Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Langtur'n

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Langtur'n
Organiser: Eidskog OL
Date: Sunday 28 October 2018

H Lang

11 860 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dag Steinar RagvinBø OL1:22:556:59
2Gaute FosstveitRaumar Orientering1:52:21+29:269:28
3Fredrik KarlssonVästvärmlands OK2:00:18+37:2310:08
4Tormod BorgGrue IL2:03:28+40:3310:24
Eivind LandeEidskog OLmispunched

H 50- Mellom

7 750 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ole Kjell LangmyrenLillomarka OL1:00:327:48
2Jon Ivar BergersenEidskog OL1:10:31+9:599:05
3Knut EngenRaumar Orientering1:10:35+10:039:06
4Martin GranlyLillomarka OL1:12:26+11:549:20
5Lars Audun HadlandOddersjaa SSK1:13:51+13:199:31
6Tor StrandRaumar Orientering1:18:06+17:3410:04
7Tor SolbergseterAustmarka IL1:18:21+17:4910:06
8Knut Anders LøkenFossum IF1:31:55+31:2311:51
9Bjørn Olav BergsløkkenGrue IL1:35:50+35:1812:21
Henry Michael ØdegaardOK Østcompleted
Örjan BeckiusOK Tyrmispunched
Roar LøvtjernetBrandval/Kongsvinger OKmispunched
John Thomas PetersenNittedal OLmispunched
Trond HolterMåren OKcancelled
Ole Inge RismoenBrandval/Kongsvinger OKcancelled

H -49 Mellom

7 750 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marcus BeckiusOK Tyr59:597:44
2Tor-Arve Bjørnstad StrandRaumar Orientering1:10:55+10:569:09
3Ole Petter VibekkenKlubbløs1:11:42+11:439:15
4Philip FøyenEidskog OL1:15:33+15:349:44
5Emil Bjørnstad StrandRaumar Orientering1:23:20+23:2110:45
6Martin SkytterenOdal OL - Orientering1:43:20+43:2113:20
Anders HaugerBrandval/Kongsvinger OKmispunched
Arne SørliEidskog OLmispunched

D -49 Mellom

7 750 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda EngenRaumar Orientering1:25:1711:00
2Linda FredhOK Moss2:03:10+37:5315:53

H Kort

3 580 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ragnar LandeEidskog OL1:33:3226:07
2Jan SveenRaumar Orientering1:36:53+3:2127:03
3Oddvar GravingenOK Hierne1:38:23+4:5127:28
4Øivind EriksenOK Øst1:47:44+14:1230:05
5Petter FureOppsal Orientering1:48:54+15:2230:25
6Oddbjørn BergersenEidskog OL1:51:59+18:2731:16

D Kort

3 580 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove StrandMåren OK1:34:2526:22
2Stine AustadRaumar Orientering1:35:49+1:2426:45
3Anne-Grete AustadRaumar Orientering1:36:49+2:2427:02
4Mette SolbergseterAustmarka IL1:48:17+13:5230:14

Nybegynner

3 410 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Asbjørn LandeEidskog OL32:319:32
2Lauritz Palmstrøm-StolpeEidskog OL39:42+7:1111:38
3Tor SimonsenOK Øst56:27+23:5616:33
4Ida Marianne BergersenEidskog OL58:48+26:1717:14
5Marissa Penelope BergersenEidskog OL59:31+27:0017:27
6Sara-Sofie Larsen SimonsenOK Øst1:02:16+29:4518:15
7Liv SimonsenOK Øst1:02:24+29:5318:17
8Erik JullumBrandval/Kongsvinger OK1:18:01+45:3022:52
9Fabian VibekkenKlubbløs1:18:30+45:5923:01
10Bo JullumBrandval/Kongsvinger OK1:20:35+48:0423:37
11Haakon Palmstrøm-StolpeEidskog OL1:20:39+48:0823:39
12Linn Kristin VibekkenKlubbløs1:21:52+49:2124:00
13Konrad VibekkenKlubbløs1:22:27+49:5624:10
14Tina BjørnstadRaumar Orientering2:57:33+2:25:0252:04
Oda Marissa BergersenEidskog OLcancelled

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor