Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Midnattsolgaloppen 2019, dag 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Midnattsolgaloppen 2019
Organiser: Alta OL
Date: Friday 21 June 2019 - Sunday 23 June 2019

Dag 1Dag 2Dag 2 (overall)Dag 3Dag 3 (overall)

Classes: Show all | N-åpen | D -10 | D 11-12 | D 11-12N | D 13-14 | D 13-16C | D 13-16N | D 15-16 | D 15-16B | D 17-AK | D 17-B | D 17-C | D 17-N | D 17-18 | D 19-20 | D 21- | D 35- | D 40- | D 45- | D 50- | D 55- | D 60- | D 65- | DIreke B | D 70- | D 75- | D 80- | H -10 | H 11-12 | H 11-12N | H 13-14 | H 13-16C | H 13-16N | H 15-16 | H 15-16B | H 17-AK | H 17-B | H 17-C | H 17-N | H 17-18 | H 19-20 | H 21- | H 35- | H 40- | H 45- | H 50- | H 55- | H 60- | H 65- | H 70- | H 75- | H 80- | Direkte A-kort | Direkte A-lang | Direkte B | Direkte C | Direkte N

N-├ąpen

1 790 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Anne Josefine AndersenAlta OLcompleted
Mario BansiStorsteinnes ILcompleted
Sybille KühnisOL Regio Wilcompleted
Hanna KultimaLapin Veikotcompleted
Vilmar Kvaal-KarlsenStorsteinnes ILcompleted
Eino LeskinenLynxcompleted
Leonora S. AndersenAlta OLcompleted
Peter Brekkan SørumAlta OLcompleted
'valtteri SundbergLynxcompleted
Salla TompuriNOTEAMcompleted
Piko VierinenIL BUL-Tromsøcompleted

D -10

1 930 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Teresa FunkOL-Team Filder1:11:3537:05
Ilja Hætta EngAlta OL56:1929:10
Kaisa KultimaLapin Veikot34:2817:51
Selma WeckmanVehkalahden Veikot19:4010:11
Venla WeckmanVehkalahden Veikot18:399:39

D 11-12

2 570 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sophia DuryaginaLeader Petrozavodsk32:2712:37
2Elizabeth CrucLeader Petrozavodsk32:48+0:2112:45
3Mari Alsos HöglinHarstad OL38:48+6:2115:05

D 13-14

3 480 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Viliina SundbergLynx34:299:54
2Sigrid Schmitt GranHalden SK35:59+1:3010:20
3Ronja Götsch IversenIL BUL-Tromsø36:11+1:4210:23
4Daria KorolevaLeader Petrozavodsk37:46+3:1710:51
5Ksenia BessarabLeader Petrozavodsk56:08+21:3916:07
Anna ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehetdisqualified

D 13-16C

2 570 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ida FinjordAlta OL1:03:3424:44

D 13-16N

2 460 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna Pedersen KleemannAlta OL36:1614:44

D 15-16

4 280 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Klara GraversenIL BUL-Tromsø35:298:17
2Elisa Götsch IversenIL BUL-Tromsø36:32+1:038:32
3Tuva-Cajsa SpikLeksands OK38:11+2:428:55
4Ekaterina SokolovaLeader Petrozavodsk42:54+7:2510:01
5Helene Alsos HöglinHarstad OL49:20+13:5111:31
6Laura ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet49:25+13:5611:32

D 15-16B

3 480 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Erle FrostAlta OL29:078:22
2Marita Helen OlsenBjerkvik IF40:55+11:4811:45

D 17-A kort

5 560 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Therese KlintbergLinköpings OK1:01:0810:59
2Marit Wenseth KureBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:01:45+0:3711:06
3Nadine Hebeisenthurgorienta1:06:18+5:1011:55
4Ramona Åkermarck-MähönenIFK Lidingö SOK1:08:02+6:5412:14
5Mirja AnderssonOK Sarven1:12:33+11:2513:02
6Johanna TholerudOK Sarven1:12:51+11:4313:06
7Johanna RagvaldOK Linné1:21:57+20:4914:44
8Elin Nygren WåhlinTullinge SK1:23:00+21:5214:55
Helena LundkvistOk Vargendisqualified

D 17-B

3 480 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ella KarlssonSnättringe SK33:289:37
2Eli Charlotte NordmoMellembygd OL37:16+3:4810:42
3Alexandra ForssÄrla IF43:23+9:5512:27
4Lena YlipääBergnäsets AIK49:47+16:1914:18

D 17-C

3 410 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mailiss MyrvangBjerkvik IF1:06:4719:35
2Marie HeinrupTullinge SK1:08:28+1:4120:04
3Herta LeumannOL Landschlacht1:10:01+3:1420:31
4Martina WyssOLG Regio Olten1:18:28+11:4123:00
5Eli HoldhusIL Gular1:21:37+14:5023:56

D 17-18

6 440 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anna Jacobsen-GaskiBardu IL1:00:319:23
2Idunn StrandIL BUL-Tromsø1:05:18+4:4710:08
3Kaja Samuelsen SkiriBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:07:30+6:5910:28
4Sofia LundkvistOk Vargen1:22:44+22:1312:50
5Clara SpikLeksands OK1:24:10+23:3913:04
6Tina YlipääBergnäsets AIK1:41:22+40:5115:44

D 19-20

7 070 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tora IndregardIL BUL-Tromsø1:10:4410:00
2Aleksandra RusakovaLeader Petrozavodsk1:17:41+6:5710:59
3Vilma KarlssonSnättringe SK1:18:00+7:1611:01
4Ane-Marte Borg HanssenIL BUL-Tromsø1:23:11+12:2711:45

D 21-

8 800 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Synnøve BråtenVegårshei IL1:10:117:58
2Karoliina SundbergLynx1:11:17+1:068:06
3Elin HögstrandIFK Göteborg1:13:18+3:078:19
4Elin DahlinDomnarvets GoIF1:14:45+4:348:29
4Anna UlvensøenNTNUI1:14:45+4:348:29
6Arntraut GötschIL BUL-Tromsø1:14:55+4:448:30
7Anna-Kaisa AnjalaLahden Suunnistajat -371:15:12+5:018:32
8Emilie Westli AndersenLøten o-lag1:15:16+5:058:33
9Emma JohanssonDomnarvets GoIF1:15:56+5:458:37
10Linnea ClaesdotterIFK Lidingö SOK1:17:04+6:538:45
11Evine Westli AndersenLøten o-lag1:18:54+8:438:57
12Susanna TervoIFK Lidingö SOK1:20:23+10:129:08
13Anne-Mari LeskinenLynx1:20:40+10:299:10
14Elina ItkonenLapin Veikot1:23:24+13:139:28
15Mathilde Nordbrøden SkaareIL BUL-Tromsø1:24:42+14:319:37
16Essi KangasahoHiidenkiertäjät1:28:24+18:1310:02
17Maria ItkonenLapin Veikot1:30:49+20:3810:19
18Kristin BrekkeNTNUI1:35:12+25:0110:49
19Solveig BlindheimNTNUI1:38:44+28:3311:13
20Anni InkiläLuumäen Rasti1:44:21+34:1011:51
21Ingvild BrekkeNTNUI1:48:33+38:2212:20
22Meri MaijalaLapin Veikot1:51:18+41:0712:38
23Marianne DæhliNydalens SK1:55:30+45:1913:07
Ingrid OkkenhaugNTNUIdisqualified

D 35-

6 440 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Laura LakanenLappeen Riento1:01:239:31
2Torun AnkjellNordreisa IL1:05:13+3:5010:07
3Salla TöyryläKymin Suunnistajat1:09:25+8:0210:46
4Evelina EricssonSöders-Tyresö1:10:40+9:1710:58
5Sanna WeckmanVehkalahden Veikot1:17:41+16:1812:03
6Rasa IvanauskaiteOK Azuolas1:25:10+23:4713:13

D 40-

5 560 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Zsuzsa FeyTyrving IL57:1410:17
2Malin KristofferssonOK Sarven1:04:47+7:3311:39
3Mette Uhre LangAmager Orienteringsklub2:24:22+1:27:0825:57
Tatjana GolubevaLeader Petrozavodskdisqualified

D 45-

5 230 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mia SaarilaaksoLappeen Riento46:418:55
2Ingvild OsdalHarstad OL50:18+3:379:37
3Satu TurtinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet50:21+3:409:37
4Trine AlsosHarstad OL53:34+6:5310:14
5Anna KarlqvistIL BUL-Tromsø55:33+8:5210:37
6Piia ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet1:00:39+13:5811:35
7Kati FräntiRasti-Kurikka1:01:05+14:2411:40
8Anne UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø1:01:32+14:5111:45
9Ann RollerJärfälla OK1:04:11+17:3012:16
10Angelica BrandqvistTibro OK1:04:21+17:4012:18
11Kirsti LysakerFana IL1:08:56+22:1513:10
12Maj-Lisbet RønningFreidig1:50:47+1:04:0621:10
13Verena FunkOL-Team Filder1:55:11+1:08:3022:01

D 50-

4 280 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maria JonssonNydalens SK35:378:19
2Marja TonderAlatornion Pirkat36:43+1:068:34
3Margrete GaskiBardu IL41:32+5:559:42
4Gro Kari Hvideberg HansenMålselv IL43:37+8:0010:11
5Sissel SkovlyRingerike OL44:07+8:3010:18
6Tuija HaapasalmiOunasvaaran hiihtoseura45:49+10:1210:42
7Trine SæternesSandnes IL (Finnmark)46:28+10:5110:51
8Britt Helene FossøyNotodden OL47:31+11:5411:06
9Anne Marit BjergaardNydalens SK47:49+12:1211:10
10Frauke Schmitt GranHalden SK48:07+12:3011:14
11Liv Karen JohannessenIL BUL-Tromsø49:24+13:4711:32
12Marjo IlonenTampereen Yritys49:48+14:1111:38
13Tone SkramRøyken OL49:55+14:1811:39
14Aud Ellen BrevikSturla, IF50:42+15:0511:50
15Åsa SpikLeksands OK50:48+15:1111:52
16Monica RosénBergnäsets AIK51:08+15:3111:56
17Birgitte TorbjørnsenIL Gular52:00+16:2312:08
18Mai Helen LingaIL Gular58:23+22:4613:38
19Carina NilssonTäby OK1:13:17+37:4017:07
20Birgit LundkvistOk Vargen1:24:53+49:1619:49

D 55-

3 870 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1May Bente BrurbergÅs-NMBU Orientering41:2710:42
2Tone HollowellOK Tyr43:07+1:4011:08
3Marie HögstrandMarkbygdens OK43:57+2:3011:21
4Trine Marit Justad RaaenLierbygda OL46:17+4:5011:57
5Anna Weckner WestlundOK Tyr47:56+6:2912:23
6Tuija JurvakainenRasti-Hyry53:33+12:0613:50
7Gunilla GedinGöteborg Majorna OK54:29+13:0214:04
8Tarja JokikokkoOulun Tarmo56:45+15:1814:39
9Eva SyversenRøyken OL1:00:25+18:5815:36
10Renata TruttmannOLG Goldau1:06:17+24:5017:07
11Gry Holmgren HafskjoldBergnäsets AIK1:07:12+25:4517:21
12Sigrid RennaKirkenes IF1:16:12+34:4519:41
13Inger SchibstedRøyken OL1:16:38+35:1119:48
14Anna-Karin EklundSöderhamns OK1:17:30+36:0320:01
15Irina KarcevaLeader Petrozavodsk1:21:15+39:4820:59
16Hege HeibergHadeland OL1:27:50+46:2322:41

D 60-

3 180 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helga HaverstadLierbygda OL29:279:15
2Berit DanielsenTyrving IL30:01+0:349:26
3Kottonen AnnariittaLynx31:33+2:069:55
4Lena LarssonSala OK - Orientering31:41+2:149:57
5Bjørg SvanbergRøyken OL32:16+2:4910:08
6Anne Julsrud HaugenHalden SK33:42+4:1510:35
7Ragnhild Elsrud HultgreenRingerike OL34:06+4:3910:43
8Taina ItkonenLapin Veikot35:25+5:5811:08
9Eli Blomseth HelgesenSørreisa OL35:44+6:1711:14
10Kirsi LaasonenTampereen Pyrintö37:02+7:3511:38
11Randi NilstadTyrving IL38:36+9:0912:08
12Trish CoombsMAROC40:35+11:0812:45
13Kii KorhonenOunasvaaran hiihtoseura45:03+15:3614:10
14Wenche RekkedalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering46:56+17:2914:45
15Ulla LehtoKymin Suunnistajat47:54+18:2715:03
16Eva KarlssonUddevalla OK52:00+22:3316:21
17Ruth WuestOlf St Gallen Appenzell55:11+25:4417:21
18Kristiina KairamoHiidenkiertäjät1:25:39+56:1226:56
Britt-Marie ErikssonOK Rodhendisqualified
Cathrine NorvikRøyken OLdisqualified

D 65-

3 180 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lis DæhliLøten o-lag36:5311:35
2Liisa PeltolaMS Parma38:29+1:3612:06
3Kari LillealternFreidig47:19+10:2614:52
4Ingegerd LusenskySträngnäs-Malmby OL47:32+10:3914:56
5Herdis AlvheimFana IL47:47+10:5415:01
6Annette RagvaldVingåkers OK50:43+13:5015:56
7Grethe Lill RyengSturla, IF51:08+14:1516:04
8Eija NurminenTampereen Pyrintö57:38+20:4518:07
9Evamarie LundahlIF Hagen1:00:51+23:5819:08

Direkte B

3 480 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Ragnhild NerstenFossum IF1:21:1823:21
Ingvild FjeldstadRingerike OL1:02:0617:50
Aagpt HartmannRøyken OL1:36:5627:51
Alva KarlssonSnättringe SK42:0512:05
Geir Ellefsen LyeTyrving IL1:27:1725:04
Riina MurtonenNOTEAM53:2315:20
Daniel NystuenSturla, IF40:2611:37
Christer ÖhmanMalax1:02:0917:51
Carina SundbueSträngnäs-Malmby OL43:3912:32
Julia Bjerre SvendsenAmager Orienteringsklub1:08:4919:46
Solveig SæternesByåsen IL43:3712:32
Katarina WåhlinTullinge SK1:11:1220:27
Randi HegstadByåsen IL43:2812:29

D 70-

3 210 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Guri LøkseSørreisa OL36:3011:22
2Britt ErikssonSala OK - Orientering37:32+1:0211:41
3Åse FlydalIL BUL-Tromsø41:26+4:5612:54
4Turid NystrømStavanger Orienteringsklubb47:40+11:1014:50
5Carol PearceDevon49:44+13:1415:29
6Lone BartnikIK Grane Arendal Orientering53:00+16:3016:30
7Unni LewisCounties Manukau O Club53:31+17:0116:40
8Haldis GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb57:31+21:0117:55
9Anne Elvsaas MoRøyken OL58:35+22:0518:15
Gun Inger JørgensenPorsgrunn OLdisqualified

D 75-

3 210 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gry Vikhamar ThengsStavanger Orienteringsklubb47:1014:41
2Brita Eilertsen GrønliFørde IL53:55+6:4516:47
3Torill Svendsenfrosta ok1:00:03+12:5318:42
4Birgitte BekkelundRøyken OL1:08:55+21:4521:28
Elin DahlenRingerike OLdisqualified
Eli KlovningPorsgrunn OLdisqualified

H -10

1 930 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Onni FräntiRasti-Jussit21:3911:13
Eskil Tørum JohannessenAlta OL1:08:1735:22
Karl KristofferssonOK Sarven27:2014:09
Age KristvikFossum IF31:2016:14
Maxim TregubovLeader Petrozavodsk49:2225:34

H 11-12

2 570 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rasmus TöyryläKymin Suunnistajat17:426:53
2Sulo SaarilaaksoLappeen Riento26:19+8:3710:14
3Eemeli LeskinenLynx31:04+13:2212:05
4Onni VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø37:49+20:0714:42
5Roman TrifonovLeader Petrozavodsk1:14:15+56:3328:53
6Georgey KirillovLeader Petrozavodsk1:14:16+56:3428:53

H 11-12N

1 790 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nikolaj Leijon PedersenAlta OL22:0512:20
2Aapo FräntiRasti-Jussit23:17+1:1213:00
3Kristoffer Nian Brovoll VaengSørreisa OL24:11+2:0613:30

H 13-14

3 480 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eemil KoskinenTampereen Pyrintö23:046:37
2Samuel A StokkelandÅlgård Orientering27:09+4:057:48
3Vladislav KondratyukLeader Petrozavodsk30:01+6:578:37
4Emil VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø30:19+7:158:42
5Gjermund OsdalHarstad OL31:32+8:289:03
6Niklas KristensenHarstad OL37:08+14:0410:40
7Eetu VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø39:21+16:1711:18
8Stepan LinkovLeader Petrozavodsk47:03+23:5913:31
9Lauri KultimaLapin Veikot1:10:55+47:5120:22

H 13-16C

2 570 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1William Brekkan RasmussenAlta OL34:1813:20
2Jo Randar HolmøyHadeland OL34:45+0:2713:31
3Matthias FunkOL-Team Filder43:43+9:2517:00

H 15-16

5 560 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Eirik FrostAlta OL41:127:24
2Denis PotapovLeader Petrozavodsk50:32+9:209:05
3Maxim NovozhilovLeader Petrozavodsk55:32+14:209:59
4Elisey MyasnikovLeader Petrozavodsk1:56:23+1:15:1120:55
Henning StrandIL BUL-Tromsødisqualified

H 15-16B

3 480 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Henry SkjønsfjellNordreisa IL27:027:46
2Simen FinjordAlta OL46:22+19:2013:19

H 17-A kort

6 440 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anders DahlinOK Sarven54:478:30
2Martin HosetBodø og Omegn IF Orientering58:09+3:229:01
3Jonathan BerglindOK Södertörn1:03:14+8:279:49
4Bendik MyrvangIL BUL-Tromsø1:03:22+8:359:50
5Trond DøskelandFana IL1:03:53+9:069:55
6Erik Nygren WåhlinOK Södertörn1:24:13+29:2613:04
7Fredrik TholerudOK Sarven1:24:14+29:2713:04
8Kalle RosenbladHiidenkiertäjät1:27:46+32:5913:37
9Gregor FunkOL-Team Filder1:58:11+1:03:2418:21

H 17-18

7 070 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jonatan GraversenIL BUL-Tromsø51:547:20
2Hans UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø54:05+2:117:38
3Matias MaijalaLapin Veikot58:49+6:558:19
4Eskil FrischknechtAlta OL1:04:47+12:539:09
5Mikhail GolubevLeader Petrozavodsk1:08:20+16:269:39
6Gregory KorovkinLeader Petrozavodsk1:13:37+21:4310:24
7Håkon SæternesByåsen IL1:15:33+23:3910:41

H 21-

11 920 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rasmus Rørholt TheisenNTNUI1:15:096:18
2Topi AnjalaKoovee1:16:09+1:006:23
3Johan RunessonIFK Lidingö SOK1:18:23+3:146:34
4Erik Ivarsson SandbergOK Denseln1:21:21+6:126:49
5Johannes PohjalaHiisirasti1:22:22+7:136:54
6Vegard Blomseth JohnsenNydalens SK1:22:42+7:336:56
7Jonne LakanenLappeen Riento1:22:43+7:346:56
8Stig LøvlundNordreisa IL1:24:04+8:557:03
9Daniel Carløy SkjønsfjellNordreisa IL1:24:47+9:387:06 Download route in GPX format
10Håvard Krey HansenOK Silsand1:25:18+10:097:09
11Ørjan RavndalÅlgård Orientering1:25:59+10:507:12
12Janne WeckmanVehkalahden Veikot1:27:15+12:067:19
13Aleksi LeskinenLynx1:27:50+12:417:22
14Rasmus Palmqvist AslaksenIFK Lidingö SOK1:28:15+13:067:24
15Gjermund UrsetIL BUL-Tromsø1:28:35+13:267:25
16Geir MoholdtIL BUL-Tromsø1:28:47+13:387:26
17Viktor SilvemarkÄrla IF1:29:17+14:087:29
18Timo MähönenIFK Lidingö SOK1:30:32+15:237:35
19Halvor SaunesNydalens SK1:30:41+15:327:36
20Aapo LaihoVehkalahden Veikot1:32:07+16:587:43
21Marius ØieLøten o-lag1:32:40+17:317:46
22Olav Milian Schmitt GranNTNUI1:34:44+19:357:56
23Hallvard NordbrødenIL BUL-Tromsø1:38:56+23:478:17
24Dag Steinar RagvinBø OL1:39:40+24:318:21
25Oscar VångellÄrla IF1:40:14+25:058:24
26Anton SundinSträngnäs-Malmby OL1:40:44+25:358:27
27Juha FräntiRasti-Kurikka1:42:50+27:418:37
28Jakob Kalvig SkoganNTNUI1:50:19+35:109:15
29Audun Rognerud BøeNTNUI1:53:33+38:249:31
30Teemu NiskanenOunasvaaran hiihtoseura1:57:25+42:169:51
31Jarmo TonderKalevan rasti2:01:07+45:5810:09
32Arnau OrmellaAmager Orienteringsklub2:41:19+1:26:1013:31
Jaakko RissanenLapin Veikotdisqualified

H 35-

8 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mikko TöyryläKymin Suunnistajat1:20:169:07
2Andrej OlunczekUSV TU Dresden1:30:27+10:1110:16
3Gustav RuøFreidig1:31:02+10:4610:20
4Knut Øyvind JohansenBardu IL1:34:19+14:0310:43
5Urs LeumannOL Landschlacht1:53:08+32:5212:51
6Runar JohansenIL BUL-Tromsø2:00:22+40:0613:40

H 40-

8 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Martin LarboIFK Lidingö SOK1:10:388:01
2Andre LeumannOL Landschlacht1:17:37+6:598:49
3Saku AsikainenHiisirasti1:19:04+8:268:59
4Matthias MahrReindeer Doctors Austria1:19:16+8:389:00
5Amund BeitnesOK 771:20:06+9:289:06
6Philipp HaiderReindeer Doctors Austria1:20:46+10:089:10
7Eric RollerJärfälla OK1:21:10+10:329:13
8Bernhard FinkReindeer Doctors Austria1:24:35+13:579:36
9Henning SpjelkavikTyrving IL1:25:28+14:509:42
10Juha VierinenIL BUL-Tromsø1:28:24+17:4610:02
11Evaldas JadenkusOK Azuolas1:31:06+20:2810:21 Download route in GPX format
12Sturla StokkelandÅlgård Orientering1:37:03+26:2511:01
13Harri KoskinenTampereen Pyrintö1:42:35+31:5711:39
14Ottar K KvaalStorsteinnes IL1:43:24+32:4611:44
15Anders KristofferssonOK Sarven1:53:16+42:3812:52

H 45-

7 070 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick BarrableSYO54:257:41
2Karl-Gunnar SkjønsfjellNordreisa IL56:05+1:407:55
3Atle PedersenFossum IF1:00:46+6:218:35
4Rune GraversenIL BUL-Tromsø1:10:46+16:2110:00
5Arild H ClausenFreidig1:10:52+16:2710:01
6Hans Helmer SæternesByåsen IL1:13:22+18:5710:22
7Lars HenrikssonSundsvalls OK1:17:35+23:1010:58
8Miko SaarilaaksoLappeen Riento1:18:28+24:0311:05
9Ola BratlieIL BUL-Tromsø1:18:58+24:3311:10
10Magnus HöglinHarstad OL1:23:27+29:0211:48
Björn YlipääBergnäsets AIKdisqualified

H 50-

6 440 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ole-André HelgaasIL BUL-Tromsø47:097:19
2Finn Terje UbergKristiansand OK48:05+0:567:27
3Keijo ParkkinenYlikiimingin Nuijamiehet50:11+3:027:47
4Timo KarppinenSK Pohjantähti51:28+4:197:59
5Jan-Hugo HanssenIL BUL-Tromsø55:29+8:208:36
6Mats LuspaIFK Kiruna58:22+11:139:03
7Anders KarlssonSnättringe SK59:04+11:559:10
8Urs UtzingerOL Zimmerberg59:06+11:579:10
9Børge HarveyIL BUL-Tromsø1:02:31+15:229:42
10Jussi BorgenströmHyvinkään Rasti1:03:50+16:419:54
11Hans-Martin VaengSørreisa OL1:05:13+18:0410:07
12Håkon BrynjulfsenOK Silsand1:05:40+18:3110:11
13Benedikt FunkOLG Ortenau1:06:26+19:1710:18
14Fred Arne JacobsenBardu IL1:08:23+21:1410:37
15Fred Inge EilertsenKirkenes IF1:10:33+23:2410:57
16Frode ØdegårdstuenSnertingdal IF Orientering1:10:34+23:2510:57
17Bjørn Axel GranHalden SK1:13:21+26:1211:23
18Damian TannerOLG St. Gallen/Appenzell1:19:55+32:4612:24
19Heinz WeberOLG St. Gallen/Appenzell1:20:45+33:3612:32
20Juha KultimaLapin Veikot1:24:55+37:4613:11 Download route in GPX format
21Trond BrevikFossum IF1:25:11+38:0213:13
22Martin AttingerOL Zimmerberg1:26:41+39:3213:27
23Torsten MättigUSV TU Dresden1:45:22+58:1316:21
24Thomas AttingerOL Zimmerberg1:54:16+1:07:0717:44
Mikael LindénHalmstad OKdisqualified

H 55-

5 560 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jon MusgraveHalden SK49:388:55
2Mauri LaasonenTampereen Pyrintö51:29+1:519:15
3Per SpikLeksands OK52:00+2:229:21
4Lars LundkvistSeskarö IF52:19+2:419:24
5Axel Juell TheisenMellembygd OL54:10+4:329:44
6Atle IversenIL BUL-Tromsø55:31+5:539:59
7Lars D. FjeldstadRingerike OL56:08+6:3010:05
8Jens LindströmTibro OK56:21+6:4310:08
9Markus TruttmannOLG Goldau56:40+7:0210:11
10Leif Kåre BessebergEiker OL58:34+8:5610:32
11Marcel SchiessSwiss O Week59:32+9:5410:42
12Arild IngdalMellembygd OL59:41+10:0310:44
13Ulf WallinGöteborg Majorna OK1:00:51+11:1310:56
14Tom HollowellOK Tyr1:02:30+12:5211:14
14Anders FossøyNotodden OL1:02:30+12:5211:14
16Andreas WyssOLG Regio Olten1:04:54+15:1611:40
17Jan-Olof SvenssonHalmstad OK1:07:55+18:1712:12
18Andrey KulbachkoLeader Petrozavodsk1:08:19+18:4112:17
19Jörgen SköldLinköpings OK1:08:28+18:5012:18
20Jan HauglandÅrstad IL1:08:47+19:0912:22
21Snorre FrydenlundSturla, IF1:09:23+19:4512:28
22Anders NilssonTäby OK1:11:19+21:4112:49
23Håkan RosénBergnäsets AIK1:17:45+28:0713:59
24Christian SchibstedRøyken OL1:18:35+28:5714:08
25Rolf WettsteinOL Zimmerberg1:30:11+40:3316:13
26Beat ImhofOL Regio Wil1:35:41+46:0317:12
27Oskar KaaløySandefjord OK1:37:16+47:3817:29

H 60-

5 560 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sixten WestlundOK Tyr45:088:07
2Sören JonssonNydalens SK48:07+2:598:39
3Göran NilssonSnättringe SK49:02+3:548:49
4Timo PartanenRasti-Hyry50:42+5:349:07
5Svein Harald HansenOK Silsand50:56+5:489:09
6Torgeir StrandhagenRøyken OL52:03+6:559:21
7Tapio MannilaRastikarhut53:09+8:019:33
8Richard Zeiner-GundersenFossum IF53:32+8:249:37
9Eero HaapasalmiOunasvaaran hiihtoseura54:53+9:459:52
10Per Kristian EkebergTyrving IL55:38+10:3010:00
11Roger CoombsMAROC57:38+12:3010:21
12Jarmo LehtoVehkalahden Veikot58:31+13:2310:31
13Eirik NordbrødenHalden SK59:21+14:1310:40
14Kjell RønnebergRøyken OL1:00:56+15:4810:57
15Rickard HolmgrenBergnäsets AIK1:01:56+16:4811:08
16Kjell BlomsethÅs-NMBU Orientering1:02:12+17:0411:11
17Ingemar Jansson HaverstadLierbygda OL1:03:26+18:1811:24
18Torgeir StrandFana IL1:03:29+18:2111:25
19Arne KlintbergEksjö SOK1:06:04+20:5611:52
20Anders KureBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:07:49+22:4112:11
21Karl-Erik LindbäckÄlvsby IF OK1:09:05+23:5712:25
22Ueli Hebeisenthurgorienta1:12:03+26:5512:57 Download route in GPX format
23Alf PettersenTyrving IL1:12:42+27:3413:04
24Juha LiukkonenHiidenkiertäjät1:12:47+27:3913:05
25Stig Hultgreen KarlsenIL GeoForm1:20:01+34:5314:23
26Carl Johan HögstrandMarkbygdens OK1:22:08+37:0014:46
27Peter PrydzNeverfjord IL1:23:00+37:5214:55
28Leif GulbrandsenSørreisa OL1:25:02+39:5415:17
29Max PrangFredensborg OK1:25:50+40:4215:26
30Diethard KundischUSV TU Dresden1:29:32+44:2416:06
31Bjørn-Hugo MyrvangBjerkvik IF1:30:35+45:2716:17
32Hannu KottonenLynx1:52:59+1:07:5120:19
Igor KekinLeader Petrozavodskdisqualified
Geir MoenBodø og Omegn IF Orienteringdisqualified

H 65-

5 230 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Per RekkedalBodø og Omegn IF Orientering46:458:56
2Ola BroxOL Toten-Troll47:12+0:279:01
3Magne VollenOslostudentenes IK49:15+2:309:25
4Jouko NurminenTampereen Pyrintö56:02+9:1710:42
5Per Ove TransethRøyken OL58:32+11:4711:11
6Sten-Åke HolmbergSala OK - Orientering58:49+12:0411:14
7Jan LindelöfSeskarö IF1:02:25+15:4011:56
8Anders ErikssonIF Hagen1:02:46+16:0112:00
9Bent GalborgenIndre Østfold OK1:03:02+16:1712:03
9Even HofstadFreidig1:03:02+16:1712:03
11Gunde HjalmarssonStora Tuna OK1:03:14+16:2912:05
12Lennart HävrenTullinge SK1:04:10+17:2512:16
13Jan Fredrik PrytzBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:06:07+19:2212:38
14Göran LarssonSala OK - Orientering1:06:56+20:1112:47
15Dag SkoganBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:11:25+24:4013:39
16Lauri KarhumäkiPihkaniskat1:13:52+27:0714:07
17Håkon BeitnesHamar OK1:14:25+27:4014:13
18Raimo AntikainenKuopion Suunnistajat1:18:40+31:5515:02
19Kjell SvanbergRøyken OL1:19:07+32:2215:07
20Anders BjørkaasAskvoll og Holmedal IL1:24:19+37:3416:07
21Hans RagvaldVingåkers OK1:25:17+38:3216:18
22Pekka RytkönenPihkaniskat1:27:06+40:2116:39

H 70-

4 280 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tor TrøanHadeland OL38:318:59
2Gunnar Dag TøråIK Grane Arendal Orientering40:49+2:189:32
3Knut LillealternFreidig41:59+3:289:48
4Ivar HelgesenSørreisa OL44:20+5:4910:21
5Kurt GrønliFørde IL44:50+6:1910:28
6Einar LundHamar OK44:59+6:2810:30
7Atle AlvheimFana IL45:52+7:2110:42
8Kay JørgensenPorsgrunn OL46:51+8:2010:56
9Peter KlavenessMåren OK47:10+8:3911:01
10Roar FlydalIL BUL-Tromsø47:54+9:2311:11
11Helge LyeTyrving IL48:50+10:1911:24
12Åge MohusBodø og Omegn IF Orientering48:59+10:2811:26
13Max MoosbergerOLG Regio Olten49:25+10:5411:32
14Ove Gunnar JacobsenStokke IL49:59+11:2811:40
15Svein GlendrangeStavanger Orienteringsklubb51:21+12:5011:59
16Willy StrenliOlf St Gallen Appenzell51:38+13:0712:03
17Georg LeumannOL Landschlacht53:10+14:3912:25
18Seppo KorhonenOunasvaaran hiihtoseura53:58+15:2712:36
19Jan LøvlundNordreisa IL56:13+17:4213:08
20Nils Olav VennevikFreidig57:45+19:1413:29
21Tuomo PeltolaMS Parma59:15+20:4413:50
22Jakob KløverødPorsgrunn OL1:03:28+24:5714:49
23Rolf LyePorsgrunn OL1:06:24+27:5315:30
24Jan HoldhusIL Gular1:06:35+28:0415:33
25Johnny KarlssonUddevalla OK1:07:29+28:5815:46
26Kjell JeppsonIF Rigor1:08:20+29:4915:57
27Gunnar KvaalStorsteinnes IL1:14:22+35:5117:22
Bjørn SpjelkavikTyrving ILdisqualified
Harry BreilandÅlgård Orienteringdisqualified

H 75-

3 870 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Benkt Anderssonfrosta ok51:0113:10
2Ingolf DybvikStord Orientering54:48+3:4714:09
3Tormod DahlenRingerike OL56:29+5:2814:35
4Svein - Erik HeggenesVoss IL1:08:39+17:3817:44
5John PearceDevon1:08:56+17:5517:48
6Reidar AndersenBodø og Omegn IF Orientering1:16:03+25:0219:39
7Magne KlovningPorsgrunn OL1:17:31+26:3020:01
8Olav MoRøyken OL1:22:57+31:5621:26

H 80-

3 210 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rolf Arvid Leijon PedersenAlta OL38:4512:04
2Lars MauritzsenVaranger Orienteringslag40:14+1:2912:32
3Carl B. BjørsethBodø og Omegn IF Orientering49:23+10:3815:23

Direkte A-kort

3 870 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Jan BartnikAmager Orienteringsklub1:28:4522:55
Lisbeth BergagårdTolered-utby Ol1:00:1915:35
Vincent EijsinkÅs-NMBU Orientering49:1312:43
Jakob FjellstadRingerike OL1:08:5717:48
Ingela KlintbergNOTEAM1:20:4420:51
Anna LuukkonenNOTEAM1:17:3820:03
Ville SundbergLynx30:187:49
Tuumo TompuriNOTEAM41:3910:45
Markka AsikainenEurajoen Keikotdisqualified
Bryan KeelyIFK Lidingö SOKdid not finish
Johanna LundquistOk Vargendid not finish

Direkte A-lang

7 070 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Riitta ErolaOnnelliset Eksyjät2:25:4720:37
Jari HaverinenKajaanin S. 2:21:5220:03
Jörgen  MårtenssonModum Ol1:15:3910:42
Sonja PäivinenKajaanin S. 2:21:5220:03
Kaisa PirkonenNOTEAM1:09:509:52
Heidi SinevaaraOnnelliset Eksyjät2:28:2220:59
Antii TønderRs Käyhkäädisqualified
Timo MajasaariNOTEAMdid not finish

Direkte C

3 410 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Nikita HainonenSnättringe SK47:0113:47
Rita LepolaLapin Veikot1:01:0717:55
Erika LetolaLapin Veikot1:12:4021:18
Daniel LiljequistSøderhamns Ok1:19:0723:12
Stefan MüllerOL-Team Filder56:1516:29
Majlene NystuenRøyken OL1:12:0221:07
Esther MoosbogerOLG Regio Oltendisqualified

Direkte N

2 460 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Marta RingheimVoss IL1:06:5127:10

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor