Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for le Tour de Glåmdal - finale - jaktstart

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: le Tour de Glåmdal - finale - jaktstart
Organiser: Brandval/Kongsvinger OK
Date: Sunday 16 September 2018

N-løype

1 500 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Asbjørn LandeEidskog OL19:0812:45
2Mikkel AasnessOdal OL - Orientering22:32+3:2415:01
3Tor SimonsenOK Øst32:52+13:4421:54
4Lauritz Palmstrøm-StolpeEidskog OL40:52+21:4427:14
5Leonie BergersenEidskog OL58:55+39:4739:16
6Noah BergersenEidskog OL59:10+40:0239:26

H-16C

2 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ragnar  LandeEidskog OL44:3417:49
2Emil SkytterenOdal OL - Orientering53:20+8:4621:20
3Petter HusåsOdal OL - Orientering54:23+9:4921:45

17-C

2 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Glenn BergersenEidskog OL32:2612:58
2Kai Jostein BergersenEidskog OL40:21+7:5516:08
3John TangenEidskog OL41:50+9:2416:44
4Niklas StolpeEidskog OL47:05+14:3918:50
5Klaus EngenEidskog OL59:22+26:5623:44
6Oddbjørn BergersenEidskog OL1:13:47+41:2129:30
Trond LinnesOdal OL - Orienteringdid not finish
Ole Kristian SteinbekkenOdal OL - Orienteringdid not start
Kari VikerhaugenOdal OL - Orienteringdid not start

D-16AB

4 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tora  Briskerud HasselvoldGrue IL1:13:4717:59

17-AB

4 100 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eivind LandeEidskog OL33:498:14
2Øyvind SteinbekkenOdal OL - Orientering34:34+0:458:25
3Jon Ivar BergersenEidskog OL39:59+6:109:45
4Jo Christer FrysjøendenBrandval/Kongsvinger OK48:26+14:3711:48
5Henrik SørensenOdal OL - Orientering48:57+15:0811:56
6Leif BillingsøEidskog OL49:02+15:1311:57 Download route in GPX format
7Ole  RognstadBrandval/Kongsvinger OK49:28+15:3912:03
8Sondre SkytterenOdal OL - Orientering50:50+17:0112:23
9Roar LøvtjernetBrandval/Kongsvinger OK52:18+18:2912:45
10Trond DigernesBrandval/Kongsvinger OK54:56+21:0713:23
11Martin SkytterenOdal OL - Orientering1:04:03+30:1415:37
12Arnor PalmesenBrandval/Kongsvinger OK1:08:20+34:3116:40
13Guri Gjølstad RøhnebækBrandval/Kongsvinger OK1:13:16+39:2717:52
14Erlend RøhnebækBrandval/Kongsvinger OK1:16:45+42:5618:43
15Anne Kari Hauger BrufladtBrandval/Kongsvinger OK1:23:46+49:5720:25
Alf Briskerud HasselvoldGrue ILdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor