogaland)1:02:2110:34
2Janne Tjørhom AasheimGanddal IL1:03:01+0:4010:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor