Norwegian Orienteering Federation

Official results for Sport8 Ås by Night & Fog Cup #4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sport8 Ås by Night & Fog Cup #4
Organiser: Ås-NMBU Orientering
Date: Saturday 13 January 2018

D 17-

4 250 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Karoline BjørnerødOK Moss1:11:0716:44
2Mari Brøndbo DahlÅs-NMBU Orientering1:11:13+0:0616:45
3Lotte Jauhojärvi MarkussenAsker Skiklubb1:17:41+6:3418:16
4Ina Catharina StorrønningÅs-NMBU Orientering1:19:16+8:0918:39
5Linn Mei WaalerMåren OK1:20:53+9:4619:01
6Trine Marit Justad RaaenKongsberg OL1:42:06+30:5924:01
Synne SkjærsteinIL Tyrvingdisqualified
Linda GammelsæterKolbotn og Skimt OLdisqualified
Linda FredhOK Mossdisqualified
Lisa AnnersandOK Tyrdisqualified

H 17-

7 440 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olai Stensland LillevoldNTNUI1:11:179:34
2Erling SommerfeldtTurun Metsänkävijät1:20:27+9:1010:48
3Erling HjermstadFossum IF1:23:50+12:3311:16
4Eivind TonnaAsker Skiklubb1:27:19+16:0211:44
5Svein NygårdLillomarka OL1:28:46+17:2911:55
6Ådne SkjærsteinIL Tyrving1:29:59+18:4212:05
7Øyvind HjermstadFossum IF1:36:09+24:5212:55
8Henrik Fredriksen AasAsker Skiklubb1:38:14+26:5713:12
9Richard Zeiner-GundersenFossum IF1:51:25+40:0814:58
Peter GisholtFossum IFdid not start
Martin Borge HeirFossum IFdid not start
Linus OlhansÅs-NMBU Orienteringdid not start
Leif StørmerFossum IFdid not start

H 17-A kort

4 250 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Håkon DanevadÅs-NMBU Orientering45:2710:41
2Christian SchiveOK Moss45:37+0:1010:44
3Thomas BedinIndre Østfold OK48:11+2:4411:20
4Henning Bratland CarlsenOK Moss55:57+10:3013:09
5Håkon GjerdeIndre Østfold OK58:23+12:5613:44
6Terje Wiig MathisenNydalens SK59:08+13:4113:54
7Bjørnar GammelsæterKolbotn og Skimt OL59:36+14:0914:01
8Are KristiansenIL Tyrving59:44+14:1714:03
9Knut BjørkeloKolbotn og Skimt OL1:01:15+15:4814:24
10Erik Rytter JakobsenOK Moss1:01:27+16:0014:27
11Audun BjerknesMåren OK1:03:06+17:3914:50
12Alfred BjørnerødOK Moss1:04:13+18:4615:06
13Christopher SchiveOK Moss1:04:25+18:5815:09
14Morten TangenOK Moss1:05:11+19:4415:20
15Terje GudbrandsenHamar OK1:10:36+25:0916:36
16Erlend RehnKolbotn og Skimt OL1:12:12+26:4516:59
17Tormod ØvergaardVestre Akers SK1:16:32+31:0518:00
18Thomas TubbehaugenOK Moss1:16:46+31:1918:03
19May Bente BrurbergÅs-NMBU Orientering1:19:01+33:3418:35
20Are EriksenOslostudentenes IK1:20:33+35:0618:57
21Vincent EijsinkÅs-NMBU Orientering1:21:10+35:4319:05
22Robert BanfiÅs-NMBU Orientering1:22:22+36:5519:22
23Peter KlavenessMåren OK1:25:16+39:4920:03
Christopher LadimOK Mossdisqualified
Øyvind ThømtIndre Østfold OKdid not start

D 13-16B

3 070 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hanna RehnKolbotn og Skimt OL56:2518:22
2Frida Hovgaard EisvangOK Moss1:20:02+23:3726:04
3Emma Aune JakobsenOK Moss1:44:45+48:2034:07

H 13-16B

3 070 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kristoffer HalsnesIndre Østfold OK46:5315:16
2Sondre LadimOK Moss1:03:08+16:1520:33
3Anders Hovgaard EisvangOK Moss1:25:03+38:1027:42

Åpen B

3 070 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vidar BerteigIL GeoForm42:5914:00
2Trond Sigvald HetlandKolbotn og Skimt OL49:07+6:0815:59
3Tor LahlumKolbotn og Skimt OL51:45+8:4616:51
4Vegar ArnesenIndre Østfold OK53:21+10:2217:22
5Anne NilsenÅs-NMBU Orientering55:45+12:4618:09
6Mads LillevoldÅs-NMBU Orientering58:32+15:3319:03
7Bjørn Sverre GulheimKolbotn og Skimt OL1:00:24+17:2519:40
8Stig Hultgreen KarlsenIL GeoForm1:03:03+20:0420:32
9Egil HusethKamp/Vestheim IF1:04:38+21:3921:03
10Sindre ValsgårdIndre Østfold OK1:27:08+44:0928:22
11Sharon BroadwellIL GeoForm1:27:09+44:1028:23
12Elisabeth Aune JakobsenOK Moss1:45:01+1:02:0234:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

IOF Eventor
O-ringen 2018