Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Midnattsolgaloppen 2019, dag 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Midnattsolgaloppen 2019
Organiser: Alta OL
Date: Friday 21 June 2019 - Sunday 23 June 2019

Dag 1Dag 2Dag 2 (overall)Dag 3Dag 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | N-åpen | D -10 | D 11-12 | D 11-12N | D 13-14 | D 13-16C | D 13-16N | D 15-16 | D 15-16B | D 17-AK | D 17-B | D 17-C | D 17-N | D 17-18 | D 19-20 | D 21- | D 35- | D 40- | D 45- | D 50- | D 55- | D 60- | D 65- | DIreke B | D 70- | D 75- | D 80- | H -10 | H 11-12 | H 11-12N | H 13-14 | H 13-16C | H 13-16N | H 15-16 | H 15-16B | H 17-AK | H 17-B | H 17-C | H 17-N | H 17-18 | H 19-20 | H 21- | H 35- | H 40- | H 45- | H 50- | H 55- | H 60- | H 65- | H 70- | H 75- | H 80- | Direkte A-kort | Direkte A-lang | Direkte B | Direkte C | Direkte N

N-├ąpen

2 210 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Anne Josefine AndersenAlta OLcompleted
Marco BansiStorsteinnes ILcompleted
Mario BansiStorsteinnes ILcompleted
Sybille KühnisOL Regio Wilcompleted
Hanna KultimaLapin Veikotcompleted
Eino LeskinenLynxcompleted
Leonora S. AndersenAlta OLcompleted
valtteri SundbergLynxcompleted
Piko VierinenIL BUL-Tromsøcompleted

D -10

2 360 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Teresa FunkOL-Team Filder45:1519:10
Ilja Hætta EngAlta OL1:03:3226:55
Kaisa KultimaLapin Veikot48:5120:41
Selma WeckmanVehkalahden Veikot13:175:37
Venla WeckmanVehkalahden Veikot24:5910:35

D 11-12

2 480 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mari Alsos HöglinHarstad OL37:5315:16
2Sophia DuryaginaLeader Petrozavodsk42:57+5:0417:19
3Elizabeth CrucLeader Petrozavodsk50:12+12:1920:14

D 11-12N

2 210 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tuva Nørgaard BjørsethIL BUL-Tromsø56:3125:34

D 13-14

2 640 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ronja Götsch IversenIL BUL-Tromsø24:119:09
2Sigrid Schmitt GranHalden SK29:11+5:0011:03
3Viliina SundbergLynx31:53+7:4212:04
4Ksenia BessarabLeader Petrozavodsk37:03+12:5214:02
5Anna ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet48:42+24:3118:26
6Daria KorolevaLeader Petrozavodsk51:54+27:4319:39

D 13-16N

2 390 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ida FinjordAlta OL29:1312:13
2Anna Pedersen KleemannAlta OL35:59+6:4615:03

D 15-16

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Klara GraversenIL BUL-Tromsø29:589:40
2Ekaterina SokolovaLeader Petrozavodsk30:02+0:049:41
3Elisa Götsch IversenIL BUL-Tromsø30:13+0:159:44
4Tuva-Cajsa SpikLeksands OK30:52+0:549:57
5Laura ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet38:47+8:4912:30
6Helene Alsos HöglinHarstad OL39:25+9:2712:42

D 15-16B

2 640 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erle FrostAlta OL33:5012:48
2Marita Helen OlsenBjerkvik IF37:09+3:1914:04

D 17-A kort

3 310 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Therese KlintbergLinköpings OK32:029:40
2Marit Wenseth KureBodø og Omegn IF Orientering34:11+2:0910:19
3Ramona Åkermarck-MähönenIFK Lidingö SOK36:10+4:0810:55
4Mirja AnderssonOK Sarven37:02+5:0011:11
5Johanna TholerudOK Sarven38:55+6:5311:45
6Johanna RagvaldOK Linné40:41+8:3912:17
7Elin Nygren WåhlinTullinge SK41:50+9:4812:38
7Nadine Hebeisenthurgorienta41:50+9:4812:38
9Helena LundkvistOk Vargen45:57+13:5513:52

D 17-B

2 640 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella KarlssonSnättringe SK26:2610:00
2Alexandra ForssÄrla IF31:27+5:0111:54
3Eli Charlotte NordmoMellembygd OL32:04+5:3812:08
4Ida Gjermundsdotter UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø37:58+11:3214:22
5Lena YlipääBergnäsets AIK43:10+16:4416:21

D 17-C

2 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Marie HeinrupTullinge SK54:1519:02
2Martina WyssOLG Regio Olten1:00:09+5:5421:06
3Eli HoldhusIL Gular1:03:49+9:3422:23
4Herta LeumannOL Landschlacht1:22:01+27:4628:46
5Mailiss MyrvangBjerkvik IF1:29:59+35:4431:34

D 17-18

3 880 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna Jacobsen-GaskiBardu IL35:119:04
2Kaja Samuelsen SkiriBodø og Omegn IF Orientering39:46+4:3510:14
3Clara SpikLeksands OK41:31+6:2010:42
4Idunn StrandIL BUL-Tromsø41:54+6:4310:47
5Sofia LundkvistOk Vargen49:56+14:4512:52
6Tina YlipääBergnäsets AIK50:45+15:3413:04

D 19-20

3 880 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tora IndregardIL BUL-Tromsø34:088:47
2Vilma KarlssonSnättringe SK34:44+0:368:57
3Aleksandra RusakovaLeader Petrozavodsk41:32+7:2410:42
4Ane-Marte Borg HanssenIL BUL-Tromsø47:09+13:0112:09

D 21-

4 370 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Synnøve BråtenVegårshei IL31:317:12
2Anna-Kaisa AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat -3732:02+0:317:19
3Anna UlvensøenNTNUI32:13+0:427:22
4Emma JohanssonDomnarvets GoIF34:12+2:417:49
5Karoliina SundbergLynx35:14+3:438:03
6Susanna TervoIFK Lidingö SOK35:49+4:188:11
7Arntraut GötschIL BUL-Tromsø35:58+4:278:13
8Elin HögstrandIFK Göteborg36:10+4:398:16
9Elin DahlinDomnarvets GoIF36:32+5:018:21
10Anne-Mari LeskinenLynx36:57+5:268:27
11Elsa JanssonJärla Orientering38:19+6:488:46
12Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lag38:26+6:558:47
13Elina ItkonenLapin Veikot38:46+7:158:52
14Linnea ClaesdotterIFK Lidingö SOK40:11+8:409:11
15Evine Westli AndersenLøten o-lag40:29+8:589:15
16Essi KangasahoHiidenkiertäjät41:47+10:169:33
17Mathilde Nordbrøden SkaareIL BUL-Tromsø41:59+10:289:36
18Meri MaijalaLapin Veikot42:50+11:199:48
19Solveig BlindheimNTNUI44:18+12:4710:08
20Maria ItkonenLapin Veikot45:02+13:3110:18
21Ingrid OkkenhaugNTNUI45:35+14:0410:25
22Kristin BrekkeNTNUI46:08+14:3710:33
23Anni InkiläLuumäen Rasti47:43+16:1210:55
24Ingvild BrekkeNTNUI49:07+17:3611:14
25Malin EijsinkNydalens SK49:21+17:5011:17
26Marianne DæhliNydalens SK1:08:48+37:1715:44

D 35-

3 880 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Laura LakanenLappeen Riento34:408:56
2Torun AnkjellNordreisa IL35:15+0:359:05
3Salla TöyryläKymin Suunnistajat36:26+1:469:23
4Evelina EricssonSöders-Tyresö36:50+2:109:29
5Sanna WeckmanVehkalahden Veikot41:44+7:0410:45
6Rasa IvanauskaiteOK Azuolas47:35+12:5512:15

D 40-

3 310 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zsuzsa FeyTyrving IL33:1510:02
2Rikke NørgaardIL BUL-Tromsø47:32+14:1714:21
3Malin KristofferssonOK Sarven53:41+20:2616:13
4Mette Uhre LangAmager Orienteringsklub1:23:57+50:4225:21

D 45-

3 070 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anne UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø29:149:31
2Satu TurtinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet31:02+1:4810:06
3Mia SaarilaaksoLappeen Riento33:12+3:5810:48
4Ingvild OsdalHarstad OL35:11+5:5711:27
5Piia ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet36:07+6:5311:45
6Ann RollerJärfälla OK36:56+7:4212:01
7Anna KarlqvistIL BUL-Tromsø37:59+8:4512:22
8Trine AlsosHarstad OL38:33+9:1912:33
9Kirsti LysakerFana IL39:38+10:2412:54
10Kati FräntiRasti-Kurikka48:19+19:0515:44
11Kjersti Hagberg SolumRond OL51:07+21:5316:39
12Angelica BrandqvistTibro OK51:08+21:5416:39
13Verena FunkOL-Team Filder56:18+27:0418:20

D 50-

3 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maria JonssonNydalens SK30:369:52
2Britt Helene FossøyNotodden OL33:11+2:3510:42
3Frauke Schmitt GranHalden SK33:27+2:5110:47
4Gro Kari Hvideberg HansenMålselv IL33:28+2:5210:47
5Sissel SkovlyRingerike OL34:45+4:0911:12
6Aud Ellen BrevikSturla, IF35:02+4:2611:18
7Marja TonderAlatornion Pirkat36:09+5:3311:39
8Anne Marit BjergaardNydalens SK36:50+6:1411:52
9Margrete GaskiBardu IL36:59+6:2311:55
10Marjo IlonenTampereen Yritys37:40+7:0412:09
11Trine SæternesSandnes IL (Finnmark)38:19+7:4312:21
12Tone SkramRøyken OL39:06+8:3012:36
13Tuija HaapasalmiOunasvaaran hiihtoseura40:17+9:4112:59
14Åsa SpikLeksands OK40:20+9:4413:00
15Liv Karen JohannessenIL BUL-Tromsø41:39+11:0313:26
16Monica RosénBergnäsets AIK44:47+14:1114:26
17Carina NilssonTäby OK47:31+16:5515:19
18Mai Helen LingaIL Gular49:34+18:5815:59
19Birgitte TorbjørnsenIL Gular51:27+20:5116:35
20Birgit LundkvistOk Vargen1:07:32+36:5621:47

D 55-

2 870 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tone HollowellOK Tyr34:1811:57
2May Bente BrurbergÅs-NMBU Orientering34:28+0:1012:00
3Anna Weckner WestlundOK Tyr35:34+1:1612:23
4Marie HögstrandMarkbygdens OK36:11+1:5312:36
5Toril KorsvikRond OL38:27+4:0913:23
6Trine Marit Justad RaaenLierbygda OL38:46+4:2813:30
7Ranveig KvifteIK Grane Arendal Orientering42:08+7:5014:40
8Gunilla GedinGöteborg Majorna OK43:42+9:2415:13
9Tarja JokikokkoOulun Tarmo45:38+11:2015:54
10Gry Holmgren HafskjoldBergnäsets AIK47:24+13:0616:30
11Eva SyversenRøyken OL51:27+17:0917:55
12Renata TruttmannOLG Goldau58:13+23:5520:17
13Anna-Karin EklundSöderhamns OK1:04:09+29:5122:21
14Inger SchibstedRøyken OL1:04:50+30:3222:35
15Sigrid RennaKirkenes IF1:06:23+32:0523:07
16Hege HeibergHadeland OL1:13:43+39:2525:41
Kari ChristiansenSandefjord OKdisqualified
Tuija JurvakainenRasti-Hyrydisqualified
Irina KarcevaLeader Petrozavodskdisqualified

D 60-

2 790 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Berit DanielsenTyrving IL31:2311:14
2Ragnhild Elsrud HultgreenRingerike OL31:40+0:1711:21
3Anne Julsrud HaugenHalden SK33:26+2:0311:58
4Bjørg SvanbergRøyken OL34:17+2:5412:17
5Kirsi LaasonenTampereen Pyrintö34:38+3:1512:24
6Helga HaverstadLierbygda OL36:20+4:5713:01
7Eli Blomseth HelgesenSørreisa OL36:32+5:0913:05
8Eva KarlssonUddevalla OK37:16+5:5313:21
9Kii KorhonenOunasvaaran hiihtoseura37:53+6:3013:34
10Kottonen AnnariittaLynx37:55+6:3213:35
11Lena LarssonSala OK - Orientering38:24+7:0113:45
12Taina ItkonenLapin Veikot41:43+10:2014:57
13Cathrine NorvikRøyken OL42:27+11:0415:12
14Ulla LehtoKymin Suunnistajat43:03+11:4015:25
15Trish CoombsMAROC47:27+16:0417:00
16Wenche RekkedalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering55:52+24:2920:01
17Britt-Marie ErikssonOK Rodhen1:00:57+29:3421:50
18Kristiina KairamoHiidenkiertäjät1:04:34+33:1123:08
19Ruth WuestOlf St Gallen Appenzell1:15:01+43:3826:53
Randi NilstadTyrving ILdisqualified

D 65-

2 790 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lis DæhliLøten o-lag38:2213:45
2Liisa PeltolaMS Parma44:53+6:3116:05
3Annette RagvaldVingåkers OK46:51+8:2916:47
4Ingegerd LusenskySträngnäs-Malmby OL48:35+10:1317:24
5Evamarie LundahlIF Hagen54:33+16:1119:33
6Eija NurminenTampereen Pyrintö54:59+16:3719:42
7Grethe Lill RyengSturla, IF55:27+17:0519:52
8Kari LillealternFreidig57:15+18:5320:31
Herdis AlvheimFana ILdisqualified

Direkte B

2 640 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Riitta ErolaOnnelliset Eksyjät52:5020:00
Aagpt HartmannRøyken OL1:15:5728:46
Alva KarlssonSnättringe SK28:3010:47
Geir Ellefsen LyeTyrving IL1:01:0123:06
Riina MurtonenNOTEAM29:3511:12
Daniel NystuenSturla, IF43:0016:17
Christer ÖhmanMalax54:4020:42
Julia Bjerre SvendsenAmager Orienteringsklub56:3321:25
Solveig SæternesByåsen IL36:3113:49
Katarina WåhlinTullinge SK53:3320:17
Randi HegstadByåsen IL32:5212:26
Ragnhild NerstenFossum IF1:16:4029:02

D 70-

2 600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Britt ErikssonSala OK - Orientering37:2714:24
2Guri LøkseSørreisa OL39:51+2:2415:19
3Åse FlydalIL BUL-Tromsø43:24+5:5716:41
4Unni LewisCounties Manukau O Club43:59+6:3216:55
5Turid NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb46:11+8:4417:45
6Lone BartnikIK Grane Arendal Orientering46:27+9:0017:51
7Haldis GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb48:55+11:2818:48
8Anne Elvsaas MoRøyken OL54:17+16:5020:52
9Carol PearceDevon59:29+22:0222:52
10Karen M. BjørsethBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:00:10+22:4323:08
11Aud I SpjelkavikTyrving IL1:06:43+29:1625:39
12Gun Inger JørgensenPorsgrunn OL1:27:40+50:1333:43

D 75-

2 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gry Vikhamar ThengsStavanger Orienteringsklubb43:5716:54
2Birgitte BekkelundRøyken OL46:42+2:4517:57
3Torill Svendsenfrosta ok1:00:00+16:0323:04
4Elin DahlenRingerike OL1:00:13+16:1623:09
5Aina Romsdal MauritzsenVaranger Orienteringslag1:05:01+21:0425:00
6Eli KlovningPorsgrunn OL1:24:24+40:2732:27

H -10

2 360 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Onni FräntiRasti-Jussit26:4111:18
Eskil Tørum JohannessenAlta OL49:5121:07
Karl KristofferssonOK Sarven41:4117:39
Age KristvikFossum IF33:5014:20
Maxim TregubovLeader Petrozavodsk27:0511:28

H 11-12

2 480 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rasmus TöyryläKymin Suunnistajat18:337:28
2Magnus Friedhelm KlavenessMåren OK24:41+6:089:57
3Sulo SaarilaaksoLappeen Riento26:31+7:5810:41
4Eemeli LeskinenLynx27:27+8:5411:04
5Roman TrifonovLeader Petrozavodsk41:05+22:3216:33
6Onni VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø48:34+30:0119:35
7Georgey KirillovLeader Petrozavodsk50:10+31:3720:13

H 11-12N

2 210 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aapo FräntiRasti-Jussit27:4312:32
Nikolaj Leijon PedersenAlta OLdisqualified

H 13-14

2 640 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eemil KoskinenTampereen Pyrintö18:527:08
2Samuel A StokkelandÅlgård Orientering26:02+7:109:51
3Vladislav KondratyukLeader Petrozavodsk27:39+8:4710:28
4Emil VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø27:57+9:0510:35
5Niklas KristensenHarstad OL30:40+11:4811:36
6Gjermund OsdalHarstad OL35:33+16:4113:27
7Eetu VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø43:31+24:3916:29
8Lauri KultimaLapin Veikot45:06+26:1417:05
9Stepan LinkovLeader Petrozavodsk59:11+40:1922:25

H 13-16C

2 480 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo Randar HolmøyHadeland OL25:1110:09
2William Brekkan RasmussenAlta OL32:42+7:3113:11
3Matthias FunkOL-Team Filder40:43+15:3216:25

H 15-16

3 310 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eirik FrostAlta OL25:417:45
2Denis PotapovLeader Petrozavodsk27:23+1:428:16
3Maxim NovozhilovLeader Petrozavodsk27:38+1:578:20
Elisey MyasnikovLeader Petrozavodskdisqualified

H 15-16B

2 640 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kasper Ankjell HolmöyNordreisa IL32:1512:12
2Simen FinjordAlta OL35:41+3:2613:30
3Henry SkjønsfjellNordreisa IL39:46+7:3115:03
4Erling BjørnstadAlta OL48:48+16:3318:29
5Isak Jacobsen-GaskiBardu IL49:10+16:5518:37

H 17-A kort

3 880 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin HosetBodø og Omegn IF Orientering31:378:08
2Anders DahlinOK Sarven32:00+0:238:14
3Bendik MyrvangIL BUL-Tromsø34:02+2:258:46
4Trond DøskelandFana IL36:09+4:329:19
5Jonathan BerglindOK Södertörn36:39+5:029:26
6Fredrik TholerudOK Sarven38:29+6:529:55
7Gregor FunkOL-Team Filder42:03+10:2610:50
8Erik Nygren WåhlinOK Södertörn42:49+11:1211:02
9Kalle RosenbladHiidenkiertäjät47:31+15:5412:14

H 17-18

3 880 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Hans UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø26:366:51
2Jonatan GraversenIL BUL-Tromsø26:48+0:126:54
3Mikhail GolubevLeader Petrozavodsk28:48+2:127:25
4Matias MaijalaLapin Veikot30:20+3:447:49
5Håkon SæternesByåsen IL30:40+4:047:54
6Gregory KorovkinLeader Petrozavodsk32:30+5:548:22
7Eskil FrischknechtAlta OL37:29+10:539:39

H 21-

5 140 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Johan RunessonIFK Lidingö SOK29:225:42
2Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUI30:48+1:265:59
3Erik Ivarsson SandbergOK Denseln31:27+2:056:07
4Topi AnjalaKoovee32:16+2:546:16
5Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNydalens SK33:14+3:526:27
6Gjermund UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø34:09+4:476:38
7Aleksi LeskinenLynx34:39+5:176:44
8Marius ØieLøten o-lag35:00+5:386:48
9Viktor SilvemarkÄrla IF35:02+5:406:48
10Jonne LakanenLappeen Riento35:17+5:556:51
11Ørjan RavndalÅlgård Orientering35:41+6:196:56
12Olav Milian Schmitt GranNTNUI35:43+6:216:56
13Stig LøvlundNordreisa IL35:46+6:246:57
14Aapo LaihoVehkalahden Veikot36:19+6:577:03
15Halvor SaunesNydalens SK36:51+7:297:10
16Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenIFK Lidingö SOK36:58+7:367:11
17Johannes PohjalaHiisirasti37:00+7:387:11
18Oscar VångellÄrla IF37:27+8:057:17
19Timo MähönenIFK Lidingö SOK37:39+8:177:19
20Håvard Krey HansenOK Silsand37:44+8:227:20
21Geir MoholdtIL BUL-Tromsø37:49+8:277:21
22Juha FräntiRasti-Kurikka37:51+8:297:21
23Carl Henrik BjørsethIL BUL-Tromsø38:11+8:497:25
24Audun Rognerud BøeNTNUI38:20+8:587:27
25Janne WeckmanVehkalahden Veikot38:25+9:037:28
26Daniel Carløy SkjønsfjellNordreisa IL38:38+9:167:30
27Hallvard NordbrødenIL BUL-Tromsø38:47+9:257:32
28Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUI39:26+10:047:40
29Dag Steinar RagvinBø OL40:32+11:107:53
30Jarmo TonderKalevan rasti46:33+17:119:03
31Jaakko RissanenLapin Veikot49:24+20:029:36
32Teemu NiskanenOunasvaaran hiihtoseura50:44+21:229:52
33Arnau OrmellaAmager Orienteringsklub56:25+27:0310:58
34Alejandro BerrioIL BUL-Tromsø1:07:24+38:0213:06
Anton SundinSträngnäs-Malmby OLdisqualified

H 35-

4 370 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gustav RuøFreidig36:298:20
2Mikko TöyryläKymin Suunnistajat36:40+0:118:23
3Andrej OlunczekUSV TU Dresden39:44+3:159:05
4Knut Øyvind JohansenBardu IL44:38+8:0910:12
5Runar JohansenIL BUL-Tromsø47:12+10:4310:48
6Urs LeumannOL Landschlacht47:39+11:1010:54

H 40-

4 370 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin LarboIFK Lidingö SOK32:017:19
2Amund BeitnesOK 7735:26+3:258:06
3Saku AsikainenHiisirasti36:45+4:448:24
4Eric RollerJärfälla OK37:30+5:298:34
5Andre LeumannOL Landschlacht38:07+6:068:43
6Henning SpjelkavikTyrving IL39:06+7:058:56
7Juha VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø43:05+11:049:51
8Sturla StokkelandÅlgård Orientering43:24+11:239:55
9Evaldas JadenkusOK Azuolas47:03+15:0210:45
10Harri KoskinenTampereen Pyrintö48:31+16:3011:06
11Ottar K KvaalStorsteinnes IL49:33+17:3211:20
Anders KristofferssonOK Sarvendisqualified

H 45-

3 880 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick BarrableSYO28:257:19
2Karl-Gunnar SkjønsfjellNordreisa IL28:33+0:087:21
3Nikolay SytovMosmeridian32:00+3:358:14
4Miko SaarilaaksoLappeen Riento32:38+4:138:24
5Hans Helmer SæternesByåsen IL35:03+6:389:02
6Atle PedersenFossum IF35:43+7:189:12
7Lars HenrikssonSundsvalls OK35:50+7:259:14
8Arild H ClausenFreidig36:40+8:159:27
9Ola BratlieIL BUL-Tromsø37:31+9:069:40
9Rune GraversenIL BUL-Tromsø37:31+9:069:40
11Björn YlipääBergnäsets AIK39:41+11:1610:13
12Magnus HöglinHarstad OL41:12+12:4710:37

H 50-

3 880 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ole-André HelgaasIL BUL-Tromsø28:397:23
2Keijo ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet28:55+0:167:27
3Timo KarppinenSK Pohjantähti29:53+1:147:42
4Finn Terje UbergKristiansand OK30:13+1:347:47
5Anders KarlssonSnättringe SK31:46+3:078:11
6Urs UtzingerOL Zimmerberg32:59+4:208:30
7Mats LuspaIFK Kiruna33:35+4:568:39
8Børge HarveyIL BUL-Tromsø33:55+5:168:44
9Jussi BorgenströmHyvinkään Rasti35:51+7:129:14
10Fred Arne JacobsenBardu IL36:03+7:249:17
11Benedikt FunkOLG Ortenau36:25+7:469:23
12Hans-Martin VaengSørreisa OL37:59+9:209:47
13Mikael LindénHalmstad OK38:46+10:079:59
14Bjørn Axel GranHalden SK39:23+10:4410:09
15Frode ØdegårdstuenSnertingdal IF Orientering40:46+12:0710:30
16Håkon BrynjulfsenOK Silsand42:38+13:5910:59
17Damian TannerOLG St. Gallen/Appenzell43:09+14:3011:07
18Juha KultimaLapin Veikot44:36+15:5711:29
19Heinz WeberOLG St. Gallen/Appenzell45:14+16:3511:39
20Thomas AttingerOL Zimmerberg45:37+16:5811:45
21Martin AttingerOL Zimmerberg47:26+18:4712:13
22Trond BrevikFossum IF48:19+19:4012:27
23Fred Inge EilertsenKirkenes IF51:40+23:0113:18
24Torsten MättigUSV TU Dresden58:48+30:0915:09
Jan-Hugo HanssenIL BUL-Tromsødisqualified

H 55-

3 310 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Per SpikLeksands OK28:588:45
2Jon MusgraveHalden SK29:46+0:488:59
3Jens LindströmTibro OK30:47+1:499:18
4Lars LundkvistSeskarö IF30:51+1:539:19
5Mauri LaasonenTampereen Pyrintö30:55+1:579:20
6Axel Juell TheisenMellembygd OL31:17+2:199:27
7Lars D. FjeldstadRingerike OL31:25+2:279:29
8Tom HollowellOK Tyr32:02+3:049:40
9Marcel SchiessSwiss O Week32:16+3:189:44
10Atle IversenIL BUL-Tromsø32:27+3:299:48
11Anders FossøyNotodden OL34:04+5:0610:17
12Leif Kåre BessebergEiker OL34:05+5:0710:17
13Andreas WyssOLG Regio Olten38:29+9:3111:37
14Jan-Olof SvenssonHalmstad OK38:54+9:5611:45
15Snorre FrydenlundSturla, IF39:07+10:0911:49
16Arild IngdalMellembygd OL39:58+11:0012:04
17Håkan RosénBergnäsets AIK40:22+11:2412:11
18Christian SchibstedRøyken OL41:25+12:2712:30
19Beat ImhofOL Regio Wil43:30+14:3213:08
20Rolf WettsteinOL Zimmerberg44:07+15:0913:19
21Markus TruttmannOLG Goldau44:19+15:2113:23
22Jörgen SköldLinköpings OK45:00+16:0213:35
23Oskar KaaløySandefjord OK1:01:18+32:2018:31
Anders NilssonTäby OKdisqualified

H 60-

3 310 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sixten WestlundOK Tyr28:068:29
2Svein Harald HansenOK Silsand29:27+1:218:53
3Timo PartanenRasti-Hyry29:29+1:238:54
4Sören JonssonNydalens SK29:45+1:398:59
5Jarmo LehtoVehkalahden Veikot30:03+1:579:04
6Göran NilssonSnättringe SK30:11+2:059:07
7Richard Zeiner-GundersenFossum IF30:13+2:079:07
8Torgeir StrandhagenRøyken OL30:33+2:279:13
9Tapio MannilaRastikarhut30:37+2:319:14
9Eero HaapasalmiOunasvaaran hiihtoseura30:37+2:319:14
11Roger CoombsMAROC31:12+3:069:25
12Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OL32:22+4:169:46
13Eirik NordbrødenHalden SK32:43+4:379:53
14Torgeir StrandFana IL34:09+6:0310:19
15Anders KureBodø og Omegn IF Orientering34:12+6:0610:19
16Kjell RønnebergRøyken OL35:30+7:2410:43
17Alf PettersenTyrving IL36:01+7:5510:52
18Kjell BlomsethÅs-NMBU Orientering36:33+8:2711:02
19Per Kristian EkebergTyrving IL37:41+9:3511:23
20Leif GulbrandsenSørreisa OL38:00+9:5411:28
21Arne KlintbergEksjö SOK38:11+10:0511:32
22Igor KekinLeader Petrozavodsk38:12+10:0611:32
23Rickard HolmgrenBergnäsets AIK38:18+10:1211:34
24Carl Johan HögstrandMarkbygdens OK40:18+12:1212:10
25Karl-Erik LindbäckÄlvsby IF OK41:02+12:5612:23
26Stig Hultgreen KarlsenIL GeoForm43:23+15:1713:06
27Max PrangFredensborg OK43:24+15:1813:06
28Ueli Hebeisenthurgorienta44:43+16:3713:30 Download route in GPX format
29Bjørn-Hugo MyrvangBjerkvik IF47:28+19:2214:20
30Juha LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjät47:45+19:3914:25
31Hannu KottonenLynx50:05+21:5915:07
32Peter PrydzNeverfjord IL1:09:11+41:0520:54

H 65-

3 070 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Magne VollenOslostudentenes IK30:399:59
2Ola BroxOL Toten-Troll31:40+1:0110:18
3Per RekkedalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering34:52+4:1311:21
4Jan Fredrik PrytzBodø og Omegn IF Orientering35:01+4:2211:24
5Anders ErikssonIF Hagen35:19+4:4011:30
6Sten-Åke HolmbergSala OK - Orientering35:46+5:0711:39
7Raimo AntikainenKuopion Suunnistajat37:25+6:4612:11
8Jouko NurminenTampereen Pyrintö37:55+7:1612:21
9Kjell SvanbergRøyken OL41:02+10:2313:21
10Gunde HjalmarssonStora Tuna OK41:26+10:4713:29
11Jan LindelöfSeskarö IF42:57+12:1813:59
12Lennart HävrenTullinge SK43:23+12:4414:07
13Lauri KarhumäkiPihkaniskat43:43+13:0414:14
14Bent GalborgenIndre Østfold OK43:59+13:2014:19
15Even HofstadFreidig44:01+13:2214:20
16Per Ove TransethRøyken OL44:22+13:4314:27
17Göran LarssonSala OK - Orientering46:13+15:3415:03
18Dag SkoganBodø og Omegn IF Orientering46:57+16:1815:17
19Håkon BeitnesHamar OK47:56+17:1715:36
20Hans RagvaldVingåkers OK52:58+22:1917:15
21Anders BjørkaasAskvoll og Holmedal IL54:44+24:0517:49
22Pekka RytkönenPihkaniskat57:42+27:0318:47

H 70-

3 100 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Harry BreilandÅlgård Orientering30:369:52
2Atle AlvheimFana IL33:04+2:2810:40
3Tor TrøanHadeland OL33:43+3:0710:52
4Gunnar Dag TøråIK Grane Arendal Orientering33:47+3:1110:53
5Knut LillealternFreidig34:37+4:0111:10
6Einar LundHamar OK34:55+4:1911:15
7Ivar HelgesenSørreisa OL35:13+4:3711:21
8Kay JørgensenPorsgrunn OL37:06+6:3011:58
9Peter KlavenessMåren OK37:37+7:0112:08
10Kurt GrønliFørde IL39:12+8:3612:38
11Roar FlydalIL BUL-Tromsø40:49+10:1313:10
12Max MoosbergerOLG Regio Olten41:32+10:5613:23
13Åge MohusBodø og Omegn IF Orientering41:34+10:5813:24
14Helge LyeTyrving IL43:57+13:2114:10
15Svein GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb44:43+14:0714:25
16Ove Gunnar JacobsenStokke IL45:22+14:4614:38
16Jan LøvlundNordreisa IL45:22+14:4614:38
18Georg LeumannOL Landschlacht46:45+16:0915:04
19Johnny KarlssonUddevalla OK47:09+16:3315:12
20Nils Olav VennevikFreidig48:51+18:1515:45
21Jakob KløverødPorsgrunn OL51:10+20:3416:30
22Gunnar KvaalStorsteinnes IL53:20+22:4417:12
23Tuomo PeltolaMS Parma53:57+23:2117:24
24Kjell JeppsonIF Rigor55:12+24:3617:48
25Nils-Erik ErikssonSala OK - Orientering55:41+25:0517:57
26Jan HoldhusIL Gular56:31+25:5518:13
27Rolf LyePorsgrunn OL57:06+26:3018:25
28Seppo KorhonenOunasvaaran hiihtoseura58:50+28:1418:58
Willy StrenliOlf St Gallen Appenzelldisqualified
Bjørn SpjelkavikTyrving ILdisqualified

H 75-

2 870 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tormod DahlenRingerike OL47:4716:38
2Benkt Anderssonfrosta ok49:54+2:0717:23
3Ingolf DybvikStord Orientering51:07+3:2017:48
4Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OL51:55+4:0818:05
5Svein - Erik HeggenesVoss IL51:56+4:0918:05
6John PearceDevon57:22+9:3519:59
7Reidar AndersenBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:00:54+13:0721:13
8Olav MoRøyken OL1:01:07+13:2021:17

H 80-

2 600 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carl B. BjørsethBodø og Omegn IF Orientering50:5419:34
2Lars MauritzsenVaranger Orienteringslag52:12+1:1820:04

Direkte A-kort

2 870 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Markka AsikainenEurajoen Keikot1:10:3224:34
Jan BartnikAmager Orienteringsklub52:3918:20
Vincent EijsinkÅs-NMBU Orientering44:5515:39
Ingvild FjeldstadRingerike OL1:08:1423:46
Pertti ItkonenLapin Veikot50:3917:38
Vemund RønnebergRøyken OL56:4219:45
Carina SundbueSträngnäs-Malmby OL43:0715:01
Antti TonderNOTEAM29:1410:11
Johanna LundquistOk Vargen1:00:0120:54
Lisbeth BergagårdTolered-utby Oldisqualified
Anna LuukkonenNOTEAMdisqualified

Direkte A-lang

3 880 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Cecilia BrehmerOK Sarven1:00:2815:35
Jari HaverinenKajaanin S. 46:0711:53
Jörgen  MårtenssonModum Ol36:229:22
Sonja PäivinenKajaanin S. 46:0711:53
Heidi SinevaaraOnnelliset Eksyjät55:2714:17
Tuumo TompuriNOTEAM41:1910:38
Kaisa PirkonenNOTEAMdisqualified

Direkte C

2 850 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Nikita HainonenSnättringe SK46:5516:27
Daniel LiljequistSøderhamns Ok1:11:2525:03
Esther MoosbogerOLG Regio Olten47:2916:39
Stefan MüllerOL-Team Filder52:4818:31
Majlene NystuenRøyken OL1:01:5721:44

Direkte N

2 390 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Mari Valentine SkjønsfjellNordreisa IL27:0511:19
Marta RingheimVoss IL1:09:0028:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor