Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Gjø-Vard-løpet

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Gjø-Vard-løpet
Organiser: Gjø-Vard OL
Date: Sunday 2 June 2019

D11-12

2 720 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eiril Erlien SolerødGjø-Vard OL24:278:59
2Karen Haanes StrandlieGjø-Vard OL28:17+3:5010:23
3Emilie Kloppbakken StenbrendenGjø-Vard OL41:02+16:3515:05

D13-14

3 070 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Synne Sommerstad RøsteKongsberg OL25:528:25
2Maren HenriksenVang OL36:12+10:2011:47
3Ylva Slotnes LyshaugSnertingdal IF Orientering53:07+27:1517:18
4Madeleine Aaslund JenackGjø-Vard OL1:02:18+36:2620:17

D15-16

3 600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ingeborg Hasle HaslestadRingsaker OK50:3414:02 Download route in GPX format
Emma Visted-HansenGjø-Vard OLdid not start

D17N

2 540 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ingeborg KopperdalRudsbygd IL39:3015:33

D17-20

3 710 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kristine Haanes StrandlieGjø-Vard OL35:549:40
Berthe TesloHadeland OLdid not start

D21

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kristine Sollien FlaskerudOL Toten-Troll37:169:19
2Linda EngenRaumar Orientering39:57+2:419:59
3Hildegunn LindstadOL Toten-Troll46:20+9:0411:35
Ida HegrebergBodø og Omegn IF Orienteringdid not start

D35

3 710 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1May Lise KloppbakkenGjø-Vard OL44:2111:57
Thea SlotnesSnertingdal IF Orienteringdisqualified

D45

3 600 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ingjerd SommerstadKongsberg OL32:008:53
2Anne Marit BordalRingsaker OK32:02+0:028:53
3Unn Mette KlopbakkenSnertingdal IF Orientering36:01+4:0110:00
4Anita StensethSnertingdal IF Orientering38:46+6:4610:46
5Gry Anita LundeGjø-Vard OL38:50+6:5010:47
6Berit BergsetGjø-Vard OL42:49+10:4911:53
7Kristin Hasle HaslestadRingsaker OK43:50+11:5012:10 Download route in GPX format
8Gunn Elin RudiHadeland OL49:33+17:3313:45
9Tone Sølie LysnesHedrum OL1:06:34+34:3418:29

D55

3 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kjersti HovFossum IF32:519:57
2Wenche BjørnstadRingsaker OK32:57+0:069:59
3Vanja StaffOL Toten-Troll33:32+0:4110:09
4Kari Elisabeth NatvigNittedal OL33:46+0:5510:13
5Toril KorsvikRond OL38:00+5:0911:30
6Magnhild T. MølnvikFossum IF39:44+6:5312:02

D65

3 140 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lill R. SkappelLillehammer Ok34:3311:00
2Gro SolnørdalRudsbygd IL37:21+2:4811:53
3Marit TyldumRudsbygd IL39:02+4:2912:25
4Berit RøsteRingsaker OK42:25+7:5213:30
5Liv FeiringHamar OK45:02+10:2914:20

D75

2 560 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tea ForbergRond OL39:3115:26
2Odbjørg NordengRudsbygd IL40:18+0:4715:44

H10

2 060 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Jo Bogstrand IngvaldsenNittedal OL22:1210:46

H11-12

2 720 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simen Sommerstad RøsteKongsberg OL17:426:30
2Ole Solli KvikstadOL Toten-Troll22:47+5:058:22
3Johannes HøieGjø-Vard OL26:24+8:429:42
4Nikolai TesloHadeland OL26:36+8:549:46
5Lars FlaskerudOL Toten-Troll30:58+13:1611:23
6Torgrim Hasle HaslestadRingsaker OK43:17+25:3515:54

H11-12N

1 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sivert Isak TorsethGjø-Vard OL37:2919:13

H13-14

3 070 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Even LienGjø-Vard OL23:467:44
2Amund FlaskerudOL Toten-Troll29:50+6:049:43
3Johannes Bjørke SollienOL Toten-Troll37:59+14:1312:22
4Erik WallinSnertingdal IF Orientering46:34+22:4815:10
5Mats LigaardenGjø-Vard OL1:03:19+39:3320:37

H13-16N

2 540 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ole Petter Visted-HansenGjø-Vard OL47:1618:36

H17-20

4 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sigurd KvammeOL Toten-Troll36:339:08

H21

4 770 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Haakon IngvaldsenNittedal OL31:136:32
2Kenneth BilstadVang OL31:29+0:166:36
3Marius WikstrømRingsaker OK32:35+1:226:49
4Erlend SlokvikOL Toten-Troll34:48+3:357:17
5Lars LienGjø-Vard OL35:20+4:077:24
6Espen RøsteKongsberg OL35:35+4:227:27
7Siggen YtrehusBø OL37:28+6:157:51
8Åsmund SlokvikNotodden OL37:54+6:417:56
9Onno VerberneOL Toten-Troll38:35+7:228:05
10Pål StenbergVang OL38:36+7:238:05
11Jan Ola PedersenVang OL38:40+7:278:06
12Jostein HaugOL Vallset/Stange39:23+8:108:15
13Marius StaffOL Toten-Troll40:34+9:218:30
14Arne RøsteRingsaker OK40:54+9:418:34
15Robert FredriksenNotodden OL42:38+11:258:56
16Annar Erlien SolerødGjø-Vard OL48:07+16:5410:05
17Jon-Anders BordalRingsaker OK54:02+22:4911:19
Ove Antvord HaugereidVang OLdid not start

H35

4 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steinar LyshaugSnertingdal IF Orientering33:588:29
Tomas HolmestadGjø-Vard OLdisqualified
Audun SøbergRudsbygd ILdisqualified

H45

3 710 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anders SollienOL Toten-Troll29:077:50
2Trond FlaskerudOL Toten-Troll32:07+3:008:39
3Ivar MølnvikFossum IF32:39+3:328:48
4Michael SætvedtSnertingdal IF Orientering34:03+4:569:10
5Frode ØdegårdstuenSnertingdal IF Orientering34:07+5:009:11
6Per Olav AndersenVang OL35:09+6:029:28
7Håvard KvammeOL Toten-Troll35:52+6:459:40
8Einar TesloHadeland OL37:06+7:5910:00
9Roger LysnesHedrum OL38:07+9:0010:16
10Trond BrevikFossum IF41:27+12:2011:10

H55

3 600 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nils Harald StaffOL Toten-Troll27:217:35
2Stein Arne NegårdVang OL29:57+2:368:19
3Dil WetherillWest Anglian Orienteering Club31:37+4:168:46
4Øyvind SørlieHadeland OL32:25+5:049:00
5Tor StrandRaumar Orientering33:09+5:489:12
6Bård NatvigNittedal OL36:49+9:2810:13
7Erik HaugenRingsaker OK38:04+10:4310:34
8Jørn Rune MoeGjø-Vard OL43:45+16:2412:09

H65

3 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jon Gunnar HenriksenRudsbygd IL29:358:57
2Tor TrøanHadeland OL29:55+0:209:03
3Paul Martin BergRudsbygd IL33:24+3:4910:07
3Helge LyeTyrving IL33:24+3:4910:07
5Sjur GjestvangOL Toten-Troll34:45+5:1010:31
6Hans A. TingvoldRaufoss IL Orientering39:39+10:0412:00
7John Birger SkansenRudsbygd IL39:52+10:1712:04
8Øystein HolmenSnertingdal IF Orientering39:59+10:2412:06
9Odd NysæterRingsaker OK40:49+11:1412:22
10Terje MalmHamar OK46:00+16:2513:56
11Øystein SkappelLillehammer Ok49:10+19:3514:53

H75

3 140 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Trond FeiringHamar OK32:0110:11
2Jon TyldumRudsbygd IL32:42+0:4110:24
3Olav HøiåsVang OL34:10+2:0910:52
4Svein SolerødOL Toten-Troll39:04+7:0312:26
5Hans Petter JevanordRingsaker OK48:33+16:3215:27

N-åpen

1 950 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Oda Mørk FurunesGjø-Vard OLcompleted
Julia Helene Gimse-RøsteRingsaker OKcompleted
Thea Beate Gimse-RøsteRingsaker OKcompleted
Mie HolmestadGjø-Vard OLcompleted
Emma Aaslund JenackGjø-Vard OLcompleted
Aina KristiansenGjø-Vard OLcompleted
Elisa Kaderkova MæhlumGjø-Vard OLcompleted
Eirin Melgalvis BilstadVang OLcompleted
Peder Melgalvis BilstadVang OLcompleted
Isak RimeGjø-Vard OLcompleted
Emil Engh SagvoldOL Toten-Trollcompleted
Martine Engh SagvoldOL Toten-Trollcompleted
Aurora SøbergRudsbygd ILcompleted
Sunniva SøbergRudsbygd ILcompleted
Tobias SkoglundGjø-Vard OLdid not start
Ulrikke Visted-HansenGjø-Vard OLdid not start

C-åpen

2 720 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Line HolmestadGjø-Vard OL29:4710:56
2Solfrid Drogseth HøieGjø-Vard OL31:48+2:0111:41
3Øyvind Villa JohansenGjø-Vard OL35:16+5:2912:57
4Wenche BrobakkenSnertingdal IF Orientering35:44+5:5713:08
5Signe Drogseth HøieGjø-Vard OL39:15+9:2814:25
6Jonathan Aaslund JenackGjø-Vard OL56:56+27:0920:55
Tina BjørnstadRaumar Orienteringdisqualified
Silje Grøtan TorpNOTEAMdisqualified
Ole-Roald RimeGjø-Vard OLdid not start

B-åpen

3 070 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Håvard HøieGjø-Vard OL31:3310:16
2Ragnhild NerstenFossum IF1:43:10+1:11:3733:36
Eyvind Hasle HaslestadRingsaker OKdisqualified

A-åpen

3 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bjarte LindstadOL Toten-Troll33:369:20
2Roar SkoglundGjø-Vard OL1:01:37+28:0117:06

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor