Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Midnattsolgaloppen 2019, dag 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Midnattsolgaloppen 2019
Organiser: Alta OL
Date: Friday 21 June 2019 - Sunday 23 June 2019

Dag 1Dag 2Dag 2 (overall)Dag 3Dag 3 (overall)

N-├ąpen

3 200 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Anne Josefine AndersenAlta OLcompleted
marco BansiStorsteinnes ILcompleted
Sybille KühnisOL Regio Wilcompleted
Hanna KultimaLapin Veikotcompleted
Vilmar Kvaal-KarlsenStorsteinnes ILcompleted
Eino LeskinenLynxcompleted
Leonora S. AndersenAlta OLcompleted
valtteri SundbergLynxcompleted
Salla TompuriNOTEAMcompleted
Piko VierinenIL BUL-Tromsødisqualified

D -10

3 310 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Teresa FunkOL-Team Filder58:5017:46
Ilja Hætta EngAlta OL1:29:0026:53
Kaisa KultimaLapin Veikot1:04:2219:26
Selma WeckmanVehkalahden Veikot46:2714:01
Venla WeckmanVehkalahden Veikot45:5213:51

D 11-12

3 440 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mari Alsos HöglinHarstad OL40:1911:43
2Elizabeth CrucLeader Petrozavodsk1:33:48+53:2927:16

D 11-12N

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophia DuryaginaLeader Petrozavodsk39:4612:25
Tuva Nørgaard BjørsethIL BUL-Tromsødisqualified

D 13-14

3 570 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sigrid Schmitt GranHalden SK39:0410:56
2Ronja Götsch IversenIL BUL-Tromsø41:59+2:5511:45
3Viliina SundbergLynx53:15+14:1114:54
4Mia UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø1:05:18+26:1418:17
5Daria KorolevaLeader Petrozavodsk1:07:24+28:2018:52
6Ksenia BessarabLeader Petrozavodsk1:15:22+36:1821:06
7Anna ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet1:16:29+37:2521:25

D 15-16

4 550 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Elisa Götsch IversenIL BUL-Tromsø52:2211:30
2Klara GraversenIL BUL-Tromsø57:25+5:0312:37
3Tuva-Cajsa SpikLeksands OK58:20+5:5812:49
4Helene Alsos HöglinHarstad OL1:07:12+14:5014:46
5Ekaterina SokolovaLeader Petrozavodsk1:37:21+44:5921:23
6Laura ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet1:39:23+47:0121:50

D 15-16B

3 570 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erle FrostAlta OL43:5812:18
Marita Helen OlsenBjerkvik IFdisqualified

D 17-A kort

5 690 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Therese KlintbergLinköpings OK1:09:2612:12
2Marit Wenseth KureBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:10:41+1:1512:25
3Ramona Åkermarck-MähönenIFK Lidingö SOK1:12:45+3:1912:47
4Nadine Hebeisenthurgorienta1:17:08+7:4213:33
5Johanna RagvaldOK Linné1:25:38+16:1215:02
6Johanna TholerudOK Sarven1:33:16+23:5016:23
7Elin Nygren WåhlinTullinge SK1:38:51+29:2517:22
8Helena LundkvistOk Vargen1:55:44+46:1820:20
Mirja AnderssonOK Sarvendisqualified

D 17-B

3 570 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella KarlssonSnättringe SK50:0514:01
2Ida Gjermundsdotter UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø53:42+3:3715:02
3Eli Charlotte NordmoMellembygd OL1:03:48+13:4317:52
Lena YlipääBergnäsets AIKdisqualified
Alexandra ForssÄrla IFdisqualified

D 17-C

3 620 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martina WyssOLG Regio Olten1:26:5624:00
2Marie HeinrupTullinge SK1:44:29+17:3328:51
3Eli HoldhusIL Gular2:21:55+54:5939:12
Mailiss MyrvangBjerkvik IFdisqualified

D 17-18

6 180 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Idunn StrandIL BUL-Tromsø1:16:4712:25
2Anna Jacobsen-GaskiBardu IL1:20:43+3:5613:03
3Clara SpikLeksands OK1:29:07+12:2014:25
4Kaja Samuelsen SkiriBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:29:48+13:0114:31
5Sofia LundkvistOk Vargen1:41:05+24:1816:21
Tina YlipääBergnäsets AIKdisqualified

D 19-20

7 280 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tora IndregardIL BUL-Tromsø1:28:2012:08
2Vilma KarlssonSnättringe SK1:29:57+1:3712:21
3Aleksandra RusakovaLeader Petrozavodsk1:36:20+8:0013:13
4Ane-Marte Borg HanssenIL BUL-Tromsø1:58:25+30:0516:15

D 21-

7 920 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Synnøve BråtenVegårshei IL1:19:3310:02
1Anna UlvensøenNTNUI1:19:3310:02
3Karoliina SundbergLynx1:20:26+0:5310:09
4Anna-Kaisa AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat -371:20:45+1:1210:11
5Emma JohanssonDomnarvets GoIF1:25:47+6:1410:49
6Linnea ClaesdotterIFK Lidingö SOK1:25:56+6:2310:51
7Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lag1:25:58+6:2510:51
8Elin HögstrandIFK Göteborg1:27:39+8:0611:04
9Arntraut GötschIL BUL-Tromsø1:28:09+8:3611:07
10Anne-Mari LeskinenLynx1:32:52+13:1911:43
11Evine Westli AndersenLøten o-lag1:33:39+14:0611:49
12Susanna TervoIFK Lidingö SOK1:35:32+15:5912:03
13Mathilde Nordbrøden SkaareIL BUL-Tromsø1:36:29+16:5612:10
14Elina ItkonenLapin Veikot1:38:08+18:3512:23
15Kristin BrekkeNTNUI1:50:08+30:3513:54
16Ingrid OkkenhaugNTNUI1:51:02+31:2914:01
17Elin DahlinDomnarvets GoIF1:52:54+33:2114:15
18Solveig BlindheimNTNUI1:54:05+34:3214:24
19Meri MaijalaLapin Veikot1:58:35+39:0214:58
20Malin EijsinkNydalens SK2:02:43+43:1015:29
21Anni InkiläLuumäen Rasti2:03:27+43:5415:35
22Ingvild BrekkeNTNUI2:15:20+55:4717:05
23Marianne DæhliNydalens SK2:20:25+1:00:5217:43
Maria ItkonenLapin Veikotdisqualified
Essi KangasahoHiidenkiertäjätdisqualified

D 35-

6 180 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Salla TöyryläKymin Suunnistajat1:14:4812:06
2Laura LakanenLappeen Riento1:16:37+1:4912:23
3Torun AnkjellNordreisa IL1:16:47+1:5912:25
4Evelina EricssonSöders-Tyresö1:20:20+5:3212:59
5Rasa IvanauskaiteOK Azuolas1:39:43+24:5516:08

D 40-

5 690 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zsuzsa FeyTyrving IL1:08:2812:01
2Malin KristofferssonOK Sarven1:57:41+49:1320:40
Mette Uhre LangAmager Orienteringsklubdisqualified

D 45-

4 690 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mia SaarilaaksoLappeen Riento51:1010:54
2Anne UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø1:01:26+10:1613:05
3Ingvild OsdalHarstad OL1:02:03+10:5313:13
4Satu TurtinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet1:07:18+16:0814:20
5Trine AlsosHarstad OL1:08:31+17:2114:36
6Ann RollerJärfälla OK1:12:31+21:2115:27
7Piia ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet1:13:06+21:5615:35
8Angelica BrandqvistTibro OK1:15:13+24:0316:02
9Kirsti LysakerFana IL1:15:36+24:2616:07
10Anna KarlqvistIL BUL-Tromsø1:17:36+26:2616:32
11Kati FräntiRasti-Kurikka1:21:46+30:3617:26
12Verena FunkOL-Team Filder2:10:55+1:19:4527:54
Kjersti Hagberg SolumRond OLdisqualified

D 50-

4 550 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maria JonssonNydalens SK47:5210:31
2Margrete GaskiBardu IL59:57+12:0513:10
3Sissel SkovlyRingerike OL1:00:59+13:0713:24
4Frauke Schmitt GranHalden SK1:01:21+13:2913:29
5Gro Kari Hvideberg HansenMålselv IL1:01:38+13:4613:32
6Aud Ellen BrevikSturla, IF1:03:38+15:4613:59
7Marja TonderAlatornion Pirkat1:03:39+15:4713:59
8Åsa SpikLeksands OK1:07:10+19:1814:45
9Tuija HaapasalmiOunasvaaran hiihtoseura1:09:01+21:0915:10
10Marjo IlonenTampereen Yritys1:12:36+24:4415:57
11Birgitte TorbjørnsenIL Gular1:13:05+25:1316:03
12Liv Karen JohannessenIL BUL-Tromsø1:14:11+26:1916:18
13Trine SæternesSandnes IL (Finnmark)1:15:35+27:4316:36
14Anne Marit BjergaardNydalens SK1:19:15+31:2317:25
15Mai Helen LingaIL Gular1:32:55+45:0320:25
16Carina NilssonTäby OK1:45:41+57:4923:13
Monica RosénBergnäsets AIKdisqualified
Birgit LundkvistOk Vargendisqualified
Tone SkramRøyken OLdisqualified

D 55-

4 030 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tone HollowellOK Tyr56:1413:57
2May Bente BrurbergÅs-NMBU Orientering56:59+0:4514:08
3Marie HögstrandMarkbygdens OK1:02:48+6:3415:34
4Sigrid RennaKirkenes IF1:05:08+8:5416:09
5Anna Weckner WestlundOK Tyr1:09:02+12:4817:07
6Toril KorsvikRond OL1:10:50+14:3617:34
7Tuija JurvakainenRasti-Hyry1:12:39+16:2518:01
8Trine Marit Justad RaaenLierbygda OL1:14:19+18:0518:26
9Gunilla GedinGöteborg Majorna OK1:16:44+20:3019:02
10Eva SyversenRøyken OL1:26:11+29:5721:23
11Tarja JokikokkoOulun Tarmo1:29:46+33:3222:16
12Anna-Karin EklundSöderhamns OK1:31:26+35:1222:41
13Renata TruttmannOLG Goldau1:34:56+38:4223:33
14Gry Holmgren HafskjoldBergnäsets AIK1:39:52+43:3824:46
15Hege HeibergHadeland OL1:52:50+56:3627:59
16Inger SchibstedRøyken OL2:05:43+1:09:2931:11
17Irina KarcevaLeader Petrozavodsk2:23:53+1:27:3935:42
Kari ChristiansenSandefjord OKdisqualified

D 60-

3 650 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helga HaverstadLierbygda OL46:2812:43
2Berit DanielsenTyrving IL47:13+0:4512:56
3Kottonen AnnariittaLynx47:45+1:1713:04
4Ragnhild Elsrud HultgreenRingerike OL50:00+3:3213:41
5Lena LarssonSala OK - Orientering50:54+4:2613:56
6Taina ItkonenLapin Veikot53:29+7:0114:39
7Bjørg SvanbergRøyken OL54:11+7:4314:50
8Kirsi LaasonenTampereen Pyrintö55:52+9:2415:18
9Anne Julsrud HaugenHalden SK56:23+9:5515:26
10Eli Blomseth HelgesenSørreisa OL58:33+12:0516:02
11Randi NilstadTyrving IL1:01:44+15:1616:54
12Eva KarlssonUddevalla OK1:05:18+18:5017:53
13Kii KorhonenOunasvaaran hiihtoseura1:07:42+21:1418:32
14Ulla LehtoKymin Suunnistajat1:08:47+22:1918:50
15Cathrine NorvikRøyken OL1:13:50+27:2220:13
16Trish CoombsMAROC1:27:56+41:2824:05
17Britt-Marie ErikssonOK Rodhen1:29:53+43:2524:37
18Wenche RekkedalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:30:32+44:0424:48
19Ruth WuestOlf St Gallen Appenzell1:38:44+52:1627:03
20Kristiina KairamoHiidenkiertäjät1:50:46+1:04:1830:20

D 65-

3 650 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lis DæhliLøten o-lag56:2815:28
2Ingegerd LusenskySträngnäs-Malmby OL1:18:39+22:1121:32
3Herdis AlvheimFana IL1:19:53+23:2521:53
4Grethe Lill RyengSturla, IF1:27:53+31:2524:04
5Kari LillealternFreidig1:30:35+34:0724:49
6Eija NurminenTampereen Pyrintö1:40:01+43:3327:24
Liisa PeltolaMS Parmadisqualified
Annette RagvaldVingåkers OKdisqualified
Evamarie LundahlIF Hagendisqualified

Direkte B

3 570 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Riitta ErolaOnnelliset Eksyjät1:12:2920:18
Ingvild FjeldstadRingerike OL1:23:4423:27
Aagpt HartmannRøyken OL2:01:1233:56
Alva KarlssonSnättringe SK48:5913:43
Riina MurtonenNOTEAM1:03:3717:49
Daniel NystuenSturla, IF1:07:2218:52
Christer ÖhmanMalax1:25:2323:55
Anastasija PotapovaLeader Petrozavodsk1:35:4226:48
Katarina WåhlinTullinge SK1:25:5924:05
Solveig SæternesByåsen IL1:05:4318:24
Ragnhild NerstenFossum IF1:46:0829:43
Randi HegstadByåsen IL57:3616:08
Gjermund Klevstad JakobsenAlta OLdisqualified
Astrid LundmarkNOTEAMdisqualified
Julia Bjerre SvendsenAmager Orienteringsklubdisqualified
Tatjana GolubevaLeader Petrozavodskdisqualified

D 70-

3 440 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Britt ErikssonSala OK - Orientering49:2514:21
2Turid NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb56:11+6:4616:19
3Åse FlydalIL BUL-Tromsø58:24+8:5916:58
4Guri LøkseSørreisa OL59:47+10:2217:22
5Haldis GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:04:29+15:0418:44
6Karen M. BjørsethBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:10:41+21:1620:32
7Lone BartnikIK Grane Arendal Orientering1:12:01+22:3620:56
8Unni LewisCounties Manukau O Club1:15:11+25:4621:51
9Anne Elvsaas MoRøyken OL1:18:27+29:0222:48
10Carol PearceDevon1:21:42+32:1723:45
11Aud I SpjelkavikTyrving IL1:35:41+46:1627:48
12Gun Inger JørgensenPorsgrunn OL1:56:29+1:07:0433:51

D 75-

3 440 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Birgitte BekkelundRøyken OL1:04:0118:36
2Gry Vikhamar ThengsStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:05:50+1:4919:08
Aina Romsdal MauritzsenVaranger Orienteringslagdisqualified
Brita Eilertsen GrønliFørde ILdisqualified
Torill Svendsenfrosta okdisqualified
Elin DahlenRingerike OLdisqualified

H -10

3 310 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Onni FräntiRasti-Jussit33:5410:14
Eskil Tørum JohannessenAlta OL1:29:0226:53
Karl KristofferssonOK Sarven52:4215:55
Age KristvikFossum IF51:3615:35
Maxim TregubovLeader Petrozavodsk41:0612:25

H 11-12

3 440 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rasmus TöyryläKymin Suunnistajat29:058:27
2Sulo SaarilaaksoLappeen Riento31:51+2:469:15
3Eemeli LeskinenLynx40:26+11:2111:45
4Onni VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø54:18+25:1315:47
5Georgey KirillovLeader Petrozavodsk55:30+26:2516:08
6Roman TrifonovLeader Petrozavodsk1:27:19+58:1425:22
Magnus Friedhelm KlavenessMåren OKdisqualified

H 11-12N

3 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolaj Leijon PedersenAlta OL41:2612:56
2Aapo FräntiRasti-Jussit49:19+7:5315:24

H 13-14

3 570 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eemil KoskinenTampereen Pyrintö31:438:53
2Samuel A StokkelandÅlgård Orientering33:50+2:079:28
3Emil VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø39:33+7:5011:04
4Vladislav KondratyukLeader Petrozavodsk46:20+14:3712:58
5Eetu VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø47:42+15:5913:21
6Lauri KultimaLapin Veikot1:09:04+37:2119:20
Niklas KristensenHarstad OLdisqualified
Gjermund OsdalHarstad OLdisqualified
Stepan LinkovLeader Petrozavodskdisqualified

H 13-16C

3 440 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William Brekkan RasmussenAlta OL41:3812:06
2Jo Randar HolmøyHadeland OL47:09+5:3113:42
Matthias FunkOL-Team Filderdisqualified

H 15-16

5 690 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eirik FrostAlta OL46:588:15
2Maxim NovozhilovLeader Petrozavodsk1:03:57+16:5911:14
3Denis PotapovLeader Petrozavodsk1:23:08+36:1014:36
Elisey MyasnikovLeader Petrozavodskdisqualified

H 15-16B

3 570 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erling BjørnstadAlta OL49:0913:46
Isak Jacobsen-GaskiBardu ILdisqualified
Henry SkjønsfjellNordreisa ILdid not finish

H 17-A kort

6 180 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anders DahlinOK Sarven1:05:1510:33
2Bendik MyrvangIL BUL-Tromsø1:05:55+0:4010:39
3Jonathan BerglindOK Södertörn1:07:36+2:2110:56
4Trond DøskelandFana IL1:17:55+12:4012:36
5Kalle RosenbladHiidenkiertäjät1:34:07+28:5215:13
6Gregor FunkOL-Team Filder1:44:16+39:0116:52
7Erik Nygren WåhlinOK Södertörn1:46:47+41:3217:16
8Fredrik TholerudOK Sarven2:24:38+1:19:2323:24

H 17-B

3 570 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Emil Wilfred JensenAlta OL53:4715:03

H 17-18

7 280 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hans UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø1:00:488:21
2Jonatan GraversenIL BUL-Tromsø1:02:43+1:558:36
3Eskil FrischknechtAlta OL1:13:07+12:1910:02
4Matias MaijalaLapin Veikot1:15:47+14:5910:24
5Gard FrostAlta OL1:15:48+15:0010:24
6Mikhail GolubevLeader Petrozavodsk1:20:22+19:3411:02
7Gregory KorovkinLeader Petrozavodsk1:42:08+41:2014:01
Håkon SæternesByåsen ILdisqualified

H 21-

9 720 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUI1:11:437:22
2Jonne LakanenLappeen Riento1:17:48+6:058:00
3Erik Ivarsson SandbergOK Denseln1:19:11+7:288:08
4Johan RunessonIFK Lidingö SOK1:19:25+7:428:10
5Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNydalens SK1:20:34+8:518:17
6Aleksi LeskinenLynx1:21:34+9:518:23
7Johannes PohjalaHiisirasti1:21:51+10:088:25
8Geir MoholdtIL BUL-Tromsø1:25:59+14:168:50
9Timo MähönenIFK Lidingö SOK1:26:21+14:388:53
10Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenIFK Lidingö SOK1:26:54+15:118:56
11Daniel Carløy SkjønsfjellNordreisa IL1:27:04+15:218:57
12Gjermund UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø1:27:15+15:328:58
13Olav Milian Schmitt GranNTNUI1:28:20+16:379:05
14Halvor SaunesNydalens SK1:28:28+16:459:06
15Janne WeckmanVehkalahden Veikot1:28:29+16:469:06
16Ørjan RavndalÅlgård Orientering1:28:56+17:139:08
17Aapo LaihoVehkalahden Veikot1:29:56+18:139:15
18Oscar VångellÄrla IF1:30:05+18:229:16
19Håvard Krey HansenOK Silsand1:32:18+20:359:29
20Viktor SilvemarkÄrla IF1:34:41+22:589:44
21Hallvard NordbrødenIL BUL-Tromsø1:35:54+24:119:51
22Carl Henrik BjørsethIL BUL-Tromsø1:36:14+24:319:54
23Dag Steinar RagvinBø OL1:38:06+26:2310:05
24Anton SundinSträngnäs-Malmby OL1:46:50+35:0710:59
25Juha FräntiRasti-Kurikka1:48:07+36:2411:07
26Jaakko RissanenLapin Veikot1:51:47+40:0411:30
27Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUI1:56:52+45:0912:01
28Audun Rognerud BøeNTNUI2:04:03+52:2012:45
29Jarmo TonderKalevan rasti2:08:53+57:1013:15
30Magne HenriksenAlta OL2:19:54+1:08:1114:23
31Alejandro BerrioIL BUL-Tromsø2:56:47+1:45:0418:11
Arnau OrmellaAmager Orienteringsklubdisqualified
Stig LøvlundNordreisa ILdisqualified
Teemu NiskanenOunasvaaran hiihtoseuradisqualified
Topi AnjalaKooveedisqualified

H 35-

7 920 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikko TöyryläKymin Suunnistajat1:25:4810:50
2Gustav RuøFreidig1:40:58+15:1012:44
3Andrej OlunczekUSV TU Dresden1:44:01+18:1313:08
4Urs LeumannOL Landschlacht1:45:40+19:5213:20
5Runar JohansenIL BUL-Tromsø1:55:17+29:2914:33
6Knut Øyvind JohansenBardu IL11:01:00+9:35:121:23:27

H 40-

7 920 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin LarboIFK Lidingö SOK1:15:479:34
2Amund BeitnesOK 771:21:14+5:2710:15
3Saku AsikainenHiisirasti1:30:00+14:1311:21
4Andre LeumannOL Landschlacht1:31:40+15:5311:34
5Philipp HaiderReindeer Doctors Austria1:31:48+16:0111:35
6Bernhard FinkReindeer Doctors Austria1:32:33+16:4611:41
7Matthias MahrReindeer Doctors Austria1:33:32+17:4511:48
8Eric RollerJärfälla OK1:35:04+19:1712:00
9Sturla StokkelandÅlgård Orientering1:40:02+24:1512:37
10Henning SpjelkavikTyrving IL1:49:36+33:4913:50
11Evaldas JadenkusOK Azuolas1:50:01+34:1413:53
12Harri KoskinenTampereen Pyrintö1:51:15+35:2814:02
13Juha VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø1:57:14+41:2714:48
14Anders KristofferssonOK Sarven2:09:59+54:1216:24
Ottar K KvaalStorsteinnes ILdisqualified

H 45-

7 280 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick BarrableSYO1:04:428:53
2Karl-Gunnar SkjønsfjellNordreisa IL1:12:42+8:009:59
3Atle PedersenFossum IF1:15:07+10:2510:19
4Nikolay SytovMosmeridian1:16:29+11:4710:30
5Miko SaarilaaksoLappeen Riento1:17:51+13:0910:41
6Hans Helmer SæternesByåsen IL1:23:44+19:0211:30
7Lars HenrikssonSundsvalls OK1:25:35+20:5311:45
8Arild H ClausenFreidig1:28:37+23:5512:10
9Rune GraversenIL BUL-Tromsø1:34:26+29:4412:58
10Ola BratlieIL BUL-Tromsø1:47:16+42:3414:44
11Magnus HöglinHarstad OL1:53:59+49:1715:39
12Björn YlipääBergnäsets AIK1:55:15+50:3315:49

H 50-

6 180 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Keijo ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet53:448:41
2Ole-André HelgaasIL BUL-Tromsø54:20+0:368:47
3Timo KarppinenSK Pohjantähti57:20+3:369:16
4Finn Terje UbergKristiansand OK59:21+5:379:36
5Jan-Hugo HanssenIL BUL-Tromsø1:01:45+8:019:59
6Børge HarveyIL BUL-Tromsø1:04:26+10:4210:25
7Anders KarlssonSnättringe SK1:05:46+12:0210:38
8Urs UtzingerOL Zimmerberg1:08:15+14:3111:02 Download route in GPX format
9Mats LuspaIFK Kiruna1:15:38+21:5412:14
10Benedikt FunkOLG Ortenau1:17:29+23:4512:32
11Jussi BorgenströmHyvinkään Rasti1:18:12+24:2812:39
12Hans-Martin VaengSørreisa OL1:20:34+26:5013:02
13Frode ØdegårdstuenSnertingdal IF Orientering1:23:28+29:4413:30
14Bjørn Axel GranHalden SK1:28:07+34:2314:15
15Damian TannerOLG St. Gallen/Appenzell1:30:37+36:5314:39
16Juha KultimaLapin Veikot1:32:01+38:1714:53
17Fred Inge EilertsenKirkenes IF1:32:19+38:3514:56
18Trond BrevikFossum IF1:35:21+41:3715:25
19Heinz WeberOLG St. Gallen/Appenzell1:39:05+45:2116:01
20Mikael LindénHalmstad OK1:42:18+48:3416:33
21Thomas AttingerOL Zimmerberg1:46:00+52:1617:09
22Martin AttingerOL Zimmerberg1:52:26+58:4218:11
23Torsten MättigUSV TU Dresden1:55:26+1:01:4218:40
Fred Arne JacobsenBardu ILdisqualified
Håkon BrynjulfsenOK Silsanddisqualified

H 55-

5 690 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Per SpikLeksands OK55:129:42
2Jon MusgraveHalden SK59:42+4:3010:29
3Markus TruttmannOLG Goldau1:00:51+5:3910:41
4Axel Juell TheisenMellembygd OL1:02:33+7:2110:59
5Jens LindströmTibro OK1:03:08+7:5611:05
6Mauri LaasonenTampereen Pyrintö1:03:17+8:0511:07
7Ulf WallinGöteborg Majorna OK1:06:04+10:5211:36
8Lars D. FjeldstadRingerike OL1:07:00+11:4811:46
9Atle IversenIL BUL-Tromsø1:07:53+12:4111:55
10Leif Kåre BessebergEiker OL1:11:12+16:0012:30
11Tom HollowellOK Tyr1:12:25+17:1312:43
12Jan HauglandÅrstad IL1:15:20+20:0813:14
13Snorre FrydenlundSturla, IF1:18:44+23:3213:50
14Jörgen SköldLinköpings OK1:20:29+25:1714:08
15Jan-Olof SvenssonHalmstad OK1:21:16+26:0414:16
16Anders NilssonTäby OK1:27:07+31:5515:18
17Andreas WyssOLG Regio Olten1:27:16+32:0415:20
18Arild IngdalMellembygd OL1:30:12+35:0015:51
19Håkan RosénBergnäsets AIK1:31:29+36:1716:04
20Beat ImhofOL Regio Wil1:33:10+37:5816:22
21Christian SchibstedRøyken OL1:39:21+44:0917:27
22Rolf WettsteinOL Zimmerberg1:47:01+51:4918:48
23Oskar KaaløySandefjord OK2:23:24+1:28:1225:12
Lars LundkvistSeskarö IFdisqualified
Marcel SchiessSwiss O Weekdisqualified

H 60-

5 690 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sixten WestlundOK Tyr53:179:21
2Sören JonssonNydalens SK57:52+4:3510:10
3Timo PartanenRasti-Hyry1:00:07+6:5010:33
4Göran NilssonSnättringe SK1:03:41+10:2411:11
5Roger CoombsMAROC1:05:26+12:0911:29
6Jarmo LehtoVehkalahden Veikot1:06:21+13:0411:39
7Eirik NordbrødenHalden SK1:06:48+13:3111:44
8Torgeir StrandFana IL1:09:04+15:4712:08
9Richard Zeiner-GundersenFossum IF1:09:37+16:2012:14
10Eero HaapasalmiOunasvaaran hiihtoseura1:11:28+18:1112:33
11Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OL1:14:43+21:2613:07
12Per Kristian EkebergTyrving IL1:15:01+21:4413:11
13Alf PettersenTyrving IL1:15:05+21:4813:11
14Carl Johan HögstrandMarkbygdens OK1:15:19+22:0213:14
15Tapio MannilaRastikarhut1:16:40+23:2313:28
16Rickard HolmgrenBergnäsets AIK1:17:40+24:2313:38
17Kjell BlomsethÅs-NMBU Orientering1:18:13+24:5613:44
18Anders KureBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:20:50+27:3314:12
19Svein Harald HansenOK Silsand1:21:50+28:3314:22
20Igor KekinLeader Petrozavodsk1:22:09+28:5214:26
21Juha LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjät1:23:08+29:5114:36
22Diethard KundischUSV TU Dresden1:27:35+34:1815:23
23Leif GulbrandsenSørreisa OL1:32:13+38:5616:12
24Ueli Hebeisenthurgorienta1:33:49+40:3216:29 Download route in GPX format
25Karl-Erik LindbäckÄlvsby IF OK1:35:43+42:2616:49
26Kjell RønnebergRøyken OL1:38:16+44:5917:16
27Stig Hultgreen KarlsenIL GeoForm1:46:30+53:1318:43
28Max PrangFredensborg OK1:46:38+53:2118:44
Bjørn-Hugo MyrvangBjerkvik IFdisqualified
Arne KlintbergEksjö SOKdisqualified
Torgeir StrandhagenRøyken OLdid not finish

H 65-

4 690 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ola BroxOL Toten-Troll51:3210:59
2Per RekkedalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering57:09+5:3712:11
3Jouko NurminenTampereen Pyrintö1:00:35+9:0312:55
4Magne VollenOslostudentenes IK1:02:15+10:4313:16
5Jan LindelöfSeskarö IF1:05:30+13:5813:57
6Lennart HävrenTullinge SK1:07:52+16:2014:28
7Bent GalborgenIndre Østfold OK1:07:55+16:2314:28
8Per Ove TransethRøyken OL1:08:53+17:2114:41
9Göran LarssonSala OK - Orientering1:11:00+19:2815:08
10Anders ErikssonIF Hagen1:17:12+25:4016:27
11Jan Fredrik PrytzBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:19:26+27:5416:56
12Sten-Åke HolmbergSala OK - Orientering1:19:44+28:1217:00
13Håkon BeitnesHamar OK1:19:46+28:1417:00
14Gunde HjalmarssonStora Tuna OK1:19:50+28:1817:01
15Dag SkoganBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:21:11+29:3917:18
16Raimo AntikainenKuopion Suunnistajat1:25:43+34:1118:16
17Lauri KarhumäkiPihkaniskat1:30:08+38:3619:13
18Kjell SvanbergRøyken OL1:31:29+39:5719:30
19Pekka RytkönenPihkaniskat1:43:59+52:2722:10
Hans RagvaldVingåkers OKdisqualified
Even HofstadFreidigdisqualified
Anders BjørkaasAskvoll og Holmedal ILdisqualified

H 70-

4 550 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Harry BreilandÅlgård Orientering53:4411:48
2Knut LillealternFreidig59:29+5:4513:04
3Gunnar Dag TøråIK Grane Arendal Orientering1:01:33+7:4913:31
4Einar LundHamar OK1:04:34+10:5014:11
5Tor TrøanHadeland OL1:04:54+11:1014:15
6Helge LyeTyrving IL1:05:07+11:2314:18
7Max MoosbergerOLG Regio Olten1:06:45+13:0114:40
8Jan LøvlundNordreisa IL1:07:35+13:5114:51
9Roar FlydalIL BUL-Tromsø1:08:32+14:4815:03
10Seppo KorhonenOunasvaaran hiihtoseura1:11:03+17:1915:36
11Svein GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb1:11:49+18:0515:47
12Ivar HelgesenSørreisa OL1:12:33+18:4915:56
13Kay JørgensenPorsgrunn OL1:14:04+20:2016:16
14Kurt GrønliFørde IL1:18:22+24:3817:13
15Ove Gunnar JacobsenStokke IL1:20:12+26:2817:37
16Jakob KløverødPorsgrunn OL1:20:16+26:3217:38
17Atle AlvheimFana IL1:24:54+31:1018:39
18Nils Olav VennevikFreidig1:25:16+31:3218:44
19Johnny KarlssonUddevalla OK1:27:00+33:1619:07
20Kjell JeppsonIF Rigor1:28:36+34:5219:28
21Peter KlavenessMåren OK1:30:40+36:5619:55
22Willy StrenliOlf St Gallen Appenzell1:31:23+37:3920:05
23Åge MohusBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:33:34+39:5020:33
24Bjørn SpjelkavikTyrving IL1:36:51+43:0721:17
25Tuomo PeltolaMS Parma1:38:40+44:5621:41
26Rolf LyePorsgrunn OL1:45:52+52:0823:16
27Jan HoldhusIL Gular1:46:19+52:3523:21
Georg LeumannOL Landschlachtdisqualified
Gunnar KvaalStorsteinnes ILdisqualified

H 75-

4 030 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Benkt Anderssonfrosta ok1:05:4616:19
2Tormod DahlenRingerike OL1:12:02+6:1617:52
3Ingolf DybvikStord Orientering1:15:44+9:5818:47
4Svein - Erik HeggenesVoss IL1:19:55+14:0919:49
5John PearceDevon1:36:03+30:1723:50
6Olav MoRøyken OL1:55:38+49:5228:41
Reidar AndersenBodø og Omegn IF Orienteringdisqualified

H 80-

3 440 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lars MauritzsenVaranger Orienteringslag1:05:4219:05
2Carl B. BjørsethBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:12:52+7:1021:10

Direkte A-kort

4 030 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Markka AsikainenEurajoen Keikot2:18:5834:28
Lisbeth BergagårdTolered-utby Ol1:40:5825:03
Vincent EijsinkÅs-NMBU Orientering1:09:5817:21
Pertti ItkonenLapin Veikot1:34:3823:28
Ingela KlintbergEksjö SOK1:45:0226:03
Anna LuukkonenNOTEAM2:35:2138:32
Bente RøkenesAlta OL1:06:5116:35
Ville SundbergLynx41:4010:20
Carina SundbueSträngnäs-Malmby OL1:09:4817:19
Antii TonderRs Käyhkää1:03:0815:39
Peter PrydzNeverfjord IL1:21:3320:14

Direkte A-lang

7 280 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Jari HaverinenKajaanin S. 1:52:2215:26
Jörgen  MårtenssonModum Ol1:33:1712:48
Sonja PäivinenKajaanin S. 1:52:2215:26
Heidi SinevaaraOnnelliset Eksyjät2:41:3122:11
Tuumo TompuriNOTEAMdisqualified

Direkte C

3 620 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Nikita HainonenSnättringe SK55:3915:22
Daniel LiljequistSøderhamns Ok1:46:1929:22
Lucy SeilerNOTEAM1:31:4925:21
Esther MoosbogerOLG Regio Oltendisqualified
Majlene NystuenRøyken OLdisqualified

Direkte N

3 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Marta RingheimVoss IL1:47:2230:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor