Norsk Orientering

Official results for Høstkøpp 2: Steinsfjellet

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Høstkøpp 2: Steinsfjellet
Organiser: Haugesund IL Orientering
Date: Sunday 21 October 2018

Classes: Show all | H Lang | D Lang | H Mellom | D Mellom | H Kort | D Kort | H Ny | D Ny

H Lang

4 810 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Knut Steffen KvalaHaugesund IL Orientering43:299:02
2Einar Marius Hjellestad MartinsenVikebygd IL48:26+4:5710:04
3Einar MartinsenVikebygd IL52:25+8:5610:53
4Sigleif SteinsvågHaugesund IL Orientering53:37+10:0811:08
5Fridtjof RachorHaugesund IL Orientering1:07:57+24:2814:07
Jon Magne Røvær JosephsenHaugesund IL Orienteringdid not finish
Bjørn Egil RossebøHaugesund IL Orienteringdid not start

H Mellom

3 070 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lars VestvikHaugesund IL Orientering41:0513:22
2Magnar SætreHaugesund IL Orientering44:00+2:5514:19
3Erik VieHaugesund IL Orientering45:21+4:1614:46
4Frode NystedHaugesund IL Orientering46:27+5:2215:07
5Knut Bendik KvalaHaugesund IL Orientering49:37+8:3216:09
6Peder Svein GrønåsHaugesund IL Orientering51:38+10:3316:49

D Mellom

3 070 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ingrid EggenHaugesund IL Orientering45:1214:43
2Solfrid ThuestadHaugesund IL Orientering47:27+2:1515:27
3Madli HjermannHaugesund IL Orientering50:43+5:3116:31
4Miriam SveenHaugesund IL Orientering1:19:34+34:2225:55
5Claudia SamuelsbergHaugesund IL Orientering1:19:36+34:2425:55

H Kort

1 980 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Per B. MyhreHaugesund IL Orientering29:0314:40
2Terje MonradHaugesund IL Orientering40:49+11:4620:36
3Emil Olsen RachorHaugesund IL Orientering58:27+29:2429:31
4Filip SveenHaugesund IL Orientering1:09:40+40:3735:11
5Markus AmdalHaugesund IL Orientering1:09:41+40:3835:11

D Kort

1 980 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita SælevikHaugesund IL Orientering29:1114:44
2Selma SteinsvågHaugesund IL Orientering36:38+7:2718:30
3Sara HetlandHaugesund IL Orientering36:41+7:3018:31
4Hanna Eline EngløkkHaugesund IL Orientering38:16+9:0519:19
5Bente MonradHaugesund IL Orientering40:49+11:3820:36

H Ny

1 940 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leo Røvær JosephsenHaugesund IL Orientering25:3713:12
2Lars WikstrømHaugesund IL Orientering41:02+15:2521:09
3Øystein Øye RossebøHaugesund IL Orientering55:00+29:2328:21

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor